Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 29 February 2020

Premier Division

Att. 463
Buxton
  • Callum Chippendale 24'
  • Diego De Girolamo 29'
  • Connor O'Grady 72'
  • Liam Hardy 77'
  • Diego De Girolamo 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Matthew Hill 52'
Att. 2088
FC United of Manchester
  • Morgan Homson-Smith 9'
  • Tunde Owolabi 39'
  • Paul Ennis 63' (Pen)
  • Curtis Jones 90'
4 - 4 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jordan Buckley 41'
  • Jordan Buckley 45'
  • Jack Mackreth 54'
  • Mark Roberts 71'
Att. 712
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Gregory Smith 85' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
South Shields
  • Darius Osei 9'
  • Nathan Lowe 34'
  • Dillon Morse 70'
  • Joshua Gillies 80'
Att. 269
Grantham Town
  • Declan Dunn 70'
  • Craig Westcarr 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 452
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 2'
  • Liam Tongue 19'
  • John McCombe 48'
  • Thomas Pratt 49'
  • Thomas Pratt 59'
5 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Glenn Steel 30'
  • Charlie Bailey 56'
Att. 972
Scarborough Athletic
  • Harry Spratt 12'
  • James Walshaw 44'
  • James Walshaw 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Daniel Mitchley 84'
Att. 394
Whitby Town
  • Bradley Fewster 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Billy Sass Davies 81'

Tuesday 25 February 2020

Premier Division

Att. 205
Lancaster City
  • Ryan Rydel 81'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 19'
  • Matthew Tymon 71'
  • Callum Patton 90'
Att. 580
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Aaron Morris 43'

Saturday 22 February 2020

Premier Division

Att. 1014
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 8'
  • Sheldon Green 73'
  • Nathan Shaw 88'
3 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 270
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 43'
  • Nathan Watson 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Cain Noble 31'
Att. 293
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 460
Matlock Town
0 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Alexander White 22'
  • Bradley Fewster 82'
Att. 1508
South Shields
  • Nathan Lowe 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Warren Clarke 6'
Att. 407
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 15'
  • Christopher Reid 56'
Att. 511
Warrington Town
  • Joshua Amis 15'
  • Jack Mackreth 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic

Tuesday 18 February 2020

Premier Division

Att. 1336
FC United of Manchester
  • Luke Griffiths 11'
  • Morgan Homson-Smith 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jonathon Moran 55'
Att. 263
Warrington Town
  • Scott Brown 26'
  • Joshua Amis 63'
  • Scott Brown 74' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Akeel Francis 20'
  • Joel Carta 28'
  • Akeel Francis 45'

Saturday 15 February 2020

Premier Division

Att. 457
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Gregory Smith 70'
1 - 3 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Patrick Lacey 8' (Pen)
  • Berat Ustabasi 56'
  • Scott Bakkor 90'
Att. 401
Grantham Town
  • Lee Hughes 45'
1 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 12'
  • Dominic McHale 74'
  • Joshua Gillies 85'
Att. 859
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 16'
  • Michael Coulson 19' (Pen)
  • Ryan Watson 49'
  • James Walshaw 55'
  • James Walshaw 62'
5 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 299
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 27'
  • Paul Blackett 40' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Berti Diau 80'

Saturday 8 February 2020

Premier Division

Att. 215
Ashton United
  • Steven Tames 45'
  • Michael Brewster 60'
  • Josh Wilson 67' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 8'
Att. 260
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 64'
1 - 5 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Noble 7'
  • Carl Finnigan 14'
  • Joseph Walton 54'
  • Joseph Walton 69'
  • Jack Foalle 90'
Att. 291
Bamber Bridge
  • Matthew Dudley 3'
  • Matthew Dudley 51'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Marshall Willock 60'
Att. 901
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 60'
1 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Paul Ennis 17'
Att. 537
Buxton
  • Warren Clarke 4'
  • Matthias Curley 46'
  • Diego De Girolamo 52'
3 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Adebowale Adebayo-Smith 10'
  • Gregory Smith 14' (Pen)
  • Gregory Smith 28'
Att. 585
Hyde United
0 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Kieran Glynn 55'
Att. 304
Mickleover Sports
  • Webb Patrick 31'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Callum Patton 35'
  • Paul Blackett 52'
  • Callum Patton 83'
Att. 367
Radcliffe
0 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 9'
  • Bradley Carsley 38'
  • David Norris 57'
Att. 2017
South Shields
  • Jason Gilchrist 72'
1 - 4 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Casper Hughes 37'
  • Sean Cooke 80'
  • Ricardo Fuller 90'
  • Luke Walsh 90'
Att. 518
Stafford Rangers
  • Alex Fojticek 33' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Craig Hobson 58'

Tuesday 4 February 2020

Premier Division

Att. 297
Matlock Town
  • Nathan Valentine 7'
  • Pitou Crouz 43'
  • James Tague 87'
  • Brian Wilson 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 1704
Morpeth Town
  • Carl Finnigan 79'
1 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Jason Gilchrist 55'
Att. 403
Stafford Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 245
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Adam O'Reilly 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Gregory Smith 49'
  • Adebowale Adebayo-Smith 52'

Saturday 1 February 2020

Premier Division

Att. 1747
FC United of Manchester
  • Morgan Homson-Smith 42'
  • Tunde Owolabi 55'
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 79'
3 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Webb Patrick 37'
  • Stuart Beavon 50'
  • Webb Patrick 71'
Att. 521
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Alex Wiles 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 202
Grantham Town
  • Curtis Morrison 29'
1 - 3 Full time
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 77' (Pen)
  • Diego De Girolamo 89'
  • Rumenio Barai 90'
Att. 264
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 31'
  • Charlie Bailey 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jack Mackreth 10'
Att. 543
Matlock Town
  • Pitou Crouz 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 9'
Att. 510
Morpeth Town
  • Carl Finnigan 7'
  • Liam Henderson 50'
  • Jack Foalle 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Matt Hughes 73'
Att. 455
Nantwich Town
  • David Webb 39'
  • Joel Stair 42'
  • David Webb 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Wisdom 49'
  • Richard Allen 85'
Att. 900
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 18' (Pen)
  • Michael Coulson 65'
  • Ryan Watson 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Josh Wilson 12' (Pen)
Att. 471
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 22' (Pen)
  • Darius Osei 83'
2 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Wouter Verstraaten 12'
  • Robert Briggs 61' (Pen)
Att. 330
Whitby Town
  • Adam Gell 5'
  • Dale Hopson 41' (Pen)
  • Callum Patton 48'
3 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Glass 83'
Att. 338
Witton Albion
  • William Smart 15'
  • William Smart 54'
2 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Berti Diau 38'
  • Jonathon Moran 67'

Latest news

Kendal chairman steps down
Kendal Town Kendal chairman steps down

Kendal Town chairman George Gudgeon has stepped down due to ill health and handed over the running of the club to the committee.

Witton consider 3G pitch
Witton Albion Witton consider 3G pitch

Witton Albion are considering the possibility of a 3G pitch at their Wincham Park home.

Cairns returns to City of Liverpool
City of Liverpool FC Cairns returns to City of Liverpool

City of Liverpool have re-signed striker Craig Cairns after a season away.

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe