Fixtures

Tuesday 1 December 2020

South/East Division

19:45
Ilkeston Town
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town

Saturday 5 December 2020

South/East Division

15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic

Tuesday 8 December 2020

South/East Division

19:45
Chasetown
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Newcastle Town
vs
Worksop Town
19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Ilkeston Town

Saturday 12 December 2020

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Stamford
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Ilkeston Town

Saturday 19 December 2020

South/East Division

15:00
Chasetown
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town

Saturday 26 December 2020

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Lincoln United

Latest news

Marine to host Tottenham in FA Cup
Marine Marine to host Tottenham in FA Cup

Marine have drawn Premier League side Tottenham Hotspur at home in the FA Cup Third Round draw.

Ross Hannah returns to Matlock Town
Matlock Town Ross Hannah returns to Matlock Town

Almost ten years after last appearing for the club, striker Ross Hannah returns to Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier Division outfit Matlock Town.

Basford youngster signs with Birmingham City
Basford United Basford youngster signs with Birmingham City

Basford United youngster Ben Beresford has become the first player from grassroots football to receive a scholarship for Birmingham City’s Under-16s.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe