Fixtures

Tuesday 1 December 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Bamber Bridge
P - P
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Hyde United
P - P
Witton Albion
19:45
Lancaster City
P - P
South Shields
19:45
Matlock Town
P - P
Nantwich Town
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Warrington Town
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Radcliffe FC

Saturday 5 December 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Morpeth Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Basford United
P - P
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Mickleover FC
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Matlock Town

Tuesday 8 December 2020

Premier Division

19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Lancaster City
P - P
Witton Albion
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Hyde United
ex 24/10
19:45
Radcliffe FC
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
ex 20/02

Saturday 12 December 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Buxton
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Mickleover FC
15:00
Basford United
vs
South Shields
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Morpeth Town

Saturday 19 December 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Buxton
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Mickleover FC
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
South Shields
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Basford United

Saturday 26 December 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Basford United
vs
Mickleover FC
15:00
Buxton
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
South Shields
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Warrington Town

Latest news

Marine to host Tottenham in FA Cup
Marine Marine to host Tottenham in FA Cup

Marine have drawn Premier League side Tottenham Hotspur at home in the FA Cup Third Round draw.

Ross Hannah returns to Matlock Town
Matlock Town Ross Hannah returns to Matlock Town

Almost ten years after last appearing for the club, striker Ross Hannah returns to Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier Division outfit Matlock Town.

Basford youngster signs with Birmingham City
Basford United Basford youngster signs with Birmingham City

Basford United youngster Ben Beresford has become the first player from grassroots football to receive a scholarship for Birmingham City’s Under-16s.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe