Results

Tuesday 27 October 2020

South/East Division

19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Chasetown
19:45
Sheffield FC
P - P
Stamford

Saturday 24 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 163
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 8'
1 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 54'
  • Leon Ashman 69'
Att. 281
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 62'
  • Jack Langston 83'
2 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Robert Morgan 6'
  • Robert Morgan 19' (Pen)
Att. 347
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 21'
  • Scott Vernon 38'
2 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 176
Frickley Athletic
  • Jonathon Margetts 42'
  • Jonathon Margetts 45' (Pen)
  • Ben Tomlinson 71'
  • Tyler Williams 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 280
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 11' (Pen)
  • Ben Turner 22' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Joel Purkiss 72'
Att. 239
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 8'
  • Jack McMenemy 9'
  • Jack McMenemy 32'
  • Matthew Cotton 59'
  • Andy Janssen 87'
5 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 175
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Josh Riley 23'
  • Curtis Burrows 45'
  • Daniel Collins 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 173
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Reece Fielding 22'
  • Luke Mangham 56'
2 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Ryan McLean 8' (Pen)
  • Ryan McLean 19'
  • Ryan Baxter 33'
Att. 374
Worksop Town
  • Lewis Gibbens 35'
  • Gavin Allott 57' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Spalding United

Tuesday 20 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 176
Glossop North End
  • Bevan Burey 56'
  • Bevan Burey 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jonathon Margetts 27' (Pen)
Att. 363
Leek Town
  • Matthew Bell 14'
  • Matthew Bell 22'
  • Timothy Grice 51'
  • Marc Grocott 54'
  • William Saxon 61'
  • Lewis Short 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 8'
  • Scott Ruthven 76'
Att. 150
Newcastle Town
  • Ryan McLean 6'
  • Ryan McLean 39' (Pen)
  • James Melhado 50'
  • Joseph Berks 70'
4 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Alex Troke 34' (Pen)
19:45
Sheffield FC
P - P
Lincoln United
Att. 377
Stamford
0 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 143
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Ryan Nesbitt 48'
  • Ryan Shaw 72'
  • Ryan Shaw 74'
  • Ryan Shaw 86'
  • Rhys Hilton 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 42'
  • Anthony Malbon 70'
  • Oliver Hickman 88'
Att. 110
Wisbech Town
  • Dylan Edge 35'
  • Dylan Edge 75' (Pen)
  • Liam Adams 83'
3 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 15'
  • Scott Vernon 21' (Pen)

Monday 19 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 132
Market Drayton Town
0 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Jack Smith 18'
  • Karl Demidh 66'
  • Curtis Burrows 90'

Tuesday 13 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 173
Carlton Town
  • Joel Daft 21'
1 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Sean Wright 77'
Att. 303
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 26'
  • Joshua Venney 48'
  • Ross Hannah 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Cameron Johnson 84'
Att. 220
Frickley Athletic
  • Jonathon Margetts 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 35'
  • Edward Cribley 79'
Att. 289
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Jacob Lovatt 7'
  • Jack Bromfield 54'
  • Kyle Diskin 79'
3 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 209
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 9' (Pen)
  • Jake Park 39'
2 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 104
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Tristan Matthews 49'
  • Rob Norris 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Moses Yoak 4'
Att. 211
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 33'
  • Joshua Nodder 59'
  • Luke Mangham 82'
  • Luke Mangham 84'
4 - 3 Full time
Belper Town
  • Piteu Crouz 6'
  • Samuel Wright 51'
  • Brodie Litchfield 65'
Att. 360
Worksop Town
  • Luke Hinsley 8'
  • Charlie Jemson 86'
2 - 4 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Edwin Ahenkorah 18'
  • Jordan Francis 35'
  • Dan Preston 44'
  • Reece Leek 89'

Saturday 10 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 400
Belper Town
  • Piteu Crouz 11'
  • Craig Nelthorpe 53' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Luke Hinsley 45'
  • Nathan Curtis 82' (OG)
Att. 333
Glossop North End
0 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 400
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 52'
  • William Saxon 77'
  • Timothy Grice 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alhagi Touray Sisay 43'
  • Harry Middleton 63'
Att. 233
Market Drayton Town
  • Cian Barnsley 87'
1 - 5 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Alex Troke 12'
  • Zak Goodson 62'
  • Alex Troke 81'
  • Zak Goodson 81'
  • James Reid 90'
Att. 200
Newcastle Town
  • Joseph Berks 12' (Pen)
  • Ryan McLean 25' (Pen)
  • Joseph Berks 58'
  • Maxwell Chimenes 69'
  • Nathan Morley 83'
  • Ethan Vale 89'
6 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Daryll Thomas 15'
Att. 400
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Curtis Burrows 45' (Pen)
  • Curtis Burrows 51' (Pen)
Att. 190
Spalding United
  • Spencer Weir-Daley 70'
1 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Alexander Curtis 38'
  • Kris Taylor 64'
  • Joey Butlin 80'
Att. 311
Stamford
  • Cosmos Matwasa 20'
  • Tom Siddons 41'
  • Tom Siddons 51'
  • Harry Limb 71'
  • James Hicks 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 331
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 6 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jack McMenemy 13'
  • Callum Foster 17'
  • Jack McMenemy 43'
  • Jake Park 49'
  • Matthew Cotton 64' (Pen)
  • Callum Chapman 75'
Att. 208
Wisbech Town
0 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jonathon Margetts 21'
  • Jonathon Margetts 45'
  • Nyle Blake 81'
  • Nyle Blake 90'

Tuesday 6 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 353
Belper Town
  • Tyreece Robinson 21'
  • Steven McDonnell 29'
  • Steven McDonnell 33'
  • Samuel Wright 38'
  • Derry Robson 41'
  • Alex Peterson 67'
  • Derry Robson 73'
7 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Reece Leek 16' (Pen)
Att. 122
Carlton Town
  • Oliver Clark 33'
  • Aaron Opoku 54' (Pen)
  • Daryll Thomas 57'
  • Samuel Whitton 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 172
Chasetown
  • Joey Butlin 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 12'
  • Anthony Malbon 22'
  • Anthony Malbon 65'
Att. 331
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 6'
  • Matthew Bell 44'
  • Jack Wakefield 54'
  • Timothy Grice 71'
  • James Kirby 75'
  • James Kirby 81'
6 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 200
Spalding United
  • Scott Floyd 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Zak Goodson 6'
  • Zak Goodson 54'
Att. 240
Stamford
  • Jack Duffy 21'
  • Cosmos Matwasa 47'
  • Tom Siddons 73'
  • Connor Bartle 76'
  • Tom Siddons 84'
5 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 6' (Pen)
Att. 347
Worksop Town
  • Gavin Allott 25'
  • Jack Broadhead 31'
  • Gavin Allott 36'
  • Luke Hinsley 61'
  • Cody Cromack 80'
5 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Alfons Fosu-Mensah 4'

Saturday 3 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 128
Frickley Athletic
  • James Hugo 35' (OG)
0 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 84'
  • Niall Davie 90'
Att. 241
Glossop North End
  • Jordyn Fitton 29'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Samuel Wright 25'
  • Piteu Crouz 37'
Att. 156
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 42' (Pen)
  • Matthew Cotton 70'
  • Rob Smith 83'
3 - 4 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Matthew Reay 7'
  • Joe Lumsden 60'
  • Joe Lumsden 67'
  • Lewis Whitham 84'
Att. 152
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Curtis Burrows 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 17'
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Spalding United
Att. 181
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Sufyan Zia 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Matthew Bell 60'
Att. 157
Wisbech Town
  • Avelino Vieira 49'
  • Layton Maddison 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 57'
  • Ryan McLean 72'
  • Ryan McLean 82'

Latest news

NHS COVID-19 app at all games
General NHS COVID-19 app at all games

All NPL clubs are now required by law to use the new NHS Covid-19 app.

Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening
Podcasts Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening

Handful of Radio Commentaries this evening in the Pitching In NPL

Former Premier League footballer Ryan Taylor joins Colne
Colne Former Premier League footballer Ryan Taylor joins Colne

Colne have announced the signing of former Premier League full-back or midfielder Ryan Taylor.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe