Pitchero
Home
News
All news
General
Transfers
Club
Podcasts
NPLTV
ESPFA
FA Cup
FA Trophy
Integro Cup
Live scores
Match info
Clubs
Northern Premier League - Premier
Northern Premier League - East
Northern Premier League - Midlands
Northern Premier League - West
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Downloads
Sponsors & Partners
Introduction
History
Podcasts
Policies
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Results grid
Form tables
Attendance tables
Match reports
Cups
Archives
The FA Trophy 21-22 - Third Qualifying Round Saturday 30 October 2021, 15:00
Attendance 221
Bootle
1
-
1
Widnes
Bootle win 4 - 3 on penalties.
J Wynne 90'
J Steele 56'
As it happened
Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00
Goal
1 - 1
Jordan Wynne
scores for
Bootle
78:00
Sub On
Ryan Jennings
is substituted on for
Widnes
78:00
Sub Off
Matty Corness
is substituted off for
Widnes
59:00
Sub Off
Callum Leigh
is substituted off for
Widnes
59:00
Sub Off
Eric Yahaya
is substituted off for
Widnes
59:00
Sub On
Sam Adetiloye
is substituted on for
Widnes
59:00
Sub On
Matty Corness
is substituted on for
Widnes
57:00
Goal
0 - 1
James Steele
scores for
Widnes
55:00
Yellow Card
Fisnik Hajdari
is yellow carded for
Widnes
46:00
Kickoff
Widnes
kick off
End of period 1
45:00
Yellow Card
Alex McMillan
is yellow carded for
Widnes
42:00
Yellow Card
Jordan Barrow
is yellow carded for
Widnes
30:00
Yellow Card
Matty Makinson
is yellow carded for
Widnes
1:00
Kickoff
Bootle
kick off
Start of the game
Other The FA Trophy 21-22 - Third Qualifying Round results
Bridlington Town
0
7
Marske United
Marine
0
0
South Shields
Hebburn Town
0
2
Warrington Town
Morpeth Town
4
2
Pickering Town
Stalybridge Celtic
4
1
Yorkshire Amateur
Shildon
0
1
Whitby Town
Dunston
2
2
Bamber Bridge
Runcorn Linnets
0
2
FC United of Manchester
Buxton
1
2
Colne
Ashton United
1
0
Atherton Collieries
Witton Albion
1
2
Lancaster City
Hyde United
1
2
Mossley
Radcliffe
3
1
Frickley Athletic
Liversedge
4
0
Scarborough Athletic
Spalding United
1
1
Tamworth
Wisbech Town
0
2
Biggleswade Town
Lowestoft Town
2
3
Yaxley
Sutton Coldfield Town
0
0
Newcastle Town
Gainsborough Trinity
3
0
Coalville Town
Mickleover
0
1
Grantham Town
Chasetown
2
1
Alvechurch
Carlton Town
2
2
Kidsgrove Athletic
Sporting Khalsa
1
4
Rushall Olympic
Corby Town
0
1
Banbury United
Nantwich Town
2
1
Barwell
Soham Town Rangers
0
3
Nuneaton Borough
Matlock Town
2
1
AFC Rushden and Diamond
Bedford Town
3
1
Stafford Rangers
Bromsgrove Sporting
2
0
Ilkeston Town
Basford United
2
1
Leek Town
The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit