The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round Saturday 12 September 2020, 15:00
Attendance 323
Marine
2 - 1
Barnoldswick Town
  • R Wignall 87',
  • J Hmami 90'
  • Z Dale 37'(Pen)
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Goal 2 - 1
Josh Hmami scores for Marine
90:00 Yellow Card
James Barrigan is yellow carded for Marine
87:00 Goal 1 - 1
Ryan Wignall scores for Marine
81:00 Sub On
Alex Wood is substituted on for Barnoldswick Town
70:00 Sub On
Ryan Wignall is substituted on for Marine
70:00 Sub Off
David Raven is substituted off for Marine
65:00 Yellow Card
Chris Turner is yellow carded for Barnoldswick Town
60:00 Sub Off
Louis Barrow is substituted off for Barnoldswick Town
60:00 Sub On
Bradley Knox is substituted on for Barnoldswick Town
55:00 Sub Off
Josh Solomon-Davies is substituted off for Marine
55:00 Sub On
James Barrigan is substituted on for Marine
End of period 1
40:00 Sub Off
Alex Ralph is substituted off for Barnoldswick Town
40:00 Sub On
Joseph Noblet is substituted on for Barnoldswick Town
37:00 Sub On
Germano Mendes is substituted on for Marine
37:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 1
Zack Dale scores a penalty for Barnoldswick Town
37:00 Sub Off
Michael Howard is substituted off for Marine
35:00 Red Card 0 - 0
Bayleigh Passant is sent off for Marine
34:00 Yellow Card
Andrew Hill is yellow carded for Barnoldswick Town
30:00 Yellow Card
James Devine is yellow carded for Marine
24:00 Yellow Card
David Raven is yellow carded for Marine
Start of the game

Other The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round results

Stocksbridge Park Steels
1
3
Stalybridge Celtic
Whitley Bay
P
P
Dunston
Kendal Town
0
5
Bishop Auckland
Knaresborough Town
1
3
Workington
Frickley Athletic
3
1
Newcastle Benfield
Hebburn Town
2
2
Pontefract Collieries
Guisborough Town
1
2
Tadcaster Albion
Consett
2
2
Ossett United
Glossop North End
0
3
City of Liverpool FC
Ramsbottom United
4
1
Irlam
Ashton United
2
0
Squires Gate
Wythenshawe Amatuers
1
4
Trafford
Runcorn Linnets
2
0
Albion Sports
Mossley
3
0
St Helens Town
Colne
0
2
Prescot Cables
Runcorn Town
1
1
Brighouse Town
Warrington Rylands
1
0
Clitheroe
Widnes
2
3
Longridge Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
0
1
Belper Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
0
1
Chasetown
Leek Town
2
1
Sporting Khalsa
Market Drayton Town
0
1
Tividale
Newcastle Town
1
2
Halesowen Town
Cleethorpes Town
0
1
AFC Mansfield
Ansley Nomads
1
2
Worksop Town
Holbeach United
0
4
Sheffield FC
West Bridgford
P
P
Lincoln United
Ilkeston Town
3
0
Shepshed Dynamo
Lutterworth Town
0
6
Loughborough Dynamo
Stamford
4
0
Diss Town
Haverhill Rovers
4
3
Wisbech Town
Crook Town
0
2
Marske United
OJM Black Country
0
1
Matlock Town
GNG Oadby Town
L
W
Carlton Town

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe