Results

Monday 31 August 2020

Friendlies 2020 - Preseason Friendly

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Bromsgrove Rovers
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Prescot Cables

Saturday 29 August 2020

Friendlies 2020 - Preseason Friendly

13:00
Barton Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
West Didsbury & Chorlton
13:00
Lincoln United
vs
Skegness Town
15:00
Maltby Main
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
South Shields
15:00
Newark Flowserve
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
North Ferriby
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Bradford (Park Avenue)
13:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Chester FC
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Cheadle Town
15:00
Redditch United
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Stamford
15:00
Sherwood
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Widnes
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Whitchurch Alport
vs
Nantwich Town

Friday 28 August 2020

Friendlies 2020 - Preseason Friendly

15:00
Buxton
vs
Leek Town
19:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Stone Old Alleynians
19:45
Leek Town
vs
Congleton Town
19:30
Marine
vs
Salford City
19:30
Trafford
vs
Matlock Town
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
City of Liverpool FC

Thursday 27 August 2020

Friendlies 2020 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
Cammell Laird 1907
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Clifton All Whites
vs
Ilkeston Town
18:45
FC St Helens
vs
Widnes
19:45
New Mills
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Stamford
vs
Grantham Town

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Friendlies 2020 - Preseason Friendly

19:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Leek CSOB
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Staveley Miners Welfare
19:30
Marine
vs
Southport
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Maine Road

Tuesday 25 August 2020

Friendlies 2020 - Preseason Friendly

19:30
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Winterton Rangers
19:30
Garforth Town
vs
Worksop Town
19:45
Gresley Rovers
vs
Chasetown
19:45
Guisborough Town
vs
Whitby Town
19:45
Hanley Town
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:30
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Wolstanton
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Ashton United
19:00
Runcorn Town
vs
Widnes
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Coalville Town
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Stockport Town
vs
Mossley
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Spennymoor Town
15:00
Winsford United
vs
Glossop North End

Friendlies 2020 - North Riding FA Senior Cup (19/20 Season) - Final

Att. 150
Thornaby
0 - 6 Full time
Marske United

Monday 24 August 2020

Friendlies 2020 - Preseason Friendly

20:05
Lower Breck
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town

Thursday 13 August 2020

Friendlies 2020 - North Riding FA Senior Cup (19/20 Season) - Semi Final

19:45
Marske United
3 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic

Latest news

NHS COVID-19 app at all games
General NHS COVID-19 app at all games

All NPL clubs are now required by law to use the new NHS Covid-19 app.

FA Cup clash between FC United and Doncaster selected for BBC coverage
FC United of Manchester FA Cup clash between FC United and Doncaster selected for BBC coverage

FC United of Manchester's FA Cup First Round Proper clash against Doncaster Rovers has been selected for BBC coverage.

Gabriel Zakuani continues signing spree at Spalding
General Gabriel Zakuani continues signing spree at Spalding

Spalding United have announced the signings of Chris Assombalonga, Jordan Foster and Glenn Yala Bolasie.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe