Cups

First Qualifying Round

Second Qualifying Round

Third Qualifying Round

First Round

Second Round

Third Round

Fourth Round

Fifth Round

Quarter Final

Sat 9 Sep
1
Brighouse Town*
1
Hebburn Town*
Brighouse Town win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Sat 9 Sep
0
Liversedge*
3
Nantwich Town*
Sat 9 Sep
2
North Ferriby*
1
Ossett United*
Sat 9 Sep
2
Avro*
1
Winterton Rangers*
Sat 9 Sep
0
Mossley*
2
Vauxhall Motors*
Sat 9 Sep
0
Widnes*
1
Clitheroe*
Sat 9 Sep
1
Trafford*
2
Stalybridge Celtic*
Sat 9 Sep
4
Prescot Cables*
0
Bridlington Town*
Sat 9 Sep
1
Newton Aycliffe*
3
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Sat 9 Sep
3
Dunston*
0
Ashington*
Sat 9 Sep
6
Bootle*
2
Consett*
Sat 9 Sep
0
Runcorn Linnets*
0
Witton Albion*
Witton Albion win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 9 Sep
3
Stockton Town*
1
Pontefract Collieries*
Sat 9 Sep
1
Sporting Khalsa*
0
Grimsby Borough*
Sat 9 Sep
4
Quorn*
0
Coventry Sphinx*
Sat 9 Sep
1
Bedworth United*
5
Leek Town*
Sat 9 Sep
2
Anstey Nomads*
0
Corby Town*
Sat 9 Sep
0
Gresley Rovers*
6
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Sat 9 Sep
2
Belper Town*
0
Newcastle Town*
Sat 9 Sep
0
Sutton Coldfield Town*
2
Boldmere St Michaels*
Sat 9 Sep
1
Rugby Town*
5
Grantham Town*
Sat 9 Sep
0
Hednesford Town*
3
Walsall Wood*
Sat 9 Sep
2
Harborough Town*
1
Lye Town*
Sat 9 Sep
1
Sheffield*
1
Spalding United*
Sheffield win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Sat 9 Sep
2
Hanley Town*
0
Cleethorpes Town*
Sat 9 Sep
5
Chasetown*
1
Shepshed Dynamo*
Match to be played at Boldmere St Michaels
Sat 9 Sep
1
Loughborough Dynamo*
1
AFC Rushden & Diamonds*
Loughborough Dynamo win 5 - 3 on penalties.
Sat 9 Sep
1
Coleshill Town*
5
Carlton Town*
Sat 9 Sep
1
Kings Langley
2
Cambridge City*
Sun 10 Sep
3
City of Liverpool FC*
1
1874 Northwich*
Sat 23 Sep
0
Hinckley LR*
0
Harborough Town*
Harborough Town win 5 - 6 on penalties.
Sat 23 Sep
0
Avro*
0
Stalybridge Celtic*
Avro win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Sat 23 Sep
2
City of Liverpool FC*
1
Witton Albion*
Sat 23 Sep
2
Nantwich Town*
1
Dunston*
Sat 23 Sep
0
Stockton Town*
2
Bootle*
Sat 23 Sep
0
Vauxhall Motors*
1
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Sat 23 Sep
2
Brighouse Town*
2
Clitheroe*
Brighouse Town win 4 - 1 on penalties.
Sat 23 Sep
2
North Ferriby*
2
Prescot Cables*
North Ferriby win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Sat 23 Sep
2
Hanley Town*
1
Sheffield*
Sat 23 Sep
2
Kidsgrove Athletic*
4
Sporting Khalsa*
Sat 23 Sep
4
Quorn*
2
Leek Town*
Sat 23 Sep
1
Belper Town*
2
Walsall Wood*
Sat 23 Sep
2
Boldmere St Michaels*
1
Grantham Town*
Sat 23 Sep
2
Carlton Town*
1
Chasetown*
Sat 23 Sep
2
Anstey Nomads*
2
Loughborough Dynamo*
Anstey Nomads win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Sun 24 Sep
0
Cambridge City*
2
Leighton Town
at St Ives Town
Fri 6 Oct
4
Avro*
0
Warrington Rylands*
Sat 7 Oct
0
Bootle*
2
Bamber Bridge*
Sat 7 Oct
4
North Ferriby*
0
Atherton Collieries*
Sat 7 Oct
0
Bradford (Park Avenue)*
0
Nantwich Town*
Bradford (Park Avenue) win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Sat 7 Oct
0
Lancaster City*
0
City of Liverpool FC*
City of Liverpool FC win 1 - 3 on penalties.
Sat 7 Oct
0
Hanley Town*
1
Macclesfield*
Sat 7 Oct
1
Morpeth Town*
4
FC United of Manchester*
Sat 7 Oct
1
Ashton United*
1
Brighouse Town*
Ashton United win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 7 Oct
1
Workington*
3
Hyde United*
Sat 7 Oct
3
Radcliffe*
2
Whitby Town*
Sat 7 Oct
1
Gainsborough Trinity*
3
Guiseley*
Sat 7 Oct
2
Worksop Town*
1
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Sat 7 Oct
2
Marske United*
4
Marine*
Sat 7 Oct
2
Quorn*
0
AFC Telford United
Sat 7 Oct
1
Stratford Town
0
Basford United*
Sat 7 Oct
0
Anstey Nomads*
1
Alvechurch
Sat 7 Oct
0
Boldmere St Michaels*
3
Leighton Town
Sat 7 Oct
3
Stafford Rangers*
2
Sporting Khalsa*
Sat 7 Oct
1
Matlock Town*
0
Bedford Town
Sat 7 Oct
2
Ilkeston Town*
3
Walsall Wood*
Sat 7 Oct
1
Nuneaton Borough
0
Carlton Town*
Sat 7 Oct
2
Harborough Town*
1
Biggleswade
Sat 28 Oct
4
Macclesfield*
1
Halesowen Town
Sat 28 Oct
0
Nantwich Town*
0
Stratford Town
Nantwich Town win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Sat 28 Oct
3
Redditch United
0
Ashton United*
Sat 28 Oct
2
Nuneaton Borough
0
Hyde United*
To be played at Hyde United
Sat 28 Oct
1
Walsall Wood*
1
Guiseley*
Walsall Wood win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Sat 28 Oct
5
Stourbridge
1
Bamber Bridge*
Sat 28 Oct
2
FC United of Manchester*
2
Radcliffe*
Radcliffe win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Sat 28 Oct
5
Stafford Rangers*
3
Quorn*
Sat 28 Oct
3
St Ives Town
1
Marine*
Sat 28 Oct
0
North Ferriby*
3
Matlock Town*
Sat 28 Oct
1
City of Liverpool FC*
0
Stamford AFC
Sat 28 Oct
0
Harborough Town*
0
Avro*
Harborough Town win 3 - 0 on penalties.
Sat 28 Oct
0
Worksop Town*
5
Mickleover
Sat 18 Nov
1
Buxton
3
City of Liverpool FC*
Sat 18 Nov
2
Alfreton Town
4
Macclesfield*
Sat 18 Nov
2
Curzon Ashton
0
Matlock Town*
Sat 18 Nov
2
Farsley Celtic
4
Radcliffe*
Sat 18 Nov
0
Nantwich Town*
0
Chester
Nantwich Town win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Sat 18 Nov
0
Stafford Rangers*
0
Brackley Town
Brackley Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Sat 18 Nov
0
Harborough Town*
2
Chelmsford City
Sat 18 Nov
1
Hemel Hempstead Town
1
Walsall Wood*
Walsall Wood win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Sat 9 Dec
1
City of Liverpool FC*
5
Hartlepool United
Sat 9 Dec
0
Curzon Ashton
2
Macclesfield*
Sat 9 Dec
3
Nantwich Town*
2
York City
Tue 12 Dec
4
Radcliffe*
0
Redditch United
Tue 9 Jan
2
Coalville Town
0
Walsall Wood*
Tie reversed
Sat 13 Jan
5
Solihull Moors
1
Nantwich Town*
Sat 13 Jan
5
Macclesfield*
0
Dorking Wanderers
Sat 13 Jan
1
Radcliffe*
2
Barnet
Sat 10 Feb
0
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2
Macclesfield*
Sat 9 Mar
Macclesfield*
Coalville Town

*The Pitching In Northern Premier League teams

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe