Results

Tuesday 30 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Ashton United
Att. 304
Morpeth Town
  • Ryan Donaldson 30' (Pen)
  • Liam Henderson 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 45'
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity

Northern Premier League - East

19:45
Liversedge
P - P
Shildon A.F.C.

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 311
Belper Town
  • Benjamin Rhodes 49'
  • Tom Wilson 57'
  • Danny South 80'
  • Karl Demidh 90' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town

Northern Premier League - West

19:45
Colne
P - P
Warrington Rylands

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 143
Carlton Town
  • Tom Maddison 30'
  • Daryll Thomas 52'
  • James Matthews 60'
  • Tom Maddison 89' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 36'
  • Rhys Harbottle 47'
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 80'

The FA Trophy 21-22 - Second Round

19:45
Farsley Celtic
  • Luke Parkin 41'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 382
Liversedge
  • Paul Walker 80'
1 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Glenn Steel 36'
  • Rhys Turner 40'
  • Rhys Turner 62'
Att. 391
Matlock Town
  • Alexander Byrne 10'
  • Reece Kendall 13'
  • Alexander Byrne 54'
3 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Matthew Tymon 7'
  • Matthew Tymon 86'
Att. 256
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 48'

North Riding Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 63
Pickering Town
  • Jack Johnson 17'
  • Jack Johnson 27'
  • Jack Johnson 39'
  • Billy Logan 53'
  • Billy Logan 59'
  • Dominic Joynes 69'
  • Alhassane Keita 81'
  • Sam Barker 84'
8 - 2 Full time
Thornaby
  • ELLIOTT BEDDOW 8'
  • ELLIOTT BEDDOW 89' (Pen)
19:45
Redcar Town
  • Harry Ord 29'
  • Kieron Clark 71'
2 - 6 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Cartman 33' (Pen)
  • Luca Colville 65'
  • Bradley Plant 67'
  • Jacob Day 81'
  • Nathan Cartman 88'
  • Nathan Cartman 89'
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
York City

Staffordshire Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 130
Sporting Khalsa
  • Jumaane Meggoe 14'
  • Jumaane Meggoe 35'
2 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 72'
  • Timothy Grice 90'
Leek Town win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 507
Stafford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Joe Cuff 67'

Saturday 27 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 352
Bamber Bridge
  • Robert Apter 86' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Witton Albion
Att. 1564
FC United of Manchester
  • Aaron Morris 45'
  • Cian Hayes 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Mickleover
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Hyde United
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
South Shields
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
Grantham Town

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Brighouse Town
A - A
Yorkshire Amateur
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Dunston
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Stockton Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Hebburn Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 564
Belper Town
  • Benjamin Rhodes 13'
  • Riece Bertram 47'
  • Craig Nelthorpe 62' (Pen)
  • Danny South 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jack Rogers 22'
Att. 164
Cambridge City
  • Jordan Gent 87'
1 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Dilano Reid 45'
  • John Atherton 83'
  • John Atherton 90'
Att. 186
Carlton Town
  • Nathan Watson 28'
  • Alex Howes 45'
  • Alex Howes 58'
  • Toby Moore 66'
4 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Connor Furey 35'
  • Joshua Flanagan 90'
15:00
Halesowen Town
P - P
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 149
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Courey Grantham 7'
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 14'
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 63'
3 - 4 Full time
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 29'
  • Edward Rolph 30'
  • Finley Wilkinson 59'
  • Luke Lindsay 87'
15:00
Spalding United
  • Ben Starkie 49'
1 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Ryan Nesbitt 33'
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
P - P
Wisbech Town
Att. 149
Yaxley
0 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 88'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 259
1874 Northwich
0 - 3 Full time
Widnes
  • James McCulloch 27'
  • Alexander McMilan 29' (Pen)
  • John McGrath 70'
Att. 204
City of Liverpool FC
0 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 648
Clitheroe
  • Billy Priestley 2'
1 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 125
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • William Whieldon 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Jack McGowan 21'
  • Jack McGowan 38'
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 178
Warrington Rylands
  • Joseph Bunney 27'
  • Joseph Bunney 32'
  • Declan Walker 43'
  • Adam Buxton 52'
  • Joseph Bunney 60'
  • Kane Drummond 68'
  • Kane Drummond 75'
  • Declan Walker 78'
8 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 551
Workington
  • David Symington 47' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables

The FA Trophy 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 384
Radcliffe
  • Luca Navarro 12'
  • Robert Grant 17'
  • Matthew Crothers 49'
  • Robert Grant 53' (Pen)
  • Kevin Spinelli 60'
5 - 1 Full time
Tamworth
  • Shaquille McDonald 34'
Att. 491
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 37'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Ben Sayer 24'
Morpeth Town win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Tuesday 23 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 710
Buxton
  • Jamie Ward 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Jamie Morgan 90'
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Warrington Town
Att. 766
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Matthew Gillam 16' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 194
Bridlington Town
0 - 5 Full time
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 4'
  • Mark Anderson 45'
  • Jack Bulless 79' (OG)
  • Mark Anderson 81'
  • Jack Blackford 89'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 101
Sporting Khalsa
  • Liam Armstrong 7'
1 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Robert Morgan 48'
  • James Blunden 90'

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 405
Bamber Bridge
0 - 2 Full time
Chorley
  • Harry Scarborough 40'
  • Oliver Shenton 60'
Att. 143
Charnock Richard
  • Jack Gooden 17'
  • Daniel Regan 40'
  • Ross Ellison 51'
  • Jordan Darr 65'
4 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Jordan Scott 68'

Manchester Premier Cup 21-22 - Quarter-Final

Att. 220
Mossley
0 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Osebi Abadaki 80'
Att. 321
West Didsbury & Chorlton
  • Sam Heathcote 51' (Pen)
  • Joel Swift 75'
2 - 5 Full time
Hyde United
  • Jonah Mitchell 30'
  • Jonah Mitchell 60'
  • Jordan Fagbola 63'
  • Thomas Pratt 65'
  • Jonah Mitchell 69'

Birmingham Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 110
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Nuneaton Borough
  • Marcus Beckford 62' (OG)

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 21-22 - Quarter-Final

Att. 216
Worksop Town
  • Aleksandrs Starcenko 51'
  • Aleksandrs Starcenko 58'
  • Liam Hardy 66'
  • Vaughan Redford 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Handsworth
  • Mitchell Dunne 18'
  • Mitchell Dunne 43'

Monday 22 November 2021

Walsall Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 52
Coleshill Town
0 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Richard Batchelor 80'

Saturday 20 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 830
Atherton Collieries
  • Ethan Kershaw 68'
  • Luca Defreitas-Hansen 90'
2 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Bradley Holmes 32'
Att. 368
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Harry Green 77'
Att. 245
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Joe Cuff 18'
Att. 686
Hyde United
  • Liam Tongue 45'
  • Liam Tongue 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Thomas Bentham 38'
Att. 297
Lancaster City
  • Lewis Fensome 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 367
Mickleover
  • Dexter Walters 9'
  • Dexter Walters 36'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Luke Duffy 51'
  • Sean Williams 67'
Att. 480
Morpeth Town
0 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 572
Radcliffe
  • Joseph Cummings 3'
  • Kevin Spinelli 11'
2 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Hayden Campbell 25'
Att. 887
Scarborough Athletic
  • Jacob Day 54'
  • Ryan Watson 78'
  • Luca Colville 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 1836
South Shields
  • Will McGowan 20'
  • Conor Tee 52'
  • Jonathan Hooper 69'
3 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Alexander Wollerton 5'
Att. 381
Witton Albion
  • Callum Saunders 57'
1 - 4 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Joseph Rodwell-Grant 50'
  • Craig Carney 89'
  • Robert Apter 90'
  • Paul Dawson 90'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 232
Dunston
  • Liam Thear 17'
  • Sado Djalo 27' (Pen)
  • Liam Thear 34'
  • Lee Mason 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 10' (Pen)
  • Nathaniel Crofts 44'
Att. 195
Frickley Athletic
  • Bradley Beatson 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 20'
  • Brody Robertson 86'
Att. 316
Hebburn Town
0 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 11'
  • Adam Boyes 49'
Att. 125
Lincoln United
  • Andy Janssen 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Harrison Beeden 90'
Att. 545
Ossett United
0 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 136
Pickering Town
  • Sam Barker 8' (Pen)
  • Sam Barker 13'
  • Sam Barker 33'
  • Sam Barker 90' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Sam Ackroyd 57'
Att. 512
Stockton Town
  • Alfie Conway 9'
  • Michael Roberts 25' (Pen)
  • Daniel McWilliams 32'
  • Adam Nicholson 66'
4 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 421
Worksop Town
  • Adam Watson 56'
  • Lewis Gibbens 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Billy Greulich-Smith 52'
Att. 161
Yorkshire Amateur
  • Adam Priestley 79'
1 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 223
Bedworth United
  • Richard Blythe 19'
  • Elliot Parrott 55'
  • Richard Blythe 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Yaxley
Att. 443
Chasetown
  • Joey Butlin 20'
  • Kris Taylor 69'
2 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Martin Ball 13'
  • Khyle Sargent 42'
Att. 127
Coleshill Town
  • Liam Molesworth 73'
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jordan Macleod 44'
  • Jordan Macleod 83'
Att. 517
Corby Town
0 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Courey Grantham 23'
  • Curtis Burrows 41'
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 45'
Att. 304
Histon
0 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Kyle Finn 61'
Att. 731
Ilkeston Town
  • Zak Goodson 45'
  • Charlie Wakefield 53'
2 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 180
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Matthew Melbourne 27'
  • Karl Demidh 62'
  • John King 85'
  • Jack Rogers 90'
4 - 4 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Leo Brown 1'
  • Leo Brown 18'
  • Leo Brown 22' (Pen)
  • Callum King-Harmes 43'
Att. 112
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 57'
  • Tesfa Robinson 83'
Att. 344
Stamford
  • James Blunden 33'
  • Tendai Chitiza 38'
  • Harry Vince 54'
  • Jack Duffy 55'
  • Jack Duffy 73'
5 - 1 Full time
Daventry Town
  • Joel Nketia 21'
Att. 195
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Allen 11'
  • Toby Allen 43'
  • Dylan Edge 66'
3 - 4 Full time
Belper Town
  • Prince Mancinelli 33'
  • Danny South 38'
  • Jonathan Margetts 58'
  • Danny South 68'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 385
Bootle
0 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Matthew Hamilton 15' (OG)
  • Marc Grocott 27'
  • Robert Stevenson 57'
Att. 318
Colne
0 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Connor Tinnion 24'
  • Connor Tinnion 35'
  • David Symington 57'
Att. 150
Kendal Town
  • Christopher Wraighte 27'
  • Thomas Fagan 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Jeremy Abbey 9'
Att. 467
Mossley
  • Declan Evans 52'
1 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 18'
  • Jack Hazlehurst 54'
Att. 121
Newcastle Town
0 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Harrison Burke 84'
Att. 419
Prescot Cables
0 - 2 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jamie Rainford 44'
  • Jamie Rainford 90'
Att. 300
Ramsbottom United
  • Domaine Rouse 8'
  • Domaine Rouse 25'
  • Jake Thompson 81'
3 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 28'
  • John Johnston 75' (Pen)
Att. 679
Runcorn Linnets
  • Thomas Marsh-Hughes 24'
  • Lewis Doyle 43'
2 - 0 Full time
Warrington Rylands
Att. 556
Trafford
  • Max Hazeldine 16' (Pen)
  • Connor Hughes 59'
2 - 5 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Lucas Weir 38'
  • Joseph Woolley 52'
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 62'
  • Ashley Woods 72'
  • Matthew Woolley 81' (Pen)
Att. 313
Widnes
  • River Humphreys 84'
  • Alexander McMilan 87' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Owen Watkinson 17'
  • Mark Howarth 31'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 76'

Wednesday 17 November 2021

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 381
Clitheroe
  • Jake Connelly 26'
  • Benjamin McKenna 39'
2 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Matthew Gillam 16' (Pen)
  • Scott Sephton 46'
  • Aaron Smith 52'

Tuesday 16 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 440
Marske United
  • Matthew Tymon 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 125
Soham Town Rangers
  • Declan Rogers 16'
  • Sam Bennett 64'
2 - 4 Full time
Yaxley
  • Matthew Sparrow 15'
  • Daniel Cotton 58'
  • Matthew Sparrow 61'
  • Lewis Baughan 90'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 135
Kendal Town
0 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Alex Doyle 22'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 24'
Att. 367
Prescot Cables
  • Lewis Buckley 50' (Pen)
  • Liam Hollett 60'
  • Lewis Buckley 78' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Declan Evans 71'

East Riding County Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 126
Bridlington Town
  • Andrew Norfolk 4'
  • Andrew Norfolk 11'
  • Andrew Norfolk 12'
  • Flynn McNaughton 23'
  • Elliott Williams 41'
  • Elliott Williams 52'
  • Andrew Norfolk 66'
  • Jaz Goundry 70'
  • Andrew Norfolk 73'
  • Flynn McNaughton 81'
10 - 0 Full time
Hemingbrough United

Birmingham Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 432
Halesowen Town
  • Simeon Cobourne 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Burton Albion
  • Callum Niven 49' (Pen)
Burton Albion win 1 - 4 on penalties.

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 129
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 15'
  • Rhys Turner 25'
  • Rhys Turner 53'
3 - 0 Full time
Squires Gate

The West Riding County Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 253
Liversedge
  • Lewis Whitham 3'
  • Gavin Allott 14'
  • Spencer Harris 53'
3 - 0 Full time
Barnoldswick Town

Northumberland Senior Cup 21-22 - First Round

Att. 520
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 19'
  • Benjamin Ramsey 22'
  • Andrew Johnson 34'
  • Jack Foalle 52'
4 - 0 Full time
Whitley Bay

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 181
Sherwood Collieries
1 - 2 Full time
Basford United

Monday 15 November 2021

The West Riding County Cup 21-22 - First Round

Att. 162
Brighouse Town
  • Zephaniah Thomas 56'
1 - 1 Full time
Knaresborough Town
  • Craig Ramplin 16'
Brighouse Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 13 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1010
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 10'
  • Warren Clarke 41'
  • Jamie Ward 54'
3 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 241
Mickleover
  • Mason Warren 57'
  • Mason Warren 64' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 517
Brighouse Town
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Desmond Amponsah 29'
Att. 325
Lincoln United
  • Andy Janssen 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 237
Pontefract Collieries
  • Robert Guilfoyle 32'
  • Robert Guilfoyle 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Michael Richardson 86'
Att. 445
Sheffield FC
0 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 252
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Dean Thexton 28'
  • Michael Sweet 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 274
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Nyle Blake 7'
  • Piteu Crouz Chidrick 56'
Att. 141
Yorkshire Amateur
0 - 4 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Luke Lofts 18'
  • Brody Robertson 28'
  • Jack McMenemy 39'
  • Luis Adlard 74'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 591
Belper Town
  • Craig Nelthorpe 57' (Pen)
  • Nathan Curtis 80'
  • Brodie Litchfield 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Oliver Ward 17'
Att. 596
Corby Town
  • Lewis White 3'
1 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Isaac Maynard 53'
Att. 110
Daventry Town
  • Jack Finch 22'
  • Joel Nketia 57'
  • Jack Bowen 71'
3 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Rowe 53'
  • Luke Rowe 73'
Att. 1255
Halesowen Town
0 - 2 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Samuel Moore 27'
  • Samuel Moore 45'
Att. 295
Histon
  • Finley Wilkinson 68'
  • Bahador Chizari 76'
2 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Jack Duffy 5'
  • Cosmos Matwasa 61'
Att. 429
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Sacha Markelic 89'
1 - 5 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Zak Goodson 6'
  • Zak Goodson 40'
  • Kieran Fenton 44'
  • Alexander Troke 63'
  • Remaye Campbell 86'
Att. 244
Wisbech Town
0 - 0 Full time
Spalding United

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 609
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 8'
  • Zack Clarke 23'
  • Harrison Burke 87'
  • Sefton Gonzales 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 492
Glossop North End
  • Samuel Barratt 62'
1 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Ashley Woods 32'
Att. 355
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Callum Lovatt 43'
  • John Johnston 82'
2 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Jack Hazlehurst 65'
Att. 814
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Nathan Morley 27'
Att. 383
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rother 7'
  • Hugo Rodriguez 13'
  • John Murphy 43'
3 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Gregory McCaragher 19'
  • Ryan Jennings 75'
Att. 590
Trafford
  • Jack Dorney 10' (Pen)
  • Max Hazeldine 15'
  • Max Hazeldine 33'
  • Alfie Belcher 48'
4 - 2 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Matthew Marsh 36'
  • Darren Nightingale 40'
Att. 376
Warrington Rylands
  • Richard Smith 20'
  • Joseph Coveney 24'
  • Akeel Francis 33'
  • Declan Walker 60' (Pen)
  • Declan Walker 70'
  • Joseph Coveney 73'
  • Joseph Coveney 77'
7 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lewis Buckley 47'
  • Lloyd Dean 61'

The FA Trophy 21-22 - First Round

Att. 252
Ashton United
  • Kieran Hart 5' (OG)
  • Tom Warren 28'
  • Harry Coates 39'
  • Samuel Sheridan 55'
  • Harvey Macadam 82'
5 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Isai Marselia 15'
Att. 383
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 72'
  • Ben Hodkinson 73'
  • Ben Hodkinson 79'
3 - 3 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Hayden Campbell 28'
  • Jay Roberts 84' (OG)
  • Matthew Jones 90'
Stalybridge Celtic win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 605
Bromsgrove Sporting
0 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 452
Canvey Island
  • Matthew Price 7' (Pen)
  • Conor Hubble 11'
  • Matthew Price 22'
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 35'
  • Harrison Chatting 74'
  • Callum Fitzer 81'
6 - 0 Full time
Yaxley
Att. 271
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 41'
1 - 2 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Montel Gibson 46'
  • Montel Gibson 84'
Att. 294
Colne
  • Ryan Taylor 77'
1 - 1 Full time
Tamworth
  • Tyrell Waite 79'
Tamworth win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 319
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Bradley Grayson 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilfin 8'
  • Christian Sloane 90'
Att. 808
Liversedge
  • Jack Stockdill 19'
  • Paul Walker 42'
  • Joseph Walton 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Aaron O'Connor 6'
  • Marcus Marshall 13'
Att. 1202
Marine
  • Ryan Wignall 63'
  • Lewis Reilly 73'
2 - 2 Full time
Dunston
  • Sado Djalo 79'
  • Lee Mason 85'
Marine win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 1006
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 3'
  • Adam Boyes 6'
  • James Fairley 65'
3 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Regan Linney 67'
  • Paul Ennis 76' (Pen)
Att. 397
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 10'
  • Henry Eze 66' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 21'
Att. 505
Radcliffe
  • Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 81'
  • Luca Navarro 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Nuneaton Borough
Att. 348
Rushall Olympic
0 - 4 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Liam Hughes 41'
  • Ryan Qualter 44'
  • Matthew Sargent 72'
  • Jesurun Uchegbulam 82'
Att. 603
Warrington Town
  • Matthew Grivosti 1'
  • Luke Duffy 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 569
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 30'
  • Bradley Fewster 34'
  • Priestley Keithley 71'
  • Jacob Hazel 73'
  • Jacob Hazel 85' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Mossley

Wednesday 10 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 378
Corby Town
  • Lewis White 79'
  • Lewis White 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Ryan Shaw 8'

Friendlies 2021 - Friendly

19:45
Tipton Town
vs
Halesowen Town

Tuesday 9 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 371
Ashton United
  • Tom Warren 31'
  • Florian Yonsian 64'
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Robert Grant 71' (Pen)
Att. 753
Buxton
  • Jamie Ward 36'
  • Diego De Girolamo 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 643
Whitby Town
  • Bradley Fewster 18'
1 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 436
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 41' (Pen)
  • Adam Wheatley 53'
  • Curtis Round 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Lewis Gibbens 43'
  • Liam Hardy 84'
Att. 269
Sheffield FC
0 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 209
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 23'
  • Jack Hazlehurst 59'
  • Freddie Potter 89' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 157
Kendal Town
0 - 3 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Iwan Murray 52'
  • Ryan Brooke 71'
  • Oladapo Olarewaju 75'

Saturday 6 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 169
Ashton United
  • Florian Yonsian 22'
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 54'
  • Adam Senior 56'
3 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 382
Atherton Collieries
  • Matthew Gillam 85'
1 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Jack Bodenham 75'
Att. 1698
FC United of Manchester
  • Adam Dodd 30'
  • Samuel Burns 50'
  • Regan Linney 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Jovon Makama 77'
  • Toby Gould 84'
Att. 753
Matlock Town
  • Jerome Greaves 43'
  • Jesurun Uchegbulam 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Soni Fergus 3'
  • Bradley Fewster 27'
  • Priestley Keithley 70'
Att. 412
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 36'
  • Liam Noble 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Michael Williams 65' (Pen)
Att. 402
Radcliffe
  • Joseph Cummings 55'
  • Christopher Taylor 64'
  • Luca Navarro 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover
  • Andrew Wright 28' (Pen)
Att. 834
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Cartman 34'
  • Bailey Gooda 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 643
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Robert Apter 65'
  • Sheldon Green 80'
Att. 369
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Justin Johnson 12'
  • Justin Johnson 42'
2 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Callum Saunders 7'
  • Callum Saunders 23'
Att. 505
Warrington Town
  • Luke Duffy 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 323
Cleethorpes Town
  • Oliver Donald 41'
  • Luke Lofts 48'
  • Brody Robertson 63'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 78'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 80'
Att. 340
Dunston
  • Sado Djalo 22'
  • Sado Djalo 58'
  • Luke Porritt 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jake Park 7'
Att. 211
Frickley Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Liversedge
  • Alfie Raw 62' (Pen)
  • Jack Stockdill 66'
Att. 287
Hebburn Town
  • Lee Cooksey 64' (OG)
1 - 5 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joshua Nodder 6'
  • Luke Mangham 16'
  • Ross Goodwin 26'
  • Ross Goodwin 48'
  • Luke Mangham 59'
Att. 359
Marske United
  • Glen Butterworth 7'
  • James Fairley 18'
  • Connor Smith 28'
  • Adam Boyes 43'
  • Kevin Burgess 53'
  • Dale Hopson 55'
6 - 1 Half time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 10'
Att. 160
Pickering Town
0 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Tabish Hussain 40'
  • Aaron Haswell 82'
Att. 238
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Dean Thexton 29' (Pen)
  • Dean Thexton 62' (Pen)
  • Michael Sweet 73'
  • Michael Sweet 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 714
Stockton Town
  • Michael Roberts 78' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur
  • Roy Fogarty 63'
Att. 353
Worksop Town
  • Liam Hardy 12'
  • Aleksandrs Starcenko 21'
  • Liam Hardy 23'
  • Connor Smythe 43'
4 - 2 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Andrew Norfolk 15' (Pen)
  • Daniel Earl 49'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 185
Bedworth United
  • Brandon Ganley 11' (OG)
  • Eesa Sawyers 83'
2 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 285
Cambridge City
  • Michael Davis 24'
1 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Joshua McKenzie 22'
Att. 114
Carlton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Histon
Att. 446
Chasetown
  • Rory Coleman 22' (OG)
  • Jack Langston 58' (Pen)
  • Joey Butlin 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 101
Coleshill Town
  • Liam Molesworth 21'
  • Amarvir Sandhu 30'
  • Amarvir Sandhu 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 524
Ilkeston Town
  • Alexander Troke 70'
  • Zak Goodson 74'
  • Patrick Webb 89'
  • Remaye Campbell 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 283
Spalding United
0 - 3 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Simeon Cobourne 16'
  • Ahmed Ali 39'
  • Kyle Finn 50'
Att. 373
Stamford
  • Tendai Chitiza 9'
  • Jack Duffy 14'
  • Cameron Johnson 25'
  • Harry Vince 42' (Pen)
  • Stacey Freeman 45'
5 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 157
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Ryan Nesbitt 81' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Daventry Town
  • Jack Bowen 2'
  • Nathanial Gosnal-Tyler 50'
  • Aiden Print 83'
Att. 96
Yaxley
  • Daniel Cotton 23'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Craig Nelthorpe 19'
  • Jonathan Margetts 26' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 206
1874 Northwich
  • Matthew Woolley 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 278
Bootle
  • Matthew Hamilton 88'
1 - 2 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jamie Rainford 45' (Pen)
  • Mitchell Glover 73' (Pen)
Att. 281
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 39'
  • Josh Quarless 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 50
Kendal Town
0 - 4 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 10'
  • William Whieldon 28'
  • John Johnston 42' (Pen)
  • Daniel Cocks 89'
Att. 269
Market Drayton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Lewis Reilly 86'
Att. 566
Mossley
0 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Reuben Jerome 81'
Att. 94
Newcastle Town
  • Ethan Vale 17'
  • Tommy Van Der Laan 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Jonathan Mafolo 25'
Att. 598
Runcorn Linnets
  • Thomas Marsh-Hughes 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Aidan Roxburgh 12'
Att. 276
Warrington Rylands
  • Kane Drummond 9'
  • Andrew Scarisbrick 73'
2 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 48'
  • Benjamin McKenna 75'
Att. 136
Widnes
  • James Steele 59' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • Sky Sinclair 70' (OG)
  • Matthew Morgan 75'
  • Olatunde Bayode 89'

The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - First Round

Att. 3791
York City
0 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 85'