Fixtures

Saturday 4 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
South Shields
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Basford United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Buxton
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Lancaster City

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Hebburn Town
15:00
Dunston
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Marske United
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Tadcaster Albion

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Daventry Town
15:00
Histon
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Yaxley
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Mossley
15:00
Bootle
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Colne
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Marine
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Trafford
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Widnes
vs
Kendal Town

Saturday 11 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Buxton
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Basford United
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
South Shields
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Morpeth Town

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Yorkshire Amateur
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Dunston
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Sheffield FC

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Daventry Town
vs
Histon
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Yaxley
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Corby Town

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Workington
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Bootle
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Marine
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Widnes
15:00
Mossley
vs
Colne
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Trafford
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Newcastle Town

Saturday 18 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Basford United
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Buxton
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
South Shields
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Dunston
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Hebburn Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Worksop Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Daventry Town
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Histon
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Yaxley
vs
Sporting Khalsa

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Bootle
vs
Mossley
15:00
Colne
vs
Trafford
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Marine
vs
Newcastle Town
ex 14/08
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Widnes
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Workington
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic

Monday 27 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Basford United
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
South Shields
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Warrington Town

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Dunston
15:00
Marske United
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Yorkshire Amateur
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Histon
15:00
Daventry Town
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Stamford
vs
Yaxley
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Soham Town Rangers

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Widnes
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Colne
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Workington
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Bootle
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Mossley
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Trafford
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
1874 Northwich

Latest news

Lewis Turner departs Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic Lewis Turner departs Scarborough Athletic

Scarborough Athletic have announced the departure of Lewis Turner.

Paul Dawson: “It’s a very strong league”
Lancaster City Paul Dawson: “It’s a very strong league”

Lancaster City’s Paul Dawson says the 2021/22 Pitching In Northern Premier League season is a year where anyone is capable of winning.

Ryan Hutchinson departs Morpeth Town
Morpeth Town Ryan Hutchinson departs Morpeth Town

Morpeth Town have confirmed that Ryan Hutchinson has left the club.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe