Results

Saturday 27 March 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Nantwich Town
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Morpeth Town
15:00
Mickleover FC
P - P
Lancaster City
15:00
Radcliffe FC
P - P
Matlock Town
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Grantham Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic

North/West Division

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
P - P
Clitheroe
15:00
Colne
P - P
Marske United
15:00
Kendal Town
P - P
Brighouse Town
15:00
Marine
P - P
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Pickering Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Mossley
15:00
Trafford
P - P
Ossett United
15:00
Widnes
P - P
Workington

South/East Division

15:00
Carlton Town
P - P
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Chasetown
P - P
Leek Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Lincoln United
P - P
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Newcastle Town
P - P
Spalding United
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Glossop North End
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Worksop Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Belper Town

Tuesday 23 March 2021

Premier Division

19:45
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Basford United
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Buxton
19:45
Grantham Town
P - P
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Lancaster City
P - P
Radcliffe FC
19:45
Matlock Town
P - P
Warrington Town
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
South Shields
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Hyde United
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
Mickleover FC
19:45
Witton Albion
P - P
Ashton United

Saturday 20 March 2021

Premier Division

15:00
FC United of Manchester
P - P
Buxton
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Grantham Town
P - P
Hyde United
15:00
Lancaster City
P - P
Ashton United
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Mickleover FC
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Basford United
15:00
Nantwich Town
P - P
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
P - P
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
Warrington Town
15:00
Witton Albion
P - P
South Shields

North/West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
P - P
Trafford
15:00
Clitheroe
P - P
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Dunston
P - P
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Marske United
P - P
Kendal Town
15:00
Mossley
P - P
Colne
15:00
Pickering Town
P - P
Widnes
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Prescot Cables
15:00
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Workington
P - P
Marine

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Carlton Town
15:00
Glossop North End
P - P
Chasetown
15:00
Ilkeston Town
P - P
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Wisbech Town
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Stamford
15:00
Spalding United
P - P
Sheffield FC
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
P - P
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Worksop Town
P - P
Newcastle Town

Saturday 13 March 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Nantwich Town
15:00
Basford United
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Grantham Town
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Matlock Town
15:00
Mickleover FC
P - P
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Radcliffe FC
P - P
Morpeth Town
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Lancaster City

North/West Division

15:00
City of Liverpool FC
P - P
Mossley
15:00
Colne
P - P
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Kendal Town
P - P
Clitheroe
15:00
Marine
P - P
Marske United
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Brighouse Town
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Workington
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Ossett United
15:00
Trafford
P - P
Dunston
15:00
Widnes
P - P
Pontefract Collieries

South/East Division

15:00
Carlton Town
P - P
Worksop Town
15:00
Chasetown
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
P - P
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Lincoln United
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
P - P
Leek Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Belper Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Spalding United
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Glossop North End

Saturday 6 March 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
P - P
Basford United
15:00
Lancaster City
P - P
Grantham Town
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
South Shields
15:00
Mickleover FC
P - P
Ashton United
15:00
Morpeth Town
P - P
Buxton
15:00
Nantwich Town
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Radcliffe FC
P - P
Warrington Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
P - P
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
Hyde United
15:00
Witton Albion
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity

North/West Division

15:00
Brighouse Town
P - P
Colne
15:00
Dunston
P - P
Widnes
15:00
Marske United
P - P
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Mossley
P - P
Prescot Cables
15:00
Ossett United
P - P
Kendal Town
15:00
Pickering Town
P - P
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Trafford
15:00
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Marine
15:00
Workington
P - P
Tadcaster Albion

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
P - P
Newcastle Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Glossop North End
P - P
Carlton Town
15:00
Ilkeston Town
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Wisbech Town
15:00
Spalding United
P - P
Stamford
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
P - P
Sheffield FC
15:00
Worksop Town
P - P
Chasetown

Latest news

Luke Daly to leave South Shields
South Shields Luke Daly to leave South Shields

South Shields have announced that Luke Daly will leave the club after the midfielder was not offered a new contract for the 2021/22 season.

Jono Greening "pleased" to retain Jackson
Scarborough Athletic Jono Greening "pleased" to retain Jackson

Scarborough Athletic have announced the re-signing of full-back Ash Jackson for the Pitching In Northern Premier League 2021/22 season.

Jordan Macleod the "perfect fit" for Spalding United
Spalding United Jordan Macleod the "perfect fit" for Spalding United

Spalding United manager Gabriel Zakuani says Jordan Macleod is the "perfect fit" for the club as the forward signs for the 2021/22 season.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe