The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round Saturday 12 September 2020, 15:00
Attendance 350
Glossop North End
0 - 3
City of Liverpool FC
  • E Nevitt 30',
  • G Kinsella 61',
  • J Hazelhurst 76'
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +1:00 Yellow Card
Remeece Brown is yellow carded for Glossop North End
86:00 Sub On
Louis Corrigan is substituted on for City of Liverpool FC
86:00 Sub On
Kamie McDonald is substituted on for City of Liverpool FC
83:00 Red Card 0 - 3
John McGrath is sent off for City of Liverpool FC
81:00 Sub On
John McGrath is substituted on for City of Liverpool FC
81:00 Sub Off
Dominic Read is substituted off for City of Liverpool FC
80:00 Yellow Card
Jordan Barrow is yellow carded for City of Liverpool FC
79:00 Sub On
Remeece Brown is substituted on for Glossop North End
79:00 Sub Off
Jordyn Fitton is substituted off for Glossop North End
76:00 Goal 0 - 3
Jack Hazelhust scores for City of Liverpool FC
74:00 Sub Off
Gerard Kinsella is substituted off for City of Liverpool FC
74:00 Sub On
Jack Hazelhust is substituted on for City of Liverpool FC
70:00 Sub On
Joshua Oultram is substituted on for Glossop North End
70:00 Sub Off
Leon Iluobe is substituted off for Glossop North End
61:00 Goal 0 - 2
Gerard Kinsella scores for City of Liverpool FC
End of period 1
31:00 Goal 0 - 1
Elliot Nevitt scores for City of Liverpool FC
15:00 Sub Off
Yves Zama is substituted off for Glossop North End
15:00 Sub On
Joel Mills is substituted on for Glossop North End
Start of the game

Other The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round results

Stocksbridge Park Steels
1
3
Stalybridge Celtic
Whitley Bay
P
P
Dunston
Kendal Town
0
5
Bishop Auckland
Knaresborough Town
1
3
Workington
Frickley Athletic
3
1
Newcastle Benfield
Hebburn Town
2
2
Pontefract Collieries
Guisborough Town
1
2
Tadcaster Albion
Consett
2
2
Ossett United
Ramsbottom United
4
1
Irlam
Ashton United
2
0
Squires Gate
Wythenshawe Amatuers
1
4
Trafford
Runcorn Linnets
2
0
Albion Sports
Mossley
3
0
St Helens Town
Colne
0
2
Prescot Cables
Runcorn Town
1
1
Brighouse Town
Warrington Rylands
1
0
Clitheroe
Marine
2
1
Barnoldswick Town
Widnes
2
3
Longridge Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
0
1
Belper Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
0
1
Chasetown
Leek Town
2
1
Sporting Khalsa
Market Drayton Town
0
1
Tividale
Newcastle Town
1
2
Halesowen Town
Cleethorpes Town
0
1
AFC Mansfield
Ansley Nomads
1
2
Worksop Town
Holbeach United
0
4
Sheffield FC
West Bridgford
P
P
Lincoln United
Ilkeston Town
3
0
Shepshed Dynamo
Lutterworth Town
0
6
Loughborough Dynamo
Stamford
4
0
Diss Town
Haverhill Rovers
4
3
Wisbech Town
Crook Town
0
2
Marske United
OJM Black Country
0
1
Matlock Town
GNG Oadby Town
L
W
Carlton Town

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe