Fixtures

Saturday 1 May 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Buxton
15:00
Basford United
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Mickleover FC
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
South Shields
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
FC United of Manchester

North/West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Mossley
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Widnes
15:00
Colne
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Dunston
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Marske United
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Marine
15:00
Trafford
vs
Pickering Town

South/East Division

15:00
Chasetown
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Sheffield FC

Monday 3 May 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Basford United
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Buxton
vs
Hyde United
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Mickleover FC
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Nantwich Town

North/West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Ossett United
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Colne
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Dunston
vs
Marske United
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Workington
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Marine
15:00
Trafford
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Widnes
vs
Kendal Town

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Stamford
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Frickley Athletic

Saturday 8 May 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Basford United
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Mickleover FC
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
South Shields
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Buxton
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Bamber Bridge

North/West Division

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Mossley
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Trafford
15:00
Marine
vs
Widnes
15:00
Marske United
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Dunston
15:00
Workington
vs
Colne

South/East Division

15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Stamford
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Carlton Town

Latest news

NHS COVID-19 app at all games
General NHS COVID-19 app at all games

All NPL clubs are now required by law to use the new NHS Covid-19 app.

FA Trophy and League Radio Commentaries/Live Streams
Podcasts FA Trophy and League Radio Commentaries/Live Streams

The Links to keep upto date with the matches this weekend

Saturday's transfer list - September 26th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - September 26th

Player movements registered with the Northern Premier League from Sunday 20th September to Saturday 26th September.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe