Fixtures

Saturday 5 February 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Buxton
vs
South Shields
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Basford United
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Grantham Town

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Dunston
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Marske United
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Hebburn Town
15:00
Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Stockton Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Yaxley
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Daventry Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Histon
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Stamford

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Colne
vs
Widnes
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Bootle
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Marine
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Trafford
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Workington
vs
Mossley

Monday 7 February 2022

Northern Premier League - Midlands

19:45
Coleshill Town
vs
Halesowen Town

Northern Premier League - West

19:45
Market Drayton Town
vs
Clitheroe

Tuesday 8 February 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Buxton
vs
Basford United
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Morpeth Town
vs
South Shields
19:45
Radcliffe
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Whitby Town
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Mickleover
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Nantwich Town

Northern Premier League - East

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Yorkshire Amateur
19:45
Dunston
vs
Pickering Town
19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
19:45
Hebburn Town
vs
Pontefract Collieries
19:45
Marske United
vs
Bridlington Town
19:45
Ossett United
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Liversedge
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Brighouse Town
19:45
Worksop Town
vs
Lincoln United

Northern Premier League - Midlands

19:45
Bedworth United
vs
Daventry Town
19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Sporting Khalsa
19:45
Chasetown
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:45
Spalding United
vs
Wisbech Town
19:45
Stamford
vs
Histon
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Yaxley
vs
Soham Town Rangers

Northern Premier League - West

19:45
1874 Northwich
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Bootle
vs
Workington
19:45
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Mossley
vs
Prescot Cables
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Marine
19:45
Warrington Rylands
vs
Colne
19:45
Widnes
vs
Ramsbottom United

Wednesday 9 February 2022

Northern Premier League - Midlands

19:45
Cambridge City
vs
Corby Town

Saturday 12 February 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Basford United
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
South Shields
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Stalybridge Celtic

Saturday 19 February 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Basford United
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Buxton
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
South Shields
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Stafford Rangers

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Dunston
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Marske United
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Yorkshire Amateur
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Stamford
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Histon
15:00
Daventry Town
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Yaxley
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Ilkeston Town

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Colne
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Marine
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Workington
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Bootle
15:00
Trafford
vs
Mossley
15:00
Widnes
vs
Prescot Cables

Saturday 26 February 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Buxton
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Basford United
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Ashton United
15:00
South Shields
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Bamber Bridge

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Hebburn Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Dunston
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Yorkshire Amateur
vs
Ossett United

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Histon
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Daventry Town
15:00
Yaxley
vs
Coleshill Town

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Bootle
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Colne
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Marine
15:00
Mossley
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Trafford
15:00
Workington
vs
Widnes

Latest news

Lewis Turner departs Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic Lewis Turner departs Scarborough Athletic

Scarborough Athletic have announced the departure of Lewis Turner.

Paul Dawson: “It’s a very strong league”
Lancaster City Paul Dawson: “It’s a very strong league”

Lancaster City’s Paul Dawson says the 2021/22 Pitching In Northern Premier League season is a year where anyone is capable of winning.

Ryan Hutchinson departs Morpeth Town
Morpeth Town Ryan Hutchinson departs Morpeth Town

Morpeth Town have confirmed that Ryan Hutchinson has left the club.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe