Tuesday 14 May 2013

- FINAL at LEICESTER CITY

Att. 497
Coalville Town
  • Danny Jenno 57'
  • Cameron Stuart 61' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Matthew Langham 20'

Saturday 11 May 2013

- Final

Att. 4412
Hednesford Town
  • Neil Harvey 2'
  • Jamey Osborne 32'
2 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Michael Norton 55'

- Semi Final

Att. 161
Skelmersdale United
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Liverpool
  • Ronnie Morgan 29'
  • Steve Jones 31'
  • Liam Loughlin 51'

Friday 10 May 2013

- Final

Att. 622
Cammell Laird
0 - 0 Full time
Trafford
AET Trafford win 4-2 on penalties
Att. 861
Stamford
  • Daniel Brooks 3'
  • Ricky Miller 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Gary Hay 17'

Thursday 9 May 2013

- FINAL at Sheffield Wednesday FC

Att. 487
Frickley Athletic
  • Gavin Allott 39'
  • Matthew Bloor 46'
  • Luke Hinsley 62'
  • Joe Wilcox 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Matthew Roney 2'
  • Steven Woolley 80' (Pen)
  • Andrew Gascoigne 86'

Tuesday 7 May 2013

- Semi Final

Att. 2492
FC United of Manchester
  • Matthew Wolfenden 9'
  • Astley Mulholland 35'
  • Dean Stott 75' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Joshua Hancock 53' (Pen)
Att. 1360
Hednesford Town
  • Elliott Durrell 56'
  • David Macpherson 71'
  • Elliott Durrell 98' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
AFC Fylde
  • Matthew Blinkhorn 24'
  • Ben Hinchliffe 90'
  • Adam Farrell 105'
Hednesford win 3-1 on penalties

- FINAL at KC Stadium Hull

Att. 622
North Ferriby United
  • Gary Bradshaw 2'
  • Gary Bradshaw 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Reckitts
  • Rob Kamis 19'

Monday 6 May 2013

- Semi Final

Att. 338
Cammell Laird
  • Joe Holt 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 448
New Mills
0 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • William Ahern 97'
  • Michael Oates 120'
AET
Att. 620
Belper Town
  • Glyn Cotton 6'
  • Jon Froggatt 12'
2 - 4 Full time
Stamford
  • Ricky Miller 20'
  • Ricky Miller 70'
  • Andrew Hall 105' (Pen)
  • Shawn Richards 120'
AET
Att. 495
Coalville Town
  • Jerome Murdoch 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Tesfa Robinson 20'
  • Theo Robinson 53'

- FINAL

Att. 321
Kings Lynn Town
  • George Thompson 64' (Pen)
1 - 6 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Mark Jackson 21'
  • Joshua Hine 24'
  • Adam Morning 36'
  • Joshua Hine 75'
  • Joshua Hine 86'
  • Joshua Hine 87'

Saturday 4 May 2013

Premier Division

Att. 563
AFC Fylde
  • James Dean 32'
1 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Elliott Durrell 30'
  • Aaron Rey 85'
Att. 831
Chorley
  • Tom Ince 2' (Pen)
  • Darren Stephenson 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Town
  • Bradley Munn 37'
Att. 2124
FC United of Manchester
  • Tom Greaves 10'
  • Matthew Walwyn 39'
  • Michael Norton 71'
3 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 427
Ilkeston FC
  • Matthew Richards 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 134
Kendal Town
  • Daniel Mitchley 17'
  • Zach Clark 37'
  • Daniel Mitchley 58'
  • Zach Clark 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • David Edge 65'
Att. 375
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 37'
  • Paul Hudson 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Blyth Spartans
  • Andrew Jennings 60'
Att. 626
North Ferriby United
  • Ryan Kendall 18'
  • Anthony Wilson 71'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 400
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Mark Robinson 63'
Att. 168
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Greg Smith 5'
  • Jamie McGhee 62'
  • Gio Carchedi 90'
Att. 508
Witton Albion
  • Joseph Shaw 20'
  • Shaun Tuck 69' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 251
Worksop Town
  • Tom Denton 49'
  • Kern Miller 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Buxton

First Division North

Att. 124
Burscough
  • Niall Cummins 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Wakefield
  • Lee Turner 82'
Att. 112
Cammell Laird
  • Craig Cairns 17'
  • Jamie Henders 39' (Pen)
  • John Couch 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Joseph Fox 4'
  • Joseph Fox 39'
Att. 150
Curzon Ashton
  • Matthew Kay 21'
  • Matthew Kay 25'
  • Scott Metcalfe 75'
  • Scott Metcalfe 87'
4 - 3 Full time
New Mills
  • Daniel Grimshaw 16' (Pen)
  • Michael Fish 24'
  • Michael Fish 89'
Att. 137
Farsley AFC
  • Gareth Grant 76'
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Lennie Reid 1'
Att. 77
Garforth Town
  • Brett Mbalanda 60'
  • Daniel Sheriffe 68'
2 - 5 Full time
Warrington Town
  • David Mannix 4'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 33'
  • Ashley Ruane 45'
  • Liam Dawson 51'
  • Ashley Ruane 58'
Att. 287
Mossley
  • Adam Mather 12'
  • Lee Rick 41'
  • Cavell Coo 64'
3 - 0 Full time
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Att. 143
Prescot Cables
  • Carl Furlong 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Ryan Qualter 9'
  • Grant Darley 71'
Att. 151
Radcliffe Borough
  • Ben Wharton 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Bill Law 38'
Att. 145
Salford City
  • Christopher Thompson 46'
1 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 566
Skelmersdale United
  • Antony Hickey 82'
  • Matthew Hughes 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Andrew Dawson 80'
Att. 319
Trafford
  • Alistair Brown 10'
  • William Ahern 18'
  • Michael Oates 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe

First Division South

Att. 315
Belper Town
0 - 3 Full time
Kings Lynn Town
  • Shane Tolley 7'
  • Shane Tolley 12'
  • Shane Tolley 29'
Att. 118
Brigg Town
  • Scott Matthews 19'
  • Bruno Holden 26'
2 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 124
Carlton Town
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 32' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Northwich Victoria
  • Alex Taylor 59'
  • Daniel Wisdom 90'
Att. 320
Coalville Town
  • Ryan Robbins 59'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Samuel Carline 76' (OG)
Att. 301
Halesowen Town
  • Gavin Winsper 22'
  • Ben Haseley 56'
  • Ben Haseley 64'
  • Ben Haseley 69'
  • Mitchell Botfield 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 150
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Paul Taylor 27'
  • Shane Reaney 48'
  • Alan Nagington 62'
  • Shane Reaney 87'
4 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 205
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Carter 11'
  • Nathan Sutton 30'
  • Andrew Nicholls 72'
Att. 131
Mickleover Sports
  • Samuel Berry 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Jordan Hemptenstall 64'
  • Andrew Hall 90'
Att. 125
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 30'
  • Kieran Wells 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Richard Hanslow 61'
Att. 187
Sheffield FC
  • Joel Purkiss 67'
  • Andrew Gascoigne 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Romulus
Att. 218
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Scott Lycett 63'
  • Stuart McNaught 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Andrew Kinsey 54'
  • Daniel Shelley 90' (Pen)

Thursday 2 May 2013

Premier Division

Att. 300
Matlock Town
  • David Edge 54'
1 - 5 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Stephen Towers 9'
  • Tom Denton 42'
  • Stephen Towers 64'
  • Stephen Towers 71'
  • Lee Potts 80'

Wednesday 1 May 2013

Premier Division

Att. 224
Buxton
  • Sam Duncum 19'
  • Ashley Palmer 87'
  • Mark Reed 90' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Thomas Bentham 82'

First Division North

Att. 134
New Mills
  • Daniel Grimshaw 2'
1 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Ben Wharton 10'
  • Ben Wharton 14'
  • Kevin Sanasy 78'
  • Ben Wharton 90'

- Final at Walsall FC

Att. 700
Walsall
  • Aaron Williams 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Quinn 3'
  • Daniel Quinn 80' (Pen)

Latest news

FA update on steps 3-6
General FA update on steps 3-6

The latest statement from the FA regarding the 2020/21 season.

Nantwich Town sign Argentinian rising star
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town sign Argentinian rising star

Nantwich Town have announced the signing of Argentinian rising star Carlos “Thommy” Montefiori.

Two more commit to Workington
General Two more commit to Workington

Workington have announced that Sam Smith and Dan Wordsworth have both re-signed with the club for the 2021/22 season.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe