Results

Tuesday 30 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

19:45
Liversedge
P - P
Shildon A.F.C.

Saturday 27 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Brighouse Town
A - A
Yorkshire Amateur
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Dunston
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
P - P
Stockton Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Lincoln United
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
P - P
Hebburn Town

Tuesday 23 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 194
Bridlington Town
0 - 5 Full time
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 4'
  • Mark Anderson 45'
  • Jack Bulless 79' (OG)
  • Mark Anderson 81'
  • Jack Blackford 89'

Saturday 20 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 232
Dunston
  • Liam Thear 17'
  • Sado Djalo 27' (Pen)
  • Liam Thear 34'
  • Lee Mason 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 10' (Pen)
  • Nathaniel Crofts 44'
Att. 195
Frickley Athletic
  • Bradley Beatson 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 20'
  • Brody Robertson 86'
Att. 316
Hebburn Town
0 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 11'
  • Adam Boyes 49'
Att. 125
Lincoln United
  • Andy Janssen 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Harrison Beeden 90'
Att. 545
Ossett United
0 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 136
Pickering Town
  • Sam Barker 8' (Pen)
  • Sam Barker 13'
  • Sam Barker 33'
  • Sam Barker 90' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Sam Ackroyd 57'
Att. 512
Stockton Town
  • Alfie Conway 9'
  • Michael Roberts 25' (Pen)
  • Daniel McWilliams 32'
  • Adam Nicholson 66'
4 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 421
Worksop Town
  • Adam Watson 56'
  • Lewis Gibbens 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Billy Greulich-Smith 52'
Att. 161
Yorkshire Amateur
  • Adam Priestley 79'
1 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Tuesday 16 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 440
Marske United
  • Matthew Tymon 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Saturday 13 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 517
Brighouse Town
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Desmond Amponsah 29'
Att. 325
Lincoln United
  • Andy Janssen 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 237
Pontefract Collieries
  • Robert Guilfoyle 32'
  • Robert Guilfoyle 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Michael Richardson 86'
Att. 445
Sheffield FC
0 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 252
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Dean Thexton 28'
  • Michael Sweet 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 274
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Nyle Blake 7'
  • Piteu Crouz Chidrick 56'
Att. 141
Yorkshire Amateur
0 - 4 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Luke Lofts 18'
  • Brody Robertson 28'
  • Jack McMenemy 39'
  • Luis Adlard 74'

Tuesday 9 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 436
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 41' (Pen)
  • Adam Wheatley 53'
  • Curtis Round 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Lewis Gibbens 43'
  • Liam Hardy 84'
Att. 269
Sheffield FC
0 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town

Saturday 6 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 323
Cleethorpes Town
  • Oliver Donald 41'
  • Luke Lofts 48'
  • Brody Robertson 63'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 78'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 80'
Att. 340
Dunston
  • Sado Djalo 22'
  • Sado Djalo 58'
  • Luke Porritt 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jake Park 7'
Att. 211
Frickley Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Liversedge
  • Alfie Raw 62' (Pen)
  • Jack Stockdill 66'
Att. 287
Hebburn Town
  • Lee Cooksey 64' (OG)
1 - 5 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joshua Nodder 6'
  • Luke Mangham 16'
  • Ross Goodwin 26'
  • Ross Goodwin 48'
  • Luke Mangham 59'
Att. 359
Marske United
  • Glen Butterworth 7'
  • James Fairley 18'
  • Connor Smith 28'
  • Adam Boyes 43'
  • Kevin Burgess 53'
  • Dale Hopson 55'
6 - 1 Half time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 10'
Att. 160
Pickering Town
0 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Tabish Hussain 40'
  • Aaron Haswell 82'
Att. 238
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Dean Thexton 29' (Pen)
  • Dean Thexton 62' (Pen)
  • Michael Sweet 73'
  • Michael Sweet 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 714
Stockton Town
  • Michael Roberts 78' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur
  • Roy Fogarty 63'
Att. 353
Worksop Town
  • Liam Hardy 12'
  • Aleksandrs Starcenko 21'
  • Liam Hardy 23'
  • Connor Smythe 43'
4 - 2 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Andrew Norfolk 15' (Pen)
  • Daniel Earl 49'

Tuesday 2 November 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 305
Cleethorpes Town
  • Paul Walker 48'
  • Luke Lofts 68'
2 - 4 Full time
Liversedge
  • Benjamin Atkinson 2'
  • Joseph Walton 6'
  • Oliver Fearon 10'
  • Oliver Fearon 56'

Latest news

2021/22 Fixture Amendments #34
General 2021/22 Fixture Amendments #34

Please note the following amendments.

Dolan makes Mickleover move
Mickleover Dolan makes Mickleover move

Mickleover have signed former Barnsley full-back Rhys Dolan.

Frickley Athletic sign 'keeper from Rotherham United
Frickley Athletic Frickley Athletic sign 'keeper from Rotherham United

Frickley Athletic have signed goalkeeper Josh Chapman on loan from Football League One side Rotherham United.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe