Results

Sunday 29 November 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Second Round

14:45
Marine
  • Niall Cummins 120'
1 - 0 Full time
Havant and Waterlooville
After Extra Time

Saturday 28 November 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Ashton United
15:00
Grantham Town
P - P
South Shields
15:00
Lancaster City
P - P
Mickleover FC
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Hyde United
15:00
Nantwich Town
P - P
Basford United
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Warrington Town
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Witton Albion
P - P
Buxton

North/West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
P - P
Kendal Town
15:00
Clitheroe
P - P
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Marske United
P - P
Colne
15:00
Mossley
P - P
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Ossett United
P - P
Trafford
15:00
Pickering Town
P - P
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Marine
15:00
Workington
P - P
Widnes

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Wisbech Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Glossop North End
C - C
Sheffield FC
15:00
Ilkeston Town
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Chasetown
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Carlton Town
15:00
Spalding United
P - P
Newcastle Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
P - P
Stamford
15:00
Worksop Town
P - P
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Wednesday 25 November 2020

Cheshire Senior Cup 20-21 - First Round

19:45
Witton Albion
P - P
Crewe Alexandra

Tuesday 24 November 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
P - P
Grantham Town
19:45
Hyde United
P - P
Whitby Town
19:45
Lancaster City
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Warrington Town
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Mickleover FC

North/West Division

19:45
Marine
P - P
Brighouse Town
19:45
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Workington

South/East Division

19:45
Wisbech Town
P - P
Ilkeston Town

Saturday 21 November 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Lancaster City
15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Morpeth Town
15:00
Buxton
P - P
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Grantham Town
15:00
Mickleover FC
P - P
Matlock Town
15:00
Radcliffe FC
P - P
Nantwich Town
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Scarborough Athletic

North/West Division

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
P - P
Pickering Town
15:00
Colne
P - P
Brighouse Town
15:00
Kendal Town
P - P
Ossett United
15:00
Marine
P - P
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Mossley
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Marske United
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Workington
15:00
Trafford
P - P
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Widnes
P - P
Dunston

South/East Division

15:00
Carlton Town
C - C
Glossop North End
15:00
Chasetown
P - P
Worksop Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Lincoln United
P - P
Leek Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
P - P
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
P - P
Belper Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Spalding United
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Market Drayton Town

Tuesday 17 November 2020

Premier Division

19:45
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Mickleover FC
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Basford United
19:45
Grantham Town
P - P
Buxton
19:45
Matlock Town
P - P
Hyde United
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Radcliffe FC
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Ashton United
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
South Shields
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Witton Albion
P - P
Stafford Rangers

North/West Division

19:45
Clitheroe
P - P
Marine
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Dunston
19:45
Trafford
P - P
Colne

South/East Division

19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
P - P
Frickley Athletic

Saturday 14 November 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
South Shields
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Basford United
15:00
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Grantham Town
P - P
Warrington Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Matlock Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
P - P
Ashton United
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Mickleover FC
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
Lancaster City

North/West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
P - P
Prescot Cables
15:00
Dunston
P - P
Trafford
15:00
Marske United
P - P
Marine
15:00
Mossley
P - P
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Ossett United
P - P
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Widnes
15:00
Workington
P - P
Runcorn Linnets

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Stamford
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Chasetown
15:00
Glossop North End
C - C
Wisbech Town
15:00
Ilkeston Town
P - P
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Newcastle Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Sheffield FC
15:00
Spalding United
P - P
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Worksop Town
P - P
Carlton Town

Tuesday 10 November 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
P - P
Radcliffe FC
19:45
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Whitby Town
19:45
Basford United
P - P
Hyde United
19:45
Buxton
P - P
Morpeth Town
19:45
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Grantham Town
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Nantwich Town
19:45
Matlock Town
P - P
Witton Albion
19:45
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Lancaster City

North/West Division

19:45
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Mossley
19:45
Trafford
P - P
Marine

South/East Division

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Sheffield FC

Saturday 7 November 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Hyde United
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Lancaster City
P - P
Nantwich Town
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
Mickleover FC
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Radcliffe FC
P - P
Grantham Town
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Buxton
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Morpeth Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Scarborough Athletic

North/West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
P - P
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Clitheroe
P - P
Pickering Town
15:00
Colne
P - P
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Mossley
P - P
Marine
15:00
Ossett United
P - P
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Dunston
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Trafford
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Widnes
15:00
Workington
P - P
Marske United

South/East Division

15:00
Carlton Town
P - P
Chasetown
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Newcastle Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
P - P
Stamford
15:00
Ilkeston Town
P - P
Sheffield FC
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Belper Town
15:00
Lincoln United
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Spalding United
P - P
Leek Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Wisbech Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
C - C
Glossop North End
15:00
Worksop Town
P - P
Market Drayton Town

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - First Round

15:00
Cheltenham Town
  • Alfie May 12'
  • Alfie May 53'
  • Liam Sercombe 62'
3 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Darius Osei 17'
15:00
Colchester United
  • Harry Pell 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Anthony Miley 21'
Marine win 3 - 5 on penalties.
15:00
FC United of Manchester
  • Regan Linney 30'
1 - 5 Full time
Doncaster Rovers
  • FEJIRI OKENABIRHIE 13'
  • Ben Whiteman 21'
  • Josh Sims 33'
  • James Coppinger 42'
  • Josh Sims 50'

Wednesday 4 November 2020

North/West Division

19:45
Widnes
  • Reece McNally 12'
1 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 4'
  • Jamie Rainford 33'
  • Alexander McMilan 45'

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 294
Atherton Collieries
0 - 3 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Dominic Reid 7'
  • Jack Hazelhurst 31'
  • Mitchell Bryant 51'

Tuesday 3 November 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Matlock Town
Att. 288
Buxton
  • Tom Elliott 39'
  • Diego De Girolamo 62'
  • Reece Styche 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Mitchel Candlin 86'
Att. 600
FC United of Manchester
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 9'
  • Curtis Jones 25'
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 38'
3 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Luke Duffy 14'
Att. 557
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 66' (Pen)
Att. 201
Grantham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 305
Hyde United
  • Andrew Hollins 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Jacob Holland-Wilkinson 4'
Att. 300
Morpeth Town
  • Ben Sayer 18' (Pen)
  • Christopher Reid 36'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • George Thomason 81'
Att. 301
Nantwich Town
0 - 4 Full time
Mickleover FC
  • Philip Watt 18'
  • Jake Bennett 47'
  • Patrick Webb 60'
  • Aman Verma 84'
Att. 264
Whitby Town
  • Marcus Giles 58' (Pen)
  • Bradley Fewster 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashton United

North/West Division

19:45
City of Liverpool FC
P - P
Ramsbottom United
Att. 139
Pickering Town
  • Leon Osborne 9'
  • Jason Barnes 56'
2 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Damian Reeves 48' (Pen)
  • Nathan Modest 69'
  • Nathan Modest 78'

South/East Division

Att. 213
Chasetown
  • Joey Butlin 35'
  • Daniel O'Callaghan 43'
  • Joey Butlin 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 374
Ilkeston Town
  • Alex Troke 10'
  • Joe Wilson 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 54'
  • Marc Grocott 63'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 79'
19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Worksop Town

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 362
Coalville Town
  • Tom Berridge 7'
  • Tom Berridge 36'
  • Tom Berridge 85'
vs
Matlock Town
  • Reece Kendall 47'
  • Spencer Harris 54'
  • Declan Walker 84'
Matlock Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.

Latest news

FA update on steps 3-6
General FA update on steps 3-6

The latest statement from the FA regarding the 2020/21 season.

Basford hand out contract extensions
Basford United Basford hand out contract extensions

Basford United’s preparations for next season have already began after six players agreed new contracts.

NPL Show: March 3rd
Podcasts NPL Show: March 3rd

Midweek update from Ben

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe