Results

Saturday 30 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

15:00
Alvechurch
vs
Boldmere St Micheals
15:00
Bala Town (Wales)
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Basford United
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Bradford Park Avenue
vs
Guiseley
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Hull City U23
15:00
Bromsgrove Sporting
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Buxton
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Colne
vs
FC Halifax Town
15:00
Darlaston Town 1874
6 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Banbury
15:00
Flint Town (Wales)
vs
Skelmersdale United
14:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Gedling MW
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Kidderminster Harriers
15:00
Harborough Town
vs
Boston United
15:00
Hebburn Town
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Chester
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Consett AFC
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Mossley
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
North Shields
vs
Blyth Spartans
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Marske United
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Solihull Moors Academy
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
St Neots Town
vs
Walthamstow
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Stone Old Alleyians
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Tividale
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Trafford
vs
Spennymoor Town
15:00
Uttoxeter Town
vs
Newcastle Town
13:00
Walsall Wood
0 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
12:30
Whitby Town
vs
Darlington
13:00
Widnes
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Wrexham
vs
Macclesfield

Friday 29 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Hanley Town
vs
Nantwich Town
19:30
Marine
vs
Bootle
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Derby County U23

Thursday 28 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Macclesfield
vs
Blackpool
19:45
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Kidderminster Harriers

Tuesday 26 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Widnes
19:30
Barwell
vs
Bedworth United
19:15
Belper Town
vs
Burton Albion
19:45
Bilston Town
vs
Sporting Khalsa
19:45
Boldmere St Micheals
vs
Shifnal Town
19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Dunkirk
19:45
Chadderton
vs
Mossley
19:45
Chester
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
City of Liverpool FC
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Colne
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:45
Connah;s Quay Nomads (Wales)
vs
Nantwich Town
19:30
Consett AFC
vs
Morpeth Town
19:45
Desborough Town
vs
Harborough Town
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Abbey Hey
19:30
Goole AFC
vs
Worksop Town
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Farsley Celtic
19:30
Guiseley
vs
Darlington
19:45
Hanley Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:00
Hebburn Town
0 - 4 Full time
South Shields
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Airbus UK Broughton (Wales)
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Liversedge
vs
Wakefield
19:45
Macclesfield
vs
Chorley
19:45
Maltby Main
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Melton Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:30
Ossett United
vs
Barnsley U23
19:45
Radcliffe
vs
Oldham Athletic
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Matlock Town
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:30
Stone Old Alleyians
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Tamworth
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:30
Trafford
vs
West Didsbury and Chorlton
19:45
Warrington Rylands
vs
Pilkington
19:30
Whitby Town
vs
Guisborough Town
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Marine

Sunday 24 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

11:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Gordan Hill Academy (USA)
16:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Corinthian Casuals

Saturday 23 July 2022

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 22-23 - Round 1

13:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Lincoln United

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Ashton Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
14:30
Bala Town (Wales)
vs
Warrington Rylands
14:00
Barton Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
11:00
Barwell
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Bishop Auckland
1 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
15:00
Bootle
vs
Southport
14:00
Bottesford Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Newcastle Benfield
14:30
Caernarfon Town (Wales)
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Selston
14:00
Chadderton
vs
Trafford
15:00
Charnock Richard
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Fleetwood Town
15:00
Daisy Hill
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Darlaston Town 1874
vs
Boldmere St Micheals
15:00
Dunston
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Doncaster Rovers
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Boston United
15:00
Grimsby Borough
vs
Selby Town
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Leamington
15:00
Hinckley LRFC
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Blackpool
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Macclesfield
vs
York City
15:00
Marine
vs
AFC Liverpool
15:00
Melton Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Mossley
vs
Liversedge
15:00
North Shields
vs
Ashington AFC
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Bradford City XI
14:00
Padiham
vs
Colne
16:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Budapest Atletikai Klub (Hungary)
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
1 - 3 Full time
Marske United
14:00
South Shields
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
St Ives Town
vs
Harborough Town
15:00
St Neots Town
vs
Millwall XI
15:00
Stockton Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
13:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
AFC Telford United
15:00
Wednesfield
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
15:00
Widnes
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Northwich Victoria
15:00
Wolverhampton Casuals
3 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Chesterfield

Friday 22 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:30
Bedworth United
vs
Rugby Town
19:30
Brighouse Town
vs
Guiseley

Thursday 21 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Stockport Town
19:30
Cheadle Town
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Harborough Town
vs
St Ives Town
19:45
Highgate United
vs
Halesowen Town
19:00
Macclesfield
vs
Huddersfield Town

Wednesday 20 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Ashton Athletic
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:30
Guiseley
vs
York City
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Lincoln City
19:45
Newark
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:30
Ossett United
vs
Sheffield United U23
19:30
Pickering Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:15
Thornaby
3 - 2 Full time
Marske United
19:30
Uttoxeter Town
vs
Leek Town
19:00
Warrington Town
vs
Blackpool
19:30
Whitby Town
vs
Middlesbrough XI
19:45
Winsford United
vs
Nantwich Town

Tuesday 19 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:30
Abbey Hulton United
vs
Newcastle Town
19:30
Ashington AFC
vs
South Shields
19:30
Boldmere St Micheals
vs
Romulus
19:30
Bootle
vs
Accrington Stanley U23's
19:30
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Loughborough University
19:45
Crook Town
vs
North Shields
19:45
Deeping Rangers
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Harborough Town
P - P
Long Buckby
19:45
Heather St Johns
vs
Hinckley LRFC
19:30
Hebburn Town
1 - 0 Full time
Gateshead
19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Irlam
vs
Mossley
20:00
Liversedge
vs
Thackley
19:45
Maltby Main
vs
Sheffield FC
19:30
New Mills
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Rossington Main
vs
Grantham Town
19:30
Runcorn Town
vs
Skelmersdale United
19:45
Rushall Olympic
P - P
Chasetown
19:45
Sherwood FC
vs
Carlton Town
19:30
Southport
vs
Marine
19:45
Squires Gate
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
St Neots Town
vs
Royston Town
19:30
Stamford
vs
Peterborough United U-23
19:30
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Stourbridge
vs
Halesowen Town
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Walsall Wood
19:30
Trafford
vs
Bury AFC
19:30
Vauxhall Motors
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Warrington Rylands
vs
Chorley

Sunday 17 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

13:00
Clitheroe
vs
Marine
15:00
Guisborough Town
2 - 5 Full time
Marske United
15:30
Jersey Bulls
vs
FC United of Manchester

Saturday 16 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

15:00
AVRO
vs
Mossley
15:00
Abbey Hey
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Ashton United
vs
Hanley Town
15:00
Barnoldswick Town
vs
Colne
15:00
Barton Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Billingham Town
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
15:00
Bishop Auckland
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Hallam
15:00
Cammell Laird 1907
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Cefn Druids
vs
Widnes
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
17:30
Cray Wanderers
vs
FC United of Manchester
12:30
Glossop North End
vs
Huddersfield Town XI
14:30
Grantham Town
vs
Harrowby United
15:00
Grimsby Borough
vs
North Ferriby
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Everton U23
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Stourbridge
13:00
Handsworth
vs
Belper Town
13:00
Hebburn Town
3 - 3 Full time
Basford United
15:00
Hemel Hempstead
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Golcar United
15:00
Lower Breck
vs
Bootle
15:00
Macclesfield
vs
Buxton
TBC
Matlock Town
vs
Chesterfield
13:00
Melton Mowbray
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Wrexham
15:00
New Mills
vs
Trafford
15:00
Newcastle Town
0 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
15:00
North Shields
vs
West Allotment Celtic
15:00
Padiham
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Quorn
vs
Stamford
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Bury AFC
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Boldmere St Micheals
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Morecambe
14:00
South Shields
vs
Barrow
15:00
Spalding United
vs
St Ives Town
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Bromsgrove Sporting
15:00
Squires Gate
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Stourport Swifts
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Wythenshawe Town
vs
Warrington Town

Friday 15 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:30
Frickley Athletic
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:45
Harborough Town
vs
Bedford Town
19:30
Penistone Church
vs
Ossett United
19:00
Percy Main
vs
North Shields
19:30
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Tadcaster Magnets

Thursday 14 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Lincoln Moorlands
vs
Lincoln United
19:45
Nelson
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
North Ferriby
vs
Bridlington Town
19:45
Pershore Town
vs
Halesowen Town

Wednesday 13 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Bolton Wanderers
19:45
Blackstones
vs
Stamford
19:30
Grimsby Borough
vs
Beverley Town
19:00
Hyde United
vs
Wigan Athletic

Tuesday 12 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Abbey Hey
vs
Radcliffe
19:30
Ashton Town
vs
Widnes
19:30
Barnoldswick Town
vs
Clitheroe
19:30
Bedworth United
vs
Coventry Sphinx
19:30
Blyth Spartans
vs
South Shields
19:30
Boldmere St Micheals
vs
Stourbridge
19:15
Bottesford Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:30
Congleton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Bury AFC
18:30
Foley Meir
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Boston United
19:00
Glossop North End
vs
Accrington Stanley U23's
19:45
Golcar United
0 - 1 Full time
Liversedge
19:30
Guiseley
vs
Barnsley XI
19:45
Halesowen Town
vs
Crewe Alexandra
19:45
Harborough Town
vs
Tamworth
19:00
Hebburn Town
4 - 1 Full time
Jarrow
19:45
Hinckley LRFC
vs
Coalville Town
19:45
Irlam
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:15
Lancaster City
vs
Southport
19:45
Leicester Nirvana
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:45
Lichfield City
2 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
19:45
Macclesfield
vs
West Bromwich Albion XI
19:30
Marske United
vs
Hartlepool United
19:45
Melton Town
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:30
Penistone Church
vs
Sheffield FC
19:30
Seaham Red Star
vs
Shildon A.F.C.
19:45
Stamford
vs
Swaffham
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Alvechurch
19:30
Trafford
vs
Altrincham
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Barrow

Sunday 10 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

14:00
Padiham
vs
Clitheroe

Saturday 9 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

13:00
Armthorpe Welfare
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Ashton United
vs
Curzon Ashton
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
AFC Fylde
15:00
Barnton
vs
Witton Albion
14:00
Berwick Rangers
vs
South Shields
15:00
Boldmere St Micheals
vs
Leamington
15:00
Burscough
vs
Radcliffe
Att. 2000
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Town
15:00
Darlaston Town 1874
vs
Sporting Khalsa
18:30
FC Isle of Man
vs
Widnes
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Bootle
13:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Golcar United
vs
Mossley
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Blackstones
15:00
Grimsby Borough
vs
Hedon Rangers
15:00
Guisborough Town
1 - 2 Full time
Marske United
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Bury AFC
15:00
Harborough Town
vs
Coventry Sphinx
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Leek CSOB
15:00
Macclesfield
vs
Morecambe
15:00
Maine Road
vs
Trafford
15:00
Merthyr Tydfil
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Stoke City U23
15:00
Needham Market
vs
St Neots Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Northwich Victoria
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Pinchbeck United
vs
Lincoln United
13:00
Prestwich Heys
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Quorn
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
RC Warwick
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Retford
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Shildon A.F.C.
vs
Darlington Town
15:00
Squires Gate
1 - 1 Full time
Colne
15:00
Stamford
vs
AFC Rushden and Diamond
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Paget Rangers
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Redcar Athletic
15:00
Tow Law Town
vs
North Shields
15:00
Vauxhall Motors
vs
Marine
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Salford City
Att. 903
Warrington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Tranmere Rovers
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Handsworth
14:00
Winstanley Warriors
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Worcester City
vs
Halesowen Town

Friday 8 July 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45