Fixtures

Saturday 1 January 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Basford United
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Buxton
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
South Shields
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Bamber Bridge

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Dunston
vs
Marske United
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Daventry Town
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Histon
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Yaxley
vs
Wisbech Town

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Bootle
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Colne
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Trafford
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Marine
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Mossley
15:00
Widnes
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Workington
vs
Clitheroe

Monday 3 January 2022

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
ex 01/01

Saturday 8 January 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Buxton
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Mickleover
vs
South Shields
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
ex 14/08
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Basford United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Gainsborough Trinity

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Dunston
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Liversedge

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Daventry Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Histon
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Stamford
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Yaxley
vs
Chasetown

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
Bootle
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Colne
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Widnes
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Trafford
vs
Marine
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Mossley
15:00
Workington
vs
Glossop North End

Saturday 15 January 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Buxton
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Basford United
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Mickleover
15:00
South Shields
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Matlock Town

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Dunston
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Hebburn Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Lincoln United

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Yaxley
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Daventry Town
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Histon
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Belper Town

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Workington
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Colne
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Clitheroe
ex 25/09
15:00
Marine
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Mossley
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Bootle
15:00
Widnes
vs
Trafford

Saturday 22 January 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Basford United
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
South Shields

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Hebburn Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Marske United
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Dunston

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Daventry Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Yaxley
15:00
Histon
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Bedworth United

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Mossley
15:00
Colne
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Widnes
15:00
Marine
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Bootle
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Trafford
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Workington
vs
Newcastle Town

Saturday 29 January 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Basford United
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Buxton
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
South Shields
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Scarborough Athletic

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Dunston
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Yorkshire Amateur
15:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Brighouse Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Daventry Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Stamford
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Yaxley
vs
Histon

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Bootle
vs
Colne
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Marine
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Trafford
15:00
Mossley
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Workington
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Widnes
vs
Clitheroe

Latest news

Lewis Turner departs Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic Lewis Turner departs Scarborough Athletic

Scarborough Athletic have announced the departure of Lewis Turner.

Paul Dawson: “It’s a very strong league”
Lancaster City Paul Dawson: “It’s a very strong league”

Lancaster City’s Paul Dawson says the 2021/22 Pitching In Northern Premier League season is a year where anyone is capable of winning.

Ryan Hutchinson departs Morpeth Town
Morpeth Town Ryan Hutchinson departs Morpeth Town

Morpeth Town have confirmed that Ryan Hutchinson has left the club.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe