Results

Saturday 17 October 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Qualifying Round

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Daventry Town
0 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • William Whieldon 21'
  • Kingsley Adu Gyamfi 38'
15:00
Droylsden
L - W
Glossop North End
Att. 212
Dunston
0 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Kielen Adams 47'
Att. 269
Evesham United
  • Ryan Paddock 18'
  • Jordan Lymn 24'
2 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 226
Histon
  • Daniel Gould 7'
1 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • William Saxon 68'
  • William Saxon 90'
Att. 370
Ilkeston Town
  • Alex Troke 63'
  • Alex Troke 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Kempston Rovers
  • ALVIN MAGAGADA 36'
Att. 210
Kendal Town
  • Emil Jaaskelainen 35'
1 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 120
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Alex Steadman 89'
1 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 260
Marine
  • Momodou Touray 63'
  • Momodou Touray 73'
  • Momodou Touray 76'
  • Niall Cummins 87'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 214
Newcastle Town
  • Ryan McLean 47'
  • Joseph Berks 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Steven McDonnell 35'
  • Samuel Wright 45'
Newcastle Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 124
Pickering Town
  • Jason Barnes 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 191
Pontefract Collieries
  • Damian Reeves 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Workington
  • Robert Bowman 4'
  • Bradley Hubbold 23'
  • Robert Bowman 45'
  • Daniel Wordsworth 58'
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Frickley Athletic
Att. 281
Sheffield FC
  • Cody Prior 6'
  • Ashley Grayson 75'
2 - 3 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Craig Lindfield 45'
  • Ryan Brooke 57'
  • Sean O'Mahony 90'
Att. 224
Spalding United
0 - 1 Full time
Bedford Town
  • Jermaine Howe 38'
Att. 288
Stamford
  • Tom Siddons 14'
  • Jon Challinor 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 76' (Pen)
Att. 230
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 4 Full time
Marske United
  • Connor Smith 28'
  • Connor Smith 36'
  • Glen Butterworth 45'
  • Matthew Tymon 76'
Att. 283
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Beresford 70'
  • Ryan Shaw 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Toby Hilliard 25'
  • Jacob Lay 49'
  • Rhys Logan 90' (Pen)
15:00
Widnes
  • Kyle Sambor 24'
  • Ryan Jennings 28'
  • Kyle Sambor 64'
3 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Jamie Cooke 55'
  • Anthony Williams 56'
  • Jamie Cooke 71'
  • Jamie Cooke 86'
Behind closed doors
Att. 164
Wisbech Town
  • Dean Grogan 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Callum Tongue 48'
  • Daniel Dubidat 61'
Att. 298
Worksop Town
  • Jack Greenhough 5'
  • James Baxendale 14'
  • Gavin Allott 22'
  • Scott Brown 87'
4 - 4 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Domaine Rouse 24'
  • Domaine Rouse 45'
  • Sefton Gonzales 55'
  • Mason Fawns 69'
Worksop Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Yaxley
P - P
Chasetown

Latest news

NHS COVID-19 app at all games
General NHS COVID-19 app at all games

All NPL clubs are now required by law to use the new NHS Covid-19 app.

Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening
Podcasts Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening

All the links for the Streams and Radio Commentaries this evening in the Pitching In NPL

Fixture amendments 2020/21 #25-27
General Fixture amendments 2020/21 #25-27

The latest fixture changes.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe