Results

Tuesday 29 December 2020

North/West Division

19:45
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Ossett United

Monday 28 December 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Basford United
P - P
Mickleover FC

Saturday 26 December 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Lancaster City
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Matlock Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Ashton United
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Grantham Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Hyde United
15:00
Witton Albion
P - P
Warrington Town

North/West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
P - P
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 400
City of Liverpool FC
  • Jack Hinnigan 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Anthony Miley 14'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 78'
Att. 200
Colne
  • Reece Webb-Foster 4'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 55'
  • Thomas Dean 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Danny Keenan 16'
  • Christopher Humphrey 46'
15:00
Dunston
P - P
Workington
15:00
Mossley
P - P
Ramsbottom United
13:00
Pickering Town
P - P
Marske United
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Ossett United
Att. 400
Prescot Cables
0 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Iwan Murray 27'
Att. 148
Widnes
0 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Billy Priestley 71'

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Sheffield FC
15:00
Carlton Town
P - P
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Chasetown
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
14:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Leek Town
C - C
Glossop North End
15:00
Newcastle Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Spalding United
P - P
Wisbech Town
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Worksop Town
P - P
Lincoln United

Tuesday 22 December 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Radcliffe FC
P - P
Lancaster City

North/West Division

Att. 375
Clitheroe
  • Kielen Adams 43'
1 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Hugo Rodriguez 55'
19:45
Mossley
P - P
Brighouse Town

Saturday 19 December 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Hyde United
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Atherton Collieries
15:00
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
Grantham Town
P - P
Nantwich Town
15:00
Lancaster City
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 207
Mickleover FC
  • Philip Watt 29'
  • Declan Bacon 75'
  • Andrew Wright 87' (Pen)
  • Declan Bacon 90' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Andrew Owens 51' (Pen)
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Matlock Town
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Ashton United
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
Basford United

North/West Division

Att. 192
Brighouse Town
  • Daniel Racchi 12'
  • Javelle Clarke 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Reuben Jerome 47'
  • Sam Smith 59'
Att. 287
City of Liverpool FC
  • Jack Hazelhurst 11'
  • Stephen Rigby 20'
  • Tony Gray 24'
  • Mitchell Bryant 60'
4 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Lazenby 82'
Att. 200
Colne
  • Reece Webb-Foster 23'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 77' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
15:00
Dunston
P - P
Pickering Town
Att. 146
Kendal Town
0 - 4 Full time
Marine
  • James Devine 63'
  • Joshua Hmami 79'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 86'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 90'
15:00
Marske United
P - P
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Ossett United
P - P
Clitheroe
Att. 284
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Jack Banister 88'
15:00
Trafford
P - P
Mossley

South/East Division

15:00
Chasetown
P - P
Sheffield FC
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Worksop Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Glossop North End
C - C
Spalding United
15:00
Ilkeston Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Belper Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
P - P
Carlton Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
P - P
Stamford
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Round

15:00
Ashton United
  • Louis Almond 36' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Kettering Town
  • De-Carrey Sheriff 68'
  • Connor Kennedy 73'
15:00
Morpeth Town
0 - 3 Full time
Notts County
  • ELISHA SAM 5'
  • SAMUEL GRAHAM 58'
  • JAMES KNOWLES 64'
Att. 433
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
Hereford
  • LENELL JOHN-LEWIS 67'
15:00
Peterborough Sports
  • Dion Sembie-Ferris 16'
  • Mark Jones 73'
  • Jordan Nicholson 76'
3 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Ryan Wilson 3'
  • Kane Richards 42'
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Macclesfield Town

Wednesday 16 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round

20:00
Darlington
  • LUKE CHARMAN 9'
  • ERICO SOUSA 75'
2 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC

Tuesday 15 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round

19:45
Ashton United
  • Millenic Alli 20'
  • Harvey Macadam 55'
  • Bradley Lynch 76'
3 - 3 Full time
York City
  • OLLY DYSON 14'
  • MICHAEL WOODS 19'
  • Jack Redshaw 25'
Ashton United win 4 - 2 on penalties.
19:45
Blyth Spartans
P - P
Morpeth Town
Att. 400
Marine
0 - 1 Full time
Southport
  • NIALL WATSON 34'
19:45
Spennymoor Town
  • TYLER HORNBY-FORBES 19'
  • Mark Anderson 37'
  • Joseph Tait 43'
  • Glen Taylor 56'
  • Stephen Thompson 61'
  • Nathan Buddle 77'
6 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 26'
  • Matthew Tymon 87'
19:45
Stamford
  • Robert Morgan 18'
1 - 0 Full time
Kidderminster Harriers
Att. 351
Witton Albion
  • Scott Bakkor 8'
  • Robert Hopley 90'
2 - 5 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Scott McGowan 28'
  • Scott McGowan 41'
  • Ben Harrison 55'
  • David Webb 67'
  • Luke Walsh 90'

Friendlies 2020 - Friendly

19:00
Kendal Town
vs
Cartmel & District AFC

Saturday 12 December 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Buxton
15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Mickleover FC
15:00
Basford United
P - P
South Shields
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Warrington Town
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Lancaster City
15:00
Nantwich Town
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
Radcliffe FC
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Grantham Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Witton Albion
P - P
Morpeth Town

North/West Division

15:00
Clitheroe
P - P
Marske United
15:00
Marine
P - P
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Pickering Town
P - P
Trafford
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Kendal Town
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Ossett United
15:00
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Dunston
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Colne
15:00
Widnes
P - P
City of Liverpool FC

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Carlton Town
P - P
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Lincoln United
P - P
Chasetown
15:00
Market Drayton Town
C - C
Glossop North End
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Wisbech Town
15:00
Spalding United
P - P
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Leek Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
P - P
Newcastle Town
15:00
Worksop Town
P - P
Ilkeston Town

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round

Att. 247
Basford United
  • Stefan Galinski 30'
  • Marcus Marshall 71'
  • Callum Chettle 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

Friendlies 2020 - Friendly

14:00
Hawcoat Park
vs
Kendal Town

The FA Trophy 20-21 - First Round

Att. 198
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Tom Siddons 38'
  • Harry Vince 82'
Att. 400
Marine
  • Ryan Wignall 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 300
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 24'
  • Isaac Baldwin 34'
2 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge

Thursday 10 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - First Round

19:45
Grantham Town
  • Liam Hardy 10'
  • Ashley Worsfold 28'
  • Liam Hardy 36'
3 - 4 Full time
St Ives Town
  • Mark Richards 35' (Pen)
  • Michael Gyasi 45'
  • Dylan Williams 89' (Pen)
  • Michael Harding 90'

Tuesday 8 December 2020

Premier Division

19:45
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Lancaster City
P - P
Witton Albion
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Hyde United
19:45
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
Scarborough Athletic

North/West Division

19:45
Colne
P - P
Mossley
19:45
Prescot Cables
P - P
Pontefract Collieries
19:45
Trafford
P - P
Brighouse Town

South/East Division

19:45
Chasetown
C - C
Glossop North End
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
P - P
Leek Town
19:45
Newcastle Town
P - P
Worksop Town
19:45
Sheffield FC
P - P
Spalding United
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Ilkeston Town

The FA Trophy 20-21 - First Round

19:45
Ashton United
  • Samuel Baird 55'
  • Michael Raynes 82'
2 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Jamie Sterry 66'
19:45
Basford United
  • Ryan Wilson 11'
  • Brad Gascoigne 24'
  • Marcus Marshall 49'
  • Callum Chettle 58'
  • Revarnelle James 70'
5 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
19:45
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 80'
1 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Jack Hazelhurst 20'
  • Jack Hazelhurst 87'
19:45
Coleshill Town
  • Adam Yates 18' (OG)
  • Kai Tonge 32'
  • Josh Willis 57'
  • Kai Tonge 61'
  • Giovanni Dainty 76'
5 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Ryan Qualter 41'
  • Declan Walker 89'
Att. 203
Hitchin Town
  • Luke Brown 25'
  • Luke Brown 45'
  • Luke Brown 74'
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover FC
19:00
Marske United
  • Matthew Tymon 15'
  • Curtis Round 52'
  • Adam Boyes 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Evan Gumbs 27'
Att. 272
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 20'
  • Scott McGowan 31'
  • Scott McGowan 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 77' (Pen)
Att. 270
Runcorn Linnets
  • Iwan Murray 59'
  • Ryan Brooke 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Ryan Hutchinson 27'
  • Jack Foalle 41'
Morpeth Town win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Friendlies 2020 - Friendly

19:45
Kendal Town
vs
Crooklands Casuals

Saturday 5 December 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Morpeth Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Grantham Town
15:00
Basford United
P - P
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Mickleover FC
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Matlock Town

North/West Division

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
P - P
Dunston
15:00
Kendal Town
P - P
Marske United
15:00
Marine
P - P
Workington
15:00
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Colne
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Clitheroe
15:00
Widnes
P - P
Pickering Town

South/East Division

15:00
Carlton Town
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Lincoln United
P - P
Belper Town
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic

Tuesday 1 December 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Bamber Bridge
P - P
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Hyde United
P - P
Witton Albion
19:45
Lancaster City
P - P
South Shields
19:45
Matlock Town
P - P
Nantwich Town
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Warrington Town
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Radcliffe FC

North/West Division

19:45
Dunston
P - P
Clitheroe

South/East Division

19:45
Ilkeston Town
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town

Latest news

Adam Hughes joins City of Liverpool
City of Liverpool FC Adam Hughes joins City of Liverpool

City of Liverpool have announced the signing of Adam Hughes from Cymru Premier side The New Saints.

Matlock snap up Pritchard and Wiles
Matlock Town Matlock snap up Pritchard and Wiles

Matlock Town have announced the signings of left-sided full-back or winger John Pritchard and midfielder Alex Wiles, subject to FA approval.

Jack Dunn and Callum Grogan depart Warrington Town
Warrington Town Jack Dunn and Callum Grogan depart Warrington Town

Warrington Town have confirmed that Jack Dunn and Callum Grogan have both left the club.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe