Results

Wednesday 29 September 2021

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 175
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Sharman 41'
  • Thomas Hitchcock 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Yaxley
  • Liam Hook 32'

Tuesday 28 September 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1457
FC United of Manchester
  • Cedric Main 4'
  • Paul Ennis 33'
  • Cedric Main 38'
  • Regan Linney 56'
  • Bradley Holmes 74'
  • Matthew Rain 85'
6 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 410
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 163
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 38'
Att. 264
Hyde United
  • Liam Hardy 57'
  • Bradley Roscoe 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Ryan Donaldson 64' (Pen)
  • Joseph Walton 74'
Att. 148
Mickleover
0 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Robert Apter 87'
Att. 274
Radcliffe
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jamie Cooke 5'
Att. 1594
South Shields
  • Callum Stead 15'
  • Darius Osei 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Andrew Teague 16'
Att. 350
Stafford Rangers
  • James O'Neill 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Isaac Baldwin 5'
Att. 302
Warrington Town
  • Jordan Buckley 28'
  • Joshua Amis 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Brad Gascoigne 71'
  • Matthew Thornhill 82'
  • Joshua Scott 87'
Att. 402
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Marcus Dackers 72'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 109
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 68'
  • Benjamin Gordon 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 245
Worksop Town
  • Steven McDonnell 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Aaron Haswell 68'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 292
Belper Town
  • Jonathan Margetts 6'
  • Jonathan Margetts 64'
  • Jonathan Margetts 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 62
Daventry Town
0 - 5 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jordan Smith 9'
  • Ben Starkie 47'
  • Karl Demidh 58'
  • Karl Demidh 72'
  • John King 81'
Att. 248
Stamford
  • Edward Cook 49'
  • Cosmos Matwasa 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Kyle Finn 2'
  • Harry White 32'
Att. 104
Wisbech Town
  • Jonathan Fairweather 36'
  • Dylan Edge 69'
2 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Michael Jacklin 16'
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 20'
  • Daniel Collins 90'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 725
Marine
  • Ryan Taylor 73' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Colne
Att. 313
Mossley
  • Harry Pratt 5'
  • Jordan Butterworth 28'
  • Andrew Keogh 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 70'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 72'
Att. 43
Newcastle Town
  • Challis Johnson 8'
1 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 470
Runcorn Linnets
  • Jacques Welsh 32' (Pen)
  • Ryan Brooke 38'
  • Iwan Murray 67'
3 - 3 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Freddie Potter 39'
  • Ryan Gibson 53'
  • Djavan Pedro 54'
Att. 187
Trafford
  • Aidan Roxburgh 42'
  • Darius Palma 72'
  • Matthew Barlow 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 137
Widnes
  • Jordan Southworth 20'
  • Samuel Adetiloye 27'
  • John McGrath 53'
3 - 0 Full time
Bootle

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 21-22 - First Round

Att. 81
North Gawber Colliery
0 - 6 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joshua Nodder 6'
  • Joshua Nodder 35'
  • Lewis Whitham 39'
  • Joe Lumsden 54'
  • Joshua Nodder 69'
  • Nathaniel Crofts 71'

Saturday 25 September 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 347
Bamber Bridge
  • Ewan Bange 25' (Pen)
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 73'
2 - 4 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jamie Cooke 12'
  • Liam Hughes 26'
  • Jamie Cooke 62'
  • Alexander Byrne 90' (Pen)
Att. 374
Buxton
  • Jamie Ward 13'
  • Diego De Girolamo 39' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 11'
  • Ben Sayer 16'
Att. 517
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Lewis Butroid 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Robert Grant 89'
Att. 314
Grantham Town
  • Michael Williams 54' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Ryan Watson 25' (Pen)
  • Nathan Cartman 72'
Att. 227
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 6'
  • Paul Dawson 66' (Pen)
  • Thomas Kilfin 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Nathan Ntalu 5'
  • Nathan Ntalu 52'
Att. 244
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Marcus Marshall 78'
Att. 2148
South Shields
  • Alexander Kempster 5'
  • Robert Briggs 28' (Pen)
  • Robert Briggs 55' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jordan Buckley 65'
  • Dominic Reid 85'
Att. 622
Stafford Rangers
  • Thomas Tonks 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Matthew Gillam 58'
Att. 1022
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Marcus Dackers 17'
  • Jay Fitzmartin 41'
  • Justin Johnson 49'
  • Marcus Dackers 63'
  • Samuel Wedgbury 66'
5 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Bradley Holmes 47'
  • Bradley Holmes 90'
Att. 502
Whitby Town
  • Liam Cooke 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 215
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 177
Frickley Athletic
  • Bradley Wells 76'
1 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Wayne Brooksby 73'
  • Lewis Taylor 83'
Att. 448
Hebburn Town
  • Jack Donaghy 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Liversedge
  • Benjamin Atkinson 90' (Pen)
Att. 403
Ossett United
  • James Walshaw 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 6'
  • Brody Robertson 24'
  • Alex Flett 34'
Att. 268
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Billy Greulich-Smith 23'
  • Joe Posthill 28'
  • Alexander White 45'
  • Billy Greulich-Smith 48'
  • Billy Greulich-Smith 79'
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Jordan Walshaw 52'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 176
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 70'
  • Elliot Parrott 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Nesbitt 57'
Att. 201
Coleshill Town
  • Niall Rowe 55'
1 - 4 Full time
Chasetown
  • Joey Butlin 3'
  • Daniel O'Callaghan 38'
  • Jack Langston 44'
  • Luke McGinnell 52'
Att. 339
Histon
  • Urijah Gordon-Douglas 37'
  • Luke Lindsay 41'
2 - 4 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Sam Bennett 20'
  • Benjamin Seymour-Shove 64'
  • Benjamin Seymour-Shove 75'
  • Oliver Ward 90'
Att. 317
Spalding United
  • Jordan Macleod 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Thomas Hitchcock 81'
  • Ryan Swift 90'
Att. 251
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Isai Marselia 21' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Zak Goodson 55'
  • Zak Goodson 69'
Att. 161
Wisbech Town
0 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Louis Czerwak 18'
  • Niall Davie 25'
  • Tyler Johal 88'
Att. 202
Yaxley
0 - 3 Full time
Corby Town
  • Connor Furey 21'
  • Jordan O'Brien 52'
  • Elliot Sandy 58'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 289
Bootle
  • Matthew Hamilton 38'
  • Jack McGowan 53'
  • Ben Hodkinson 70'
  • Liam Loughlin 76'
  • Henri Ogunby 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 452
Clitheroe
0 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • William Saxon 14'
  • Timothy Grice 34'
Att. 297
Colne
  • Oliver Roberts 19'
  • Oliver Roberts 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 208
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Jacob Lovatt 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 16'
  • Steven Tames 27'
Att. 144
Market Drayton Town
  • Josh Brown 89'
1 - 7 Full time
Mossley
  • Harry Pratt 16'
  • Levi Phillips 27'
  • Mason Fawns 30'
  • Mason Fawns 40' (Pen)
  • William Shepherd 61'
  • Mason Fawns 80'
  • Jordan Butterworth 90'
Att. 236
Warrington Rylands
  • Thomas Freeman 74'
1 - 4 Full time
Marine
  • Alex Doyle 25'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 55'
  • Niall Cummins 65'
  • Kyle Hayde 84'
Att. 644
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 3'
  • Conor Gaul 18'
2 - 2 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Matthew Woolley 77' (Pen)
  • Jake Parker 85'

The FA Trophy 21-22 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 222
City of Liverpool FC
0 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town
City of Liverpool FC win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 313
Dunston
  • Sado Djalo 20'
  • Daniel Capewell 51'
  • Joachim Mouanda 83'
3 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Ben Tomlinson 47'
  • Jack Broadhead 54'
Att. 73
Kempston Rovers
  • Marley Hamilton 42'
  • Harry Stratton 67'
2 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Joseph Berks 47'
  • Jack Van Der Laan 53'
Newcastle Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 76
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur
  • Adam Priestley 90' (Pen)
Yorkshire Amateur win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 127
Sporting Khalsa
  • Jumaane Meggoe 7'
  • Jake Gosling 24' (Pen)
  • James McGrady 26'
  • Gurjit Singh 37'
  • Gurjit Singh 80'
  • Jake Gosling 86'
6 - 5 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Toby Hilliard 27'
  • Toby Hilliard 45'
  • Adam Hipperson 56'
  • Toby Hilliard 84'
  • Adam Hipperson 90'
Att. 274
Stamford
0 - 1 Full time
Daventry Town
  • Taylor Orosz 2'
Att. 77
Widnes
  • Samuel Adetiloye 3'
  • Jordan Southworth 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town

Friday 24 September 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 373
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Matthew Tymon 61'

Wednesday 22 September 2021

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 21-22 - First Round

19:45
Clitheroe
P - P
Kendal Town

Tuesday 21 September 2021

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 432
Belper Town
  • Danny South 68'
  • Riece Bertram 79'
  • Jonathan Margetts 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 21-22 - First Round

Att. 85
Bugbrooke St Michaels
  • Gregory Ling 30'
  • Eddy Painter 36'
  • Ben Drinkwater 39' (Pen)
  • Gregory Ling 52'
  • Eddy Painter 58'
  • Tom Smith 77'
6 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
19:45
Daventry Town
P - P
Peterborough Northern Star

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 21-22 - First Round

Att. 106
Colne
0 - 4 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Daniel Lambert 18'
  • Benjamin Conway 42'
  • Elliot Rokka 57'
  • Dylan Glass 60'
Att. 181
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Saul Henderson 2'
  • Saul Henderson 9'
  • Saul Henderson 14'
  • Chris Howard 54'
  • Arthur Okonkwo 70'
  • Louis White 72' (Pen)
6 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe

The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Second Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 947
FC United of Manchester
0 - 2 Full time
Blyth Spartans
  • Connor Thomson 12'
  • Connor Thomson 74'
Att. 582
Kettering Town
  • Claudio Ofosu 69'
  • DECARREY SHERIFF 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Spalding United

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 21-22 - First Round

19:45
Frickley Athletic
P - P
Houghton Main

Saturday 18 September 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 512
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Bradley Grayson 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 520
Stafford Rangers
  • Joseph Kenton 42'
  • Thomas Tonks 49'
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 251
Bridlington Town
  • Andrew Norfolk 28' (Pen)
  • Lewis Dennison 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Billy Greulich-Smith 78'
Att. 310
Dunston
  • Liam Thear 4'
  • Sado Djalo 18'
  • Michael Hall 27'
  • Liam Thear 37'
  • Liam Thear 70' (Pen)
  • Terence Galbraith 88'
6 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 482
Ossett United
  • Aaron Haswell 49'
1 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur
Att. 209
Tadcaster Albion
  • Donald Chimalilo 72'
1 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jake Park 20'
  • Jake Park 75'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 331
Carlton Town
  • Omotolani Omotola 4'
1 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Charlie Wakefield 90'
Att. 125
Coleshill Town
  • Samuel Moore 41'
  • Samuel Moore 53'
  • Kieren Donnelly 68'
  • Djeson Olongo Ekila 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Yaxley
  • Spencer Tinkler 55'
Att. 91
Daventry Town
0 - 2 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Allen 14'
  • Liam Adams 46'
Att. 209
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Joshua Mundell 1'
  • Matthew Melbourne 16'
  • Joshua Mundell 48'
3 - 1 Full time
Histon
  • Urijah Gordon-Douglas 13'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 160
Kendal Town
  • Yves Zama 32'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Billy Priestley 50'
  • Zack Clarke 76'
Att. 103
Market Drayton Town
0 - 3 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 5'
  • Ben Hodkinson 34'
  • Ben Hodkinson 70'
Att. 183
Newcastle Town
  • Nathan Morley 64' (Pen)
  • Jack Van Der Laan 72'
2 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • William Saxon 10'
  • Oliver Harrison 43'
  • Joshua Ryder 47'
Att. 347
Ramsbottom United
0 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 472
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Rylands
Att. 217
Widnes
0 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Ceiran Casson 46'

The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 450
AFC Telford United
  • Scott Durrell 76' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Cosmos Matwasa 26'
  • Cosmos Matwasa 35'
Att. 275
Atherton Collieries
  • Daniel Lafferty 7' (Pen)
  • Gareth Peet 27'
  • Benjamin Conway 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 47'
Att. 238
Bedworth United
  • Connor Deards 76'
1 - 3 Full time
Long Eaton United
  • Jamie Walker 30'
  • Jamie Walker 90'
Att. 820
Belper Town
0 - 5 Full time
Tamworth
  • Mikey Taylor 24'
  • Dexter Walters 38' (Pen)
  • Mikey Taylor 50'
  • Dexter Walters 55'
  • Michael Tait 81'
Att. 1169
Blyth Spartans
  • JONATHAN O'DONNELL 35'
1 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Cedric Main 78'
Att. 1360
Boston United
  • SCOTT GARNER 16'
  • DANNY ELLIOTT 24'
  • Jordan Burrow 39'
  • Fraser Preston 42'
  • DANNY ELLIOTT 51'
  • SCOTT GARNER 69'
6 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 722
Bromsgrove Sporting
  • Nathan Hayward 4'
  • Joel Kettle 32'
  • Cameron Ebutt 38'
  • Cameron Ebutt 58'
  • Nathan Hayward 81'
  • William Shorrock 83'
6 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 405
Buxton
  • Jamie Ward 2'
  • Thomas Elliot 14'
  • Thomas Elliot 45'
  • Ashley Chambers 72'
4 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 209
City of Liverpool FC
  • Nathan Burke 35' (Pen)
  • James Salkeld 74'
  • Ben Rydel 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Farsley Celtic
Att. 297
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 50'
1 - 0 Full time
Alfreton Town
Att. 317
Colne
0 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Jordan Thewlis 83'
Att. 268
Curzon Ashton
  • Alex Curran 2'
  • Jack McKay 4'
  • Jack McKay 12'
  • Adam Thomas 25'
4 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town
Att. 858
Halesowen Town
  • Robbie Bunn 80'
1 - 3 Full time
Handsworth FC
  • Reece Kane 39'
  • Sam Smith 63'
  • Sam Smith 89'
Att. 317
Hanley Town
  • Lucas Green-Birch 56'
  • Carl Dickinson 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Harry Crook 83'
Att. 1003
Marine
  • Owen Watkinson 35'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 36'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 804
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 56'
  • Curtis Round 79'
  • Craig Gott 86'
3 - 0 Full time
South Shields
Att. 299
Mickleover
  • Benjamin Lewin 5'
1 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Revarnelle James 43'
  • Kane Richards 82'
  • Revarnelle James 90'
Att. 624
Morpeth Town
  • Carl Finnigan 4'
  • Ryan Donaldson 42' (Pen)
  • Jeffrey Henderson 59'
  • Andrew Johnson 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 13'
Att. 736
Mossley
  • Jack Grundy 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Andrew Owens 50'
  • Andrew Owens 66'
Att. 440
Nantwich Town
  • James Lawrie 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Banbury United
  • Morgan Roberts 42'
  • Sam Brown 89'
Att. 484
Prescot Cables
0 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Josh MacDonald 44'
  • Bradley Fewster 75'
  • Marcus Giles 81'
Att. 618
Runcorn Linnets
  • Carl Spellman 24'
  • Macauley Wilson 43' (OG)
  • Eden Gumbs 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Ryan White 42'
Att. 562
Spalding United
  • Yaw Nantwi-Ofosu 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Kettering Town
  • Nathan Stainfield 90'
Att. 687
Sporting Khalsa
  • Jake Gosling 90' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Kidderminster Harriers
  • Sam Austin 63'
  • Nyal Bell 72'
  • Nyal Bell 84'
Att. 122
Squires Gate
  • Dean Ing 10'
  • James Boyd 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Scott Smith 18'
  • Eli Hey 44'
  • Derry Robson 82'
Att. 1648
York City
  • MICHAEL WOODS 16'
  • Clayton Donaldson 56'
  • Clayton Donaldson 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Hebburn Town

Wednesday 15 September 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 524
Stockton Town
  • Jamie Owens 8'
  • Kevin Hayes 67'
  • Nathan Mulligan 71'
3 - 0 Full time
Dunston

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 558
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 19'
  • Ross Dent 35'
2 - 0 Full time
Marine

Tuesday 14 September 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 176
Ashton United
  • Nathan Ntalu 76'
  • Jack Redshaw 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Jonathan Wafula 22'
  • Harvey Grice 78'
Att. 175
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 50'
Att. 305
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 38'
  • Kane Richards 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 1525
FC United of Manchester
  • Bradley Holmes 75'
1 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 388
Hyde United
  • Jonah Mitchell 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 294
Matlock Town
  • Liam Hughes 9'
  • Callum Chippendale 11'
  • Liam Hughes 22'
  • Liam Hughes 46'
  • William Sutton 52' (OG)
  • Jesurun Uchegbulam 63'
  • Reece Kendall 67'
  • Jesurun Uchegbulam 77'
  • Alexander Byrne 89'
9 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 202
Mickleover
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 487
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 64'
  • Michael Turner 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Sam Fishburn 17'
  • Paul Dawson 85' (Pen)
Att. 618
Radcliffe
0 - 4 Full time
South Shields
  • Ntumba Massanka 26'
  • Darius Osei 28'
  • Conor Tee 30'
  • Darius Osei 88'
Att. 762
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Ashley Smith-Brown 16'
  • Shane Killock 64'
  • Ryan Whitley 79' (OG)
Att. 417
Warrington Town
  • Jordan Buckley 6'
  • Jordan Buckley 49'
2 - 2 Full time
Buxton
  • Jamie Ward 39'
  • Matthias Curley 90'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 213
Frickley Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 15'
  • Adam Boyes 23'
  • Adam Boyes 86'
Att. 223
Liversedge
  • Oliver Fearon 20'
  • Jack Stockdill 48'
  • Benjamin Atkinson 58'
  • Benjamin Atkinson 88'
  • Charlie Marshall 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Jack Johnson 82' (Pen)
Att. 278
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Dean Thexton 41'
1 - 0 Full time
Hebburn Town
Att. 154
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 69'
  • Joe Lumsden 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 324
Worksop Town
  • Steven McDonnell 43'
1 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 61
Yorkshire Amateur
  • Ross Duggan 15'
  • Casey Stewart 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 62'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 259
Belper Town
0 - 2 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Kai Tonge 30'
  • Kai Tonge 75'
Att. 610
Halesowen Town
  • Paul McCone 35'
  • Niall Davie 90' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Niall Davie 40'
  • Niall Davie 70'
Att. 148
Histon
0 - 5 Full time
Corby Town
  • Lewis White 10'
  • Niall Towle 13'
  • Stephen Diggin 45'
  • Stephen Diggin 50'
  • Nemanja Grubor 80'
Att. 344
Ilkeston Town
  • Billy Bennett 14'
  • Shane Clarke 20' (OG)
  • Billy Bennett 33'
  • Alexander Troke 75' (Pen)
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 78'
5 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 86
Soham Town Rangers
  • Samuel Mulready 47'
1 - 0 Full time
Daventry Town
Att. 109
Sporting Khalsa
  • Gurjit Singh 32'
  • Gurjit Singh 70'
  • Mason Birch 89'
  • Jumaane Meggoe 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Mitchell Piggon 61'
Att. 194
Stamford
  • Harry Vince 45' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Aaron Ashford 16'
  • Jack Langston 24'
  • Daniel O'Callaghan 26'
Att. 159
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Sharman 10' (Pen)
Att. 106
Yaxley
  • Thomas Waumsley 82'
1 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Matthew Melbourne 47'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 193
1874 Northwich
  • Matthew Woolley 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Tommy Van Der Laan 32'
Att. 424
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 11' (Pen)
  • Jack McGowan 29'
2 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Ryan Brooke 45'
Att. 262
Colne
  • Paul Dugdale 13'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 21'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 32'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 68'
4 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
Att. 204
Glossop North End
  • Sam Harding 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Matthew Bell 22'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 45'
Att. 165
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Connor O'Riordan 31'
1 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 385
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 33'
  • Andrew Keogh 45'
  • Declan Evans 88' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Max Hazeldine 61'
Att. 155
Warrington Rylands
  • Stephen Milne 49'
  • Luke Wall 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Christopher Wraighte 90'
Att. 476
Workington
  • Rowan Roache 8'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United

Monday 13 September 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 311
Brighouse Town
  • Shiraz Khan 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town

Saturday 11 September 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 238
Ashton United
  • Thomas Bentham 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 35'
Att. 226
Atherton Collieries
  • Daniel Lambert 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 304
Basford United
  • Brad Gascoigne 37'
1 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 1696
FC United of Manchester
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 61' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Joseph Kenton 11'
  • Benjamin Woods 75'
  • Thomas Tonks 83'
Att. 522
Hyde United
  • Jack Sherratt 8'
1 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Callum Ross 65'
  • Darius Osei 68'
Att. 514
Matlock Town
  • Alexander Byrne 46'
  • Alexander Byrne 53'
2 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 45' (Pen)
Att. 403
Mickleover
  • Andrew Dales 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Marcus Giles 68'
  • Jacob Hazel 71'
Att. 402
Morpeth Town
  • Jeffrey Henderson 7'
1 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Callum Saunders 13'
  • Callum Saunders 50'
Att. 417
Radcliffe
  • Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 40'
  • Simon Njaria 49'
  • Robert Grant 69' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Mwasile 36'
Att. 830
Scarborough Athletic
  • Lewis Turner 45'
  • James Cadman 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Robert Apter 15'
  • Isaac Sinclair 36'
  • Ewan Bange 68'
  • Robert Apter 76'
Att. 418
Warrington Town
  • Matthew Grivosti 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 262
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Haigh 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 63'
Att. 165
Lincoln United
0 - 3 Full time
Marske United
  • James Fairley 18'
  • James Fairley 24'
  • Adam Boyes 30'
Att. 211
Liversedge
  • Nicholas Walker 2'
  • Oliver Fearon 40'
2 - 0 Full time
Dunston
Att. 220
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Dean Thexton 31'
  • Dean Thexton 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Daniel Hartley 55'
Att. 191
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Lewis Whitham 33'
  • Luke Mangham 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 640
Stockton Town
  • Tim Lowe 36' (OG)
  • Michael Roberts 80'
2 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 52'
  • Jack McMenemy 74' (Pen)
  • Jack McMenemy 88' (Pen)
Att. 348
Worksop Town
  • Zayn Hakeem 84'
1 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Oliver Martin 32'
Att. 135
Yorkshire Amateur
0 - 0 Full time
Pickering Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 476
Belper Town
  • Danny South 54'
  • Alex Peterson 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Jordan Gent 90'
Att. 923
Halesowen Town
  • Harry White 5'
  • Robbie Bunn 33'
  • McKauley Manning 89' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 128
Histon
0 - 4 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Kai Tonge 16' (Pen)
  • Kai Tonge 79'
  • Giovanni Dainty 84'
  • Giovanni Dainty 90'
Att. 1797
Ilkeston Town
  • Remaye Campbell 11'
  • Remaye Campbell 73'
  • Charlie Wakefield 75'
3 - 4 Full time
Chasetown
  • Joey Butlin 41'
  • Joey Butlin 52'
  • Jack Langston 65'
  • Daniel O'Callaghan 80'
Att. 104
Soham Town Rangers
  • Joseph Carden 29'
1 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Curtis Burrows 63' (Pen)
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 66'
  • Curtis Burrows 83'
Att. 124
Sporting Khalsa
  • Jake Gosling 87' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Daventry Town
  • Lewis Irwin 72'
Att. 298
Stamford
  • Jake Duffy 48'
  • Ryan Moore 70' (OG)
  • Harry Vince 75' (Pen)
  • Joe Butterworth 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Liam Lockett 88'
Att. 169
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Alex Smith 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Ryan Flitton 75'
Att. 182
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Allen 66'
1 - 4 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 6'
  • Matthew Melbourne 56'
  • Reece Morris 69'
  • Joshua Mundell 90'
Att. 88
Yaxley
  • Liam Hook 25' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 48'
  • Toby Moore 51'
  • Tyler Blake 88'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 270
1874 Northwich
0 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Ryan Wignall 10'
  • Daniel Shaw 40'
Att. 327
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 1'
  • Ben Hodkinson 42'
2 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Nathan Morley 52'
  • Nathan Morley 69'
  • Nathan Morley 83'
Att. 550
Clitheroe
  • Ross Dent 7'
1 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Oladapo Olarewaju 24'
  • Ryan Brooke 51'
Att. 283
Colne
0 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 214
Glossop North End
0 - 0 Full time
Widnes
Att. 201
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Alfie Belcher 48'
  • Matthew Morgan 84' (Pen)
Att. 397
Mossley
  • Kain Dean 48'
  • Harry Pratt 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Eric Yahaya 69' (Pen)
Att. 482
Prescot Cables
  • Leon Johnson 3'
  • Leon Johnson 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rainford 64' (Pen)
Att. 225
Warrington Rylands
  • Stephen Milne 29'
  • Lewis Earl 89'
2 - 3 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Freddie Potter 19'
  • Nathan Burke 43' (Pen)
  • Jack Hazlehurst 66'
Att. 672
Workington
  • Paul Marshall 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • William Saxon 74'

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 21-22 - First Round

Att. 126
Sheffield FC
  • Luke Hall 19'
  • Marc Newsham 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Dinnington

Friday 10 September 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 463
Frickley Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Reon Potts 20'

Wednesday 8 September 2021

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 183
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Sharman 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 415
Corby Town
  • Elliot Sandy 85' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers

Tuesday 7 September 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 393
Bamber Bridge
  • Ewan Bange 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Robert Grant 15'
Att. 453
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Toby Gould 53'
  • Bradley Grayson 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town