Results

Wednesday 14 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 400
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 58'
1 - 0 Full time
Blyth Spartans

Tuesday 13 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Third Qualifying Round

19:45
Darlington AFC
  • Michael Liddle 13'
  • ALEXANDER STOREY 34'
  • Jarrett Rivers 36'
  • JUSTIN DONAWA 47'
  • Jarrett Rivers 49'
  • JUSTIN DONAWA 81'
6 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jack Crook 74'
19:45
FC United of Manchester
A - A
Alfreton Town
19:45
Guiseley
  • Lebrun Mbeka 23' (Pen)
  • Jonathan Wafula 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 400
Ilkeston Town
  • Olly Brown-Hill 47'
1 - 0 Full time
Alvechurch
Att. 397
Marine
  • Joshua Hmami 4'
  • Joshua Hmami 61'
  • Anthony Miley 68'
  • Anthony Miley 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 59'
19:45
Southport
  • Blair Adams 29' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Darius Osei 74'
South Shields win 2 - 4 on penalties.
19:45
St Albans City
  • James Kaloczi 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover FC
  • Declan Bacon 52'
St Albans City win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 585
Stafford Rangers
  • Joe Cuff 28'
  • Joe Cuff 82'
  • Callum Coyle 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Hereford
  • THOMAS OWEN-EVANS 15'

Saturday 3 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 310
Ashton United
0 - 4 Full time
South Shields
  • Jason Gilchrist 25'
  • Darius Osei 33'
  • Robert Briggs 69'
  • Callum Ross 86'
Att. 401
Buxton
0 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Stafford Rangers win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 369
Chasetown
  • Joey Butlin 45'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Telford United
  • Jason Hardy 84'
AFC Telford United win 4 - 5 on penalties.
15:00
Curzon Ashton
  • Matthew Waters 50'
1 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Regan Linney 11'
  • Paul Ennis 71'
15:00
Darlington AFC
  • LUKE CHARMAN 29'
  • LUKE CHARMAN 61'
2 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Alexander McMilan 56'
  • James Edgar 84' (Pen)
Darlington AFC win 5 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Farsley Celtic
  • JAMES SPENCER 8'
  • JAMES SPENCER 42'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Kole Hall 61'
Att. 349
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Callum Dolan 79'
15:00
Guiseley
  • KAINE FELIX 14'
  • Vincent Bailey 54' (OG)
  • KAINE FELIX 76'
  • Mark Howarth 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 404
Hyde United
  • Andrew Hollins 24'
  • Tom Morris 84'
2 - 4 Full time
AFC Fylde
  • Nick Haughton 5'
  • Kurt Willoughby 22'
  • Ben Tollitt 33'
  • Luke Burgess 90'
Att. 398
Ilkeston Town
  • Zak Goodson 35'
  • Nathan Watson 37'
  • Zak Goodson 82'
  • Alex Troke 87' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Niall Cope 21'
Att. 361
Marske United
  • Glen Butterworth 29'
  • Adam Boyes 31'
  • Glen Butterworth 42'
  • Matthew Tymon 54'
  • Adam Boyes 56'
  • Matthew Tymon 63'
6 - 0 Full time
Consett
Att. 432
Mickleover FC
  • Stuart Beavon 33'
  • Andrew Wright 69'
  • Andrew Wright 79'
  • Declan Bacon 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Newark
  • Francois Zoko 90'
Att. 400
Mossley
  • Dylan Fitzgerald 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Ofoegbu Ifeanyi 13'
Tadcaster Albion win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 367
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Mwasile 43'
1 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 422
Royston Town
  • Brandon Adams 19'
  • Brandon Adams 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Tendai Chitiza 78'
  • Robert Morgan 84'
Royston Town win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 331
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kurt Sherlock 90' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Niall Cummins 54'
Marine win 3 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Skelmersdale United
  • Michael Grogan 36'
  • Gari Ellis 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 52'
15:00
Southport
  • Niall Watson 59'
  • George Newell 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 18'
Att. 448
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Callum Harris 72'
  • Berat Ustabas 87'
2 - 3 Full time
Longridge Town
  • Jack Anderson 4'
  • Owen Watkinson 21'
  • Owen Watkinson 88'
Att. 293
Worksop Town
  • Oscar Radford 31'
  • Jack Broadhead 74'
2 - 2 Full time
Chester
  • DANIEL LIVESEY 85'
  • DANIEL LIVESEY 90'
Chester win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Latest news

NHS COVID-19 app at all games
General NHS COVID-19 app at all games

All NPL clubs are now required by law to use the new NHS Covid-19 app.

Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening
Podcasts Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening

All the links for the Streams and Radio Commentaries this evening in the Pitching In NPL

Fixture amendments 2020/21 #25-27
General Fixture amendments 2020/21 #25-27

The latest fixture changes.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe