Results

Tuesday 27 October 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
P - P
Grantham Town
Att. 240
Bamber Bridge
0 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Simon Ainge 80'
Att. 401
Basford United
  • Stefan Galinski 18'
  • Marcus Marshall 35'
  • Kane Richards 47'
  • Marcus Marshall 63'
4 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 76'
Att. 221
Mickleover FC
  • George Milner 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 377
Radcliffe FC
  • Larnell Cole 5'
  • Kole Hall 50'
  • Kole Hall 87'
3 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Liam Cooke 10'
  • Marcus Giles 29'
  • Marcus Giles 55' (Pen)
Att. 300
South Shields
  • Joshua Gillies 83'
1 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 457
Stafford Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Glass 29'
  • Elliot Rokka 45'
  • Richard Smith 72'
Att. 259
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Lewis Salmon 23'
  • Scott Sephton 26'
  • Matthew Makinson 33'
3 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 24'
19:45
Warrington Town
A - A
Buxton

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 325
Bamber Bridge
  • Adam O'Reilly 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 21'
  • Christopher Dawson 29'
Att. 197
Lancaster City
  • David Norris 66'
  • Jacob Holland-Wilkinson 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jordan Buckley 77'
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 425
Mickleover FC
  • Stuart Beavon 40'
  • Declan Bacon 53'
  • Patrick Webb 82' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Ashton United
Att. 500
Radcliffe FC
  • Andrew Owens 17'
  • Andrew Owens 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Simon Ainge 42'
Att. 343
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Callum Chettle 37'
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
FC United of Manchester
Att. 316
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 14'
  • Jacob Hazel 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Ryan Hutchinson 83'
Att. 443
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 2'
  • James Foley 15' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Glass 71'

Tuesday 20 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 301
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Darr 25' (Pen)
  • Daniel Lafferty 35'
  • Elliot Rokka 37'
  • Jordan Darr 38'
  • Jack Banister 73'
5 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 257
Basford United
  • Stefan Galinski 71'
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 368
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 32' (Pen)
  • Diego De Girolamo 45' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Mickleover FC
  • Philip Watt 22'
  • Declan Bacon 43'
Att. 600
FC United of Manchester
  • Daniel Cockerline 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilfin 55'
Att. 421
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Martyn Woolford 29'
  • Reece Fyfe 37'
  • Reece Fyfe 39'
3 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Berat Ustabas 14'
  • Charley Doyle 43'
Att. 182
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Declan Walker 24' (Pen)
Att. 600
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 26'
  • Nathan Cartman 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 11' (Pen)
Att. 300
South Shields
0 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Att. 467
Warrington Town
  • Jack Dunn 48'
  • Joshua Amis 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Mwasile 21'
  • Connor Heath 85'

Saturday 17 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 258
Ashton United
0 - 3 Full time
Mickleover FC
  • James Butler 5'
  • Stuart Beavon 16'
  • Jake Bennett 61'
Att. 360
Atherton Collieries
  • Marcus Cusani 6'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • William Goodwin 29'
Att. 271
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 10'
  • Revarnelle James 14'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Danny Forbes 68'
Att. 600
FC United of Manchester
  • Daniel Cockerline 40'
  • Michael Fowler 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Muhammad Sebbeh-Njie 27'
Att. 594
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Rod Orlando-Young 4'
1 - 3 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Isaac Baldwin 7'
  • Thomas Owens 55'
  • James Hooper 89'
Att. 216
Grantham Town
  • Gregory Young 22'
  • Liam Hardy 71'
2 - 4 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilfin 7'
  • Samuel Bailey 16'
  • Charlie Bailey 18'
  • David Norris 63'
Att. 600
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Cartman 53' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Connor Heath 86'
Att. 300
South Shields
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Alexander Byrne 71'
Att. 476
Warrington Town
  • Bohan Dixon 12' (Pen)
  • Luke Duffy 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 68'

Tuesday 13 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 420
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Glass 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 427
Buxton
  • Tom Elliott 27'
  • James Walshaw 39'
  • James Walshaw 75'
  • Reece King 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Cartman 52'
Att. 342
Radcliffe FC
  • Larnell Cole 16'
  • Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 48'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • George Thomason 76'

Saturday 10 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 450
Bamber Bridge
  • Matthew Dudley 16'
1 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Jason Gilchrist 5'
  • Jason Gilchrist 34'
  • Jason Gilchrist 61'
Att. 532
Matlock Town
  • Declan Walker 4' (Pen)
  • Joshua Wilson 36' (OG)
  • Alexander Byrne 66'
  • Liam Hughes 79'
4 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Ben Hardcastle 27'
Att. 425
Mickleover FC
  • Philip Watt 35'
  • Declan Bacon 65'
  • Stuart Beavon 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Joshua Amis 11'
  • Jordan Buckley 90'
Att. 446
Radcliffe FC
0 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Ryan Wilson 8'
  • Kane Richards 50'
  • Matthew Thornhill 56' (Pen)
Att. 578
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Patrick Lane 35' (Pen)
  • Chinedu Uche 90'
Att. 409
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 4 Full time
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 11'
  • Shane Killock 23'
  • Warren Clarke 60'
  • Diego De Girolamo 75' (Pen)
Att. 387
Whitby Town
  • Bradley Fewster 19'
  • Bradley Fewster 30'
2 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 441
Witton Albion
  • Scott Bakkor 53'
1 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic

Tuesday 6 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 209
Ashton United
0 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 300
South Shields
  • Alexander Kempster 32'
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 1'
  • Kole Hall 60'
  • Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 83'

Saturday 3 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 273
Warrington Town
  • Matthew Regan 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 246
Witton Albion
  • Lewis Carr 3' (OG)
  • Stephen McNulty 7'
2 - 0 Full time
Basford United

Latest news

NHS COVID-19 app at all games
General NHS COVID-19 app at all games

All NPL clubs are now required by law to use the new NHS Covid-19 app.

Witton sign Ellery and Fregapane
Witton Albion Witton sign Ellery and Fregapane

Witton Albion have announced the signings of Michael Ellery and Rocco Fregapane.

Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening
Podcasts Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening

Handful of Radio Commentaries this evening in the Pitching In NPL

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe