Results

Monday 27 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 751
Atherton Collieries
  • Gareth Peet 35'
1 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 727
Bamber Bridge
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 47'
  • Isaac Sinclair 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Andrew Teague 90'
Att. 2279
FC United of Manchester
  • Paul Ennis 7' (Pen)
  • Joseph Duckworth 44'
  • Michael Donohue 64'
  • Joseph Duckworth 71'
4 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 15'
  • Florian Yonsian 52'
  • Florian Yonsian 75'
Att. 429
Grantham Town
  • Jonathan Wafula 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Jovon Makama 83'
Att. 2155
Matlock Town
  • Ross Hannah 62'
  • Reece Kendall 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Bradley Jackson 28'
Att. 429
Mickleover
0 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Brad Gascoigne 65'
Att. 1282
Scarborough Athletic
  • Lewis Maloney 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 41'
Att. 1076
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 10'
  • Joe Cuff 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Connor Heath 83'
  • Sean Cooke 90'
Att. 1367
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Callum Harris 82'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Jonah Mitchell 45'
Att. 1112
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 11'
  • Jacob Hazel 81'
2 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Jonathan Hooper 1'
  • Jonathan Hooper 74'
Att. 606
Witton Albion
  • James Lawrie 3'
1 - 4 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Joshua Amis 16'
  • James Harris 33'
  • James Harris 58'
  • Sean Williams 69' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 480
Bridlington Town
  • Brett Agnew 31'
  • Daniel Earl 43'
  • Brett Agnew 48' (Pen)
  • Flynn McNaughton 50'
  • William Annan 59'
5 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Lewis Taylor 12'
  • Luke Jones 75'
Att. 827
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Boyle 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Liversedge
  • Benjamin Atkinson 74'
  • Joseph Walton 90'
Att. 814
Hebburn Town
  • Oliver Martin 7'
  • Kieren Aplin 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Terence Galbraith 88' (Pen)
Att. 1250
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Adam Nicholson 63'
  • Nathan Mulligan 82'
Att. 476
Pontefract Collieries
  • Joao Rangel 62'
  • Robert Guilfoyle 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 325
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jack Carr 47'
  • Edward Church 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Ossett United
  • Aaron Haswell 29'
  • Reon Potts 65'
  • Charles Wood 75'
Att. 672
Worksop Town
  • Jake Picton 49'
  • Steven McDonnell 67'
  • Steven McDonnell 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • McCauley Snelgrove 19'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 291
Bedworth United
  • Richard Blythe 3'
1 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 601
Belper Town
  • Jonathan Margetts 55' (Pen)
  • Jonathan Margetts 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Daniel Collins 44'
Att. 773
Cambridge City
  • Michael Davis 35'
  • Ryan Swift 38'
  • Ryan Swift 90'
  • Jarid Robson 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Histon
  • Luke Lindsay 75'
  • Daniel Gould 82'
Att. 258
Daventry Town
  • George Ball 11'
  • Jack Bowen 19'
  • George Ball 64'
3 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Miguel Ngwa 61'
  • Gary Mulligan 77'
Att. 615
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Alexander Troke 45'
Att. 375
Sporting Khalsa
  • Tesfa Robinson 35'
  • Jumaane Meggoe 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 21'
Att. 624
Stamford
  • Jack Duffy 29'
1 - 2 Full time
Yaxley
  • Harmeed Ishola 67'
  • Harmeed Ishola 80'
Att. 610
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Leo Brown 83'
1 - 2 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Nathaniel Kelly 7'
  • Kyle Finn 19'
Att. 301
Wisbech Town
  • Dean Grogan 38'
  • Sam Bennett 77'
  • Sam Bennett 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 1679
Clitheroe
  • Terry Cummings 20'
  • Cole Lonsdale 27'
  • Billy Priestley 33'
  • Max Cane 37'
  • Terry Cummings 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Anthony Williams 24'
Att. 705
Kendal Town
  • Scott McDonald 2'
1 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Kyle Harrison 5'
  • Steven Rigg 58'
  • Steven Rigg 66'
Att. 1100
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kieran Brown 32'
  • Anthony Malbon 54'
2 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • William Saxon 43'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 56'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 72'
Att. 2150
Marine
0 - 3 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 49'
  • Matthew McDonald 54'
  • Tom Peterson 58'
Att. 830
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 880
Runcorn Linnets
  • George Nugent 26' (OG)
  • James Steele 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Taylor Brickell 90'
Att. 744
Trafford
  • Matthew Barlow 5'
  • Jamal Crawford 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United

Tuesday 21 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 514
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Bacon 43'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Bradley Roscoe 85'
Att. 203
Nantwich Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Rhys Turner 50'
  • Charlie Bailey 70'

Saturday 18 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 228
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 69'
  • Florian Yonsian 75' (Pen)
  • Florian Yonsian 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover
Att. 277
Basford United
  • Brad Gascoigne 66'
  • Kane Richards 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 1309
Buxton
  • Darren Tear 29'
1 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Curtis Jones 56'
  • Joseph Duckworth 80'
Att. 426
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Cieron Keane 62'
  • Bradley Grayson 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 559
Warrington Town
0 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Jacob Day 18'
  • Lewis Maloney 75'
Att. 371
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Hazel 35'
  • Thomas Unwin 58' (OG)
  • Jacob Hazel 61'
3 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 336
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jack McMenemy 8'
  • Jordon Cooke 62'
  • McCauley Snelgrove 77'
3 - 4 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 17' (Pen)
  • Matthew Tymon 20'
  • Matthew Tymon 67'
  • Adam Boyes 73'
Att. 230
Dunston
  • Lee Mason 16'
  • Scott Heslop 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 3'
  • Jack Boyle 52'
  • Shiraz Khan 70'
Att. 175
Frickley Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Daniel Groves 75'
Att. 277
Liversedge
  • Lewis Whitham 38'
  • Jack Stockdill 47'
  • Gavin Allott 61'
  • Gavin Allott 63'
  • Gavin Allott 65'
  • Gavin Allott 86'
6 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 87'
Att. 157
Pickering Town
0 - 4 Full time
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Dean Thexton 39'
  • Dean Thexton 45' (Pen)
  • Dean Thexton 78' (Pen)
  • Chay Liddle 88'
Att. 310
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 14'
  • Nathan Modest 23'
2 - 3 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Edward Church 62'
  • Junayd Cassius-Gill 68'
  • Edward Church 87'
Att. 457
Stockton Town
  • Kevin Hayes 23'
  • Lee Cooksey 73' (OG)
  • Thomas Coulthard 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Nathaniel Crofts 28'
  • Joshua Nodder 58'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 155
Carlton Town
  • Alex Howes 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Leke Shodunke 87'
Att. 270
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 11'
  • Jack Langston 22'
  • Jack Langston 25'
  • Joey Butlin 71'
  • Jack Langston 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Daventry Town
Att. 135
Coleshill Town
  • Kai Tonge 22' (Pen)
  • Samuel Moore 29'
  • Kieren Donnelly 42'
3 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Dylan Edge 55'
Att. 389
Corby Town
0 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Ryan Nesbitt 3'
  • Ryan Nesbitt 19'
Att. 754
Halesowen Town
  • Bradley Birch 3'
  • Richard Gregory 32'
2 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 177
Histon
  • Oliver Brookes 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Danny South 90'
Att. 1661
Ilkeston Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 153
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Curtis Burrows 24' (Pen)
  • Daniel Gordon 42'
  • Alex Steadman 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jordan Macleod 50'
  • Jordan Macleod 67'
Att. 118
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Isai Marselia 64' (Pen)
Att. 84
Yaxley
  • Pierre Omombe Epoyo 10'
  • Daniel Cotton 69'
  • Daniel Cotton 81' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Joshua McKenzie 36'
  • James McGrady 47'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 307
1874 Northwich
  • Jake Parker 32'
  • Matthew Woolley 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Louis Jeanne 20'
  • Alex Turner 77'
Att. 278
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 53' (Pen)
  • Morgan Homson-Smith 90'
  • Jack McGowan 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 241
Colne
  • Reece Webb-Foster 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 299
Glossop North End
  • Jamie Rainford 32'
  • Lee Wilshaw 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 526
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 20'
  • Robert Stevenson 56'
  • Robert Stevenson 71'
3 - 0 Full time
Warrington Rylands
Att. 1018
Marine
  • Luke Higham 23'
  • Daniel Shaw 56'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 30'
  • William Lloyd 90'
Att. 302
Prescot Cables
  • Lewis Buckley 6' (Pen)
  • Sam O'Halleron 27'
  • Matthew Liptrott 35'
  • Sam O'Halleron 36'
  • Sam O'Halleron 39'
  • Sam O'Halleron 45'
  • Taylor Brickell 52'
7 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 297
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rother 50'
1 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
Att. 522
Widnes
  • Michael Burke 25'
  • Ryan Jennings 61'
  • Kyle Sambor 90'
3 - 5 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Oladapo Olarewaju 29'
  • Iwan Murray 40'
  • Sean O'Mahony 72'
  • Iwan Murray 83'
  • Iwan Murray 90'
Att. 556
Workington
  • Nic Evangelinos 45'
  • Steven Rigg 50' (Pen)
  • Conor Gaul 61'
  • Nic Evangelinos 66'
  • David Symington 73'
5 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic

The FA Trophy 21-22 - Third Round

Att. 643
King's Lynn Town
  • Joshua Barrett 31'
  • Joshua Barrett 49' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 36'
Att. 828
Matlock Town
0 - 1 Full time
York City
  • MARK BECK 90'
Att. 457
Morpeth Town
  • Michael Turner 29'
  • Benjamin Ramsey 56'
  • Liam Henderson 60'
3 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 10' (Pen)
  • Rhys Turner 40'
  • Liam Brockbank 89'
Morpeth Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 691
Radcliffe
0 - 1 Full time
Spennymoor Town
  • Jamie Chandler 76'

Friday 17 December 2021

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 552
Ossett United
  • Reon Potts 33'
1 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Scott Smith 51'
  • Gavin Rothery 72'
  • Luke Hinsley 79'

Wednesday 15 December 2021

The West Riding County Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 118
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Boyle 8'
  • Alex King 19'
  • Elliot Harrison 47'
  • Elliot Harrison 66'
  • Jack Boyle 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Thackley
  • Albert Ibrahimi 90' (Pen)

Tuesday 14 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 394
Warrington Town
  • Jordan Buckley 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Robert Grant 69' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 112
Pickering Town
  • Billy Logan 5'
  • Michael Hall 13' (OG)
  • Omar Sanyang 35'
  • Lewis Taylor 45'
4 - 2 Full time
Dunston
  • Terence Galbraith 55' (Pen)
  • Scott Heslop 64'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 61
Daventry Town
  • Jack Bowen 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Kai Tonge 3' (Pen)
Att. 223
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Massiah McDonald 40'
  • Reece Morris 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 90' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 1086
Marine
  • James Barrigan 63'
  • George Newell 66'
  • Niall Cummins 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Ryan Brooke 90'

Cheshire Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 276
Altrincham
  • Joshua Hancock 1'
  • Benjamin Pringle 32'
2 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 21'
  • Joel Stair 40'
  • Daniel Cockerline 45'

Durham Senior Cup 21-22 - First Round

19:45
Annfield Plain
P - P
Shildon
Att. 128
Hebburn Town
  • Kieren Aplin 42'
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Adam Nicholson 2'
  • Jonathan Franks 21'

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 21-22 - Third Round

Att. 241
Atherton Collieries
  • Clive Smith 20'
  • Rowan Roache 26'
  • Marcus Cusani 55'
  • Marcus Cusani 67'
4 - 2 Full time
Chorley
  • Adam Blakeman 25'
  • WILLEM TOMLINSON 87'
Att. 98
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 3'
  • Christian Sloane 69'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Darwen

North Riding Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 246
St Mary's 1947
0 - 3 Full time
Marske United
  • Billy Clark 58'
  • Craig Gott 68' (Pen)
  • James Fairley 72'

The West Riding County Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 143
Tadcaster Albion
  • Charlie Marshall 10'
1 - 4 Full time
Guiseley AFC
  • Jacob Gratton 2'
  • Jacob Gratton 48'
  • Adam Haw 59'
  • Adam Haw 70'

Saturday 11 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 367
Bamber Bridge
0 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Luca Colville 61'
  • Luca Colville 85'
Att. 458
Buxton
  • Jamie Ward 19'
  • Thomas Elliot 33'
  • Darren Tear 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 403
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Neal Bishop 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Sean Williams 54' (Pen)
Att. 212
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Luca Defreitas-Hansen 16'
Att. 149
Lancaster City
  • Niall Cowperthwaite 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 351
Nantwich Town
  • Joel Stair 44'
  • Connor Heath 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Robert Grant 15' (Pen)
  • Robert Grant 46'
  • Callum Gribbin 80'
Att. 2015
South Shields
  • Will McGowan 7'
1 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Jonah Mitchell 9'
  • Liam Tongue 25'
Att. 804
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Alistair Waddecar 48'
  • Alistair Waddecar 51'
Att. 437
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Ryan Qualter 46'
  • Jesurun Uchegbulam 71'
Att. 342
Whitby Town
  • Bradley Fewster 19'
  • Jacob Hazel 39'
  • Jonathan Burn 59'
  • Jacob Hazel 83'
4 - 2 Full time
Mickleover
  • James Butler 74'
  • Rhys Dolan 90'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 196
Bridlington Town
  • Brett Agnew 79'
  • Lewis Dennison 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire Amateur
  • Ross Duggan 17' (Pen)
Att. 211
Brighouse Town
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 6' (Pen)
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 46'
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 69'
3 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Rio Molyneaux 17'
Att. 367
Hebburn Town
  • Oliver Martin 31'
1 - 4 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Kevin Hayes 7'
  • Nathan Mulligan 58'
  • Liam Cooke 64'
  • Kevin Hayes 90'
Att. 177
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 7'
1 - 4 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Oliver Donald 29'
  • Joshua Venney 41'
  • Scott Vernon 43'
  • Alex Flett 50'
Att. 181
Pontefract Collieries
  • Gavin Rothery 4' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Pickering Town
Att. 248
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Dean Thexton 39' (Pen)
  • Jack Vaulks 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Jack Elliott 14'
Att. 244
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joshua Nodder 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 177
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Liversedge
  • Joseph Walton 66'
  • Alfie Raw 84'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 153
Bedworth United
0 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 509
Belper Town
0 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Joey Butlin 66'
  • Liam Kirton 89'
Att. 192
Cambridge City
  • Jarid Robson 35'
  • Michael Davis 45'
  • Jarid Robson 57'
3 - 4 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Joshua Mansell 19'
  • Kai Tonge 71'
  • Kieren Donnelly 86'
  • Giovanni Dainty 90'
Att. 50
Daventry Town
  • Tom Lorraine 78' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Histon
  • Andreu Ballester Camacho 79'
Att. 290
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Matthew Melbourne 20'
  • Matthew Melbourne 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Richard Gregory 88' (Pen)
Att. 183
Spalding United
  • Anthony Hinds 32'
1 - 3 Full time
Yaxley
  • Pierre Omombe Epoyo 14'
  • Spencer Tinkler 27'
  • Matthew Sparrow 78'
Att. 235
Sporting Khalsa
  • Michael Perks 45'
  • James McGrady 71' (Pen)
  • Sean Williams 82'
  • Luke Yates 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Zak Goodson 24'
  • Michael Perks 38' (OG)
Att. 279
Stamford
  • Tendai Chitiza 26'
  • Zayn Hakeem 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Joseph Carden 3'
  • Alfie Connor 78' (Pen)
Att. 142
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Isai Marselia 90' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Courey Grantham 21'
  • Kevin Da Silva Bastos 23'
Att. 171
Wisbech Town
  • Sam Bennett 23'
  • Sam Bennett 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Joshua Flanagan 47'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 560
Clitheroe
  • Cole Lonsdale 35'
  • Benjamin McKenna 46'
  • Sefton Gonzales 77'
  • Terry Cummings 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lewis Buckley 51'
Att. 135
Kendal Town
  • Nicholas Hepple 48'
  • Nicholas Hepple 87'
2 - 4 Full time
Bootle
  • Declan McLoughlin 6'
  • Tom Peterson 20'
  • Tom Peterson 61'
  • Matthew McDonald 74'
Att. 265
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kieran Brown 20'
1 - 3 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 40'
  • Callum Gardner 45'
  • Jamie Reed 82'
Att. 977
Marine
  • Mark Howarth 12'
  • George Newell 48'
  • George Newell 56'
3 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Domaine Rouse 77' (Pen)
Att. 426
Mossley
0 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Matthew Morgan 45'
  • Matthew Morgan 90'
Att. 445
Runcorn Linnets
  • Joseph Lynch 74' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Sekuba Sanogo 65'
Att. 274
Trafford
  • Curtis Miller 57'
  • Ross Davidson 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 1'
Att. 208
Warrington Rylands
  • Declan Walker 6'
  • Kane Drummond 14'
  • Akeel Francis 46'
  • Callum Dolan 73'
  • Samuel Egerton-Wilson 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • William Lloyd 48'
  • Tommy Van Der Laan 70'

Tuesday 7 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 447
Buxton
  • Darren Tear 2'
  • Thomas Elliot 20'
  • Jamie Ward 49'
  • Thomas Elliot 59'
  • Jamie Ward 77'
5 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Luca Colville 9'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 105
Sporting Khalsa
  • Matthew Fulloway 64'
  • Luke Yates 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Daniel Elliott 32'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 301
Workington
  • David Symington 22'
  • Nic Evangelinos 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Sam Smith 18' (OG)
  • Tom Peterson 25'

Walsall Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 134
Chasetown
0 - 2 Full time
Lye Town

Saturday 4 December 2021

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 157
Basford United
  • Dominic Roma 77'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 90'
Att. 375
Hyde United
  • Bradley Roscoe 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 496
Matlock Town
  • Liam King 1'
  • Alexander Byrne 32'
2 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 19'
  • Thomas Tonks 56'
  • Jake Charles 76' (Pen)
Att. 234
Mickleover
  • William Radcliffe 87'
  • George Milner 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Gregory Smith 30'
  • Shane Clarke 41'
Att. 490
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 9'
  • Benjamin Ramsey 53'
2 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 340
Warrington Town
  • Jordan Buckley 4'
  • Jack Mackreth 59'
  • Jordan Buckley 66'
  • Matthew Grivosti 71'
  • Jordan Buckley 74'
5 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 69'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 279
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 2 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Oliver Martin 61'
  • Robbie Spence 80'
Att. 226
Dunston
  • Terence Galbraith 73' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Brett Agnew 51'
  • Declan Parker 68'
Att. 133
Frickley Athletic
  • Bradley Wells 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Shildon A.F.C.
  • Michael Sweet 12'
Att. 339
Ossett United
  • Roy Fogarty 18'
1 - 3 Full time
Marske United
  • Kevin Burgess 45'
  • Adam Boyes 56'
  • Adam Boyes 74'
Att. 97
Pickering Town
  • Billy Logan 34'
  • Ben Clappison 59'
  • Ben Clappison 87'
3 - 4 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 13'
  • Matthew Cotton 50'
  • Andy Janssen 62'
  • Matthew Cotton 64'
Att. 429
Stockton Town
  • Alfie Conway 4'
  • Kevin Hayes 68'
  • Nathan Steel 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 15'
  • Shiraz Khan 89'
Att. 142
Yorkshire Amateur
  • Stephen Crawford 17'
  • Adam Priestley 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 161
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 44'
1 - 3 Full time
Stamford
  • Connor Bartle 40'
  • Tendai Chitiza 68'
  • Harry Vince 75'
Att. 336
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 74' (Pen)
  • Nehemia Zazi 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Scott Floyd 62'
  • Ryan Flitton 90'
Att. 137
Coleshill Town
0 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 371
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Brodie Litchfield 65'
Att. 632
Halesowen Town
  • Jordan Goddard 42'
  • Simeon Cobourne 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Daventry Town
  • Nathanial Gosnal-Tyler 38'
Att. 159
Histon
0 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Jumaane Meggoe 22'
Att. 505
Ilkeston Town
  • Adam Chapman 33'
  • Jared Bird 47'
  • Zak Goodson 59'
  • Tommy Williams 68'
  • Zak Goodson 81'
5 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Dylan Edge 74'
Att. 129
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Michael Davis 56'
  • Michael Davis 84'
Att. 97
Soham Town Rangers
  • Robert Mason 85'
1 - 4 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Ryan Nesbitt 11'
  • Richard Blythe 21'
  • Ryan Nesbitt 73'
  • Liam Lockett 83'
Att. 86
Yaxley
  • Thomas Waumsley 13'
  • Bradley Gothard 42'
  • Matthew Sparrow 59'
  • Daniel Cotton 63' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Isai Marselia 23'
  • Isai Marselia 32'
  • Jordan Francis 57'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 225
1874 Northwich
  • Jake Parker 25'
  • Michael Koral 28'
  • Matthew Woolley 38' (Pen)
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 45'
  • Lucas Weir 48'
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 61'
  • Jake Parker 73'
7 - 3 Full time
Mossley
  • Harry Pratt 10'
  • Devon Matthews 13'
  • Jack Banister 20'
Att. 273
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 12'
  • Morgan Homson-Smith 78'
2 - 4 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Joseph Bunney 1'
  • Adam Buxton 29'
  • Kane Drummond 50'
  • Callum Dolan 54'
Att. 203
Glossop North End
  • Ekow Coker 79'
  • Keaton Mulvey 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • John Johnston 63'
  • Jacob Lovatt 89'
Att. 514
Leek Town
  • William Reeves 34'
  • Timothy Grice 49'
  • Timothy Grice 64'
3 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Lewis Reilly 62'
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 87'
Att. 92
Newcastle Town
  • Maxwell Chimenes 28'
  • Ethan Vale 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Babatunde Otulana 65'
  • Alfie Belcher 87'
Att. 330
Prescot Cables
0 - 6 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Jack Hazlehurst 42'
  • Jack Hazlehurst 45'
  • Scott Lycett 48'
  • James Murphy 52'
  • Jack Hazlehurst 54'
  • Adam Hughes 63'
Att. 101
Widnes
  • Alexander McMilan 14'
  • John McGrath 71'
  • Ryan Jennings 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Christopher Wraighte 23'

The Emirates FA Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 3642
Buxton
0 - 1 Full time
Morecambe

Wednesday 1 December 2021

The West Riding County Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 79
Albion Sports
  • Robbie Fox 20'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett United

The FA Trophy 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 168
Ashton United
  • Florian Yonsian 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Guiseley
  • JORDAN THEWLIS 14'
  • Jamie Spencer 67'
Att. 237
Bradford Park Avenue
  • Bradley Dockerty 44' (Pen)
  • OLIVER JOHNSON 45'
  • OLIVER JOHNSON 73'
3 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Neil Kengni Kuemo 20'
  • Ryan Wignall 60'
  • Ben Hughes 90'
Bradford Park Avenue win 3 - 0 on penalties.

Staffordshire Senior Cup 21-22 - Second Round

Att. 283
Lichfield City
  • Jack Edwards 34'
  • Jack Edwards 50'
  • Joe Haynes 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Chasetown

Latest news

Brighouse Town bolster squad with double signing
Brighouse Town Brighouse Town bolster squad with double signing

Brighouse Town have announced the double signing of forward Redmond Lee and defender Elliot Murray.

Middlesbrough midfielder returns to Whitby Town
Whitby Town Middlesbrough midfielder returns to Whitby Town

Whitby Town have announced that Middlesbrough midfielder Harry Green has re-joined the club on a short-term loan deal.

Premier Division round-up: Matlock move six points clear at the top
Northern Premier League - Premier Premier Division round-up: Matlock move six points clear at the top

Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier Division leaders Matlock Town moved six points clear at the top after beating Bamber Bridge 2-1 in their top-of-the-table showdown on Saturday.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe