Results

Monday 30 August 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 366
Atherton Collieries
  • Ethan Kershaw 45'
  • Matthew Gillam 78' (Pen)
  • Marcus Cusani 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Sam Fishburn 45'
Att. 320
Bamber Bridge
  • Mark Yeates 3'
  • Ewan Bange 28'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Matthew Grivosti 45'
  • Benjamin Hough 46'
Att. 1803
FC United of Manchester
  • Jamie Cooke 2'
  • Matthew Rain 45'
  • Adam Dodd 55'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 270
Grantham Town
  • Adam Chapman 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • James Clifton 32'
Att. 627
Matlock Town
  • Jerome Greaves 2'
  • Jerome Greaves 31'
  • Ryan Qualter 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 450
Mickleover
  • Declan Bacon 36'
  • Jake Bennett 38'
  • Andrew Dales 53'
3 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Liam Hardy 17'
  • Liam Hardy 60' (Pen)
Att. 1824
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Darius Osei 8'
  • Conor Tee 39'
Att. 686
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Ashley Chambers 10'
Att. 539
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 497
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 6'
  • Jacob Hazel 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Connor Oliver 90'
Att. 421
Witton Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 83'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 247
Bridlington Town
  • Thomas Jackson 90' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Harry Middleton 52' (Pen)
  • Jack McMenemy 70'
Att. 387
Brighouse Town
  • Javelle Clarke 45'
  • Javelle Clarke 57'
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 220
Lincoln United
  • Rob Smith 15'
  • Matthew Cotton 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 72'
  • Marc Newsham 90'
Att. 425
Marske United
  • Glen Butterworth 25'
  • Adam Boyes 31'
  • McKenzie Dicicco 33'
  • Adam Boyes 70'
4 - 0 Full time
Dunston
Att. 281
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Greenhough 73'
1 - 3 Full time
Liversedge
  • Jack Stockdill 10'
  • Oliver Fearon 50'
  • Nicholas Walker 80'
Att. 508
Shildon A.F.C.
0 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town
Att. 172
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 9'
  • Luke Mangham 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur
Att. 277
Tadcaster Albion
  • Edward Church 13'
  • Junayd Cassius-Gill 40'
  • Freddie Sass 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Alhassane Keita 27'
  • Will Taylor 87'
Att. 534
Worksop Town
  • Steven McDonnell 30' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Joe Stacey 29'
  • Leon Mettam 89'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 207
Bedworth United
  • Eesa Sawyers 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Joey Butlin 45'
  • Liam Kirton 74'
  • Benjamin Lund 90'
Att. 901
Belper Town
  • Danny South 10'
  • Jonathan Margetts 80' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Patrick Webb 39'
  • Zak Goodson 86'
Att. 275
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Ingrey 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Declan Rogers 65' (Pen)
Att. 104
Daventry Town
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Tom Maddison 25' (Pen)
  • Nathan Watson 57'
Att. 486
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Curtis Burrows 49' (Pen)
Att. 327
Spalding United
  • Lyes Mezine 20'
  • Stefan Broccoli 74'
  • Marcus Maddison 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Histon
Att. 403
Sporting Khalsa
  • Carlo Franco 73'
  • Gurjit Singh 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Kyle Finn 3'
  • Kyle Finn 15'
  • Harry White 42'
Att. 519
Stamford
  • Tom Siddons 6'
1 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 229
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Samuel Moore 33'
Att. 215
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Allen 37'
  • Toby Allen 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Yaxley
  • John-Paul Duncliffe 67'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 477
City of Liverpool FC
  • Nathan Burke 57' (Pen)
  • Freddie Potter 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 29'
Att. 675
Clitheroe
0 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • David Symington 9'
  • David Symington 79'
Att. 157
Kendal Town
0 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Tyler Hornby-Forbes 32'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 80'
Att. 358
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kieran Brown 36'
  • Kingsley Adu-Gyamfi 41'
  • Kingsley Adu-Gyamfi 58'
  • Kieran Brown 63'
4 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 1181
Marine
  • Lewis Reilly 14'
  • Lewis Reilly 66'
  • Niall Cummins 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Alexander McMilan 86' (Pen)
Att. 186
Market Drayton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • William Saxon 27'
Att. 476
Mossley
0 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • William Hall 27'
  • James Murphy 51'
  • Jamie Rainford 84'
Att. 729
Runcorn Linnets
  • Laurence Smith 48'
1 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich
Att. 411
Trafford
  • James Neild 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 226
Warrington Rylands
  • Kane Drummond 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Widnes

Saturday 28 August 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 266
Ashton United
0 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 203
Basford United
  • Alex Howes 55'
  • Dominic Roma 72'
2 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 7'
  • James Foley 37'
Att. 502
Buxton
  • Warren Clarke 34'
  • Warren Clarke 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 506
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Toby Gould 16'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 1194
Hyde United
  • Liam Hardy 12'
  • Harry Benns 29'
2 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Aaron Morris 60'
Att. 262
Lancaster City
  • Rhys Turner 10'
  • Liam Brockbank 32'
  • Paul Dawson 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover
Att. 475
Morpeth Town
  • Michael Turner 1'
  • Ryan Donaldson 70' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 351
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Ewan Bange 45'
Att. 457
Radcliffe
0 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Ashley Jackson 63'
Att. 1709
South Shields
  • Conor Tee 3'
  • Dillon Morse 22'
  • Ntumba Massanka 72'
  • Sam Hodgson 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • James Williamson 49'
Att. 460
Warrington Town
0 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jesurun Uchegbulam 45'
  • Callum Chippendale 76'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 273
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jack McMenemy 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Daniel Moore 47'
  • Dominic Curl 90'
Att. 232
Dunston
  • Michael Pearson 33'
  • Scott Heslop 61'
  • Jack Elliott 73'
  • Jack Lazenby 78' (OG)
4 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 26'
Att. 184
Frickley Athletic
  • Kieran Wells 53'
  • Bradley Wells 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 230
Liversedge
  • Oliver Fearon 47'
  • Oliver Fearon 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Matthew Tymon 45'
Att. 377
Ossett United
  • Nash Connolly 7'
  • Nash Connolly 21'
2 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 26'
Att. 244
Sheffield FC
  • Cody Prior 2'
  • Marc Newsham 10'
  • Max Rhodes 17'
3 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 131
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Lewis Whitham 17'
  • Ross Goodwin 40'
  • Scott Ruthven 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Jackson Jowett 19'
  • Wayne Brooksby 34'
Att. 534
Stockton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Lewis Gibbens 13'
Att. 87
Yorkshire Amateur
  • Casey Stewart 20'
  • Adam Priestley 22'
  • Simon Ainge 25'
  • Roy Fogarty 34'
  • Roy Fogarty 37'
  • Piteu Crouz Chidrick 68'
  • Stephen Crawford 83'
7 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 160
Carlton Town
  • Nathan Watson 61'
1 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 209
Chasetown
  • Oli Hayward 14'
  • Jack Langston 63' (Pen)
  • Joey Butlin 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Eoin McQuaid 77'
Att. 92
Coleshill Town
0 - 3 Full time
Stamford
  • Stacey Freeman 8'
  • Cameron Johnson 25'
  • Jack Duffy 50'
Att. 481
Corby Town
  • Stephen Diggin 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Christian Assombalonga 12'
  • Stefan Broccoli 49'
Att. 732
Halesowen Town
  • Jamie Molyneux 31'
  • Jac Redhead 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Jonathan Margetts 82' (Pen)
Att. 156
Histon
  • Finley Wilkinson 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Sufyan Zia 51'
Att. 414
Ilkeston Town
  • Alexander Troke 27'
  • Kieran Fenton 48'
  • Remaye Campbell 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Joseph Maguire 33' (OG)
Att. 129
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Nesbitt 7'
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 13'
  • Curtis Burrows 23'
  • Curtis Burrows 31' (Pen)
  • Ryan Nesbitt 78' (Pen)
  • Daniel Collins 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 6'
  • James McGrady 52'
Att. 146
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Matthew Melbourne 9'
  • John King 23'
Att. 83
Yaxley
  • Thomas Waumsley 28'
  • Jack Eldridge 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Daventry Town

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 242
1874 Northwich
  • Jack Irlam 13'
  • Michael Koral 17'
  • Jake Parker 28'
  • Scott McGowan 60'
4 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Eric Yahaya 90'
Att. 301
Bootle
  • Elliott Hughes 48'
  • William Bell 51'
2 - 3 Full time
Trafford
  • Michael Burke 16'
  • Ross Davidson 34'
  • Alfie Belcher 78'
Att. 252
Glossop North End
0 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Billy Priestley 50'
  • Sefton Gonzales 67'
Att. 126
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Ethan Hartshorn 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Reece Webb-Foster 59'
Att. 136
Newcastle Town
  • Joseph Berks 59'
1 - 3 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Freddie Potter 22'
  • Freddie Potter 78'
  • Stephen Rigby 80'
Att. 373
Prescot Cables
  • Alexander McMilan 23' (Pen)
  • Alexander McMilan 64'
  • Lloyd Dean 84'
3 - 3 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Callum Dolan 8'
  • Richard Smith 12'
  • Kane Drummond 73'
Att. 274
Ramsbottom United
  • James Murphy 3'
  • Domaine Rouse 37'
  • James Murphy 48'
  • James Murphy 67'
  • Kayle Power 78'
  • Jamie Rainford 87'
  • Jamie Rainford 90'
7 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Harry Morris 57'
Att. 139
Widnes
  • Ben Wharton 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Antony Brown 23'
  • Sewa Marah 64'
Att. 568
Workington
  • Bradley Carroll 3'
1 - 0 Full time
Marine

Friday 27 August 2021

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 301
Leek Town
0 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Stuart Crilly 45'

Wednesday 25 August 2021

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 422
Clitheroe
  • Richard Baker 8'
  • Cole Lonsdale 18' (Pen)
  • Billy Priestley 30'
  • Daniel Wilkins 36'
  • Billy Priestley 45'
  • Ross Dent 47'
  • Daniel Wilkins 66'
7 - 1 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 71'

The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 372
Eastwood Community
  • Sam Moore 59'
  • Sam Moore 84'
2 - 5 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Steven McDonnell 8'
  • Ben Tomlinson 10'
  • Jack Broadhead 32'
  • Steven McDonnell 64'
  • Zayn Hakeem 79'

Tuesday 24 August 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 257
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 28'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 25'
  • Marcus Giles 29'
  • Jacob Hazel 58'
Att. 309
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 59'
Att. 457
Buxton
  • Thomas Elliot 58'
  • Christopher Dawson 64'
  • Jamie Ward 71'
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover
  • Andrew Dales 3'
Att. 552
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • William Thornton 33'
  • Michael Coulson 34'
Att. 380
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 6'
  • Liam Tongue 16'
  • Liam Hardy 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 306
Lancaster City
  • Sam Fishburn 16'
  • Paul Dawson 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 780
Morpeth Town
  • Jeffrey Henderson 41'
1 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Mark Yeates 63'
  • Matthew Dudley 87'
  • Ewan Bange 90'
Att. 371
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Reece Kendall 62'
Att. 376
Radcliffe
  • Robert Grant 25'
  • Kole Hall 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 2362
South Shields
  • Conor Tee 15'
1 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Cedric Main 77'
Att. 551
Warrington Town
  • Matthew Regan 33'
  • Joshua Amis 42'
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 330
Bridlington Town
  • William Annan 12'
1 - 3 Full time
Stockton Town
  • William Annan 30' (OG)
  • Kevin Hayes 40'
  • Jamie Owens 56'
Att. 342
Hebburn Town
  • Connor Bell 13'
  • Oliver Martin 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Jackson Jowett 12'
  • Jackson Jowett 77'
Att. 143
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 18' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 358
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 43'
  • Kevin Burgess 60'
  • Adam Boyes 69'
  • Adam Boyes 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur
Att. 217
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 4'
  • Johnathan Oglesby 77'
Att. 177
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 3 Full time
Liversedge
  • Oliver Fearon 12'
  • Oliver Fearon 42'
  • Benjamin Atkinson 59'
Att. 232
Tadcaster Albion
  • Marko Basic 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Dunston
  • Michael Pearson 85'
  • Daniel Capewell 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 328
Bedworth United
  • Ishmael Dawson 69'
1 - 2 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Jack Holmes 37'
  • Joshua Hawker 73'
Att. 141
Daventry Town
0 - 4 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Remaye Campbell 5'
  • Zak Goodson 7'
  • Charlie Wakefield 51'
  • Alexander Troke 52'
Att. 167
Sporting Khalsa
0 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • James Harrison 7'
Att. 237
Stamford
  • Cameron Johnson 48'
  • Cosmos Matwasa 68'
  • Jack Duffy 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Rob Norris 54'
Att. 295
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 170
Wisbech Town
  • Dylan Edge 87' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 56'
  • Finley Wilkinson 62'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 302
City of Liverpool FC
  • Nathan Burke 63'
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Rory Fallon 52'
Att. 125
Kendal Town
  • Christopher Wraighte 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jake Thompson 48'
  • James Murphy 65'
Att. 165
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lewis Bergin 26'
1 - 0 Full time
Widnes

The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 124
Carlton Town
  • Nathan Watson 3'
1 - 0 Full time
Maltby Main
Att. 237
Colne
  • Reece Webb-Foster 43'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Jack Dorney 77'
Att. 801
Marine
  • Niall Cummins 7'
  • David Lynch 105'
2 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Nic Evangelinos 59'
After Extra Time
Att. 159
Mildenhall Town
  • Luke Butcher 99'
1 - 0 Full time
Yaxley
After Extra Time
Att. 441
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 44'
  • Declan Evans 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Lower Breck
Att. 473
Runcorn Linnets
  • Iwan Murray 85' (Pen)
  • Iwan Murray 92'
  • Ryan Brooke 109'
  • Oladapo Olarewaju 120'
4 - 1 Full time
AVRO
  • Louis Potts 90'
Att. 204
Soham Town Rangers
  • Joseph Carden 19'
  • Alistair Conway 63'
2 - 4 Full time
Corby Town
  • Gary Mulligan 51'
  • Gary Mulligan 61'
  • Jordan O'Brien 115' (Pen)
  • Stephen Diggin 118'
After Extra Time

Monday 23 August 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 210
Brighouse Town
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 71'
  • Shiraz Khan 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 2'
  • Jordan Walshaw 69'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 155
Market Drayton Town
0 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Joseph Woolley 17'

Sunday 22 August 2021

The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Preliminary Round

Att. 304
Northwich Victoria
  • Josh Winder 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Ross Dent 50'
  • Ross Dent 85'

Saturday 21 August 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 201
Atherton Collieries
  • Jack Lenehan 10'
  • Marcus Cusani 73'
  • Marcus Cusani 76'
3 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 262
Bamber Bridge
  • Isaac Sinclair 4'
  • Ewan Bange 16'
  • Callum Spooner 41'
  • Robert Apter 46'
  • Matthew Dudley 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Jack Gibson 84'
Att. 1797
FC United of Manchester
  • Aaron Morris 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 77'
Att. 218
Grantham Town
  • Bradley Grayson 16'
  • Nathan Modest 65'
2 - 7 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Sam Fishburn 23'
  • Paul Dawson 40'
  • Liam Brockbank 43'
  • Sam Fishburn 53'
  • Paul Dawson 62'
  • Joe Parkin 66' (OG)
  • Sam Fishburn 69'
Att. 446
Matlock Town
  • Reece Kendall 61'
  • Lirak Hasani 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Liam Hardy 90'
Att. 255
Mickleover
  • Declan Bacon 8'
  • Declan Bacon 51'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Thomas Bentham 86'
Att. 932
Scarborough Athletic
  • Ryan Watson 44' (Pen)
  • Kieran Glynn 49'
2 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 469
Stafford Rangers
  • Thomas Tonks 62'
  • Luca Navarro 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 211
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Ioan Evans 13'
  • Ioan Evans 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Att. 416
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 20'
  • Josh MacDonald 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 441
Witton Albion
0 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Blair Adams 57'

The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Preliminary Round

15:00
AVRO
  • Liam Ellis 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Lewis Lacy 12' (OG)
Att. 353
Barnoldswick Town
  • Paul Turner 10'
  • Paul Turner 19'
  • Paul Turner 48'
  • Gareth Hill 55'
  • Gareth Hill 67'
5 - 4 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Domaine Rouse 43'
  • Domaine Rouse 53'
  • Richard Baker 72'
  • Edward Cooper 86'
Att. 167
Bedworth United
  • Elliot Parrott 56'
  • Eesa Sawyers 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 47' (Pen)
Att. 337
Belper Town
  • Tom Wilson 8'
  • Tom Wilson 10'
  • Jonathan Margetts 44'
3 - 1 Full time
Whitchurch Alport
  • Joe Minshall 3'
15:00
Brantham Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Gregory Smith 4'
  • Christian Assombalonga 22'
  • Scott Floyd 63'
Att. 386
Chasetown
  • Joey Butlin 7'
  • Liam Kirton 15'
  • Ryan Wynter 23'
  • Joey Butlin 47'
  • Jack Langston 69'
  • Harry Crook 73'
  • Jack Langston 90'
7 - 0 Full time
Uttoxeter Town
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
  • Nathan Burke 30'
  • Xenon Bahula 74'
2 - 0 Full time
Emley AFC
Att. 244
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 30'
  • Oliver Donald 68'
  • Lennon Stead 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Nesbitt 36'
Att. 302
Consett Town
  • Stephen Callen 9'
  • Dale Pearson 47'
2 - 3 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Daniel Earl 45'
  • Daniel Earl 48'
  • Peter Davidson 60'
Att. 377
Corby Town
  • Lewis White 11'
  • Stephen Diggin 19'
  • Jordan O'Brien 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Alistair Conway 25'
  • Declan Rogers 47' (Pen)
  • Lee Chaffey 74'
Att. 103
Daventry Town
  • Taylor Orosz 21'
1 - 5 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Swift 37'
  • Taylor Parr 50'
  • Thomas Hitchcock 58' (Pen)
  • Isaac Maynard 76'
  • Jonas Kalonda 87'
Att. 156
Frickley Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Sunderland RCA
  • Taylor Richardson 16'
  • Mark Davison 43'
  • Thomas Best 63'
Att. 264
Glossop North End
0 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Eric Yahaya 28' (Pen)
Att. 237
Goole AFC
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 18'
Att. 244
Gresley Rovers
0 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Oliver Harrison 41'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 76'
Att. 551
Halesowen Town
  • Christopher Lait 6'
  • Christopher Lait 40'
  • Christopher Lait 64'
3 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 189
Handsworth FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 32'
  • Mitchell Dunne 34'
  • Lee Bennett 44'
  • James Oliver 53'
  • Leon Howarth 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Lewis Whitham 42'
  • Joshua Nodder 74'
Att. 92
Highgate United
  • Trevor Edwards 58'
1 - 4 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Taylor Byrne 29'
  • Kai Tonge 37'
  • Liam Molesworth 59'
  • James Harrison 67'
Att. 210
Lincoln United
0 - 3 Full time
Stamford
  • James Blunden 21'
  • Rodrigo Goncalves 38'
  • Cameron Johnson 84'
Att. 183
Liversedge
  • Paul Walker 3'
  • Joseph Walton 33'
  • Alfie Raw 38'
  • Spencer Harris 49'
  • Nicholas Walker 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Knaresborough Town
Att. 192
Long Eaton United
  • James Gale 18'
  • Alex Marshall 71'
  • Daniel Tuck 76' (OG)
  • Daniel Gordon 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 165
Lower Breck
  • Jamie Menagh 73'
  • Jamie Menagh 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Devon Matthews 50'
  • Devon Matthews 74'
Att. 104
Maltby Main
  • Brandon Whitfield 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 46'
Att. 285
Marske United
  • Kevin Burgess 5'
  • Adam Boyes 9'
  • Matthew Tymon 27'
  • Adam Boyes 56'
  • Adam Boyes 65'
  • Adam Boyes 82'
  • Adam Boyes 85'
7 - 0 Full time
Pickering Town
Att. 368
Newcastle Benfield
  • Paul Brayson 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Dunston
  • Lee Mason 31'
  • Lee Mason 73'
Att. 83
Newcastle Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leicester Road
  • Callum Earls 88'
Att. 213
Newport Pagnell Town
4 - 1 Full time
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 76'
Att. 309
Prescot Cables
  • James Cooper 18'
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 31'
  • Joshua Dobie 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Campion
  • Aidan Kirby 34' (Pen)
  • Jason Carney 76'
15:00
Prestwich Heys
0 - 3 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Luke Sephton 6'
  • Joe Denman 56'
  • Richard Smith 58'
15:00
Quorn AFC
  • Leke Shodunke 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Charlie Wakefield 13'
  • Alexander Troke 68' (Pen)
Att. 449
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 28'
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Lewis Belgrave 21'
  • Will Norcross 78'
Att. 200
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Dean Thexton 87' (Pen)
  • Daniel Craggs 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Boyle 44'
Att. 157
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 41'
  • Ethan Jones 45'
  • Michael Perks 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Jordan Davies 25'
  • Callum Graybrook 90' (Pen)
Att. 476
Stockton Town
  • Jamie Owens 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 166
Tadcaster Albion
  • Donald Chimalilo 72'
1 - 2 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Joe Ferguson 40'
  • Jake Petitjean 90'
Att. 327
Trafford
  • Connor Hughes 37'
  • Darius Palma 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Reece Webb-Foster 70'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 89'
Att. 157
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Allen 12'
  • Danny Draper 48'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitton United
Att. 601
Workington
  • Scott Allison 49'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • James Barrigan 45' (Pen)
Att. 321
Worksop Town
  • James Baxendale 6'
  • Aaron Sennett-Neilson 27'
  • Steven McDonnell 51'
  • Aaron Sennett-Neilson 75'
4 - 4 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • McKenna Parton 13'
  • Sam Moore 43'
  • Finn Hunter 72'
  • Sam Moore 90'
Att. 222
Wythenshawe Town
  • Deane Smalley 33'
L - W Walkover winner: 1874 Northwich
1874 Northwich
  • Ashley Woods 19'
  • Callum Gardner 56'
Att. 95
Yaxley
  • Daniel Cotton 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Robert Ruddy 89'
Att. 119
Yorkshire Amateur
0 - 7 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Connor Bell 12'
  • Michael Richardson 29'
  • Oliver Martin 35'
  • Oliver Martin 39'
  • Michael Richardson 46'
  • Connor Bell 52'
  • Robbie Spence 63'

Friday 20 August 2021

The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Preliminary Round

Att. 406
AFC Liverpool
2 - 3 Full time
Bootle

Wednesday 18 August 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 616
Stockton Town
  • Michael Roberts 18'
  • Kevin Hayes 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Connor Bell 38'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 379
Corby Town
  • James Tague 48'
  • Stephen Diggin 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town

Tuesday 17 August 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 270
Atherton Collieries
0 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 24' (Pen)
  • Sean Cooke 65'
Att. 261
Bamber Bridge
  • Isaac Sinclair 5'
  • Ewan Bange 23' (Pen)
  • Matthew Flynn 45'
  • Isaac Sinclair 65' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Liam Hardy 60'
Att. 1522
FC United of Manchester
  • Jonathan Smith 6'
  • Jordan Simpson 67'
  • Paul Ennis 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Att. 261
Grantham Town
0 - 3 Full time
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 11'
  • Ashley Chambers 41'
  • Ashley Chambers 77'
Att. 518
Matlock Town
  • Ross Hannah 4'
  • Ross Hannah 17'
2 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Revarnelle James 87'
Att. 502
Mickleover
  • Andrew Dales 23'
  • Andrew Dales 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 1054
Scarborough Athletic
  • Ryan Watson 64' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 78'
Att. 527
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Edmond Clarke 65'
Att. 335
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Ioan Evans 55'
1 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Darius Osei 28'
  • Blair Adams 31'
  • Ntumba Massanka 83'
Att. 525
Whitby Town
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 309
Witton Albion
  • William Sutton 66'
  • James Hooper 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Andrew Teague 26'
  • Sam Fishburn 29'
  • Sam Fishburn 86'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 411
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 29'
  • Scott Vernon 59'
  • Scott Vernon 66' (Pen)
  • Brody Robertson 83'
4 - 4 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jack McMenemy 4'
  • Matthew Cotton 42'
  • Andy Janssen 49'
  • Matthew Cotton 63'
Att. 380
Dunston
0 - 2 Full time
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Michael Sweet 14'
  • Billy Greulich-Smith 74'
Att. 207
Frickley Athletic
  • Kieran Wells 14'
  • Bradley Wells 34'
2 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 17'
Att. 274
Liversedge
  • Nicholas Walker 16'
  • Joseph Walton 63'
  • Kurt Harris 71'
3 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Simon Russell 26'
Att. 416
Ossett United
  • Nash Connolly 32'
  • James Walshaw 72'
  • James Walshaw 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 134
Pickering Town
  • Brandon Holdsworth 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Lazenby 21'
  • Ben Clappison 49' (OG)
  • Eli Hey 84'
Att. 424
Sheffield FC
0 - 3 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Aleksandrs Starcenko 31'
  • Liam Bateman 40'
  • Zayn Hakeem 70'