Results

Tuesday 30 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

19:45
Atherton Collieries
P - P
Ashton United
Att. 304
Morpeth Town
  • Ryan Donaldson 30' (Pen)
  • Liam Henderson 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 45'
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity

Saturday 27 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 352
Bamber Bridge
  • Robert Apter 86' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
15:00
Buxton
P - P
Witton Albion
Att. 1564
FC United of Manchester
  • Aaron Morris 45'
  • Cian Hayes 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Mickleover
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Hyde United
15:00
Stafford Rangers
P - P
South Shields
15:00
Whitby Town
P - P
Grantham Town

Tuesday 23 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 710
Buxton
  • Jamie Ward 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Jamie Morgan 90'
19:45
Morpeth Town
P - P
Warrington Town
Att. 766
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Matthew Gillam 16' (Pen)

Saturday 20 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 830
Atherton Collieries
  • Ethan Kershaw 68'
  • Luca Defreitas-Hansen 90'
2 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Bradley Holmes 32'
Att. 368
Basford United
  • Kane Richards 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Harry Green 77'
Att. 245
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Joe Cuff 18'
Att. 686
Hyde United
  • Liam Tongue 45'
  • Liam Tongue 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Thomas Bentham 38'
Att. 297
Lancaster City
  • Lewis Fensome 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 367
Mickleover
  • Dexter Walters 9'
  • Dexter Walters 36'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Luke Duffy 51'
  • Sean Williams 67'
Att. 480
Morpeth Town
0 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 572
Radcliffe
  • Joseph Cummings 3'
  • Kevin Spinelli 11'
2 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Hayden Campbell 25'
Att. 887
Scarborough Athletic
  • Jacob Day 54'
  • Ryan Watson 78'
  • Luca Colville 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 1836
South Shields
  • Will McGowan 20'
  • Conor Tee 52'
  • Jonathan Hooper 69'
3 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Alexander Wollerton 5'
Att. 381
Witton Albion
  • Callum Saunders 57'
1 - 4 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Joseph Rodwell-Grant 50'
  • Craig Carney 89'
  • Paul Dawson 90'
  • Robert Apter 90'

Saturday 13 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1010
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 10'
  • Warren Clarke 41'
  • Jamie Ward 54'
3 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 241
Mickleover
  • Mason Warren 57'
  • Mason Warren 64' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries

Tuesday 9 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 371
Ashton United
  • Tom Warren 31'
  • Florian Yonsian 64'
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Robert Grant 71' (Pen)
Att. 753
Buxton
  • Jamie Ward 36'
  • Diego De Girolamo 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 643
Whitby Town
  • Bradley Fewster 18'
1 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester

Saturday 6 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 169
Ashton United
  • Florian Yonsian 22'
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 54'
  • Adam Senior 56'
3 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 382
Atherton Collieries
  • Matthew Gillam 85'
1 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Jack Bodenham 75'
Att. 1698
FC United of Manchester
  • Adam Dodd 30'
  • Samuel Burns 50'
  • Regan Linney 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Jovon Makama 77'
  • Toby Gould 84'
Att. 753
Matlock Town
  • Jerome Greaves 43'
  • Jesurun Uchegbulam 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Soni Fergus 3'
  • Bradley Fewster 27'
  • Priestley Keithley 70'
Att. 412
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 36'
  • Liam Noble 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Michael Williams 65' (Pen)
Att. 402
Radcliffe
  • Joseph Cummings 55'
  • Christopher Taylor 64'
  • Luca Navarro 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover
  • Andrew Wright 28' (Pen)
Att. 834
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Cartman 34'
  • Bailey Gooda 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 643
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Robert Apter 65'
  • Sheldon Green 80'
Att. 369
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Justin Johnson 12'
  • Justin Johnson 42'
2 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Callum Saunders 7'
  • Callum Saunders 23'
Att. 505
Warrington Town
  • Luke Duffy 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United

Tuesday 2 November 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 351
Bamber Bridge
  • Isaac Sinclair 20'
  • Craig Carney 66'
  • Robert Apter 69'
3 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town

Latest news

Two more win through in FA Trophy
General Two more win through in FA Trophy

Matlock Town and Lancaster City won through their all-NPL ties in the FA Trophy on Tuesday night.

Sutton Coldfield Town appoint new first team manager
Sutton Coldfield Town Sutton Coldfield Town appoint new first team manager

Sutton Coldfield Town have confirmed the appointment of Ross Thorpe as the club's new first team manager.

Sam Bennett joins Wisbech Town
Wisbech Town Sam Bennett joins Wisbech Town

Wisbech Town have announced the signing of Sam Bennett from Soham Town Rangers.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe