Results

Tuesday 30 November 2021

The FA Trophy 21-22 - Second Round

19:45
Farsley Celtic
  • Luke Parkin 41'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 382
Liversedge
  • Paul Walker 80'
1 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Glenn Steel 36'
  • Rhys Turner 40'
  • Rhys Turner 62'
Att. 391
Matlock Town
  • Alexander Byrne 10'
  • Reece Kendall 13'
  • Alexander Byrne 54'
3 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Matthew Tymon 7'
  • Matthew Tymon 86'
Att. 256
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 48'

Saturday 27 November 2021

The FA Trophy 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 384
Radcliffe
  • Luca Navarro 12'
  • Robert Grant 17'
  • Matthew Crothers 49'
  • Robert Grant 53' (Pen)
  • Kevin Spinelli 60'
5 - 1 Full time
Tamworth
  • Shaquille McDonald 34'
Att. 491
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 37'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Ben Sayer 24'
Morpeth Town win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Saturday 13 November 2021

The FA Trophy 21-22 - First Round

Att. 252
Ashton United
  • Kieran Hart 5' (OG)
  • Tom Warren 28'
  • Harry Coates 39'
  • Samuel Sheridan 55'
  • Harvey Macadam 82'
5 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Isai Marselia 15'
Att. 383
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 72'
  • Ben Hodkinson 73'
  • Ben Hodkinson 79'
3 - 3 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Hayden Campbell 28'
  • Jay Roberts 84' (OG)
  • Matthew Jones 90'
Stalybridge Celtic win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 605
Bromsgrove Sporting
0 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 452
Canvey Island
  • Matthew Price 7' (Pen)
  • Conor Hubble 11'
  • Matthew Price 22'
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 35'
  • Harrison Chatting 74'
  • Callum Fitzer 81'
6 - 0 Full time
Yaxley
Att. 271
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 41'
1 - 2 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Montel Gibson 46'
  • Montel Gibson 84'
Att. 294
Colne
  • Ryan Taylor 77'
1 - 1 Full time
Tamworth
  • Tyrell Waite 79'
Tamworth win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 319
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Bradley Grayson 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilfin 8'
  • Christian Sloane 90'
Att. 808
Liversedge
  • Jack Stockdill 19'
  • Paul Walker 42'
  • Joseph Walton 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Aaron O'Connor 6'
  • Marcus Marshall 13'
Att. 1202
Marine
  • Ryan Wignall 63'
  • Lewis Reilly 73'
2 - 2 Full time
Dunston
  • Sado Djalo 79'
  • Lee Mason 85'
Marine win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 1006
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 3'
  • Adam Boyes 6'
  • James Fairley 65'
3 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Regan Linney 67'
  • Paul Ennis 76' (Pen)
Att. 397
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 10'
  • Henry Eze 66' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 21'
Att. 505
Radcliffe
  • Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro 81'
  • Luca Navarro 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Nuneaton Borough
Att. 348
Rushall Olympic
0 - 4 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Liam Hughes 41'
  • Ryan Qualter 44'
  • Matthew Sargent 72'
  • Jesurun Uchegbulam 82'
Att. 603
Warrington Town
  • Matthew Grivosti 1'
  • Luke Duffy 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 569
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 30'
  • Bradley Fewster 34'
  • Priestley Keithley 71'
  • Jacob Hazel 73'
  • Jacob Hazel 85' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Mossley

Latest news

2021/22 Fixture Amendments #34
General 2021/22 Fixture Amendments #34

Please note the following amendments.

Dolan makes Mickleover move
Mickleover Dolan makes Mickleover move

Mickleover have signed former Barnsley full-back Rhys Dolan.

Frickley Athletic sign 'keeper from Rotherham United
Frickley Athletic Frickley Athletic sign 'keeper from Rotherham United

Frickley Athletic have signed goalkeeper Josh Chapman on loan from Football League One side Rotherham United.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe