The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Second Qualifying Round Saturday 18 September 2021, 15:00
Attendance 450
AFC Telford United
1 - 2
Stamford
  • S Durrell 76'(Pen)
  • C Matwasa 26',
  • C Matwasa 35'
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Yellow Card
Jack Byrne is yellow carded for AFC Telford United
90:00 +1:00 Yellow Card
Sean Wright is yellow carded for Stamford
83:00 Red Card 1 - 2
Nathan Pond is sent off for AFC Telford United
79:00 Sub On
Sean Wright is substituted on for Stamford
79:00 Sub Off
Stacey Freeman is substituted off for Stamford
77:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 2
Elliott Durrell scores a penalty for AFC Telford United
69:00 Sub On
Michael Frew is substituted on for Stamford
69:00 Sub Off
Jon Challinor is substituted off for Stamford
67:00 Yellow Card
James Blunden is yellow carded for Stamford
51:00 Sub On
Kai Williams is substituted on for AFC Telford United
51:00 Sub Off
Jez Abbey is substituted off for AFC Telford United
51:00 Sub On
Jack Byrne is substituted on for AFC Telford United
51:00 Sub Off
Jason Oswell is substituted off for AFC Telford United
End of period 1
43:00 Yellow Card
Harry Vince is yellow carded for Stamford
35:00 Goal 0 - 2
Cosmos Matwasa scores for Stamford
26:00 Goal 0 - 1
Cosmos Matwasa scores for Stamford
17:00 Yellow Card
Ed Cook is yellow carded for Stamford
Start of the game

Other The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Second Qualifying Round results

York City
3
0
Hebburn Town
Marine
3
0
Warrington Town
Atherton Collieries
3
1
Witton Albion
Squires Gate
2
3
Pontefract Collieries
Blyth Spartans
1
1
FC United of Manchester
Colne
0
1
Guiseley
Curzon Ashton
4
0
Stockton Town
City of Liverpool FC
3
0
Farsley Celtic
Morpeth Town
4
1
Lancaster City
Mossley
1
2
Radcliffe
Prescot Cables
0
3
Whitby Town
Runcorn Linnets
3
1
Bamber Bridge
Marske United
3
0
South Shields
Belper Town
0
5
Tamworth
Bromsgrove Sporting
6
0
Worksop Town
Sporting Khalsa
1
3
Kidderminster Harriers
Buxton
4
0
Rushall Olympic
Boston United
6
0
Corby Town
Nantwich Town
1
2
Banbury United
Spalding United
1
1
Kettering Town
Hanley Town
2
1
Chasetown
Bedworth United
1
3
Long Eaton United
Halesowen Town
1
3
Handsworth FC
Cleethorpes Town
1
0
Alfreton Town
Mickleover
1
3
Basford United

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe