Cups

First Qualifying Round

Second Qualifying Round

Third Qualifying Round

First Round

Second Round

Third Round

Sat 25 Sep
1
Pontefract Collieries*
1
Yorkshire Amateur*
Yorkshire Amateur win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 25 Sep
2
Widnes*
0
Brighouse Town*
Sat 25 Sep
0
City of Liverpool FC*
0
Stockton Town*
City of Liverpool FC win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Sat 25 Sep
3
Dunston*
2
Worksop Town*
Sat 25 Sep
6
Sporting Khalsa*
5
Dereham Town
Sat 25 Sep
0
Stamford*
1
Daventry Town*
Sat 25 Sep
2
Kempston Rovers
2
Newcastle Town*
Newcastle Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 9 Oct
3
Mossley*
1
Ossett United*
Sat 9 Oct
3
Bridlington Town*
3
Sheffield FC*
Bridlington Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 9 Oct
1
Clitheroe*
1
Liversedge*
Liversedge win 9 - 10 on penalties.
Sat 9 Oct
1
Trafford*
1
Bootle*
Bootle win 1 - 3 on penalties.
Sat 9 Oct
0
Prescot Cables*
2
Frickley Athletic*
Sat 9 Oct
2
Pickering Town*
1
Ramsbottom United*
Sat 9 Oct
1
Tadcaster Albion*
5
Runcorn Linnets*
Sat 9 Oct
1
1874 Northwich*
1
Marine*
Marine win 1 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 9 Oct
0
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
2
Widnes*
Sat 9 Oct
0
Kendal Town*
3
Yorkshire Amateur*
Sat 9 Oct
3
Marske United*
0
Glossop North End*
Sat 9 Oct
0
City of Liverpool FC*
1
Colne*
Sat 9 Oct
0
Cleethorpes Town*
2
Shildon
Sat 9 Oct
0
Warrington Rylands*
0
Hebburn Town*
Hebburn Town win 2 - 3 on penalties.
Sat 9 Oct
0
Workington*
1
Dunston*
Sat 9 Oct
0
Market Drayton Town*
7
Leek Town*
Sat 9 Oct
1
Soham Town Rangers*
0
Shepshed Dynamo*
Sat 9 Oct
2
Coleshill Town*
3
Newcastle Town*
Sat 9 Oct
0
Chasetown*
0
Halesowen Town*
Chasetown win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Sat 9 Oct
0
Bury Town
2
Wisbech Town*
Sat 9 Oct
4
Kidsgrove Athletic*
1
Evesham United
Sat 9 Oct
3
Spalding United*
2
Belper Town*
Sat 9 Oct
1
Carlton Town*
1
Bedworth United*
Carlton Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 9 Oct
5
Bedford Town
0
Cambridge City*
Sat 9 Oct
3
Loughborough Dynamo*
6
Sporting Khalsa*
Sat 9 Oct
5
Corby Town*
3
Histon*
Sat 9 Oct
0
Lincoln United*
3
Sutton Coldfield Town*
Sat 9 Oct
2
Yaxley*
0
Biggleswade
Sat 9 Oct
0
Daventry Town*
0
Ilkeston Town*
Ilkeston Town win 1 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 30 Oct
0
Bridlington Town*
7
Marske United*
Sat 30 Oct
0
Marine*
0
South Shields*
Marine win 5 - 3 on penalties.
Sat 30 Oct
0
Hebburn Town*
2
Warrington Town*
Sat 30 Oct
4
Morpeth Town*
2
Pickering Town*
Sat 30 Oct
1
Bootle*
1
Widnes*
Bootle win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Sat 30 Oct
4
Stalybridge Celtic*
1
Yorkshire Amateur*
Sat 30 Oct
0
Shildon
1
Whitby Town*
Sat 30 Oct
2
Dunston*
2
Bamber Bridge*
Dunston win 3 - 2 on penalties.
Sat 30 Oct
0
Runcorn Linnets*
2
FC United of Manchester*
Sat 30 Oct
1
Buxton*
2
Colne*
Sat 30 Oct
1
Ashton United*
0
Atherton Collieries*
Sat 30 Oct
1
Witton Albion*
2
Lancaster City*
Sat 30 Oct
1
Hyde United*
2
Mossley*
Sat 30 Oct
3
Radcliffe*
1
Frickley Athletic*
Sat 30 Oct
4
Liversedge*
0
Scarborough Athletic*
Sat 30 Oct
1
Spalding United*
1
Tamworth
Tamworth win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 30 Oct
0
Wisbech Town*
2
Biggleswade Town
Sat 30 Oct
2
Lowestoft Town
3
Yaxley*
Sat 30 Oct
0
Sutton Coldfield Town*
0
Newcastle Town*
Sutton Coldfield Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 30 Oct
3
Gainsborough Trinity*
0
Coalville Town
Sat 30 Oct
0
Mickleover*
1
Grantham Town*
Sat 30 Oct
2
Chasetown*
1
Alvechurch
Sat 30 Oct
2
Carlton Town*
2
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Carlton Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Sat 30 Oct
1
Sporting Khalsa*
4
Rushall Olympic
Sat 30 Oct
0
Corby Town*
1
Banbury United
Sat 30 Oct
2
Nantwich Town*
1
Barwell
Sat 30 Oct
0
Soham Town Rangers*
3
Nuneaton Borough
Sat 30 Oct
2
Matlock Town*
1
AFC Rushden and Diamond
Sat 30 Oct
3
Bedford Town
1
Stafford Rangers*
Sat 30 Oct
2
Bromsgrove Sporting
0
Ilkeston Town*
Sat 30 Oct
2
Basford United*
1
Leek Town*
Sat 13 Nov
2
Radcliffe*
0
Nuneaton Borough
Sat 13 Nov
3
Marske United*
2
FC United of Manchester*
Sat 13 Nov
0
Rushall Olympic
4
Matlock Town*
Sat 13 Nov
5
Ashton United*
1
Sutton Coldfield Town*
Sat 13 Nov
2
Nantwich Town*
1
Grantham Town*
Sat 13 Nov
2
Warrington Town*
0
Chasetown*
Sat 13 Nov
1
Colne*
1
Tamworth
Tamworth win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 13 Nov
0
Bromsgrove Sporting
0
Morpeth Town*
Morpeth Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 13 Nov
5
Whitby Town*
0
Mossley*
Sat 13 Nov
2
Marine*
2
Dunston*
Marine win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 13 Nov
1
Carlton Town*
2
Stourbridge
Sat 13 Nov
3
Bootle*
3
Stalybridge Celtic*
Stalybridge Celtic win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Sat 13 Nov
1
Gainsborough Trinity*
2
Lancaster City*
Sat 13 Nov
3
Liversedge*
2
Basford United*
Sat 13 Nov
6
Canvey Island
0
Yaxley*
Sat 27 Nov
1
Warrington Town*
1
Morpeth Town*
Morpeth Town win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Sat 27 Nov
5
Radcliffe*
1
Tamworth
Tue 30 Nov
1
Farsley Celtic
0
Stalybridge Celtic*
Tue 30 Nov
1
Liversedge*
3
Lancaster City*
Tue 30 Nov
3
Matlock Town*
2
Marske United*
Tue 30 Nov
0
Whitby Town*
1
Nantwich Town*
Wed 1 Dec
Bradford Park Avenue
Marine*
Wed 1 Dec
Ashton United*
Guiseley
Sat 18 Dec
Matlock Town*
York City
Sat 18 Dec
Morpeth Town*
Lancaster City*
Sat 18 Dec
Chesterfield
Ashton United/Guiseley
Sat 18 Dec
King's Lynn Town
Nantwich Town*
Sat 18 Dec
Bradford Park Avenue/Marine
FC Halifax Town
Sat 18 Dec
Radcliffe*
Spennymoor Town

*The Pitching In Northern Premier League teams

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe