Fixtures

Saturday 3 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Ashton United
Both Sides in FA Cup
15:00
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Whitby Town
Covid related
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Hyde United
Hyde United in FA Cup
15:00
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Grantham Town
Both Sides in FA Cup
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Warrington Town
Morpeth Town in FA Cup
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Radcliffe FC
Both Sides in FA Cup
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Lancaster City
Both sides in FA Cup
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Mickleover FC
Both Sides in FA Cup
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Basford United
Ex 03/11
15:00
Witton Albion
P - P
Matlock Town
Matlock Town in FA Cup

North/West Division

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Trafford
15:00
Kendal Town
P - P
Mossley
Mossley in FA Cup
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Colne
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Dunston
ex 24/04
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Dunston
Runcorn in FA Cup
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Prescot Cables
Both sides in FA Cup
15:00
Workington
vs
City of Liverpool FC

South/East Division

15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Worksop Town
Kidsgrove in FA Cup
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Stamford
Stamford in FA Cup
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Newcastle Town

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Second Qualifying Round

15:00
Ashton United
vs
South Shields
15:00
Buxton
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Chasetown
vs
AFC Telford United
15:00
Curzon Ashton
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Darlington AFC
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Hyde United
vs
AFC Fylde
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Hanley Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
Consett
15:00
Mickleover FC
vs
Newark
15:00
Mossley
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Barwell
15:00
Royston Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Marine
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Southport
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Longridge Town
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Chester

Monday 5 October 2020

North/West Division

19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Runcorn Linnets

Tuesday 6 October 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Bamber Bridge
ex 26/09
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Nantwich Town
ex 03/10

North/West Division

19:45
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Colne
vs
Workington
19:45
Dunston
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:45
Mossley
vs
Clitheroe
19:45
Pickering Town
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Marske United
19:45
Trafford
vs
Kendal Town

South/East Division

19:45
Belper Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Wisbech Town
19:45
Chasetown
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Leek Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Spalding United
vs
Ilkeston Town
19:45
Stamford
vs
Lincoln United
19:45
Worksop Town
vs
Glossop North End

Wednesday 7 October 2020

North/West Division

19:45
Widnes
vs
Marine

Saturday 10 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
South Shields
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Mickleover FC
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Basford United
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Buxton
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Scarborough Athletic

North/West Division

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Dunston
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Marine
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Marske United
vs
Trafford
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Widnes
vs
Colne
15:00
Workington
vs
Mossley

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Stamford
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Frickley Athletic

Monday 12 October 2020

North/West Division

19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Dunston

Tuesday 13 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Buxton
vs
Scarborough Athletic
ex 03/10
19:45
Radcliffe FC
vs
Bamber Bridge
ex 29/09

North/West Division

19:45
Clitheroe
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Colne
vs
Pontefract Collieries
19:45
Ossett United
vs
Widnes
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
City of Liverpool FC
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Marske United
19:45
Trafford
vs
Marine

South/East Division

19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Stamford
19:45
Chasetown
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Wisbech Town
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Worksop Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town

Cheshire Senior Cup 20-21 - First Round

19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Crewe Alexandra

Saturday 17 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Mickleover FC
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Basford United
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Buxton
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Radcliffe FC

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Qualifying Round

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Droylsden
L - W
Glossop North End
Away Walkover - Droylsden Withdrawn
15:00
Dunston
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Evesham Town/Biggleswade Town
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Histon
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Kempston Rovers
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Market Drayton Town/Bury Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Trafford
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Workington
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Bedford Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Marske United
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion/Marine
vs
Mossley
15:00
Widnes
vs
Colne
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Ossett United/Ramsbottom United
15:00
Yaxley
vs
Chasetown

Monday 19 October 2020

South/East Division

19:45
Market Drayton Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo

Tuesday 20 October 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Radcliffe FC
19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Basford United
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Buxton
vs
Mickleover FC
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Matlock Town
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Whitby Town
19:45
South Shields
vs
Morpeth Town
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Nantwich Town

North/West Division

19:45
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Trafford
19:45
Marske United
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Pickering Town
vs
Brighouse Town
19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Mossley
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Kendal Town
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:45
Workington
vs
Clitheroe

South/East Division

19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Frickley Athletic
19:45
Leek Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
19:45
Newcastle Town
vs
Ilkeston Town
19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Lincoln United
19:45
Stamford
vs
Worksop Town
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Wisbech Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town

Wednesday 21 October 2020

North/West Division

19:45
Widnes
vs
Prescot Cables

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Buxton
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
South Shields
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Mickleover FC
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Basford United
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Atherton Collieries

North/West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Marine
15:00
Colne
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Mossley
vs
Dunston
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Workington
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Trafford
vs
Widnes

South/East Division

15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Stamford
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Spalding United

Tuesday 27 October 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Basford United
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Mickleover FC
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Radcliffe FC
vs
Whitby Town
19:45
South Shields
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Morpeth Town
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Buxton

North/West Division

19:45
Marine
vs
Pickering Town
ex 03/10
19:45
Marske United
vs
Widnes
ex 03/10

South/East Division

19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Chasetown
ex 03/10

Saturday 31 October 2020

North/West Division

15:00
Dunston
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Marine
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Workington
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Trafford
vs
Colne
15:00
Widnes
vs
Mossley

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Ilkeston Town

Latest news

NHS COVID-19 app at all games
General NHS COVID-19 app at all games

All NPL clubs are now required by law to use the new NHS Covid-19 app.

FA Trophy and League Radio Commentaries/Live Streams
Podcasts FA Trophy and League Radio Commentaries/Live Streams

The Links to keep upto date with the matches this weekend

Saturday's transfer list - September 26th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - September 26th

Player movements registered with the Northern Premier League from Sunday 20th September to Saturday 26th September.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe