Fixtures

Wednesday 6 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
AVRO
vs
Radcliffe

Thursday 7 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Bridlington Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic

Friday 8 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Emley
vs
Liversedge
19:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Sunderland U23
19:30
Lancaster City
vs
Blackburn Rovers XI

Saturday 9 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

13:00
Armthorpe Welfare
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Ashton United
vs
Curzon Ashton
15:00
Barnton
vs
Witton Albion
14:00
Berwick Rangers
vs
South Shields
15:00
Boldmere St Micheals
vs
Leamington
15:00
Burscough
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Grimsby Town
15:00
Darlaston Town 1874
vs
Sporting Khalsa
18:30
FC Isle of Man
vs
Widnes
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Bootle
13:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Golcar United
vs
Mossley
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Blackstones
SK Charity Cup
15:00
Grimsby Borough
vs
Hedon Rangers
15:00
Guisborough Town
vs
Marske United
John Butterfield Memorial Trophy
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Bury AFC
15:00
Harborough Town
vs
Coventry Sphinx
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Leek CSOB
15:00
Macclesfield
vs
Morecambe
15:00
Maine Road
vs
Trafford
15:00
Merthyr Tydfil
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Stoke City U23
15:00
Needham Market
vs
St Neots Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Northwich Victoria
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Pinchbeck United
vs
Lincoln United
13:00
Prestwich Heys
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Quorn
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
RC Warwick
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Retford
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Darlington Town
15:00
Squires Gate
vs
Colne
15:00
Stamford
vs
AFC Rushden and Diamond
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Paget Rangers
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Redcar Athletic
15:00
Tow Law Town
vs
North Shields
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Tranmere Rovers
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Handsworth
14:00
Winstanley Warriors
vs
Skelmersdale United

Sunday 10 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

14:00
Padiham
vs
Clitheroe

Tuesday 12 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Abbey Hey
vs
Radcliffe
19:30
Ashton Town
vs
Widnes
19:30
Barnoldswick Town
vs
Clitheroe
19:30
Blyth Spartans
vs
South Shields
19:30
Boldmere St Micheals
vs
Stourbridge
19:15
Bottesford Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:30
Congleton Town
vs
Leek Town
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Bury AFC
18:30
Foley Meir
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Boston United
19:00
Glossop North End
vs
Accrington Stanley U23's
19:45
Golcar United
vs
Liversedge
19:30
Guiseley
vs
Barnsley XI
19:45
Harborough Town
vs
Tamworth
19:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Jarrow
19:45
Hinckley LRFC
vs
Coalville Town
19:45
Irlam
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Irlam
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:15
Lancaster City
vs
Southport
19:45
Leicester Nirvana
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:45
Macclesfield
vs
West Bromwich Albion XI
19:30
Marske United
vs
Hartlepool United
19:45
Melton Town
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:30
Penistone Church
vs
Sheffield FC
19:30
Seaham Red Star
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
19:45
Stamford
vs
Swaffham
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Alvechurch
19:30
Trafford
vs
Altrincham
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Barrow

Wednesday 13 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Blackstones
vs
Stamford
19:30
Grimsby Borough
vs
Bewdley Town

Thursday 14 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Lincoln Moorlands
vs
Lincoln United
19:45
Nelson
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
North Ferriby
vs
Bridlington Town

Friday 15 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:30
Penistone Church
vs
Ossett United
19:00
Percy Main
vs
North Shields
19:30
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Tadcaster Magnets

Saturday 16 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

15:00
AVRO
vs
Mossley
15:00
Ashton United
vs
Hanley Town
15:00
Barnoldswick Town
vs
Colne
15:00
Barton Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Billingham Town
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Bishop Auckland
vs
Whitby Town
14:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Hallam
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Cefn Druids
vs
Widnes
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
FC United of Manchester
Jersey Bulls Cup - Jersey
13:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Cleethorpes Town
12:30
Glossop North End
vs
Huddersfield Town XI
15:00
Grimsby Borough
vs
North Ferriby
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Everton U23
13:00
Handsworth
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Harborough Town
vs
Bedford Town
13:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Basford United
15:00
Hemel Hempstead
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Lower Breck
vs
Bootle
15:00
Macclesfield
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Wrexham
15:00
New Mills
vs
Trafford
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Chasetown
15:00
North Shields
vs
West Allotment Celtic
15:00
Quorn
vs
Stamford
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Bury AFC
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Boldmere St Micheals
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Morecambe
14:00
South Shields
vs
Barrow
15:00
Spalding United
vs
St Ives Town
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Bromsgrove Sporting
15:00
Squires Gate
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Stourport Swifts
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Wythenshawe Town
vs
Warrington Town

Sunday 17 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

13:00
Clitheroe
vs
Marine
15:00
Jersey Bulls/Hashtag United
vs
FC United of Manchester
Jersey Bulls Cup - Jersey

Tuesday 19 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:30
Abbey Hulton United
vs
Newcastle Town
19:30
Ashington AFC
vs
South Shields
19:45
Ashton United
vs
Fleetwood Town
19:30
Boldmere St Micheals
vs
Romulus
19:30
Bootle
vs
Accrington Stanley U23's
19:30
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Loughborough University
19:45
Crook Town
vs
North Shields
19:45
Deeping Rangers
vs
Spalding United
19:30
Guiseley
vs
York City
19:30
Handsworth
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Harborough Town
vs
Long Buckby
19:45
Heather St Johns
vs
Hinckley LRFC
19:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Gateshead
19:45
Irlam
vs
Mossley
19:45
Maltby Main
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
New Mills
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
New Mills
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Rossington Main
vs
Grantham Town
19:30
Runcorn Town
vs
Skelmersdale United
19:45
Sherwood FC
vs
Carlton Town
19:45
Squires Gate
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
St Neots Town
vs
Royston Town
19:30
Stamford
vs
Peterborough United U-23
19:45
Steeton
vs
Radcliffe
19:30
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Walsall Wood
19:30
Thornaby
vs
Marske United
19:30
Trafford
vs
Bury AFC
19:30
Uttoxeter Town
vs
Leek Town
19:30
Vauxhall Motors
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Winsford United
vs
Nantwich Town

Wednesday 20 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Ashton Athletic
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Lincoln City
19:45
Newark
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:30
Pickering Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:00
Warrington Town
vs
Blackpool
19:30
Whitby Town
vs
Middlesbrough XI

Thursday 21 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:00
Macclesfield
vs
Huddersfield Town

Friday 22 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:30
Brighouse Town
vs
Guiseley

Saturday 23 July 2022

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 22-23 - Round 1

13:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Lincoln United

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

15:00
Ashton Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Ashton Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
14:00
Barton Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
"XI" Match for Gainsborough - One of 2 matches on the day
11:00
Barwell
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Bishop Auckland
vs
Hebburn Town
15:00
Bootle
vs
Southport
14:00
Bottesford Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
"XI" match for Gainsborough - one of two matches being played on the day
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Newcastle Benfield
14:30
Caernarfon Town (Wales)
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Selston
14:00
Chadderton
vs
Trafford
15:00
Charnock Richard
vs
Skelmersdale United
NWCFL Super Cup
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Fleetwood Town
15:00
Daisy Hill
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Darlaston Town 1874
vs
Boldmere St Micheals
15:00
Dunston
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Doncaster Rovers
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Boston United
15:00
Grimsby Borough
vs
Selby Town
15:00
Hinckley LRFC
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Macclesfield
vs
York City
15:00
Melton Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Mossley
vs
Liversedge
15:00
North Shields
vs
Ashington AFC
Northern League Super Cup
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Bradford City XI
14:00
Padiham
vs
Colne
16:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Budapest Atletikai Klub (Hungary)
at Corinthian Casuals - Egri Erbstein Tournament SF
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Marske United
14:00
South Shields
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
St Ives Town
vs
Harborough Town
15:00
St Neots Town
vs
Millwall XI
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Harrogate Railway
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
AFC Telford United
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Northwich Victoria
Vijay Anthwal Memorial Trophy
13:00
Worksop Town
vs
Belper Town

Sunday 24 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

12:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Corinthian Casuals/Fall River Marksmen (USA)
at Corinthian Casuals - Egri Erbstein Tournament Finals

Tuesday 26 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Widnes
19:15
Belper Town
vs
Burton Albion
19:45
Bilston Town
vs
Sporting Khalsa
19:45
Boldmere St Micheals
vs
Shifnal Town
19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Dunkirk
19:45
Chadderton
vs
Mossley
19:45
City of Liverpool FC
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Connah;s Quay Nomads (Wales)
vs
Nantwich Town
19:30
Consett AFC
vs
Morpeth Town
19:45
Desborough Town
vs
Harborough Town
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Abbey Hey
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Farsley Celtic
19:30
Guiseley
vs
Darlington
19:00
Hebburn Town
vs
South Shields
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Liversedge
vs
Wakefield
19:45
Macclesfield
vs
Chorley
19:45
Maltby Main
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Melton Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:30
Ossett United
vs
Barnsley U23
19:45
Radcliffe
vs
Oldham Athletic
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Matlock Town
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:30
Stone Old Alleyians
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Tamworth
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:30
Trafford
vs
West Didsbury and Chorlton
19:30
Whitby Town
vs
Guisborough Town
15:00
Widnes
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Marine

Thursday 28 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Macclesfield
vs
Blackpool
19:45
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Kidderminster Harriers

Friday 29 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Hanley Town
vs
Nantwich Town

Saturday 30 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

15:00
Alvechurch
vs
Boldmere St Micheals
15:00
Bala Town (Wales)
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Basford United
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Bradford Park Avenue
vs
Guiseley
15:00
Buxton
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Colne
vs
FC Halifax Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Banbury
15:00
Flint Town (Wales)
vs
Skelmersdale United
14:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Gedling MW
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Harborough Town
vs
FC Romania
15:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Consett AFC
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Bootle
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Mossley
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
North Shields
vs
Blyth Spartans
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Marske United
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Solihull Moors Academy
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
St Neots Town
vs
Walthamstow
15:00
Stone Old Alleyians
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Tividale
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Trafford
vs
Spennymoor Town
15:00
Uttoxeter Town
vs
Newcastle Town
12:30
Whitby Town
vs
Darlington
15:00
Widnes
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Wrexham
vs
Macclesfield

Latest news

Warrington Town continue recruitment drive
Warrington Town Warrington Town continue recruitment drive

Warrington Town have confirmed two more signings in the shape of attacking midfielder Oliver Putnam and full-back Andy White.

Spalding United make double signing
Spalding United Spalding United make double signing

Spalding United have confirmed the double signing of defender Kamy Apindia Gille and Dereham Town forward Toby Hilliard.

Stamford AFC snap up experienced midfielder
Stamford Stamford AFC snap up experienced midfielder

Stamford have announced the signing of former Carlton Town midfielder Tom Maddison.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe