Fixtures

Saturday 19 September 2020

Premier Division

Att. 405
Atherton Collieries
0 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 397
Bamber Bridge
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 318
Basford United
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 395
Buxton
4 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe FC
Att. 547
FC United of Manchester
1 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 583
Gainsborough Trinity
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 403
Morpeth Town
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 600
South Shields
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover FC
Att. 595
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 370
Stalybridge Celtic
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 378
Witton Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town

North/West Division

Att. 327
Brighouse Town
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 397
City of Liverpool FC
2 - 4 Full time
Marske United
Att. 186
Dunston
2 - 1 Full time
Marine
Att. 400
Mossley
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 159
Pickering Town
2 - 2 Full time
Workington
Att. 253
Pontefract Collieries
1 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 400
Prescot Cables
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 400
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 122
Widnes
1 - 4 Full time
Ramsbottom United

South/East Division

Att. 398
Belper Town
4 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 190
Carlton Town
1 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 310
Chasetown
2 - 3 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 400
Cleethorpes Town
2 - 3 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 378
Leek Town
5 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 223
Newcastle Town
0 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 122
Spalding United
3 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 294
Stamford
5 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 147
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 339
Worksop Town
6 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo

Tuesday 22 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - First Qualifying Round

19:45
AFC Mansfield
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Banbury United
vs
Carlton Town
19:45
Buxton
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Chasetown
vs
Basford United
19:45
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Morpeth Town
19:45
Coalville Town
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Coventry Sphinx
vs
Ilkeston Town
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Pontefract Collieries
19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Marine
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Rushall Olympic
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Runcorn Town
19:45
Leek Town
vs
Mickleover FC
19:45
Marske United
vs
Trafford
19:45
Mossley
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Nuneaton Borough
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:45
Quorn
vs
Matlock Town
19:45
Radcliffe FC
vs
Workington
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Ashton United
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Bishop Auckland
19:45
Stamford
vs
AFC Sudbury
19:45
Sunderland RCA
vs
Prescot Cables
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Litherland REMYCA
19:45
Tividale
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
South Shields
19:45
West Allotment Celtic
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Westfields
vs
Worksop Town
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Warrington Rylands
19:45
Whitley Bay
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Worcester City
vs
Stafford Rangers

Saturday 26 September 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Hyde United
vs
South Shields
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Basford United
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Mickleover FC
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Buxton

North/West Division

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Prescot Cables
ex 29/09
15:00
Dunston
vs
Colne
ex 20/10
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Workington
ex 13/10
15:00
Marske United
vs
Brighouse Town
ex 29/09
15:00
Mossley
vs
Pickering Town
ex 13/10

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Chasetown
ex 20/10
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Cleethorpes Town
ex 31/10
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
ex 06/10
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Carlton Town
ex 20/10
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
ex 06/10

The FA Trophy 20-21 - First Qualifying Round

15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Marine

Monday 28 September 2020

South/East Division

19:45
Market Drayton Town
vs
Chasetown

Tuesday 29 September 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
vs
South Shields
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Hyde United
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Morpeth Town
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Basford United
19:45
Mickleover FC
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Buxton
19:45
Radcliffe FC
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity

North/West Division

19:45
Kendal Town
vs
City of Liverpool FC
19:45
Marine
vs
Colne
19:45
Ossett United
vs
Dunston
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Pickering Town
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Mossley
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Pontefract Collieries
19:45
Workington
vs
Trafford

South/East Division

19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Stamford
19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Carlton Town
19:45
Wisbech Town
vs
Worksop Town

Latest news

Pitching In NPL Radio Commentaries/ Live Streams
Podcasts Pitching In NPL Radio Commentaries/ Live Streams

12 matches on the airwaves and one live stream to start the new season

Saturday's transfer list - September 19th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - September 19th

Player movements registered with the Northern Premier League up to 11am on Saturday 19th September.

Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier Division Preview
Premier Division Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier Division Preview

It’s the opening weekend of the Pitching In Northern Premier League, and we take a look at what to expect in the Premier Division.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe