South/East Division Tuesday 13 October 2020, 19:45
Attendance 104
Loughborough Dynamo
2 - 1
Glossop North End
  • T Matthews 49',
  • R Norris 60'
  • M Yoak 4'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +1:00 Sub Off
Curtis Burrows is substituted off for Loughborough Dynamo
90:00 +1:00 Sub On
Charlie Young is substituted on for Loughborough Dynamo
88:00 Sub On
Mitchell Robertson is substituted on for Glossop North End
88:00 Sub Off
Arash Ahmadi is substituted off for Glossop North End
87:00 Yellow Card
Mark Haslam is yellow carded for Glossop North End
81:00 Yellow Card
Jack Smith is yellow carded for Loughborough Dynamo
80:00 Sub On
Daniel Collins is substituted on for Loughborough Dynamo
80:00 Sub Off
Nuno Gomes Montiero is substituted off for Loughborough Dynamo
79:00 Yellow Card
Robert Norris is yellow carded for Loughborough Dynamo
78:30 Sub On
Jordyn Fitton is substituted on for Glossop North End
78:30 Sub Off
Bevan Burey is substituted off for Glossop North End
78:00 Sub On
Livesey Mason is substituted on for Glossop North End
78:00 Sub Off
Alfons Fosu-Mensah is substituted off for Glossop North End
60:00 Goal 2 - 1
Robert Norris scores for Loughborough Dynamo
49:00 Goal 1 - 1
Tristan Matthews scores for Loughborough Dynamo
End of period 1
27:00 Yellow Card
Remeece Brown is yellow carded for Glossop North End
5:00 Goal 0 - 1
Moses Yoak scores for Glossop North End
Start of the game
Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 Glossop North End
Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 Glossop North End By Kieran King,

By Sam Allen

Previous results
a
Sheffield FC
1 – 2
W
h
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 – 0
D
h
Cleethorpes Town
1 – 1
D
a
Worksop Town
5 – 1
L
h
Spalding United
1 – 0
W
h
Belper Town
1 – 2
L
a
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 – 2
W
h
Newcastle Town
0 – 0
D
a
Worksop Town
6 – 2
L
h
Cleethorpes Town
2 – 1
W
DLLDW
WDWWL
Next fixture
a
Market Drayton Town
Mon 19 Oct
h
Frickley Athletic
Tue 20 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Loughborough Dynamo 7 16
2. Newcastle Town 6 14
3. Leek Town 6 13
4. Belper Town 7 13
5. Kidsgrove Athletic 6 13
6. Stamford 6 12
7. Worksop Town 6 11
8. Lincoln United 6 10
9. Ilkeston Town 5 10
10. Chasetown 5 9
11. Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 9
12. Carlton Town 7 8
13. Glossop North End 8 8
14. Sutton Coldfield Town 7 8
15. Spalding United 6 6
16. Frickley Athletic 7 6
17. Cleethorpes Town 7 5
18. Sheffield FC 4 4
19. Wisbech Town 7 3
20. Market Drayton Town 6 0

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe