Fixtures

Tuesday 2 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
ex 02/10

Northern Premier League - West

19:45
Marine
vs
Trafford
ex 02/10 (then 26/10)

Saturday 6 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Basford United
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
South Shields
15:00
Buxton
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Hyde United

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Dunston
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Marske United
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Yorkshire Amateur
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Bridlington Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Histon
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Daventry Town
15:00
Yaxley
vs
Belper Town

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Bootle
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Marine
15:00
Mossley
vs
Workington
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Trafford
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Widnes
vs
Colne

Tuesday 9 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

19:45
Whitby Town
vs
FC United of Manchester
ex 07/09

Saturday 13 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Dunston
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Hebburn Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Cleethorpes Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Daventry Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Histon
vs
Stamford
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Yaxley
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Spalding United

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Colne
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Mossley
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Widnes
15:00
Trafford
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Workington
vs
Bootle

Saturday 20 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Basford United
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Buxton
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Bamber Bridge

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Dunston
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Pontefract Collieries

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Yaxley
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Histon
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Stamford
vs
Daventry Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Belper Town

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
Bootle
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Colne
vs
Workington
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Mossley
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Trafford
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Widnes
vs
Marine

Saturday 27 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Basford United
15:00
Buxton
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
South Shields
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Grantham Town

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Yorkshire Amateur
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Dunston
15:00
Marske United
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Hebburn Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Daventry Town
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Histon
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Yaxley
vs
Ilkeston Town

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Widnes
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Trafford
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Bootle
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Colne
15:00
Marine
vs
Mossley
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Workington
vs
Prescot Cables

Latest news

Lewis Turner departs Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic Lewis Turner departs Scarborough Athletic

Scarborough Athletic have announced the departure of Lewis Turner.

Paul Dawson: “It’s a very strong league”
Lancaster City Paul Dawson: “It’s a very strong league”

Lancaster City’s Paul Dawson says the 2021/22 Pitching In Northern Premier League season is a year where anyone is capable of winning.

Ryan Hutchinson departs Morpeth Town
Morpeth Town Ryan Hutchinson departs Morpeth Town

Morpeth Town have confirmed that Ryan Hutchinson has left the club.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe