Results

Saturday 13 August 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1771
FC United of Manchester
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 565
Guiseley
0 - 3 Full time
Marine
Att. 470
Hyde United
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 309
Lancaster City
1 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 340
Liversedge
0 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 516
Marske United
3 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 575
Matlock Town
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 2001
South Shields
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 614
Stafford Rangers
4 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 535
Warrington Rylands
0 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 576
Warrington Town
2 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 249
Bridlington Town
1 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United
Att. 207
Brighouse Town
1 - 3 Full time
Hebburn Town
Att. 212
Carlton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 381
Cleethorpes Town
2 - 1 Full time
Consett
Att. 191
Dunston
2 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 269
Grantham Town
3 - 1 Full time
Shildon
Att. 311
North Shields
1 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 277
Pontefract Collieries
4 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 295
Sheffield
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 1014
Stockton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 227
Bedworth United
0 - 2 Full time
Stamford
Att. 430
Corby Town
1 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 178
Dereham Town
1 - 1 Full time
Hinckley LRFC
Att. 271
Gresley Rovers
0 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 422
Harborough Town
1 - 3 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 105
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
Att. 168
Spalding United
3 - 0 Full time
Daventry Town
Att. 165
Sporting Khalsa
1 - 3 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 221
St Neots Town
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 102
Sutton Coldfield Town
2 - 1 Full time
Yaxley

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 283
1874 Northwich
0 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 356
Bootle
0 - 4 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 112
Colne
0 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 219
Glossop North End
1 - 0 Full time
City Of Liverpool
Att. 3008
Macclesfield
3 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 202
Newcastle Town
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 204
Ramsbottom United
1 - 3 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 631
Runcorn Linnets
3 - 1 Full time
Widnes
Att. 155
Skelmersdale United
2 - 3 Full time
Trafford
Att. 702
Workington
0 - 1 Full time
Mossley

Wednesday 10 August 2022

The FA Cup 22-23 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 183
Winterton Rangers
1 - 3 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
After Extra Time
19:45
Worcester Raiders
4 - 2 Full time
Daventry Town

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 22-23 - Round 1

Att. 267
Corby Town
3 - 1 Full time
Brackley Town

Tuesday 9 August 2022

The FA Cup 22-23 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 229
Ashton Athletic
  • Matt Reid 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • James Foley 58'
  • ADAM HAMMILL 63'
Att. 217
Harborough Town
  • Ben Williams 5'
  • James Ireland 48' (Pen)
  • James Ireland 69'
3 - 0 Full time
Boston Town
Att. 241
Long Eaton United
  • Jack Rogers 3'
  • Jack Rogers 21'
  • Jamie Walker 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
Att. 233
Ramsbottom United
  • Leon Creech 10'
  • Anthony Donaldson 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Thackley
Att. 178
Tow Law Town
  • ANDREI ARDELEAN 33'
  • David Parker 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 183
Widnes
  • James McCulloch 54'
  • James Salkeld 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Winsford United

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:15
Worksop Town
vs
Huddersfield Town

Sunday 7 August 2022

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
FC United of Manchester

Saturday 6 August 2022

The FA Cup 22-23 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 155
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Brad Suarman 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Ethan Vale 34'
  • Jacob Lovatt 85'
Att. 524
Athertstone Town
  • Ryan Quinn 44'
  • Chris Cowley 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Michael Williams 69'
Att. 158
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Alex McSkeane 18'
1 - 0 Full time
Walsall Wood
Att. 98
Boston Town
0 - 0 Full time
Harborough Town
Att. 288
Bridlington Town
  • Michael Hall 21' (OG)
  • Jack Yates 31'
  • Lewis Dennison 58'
3 - 1 Full time
Whitley Bay
  • Malcom Morien 63' (Pen)
Att. 238
Colne
  • Owen Watkinson 33'
  • Jack Doherty 61'
2 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Joe Woolley 58'
Att. 427
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Sam Ackroyd 90'
Att. 151
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • WILLIAM EDJENGUELE 70'
Att. 80
Daventry Town
  • Jack Bowen 24'
  • Hashim Bakar 31'
2 - 2 Full time
Worcester Raiders
  • Jordan Murphy 29'
  • Isaac Cooper 74'
Att. 81
Eccleshill United
0 - 4 Full time
Sheffield
  • Steven McDonnell 3'
  • Nathan Modest 10'
  • Adam Watson 45'
  • Marc Newsham 78' (Pen)
Att. 181
Evesham United
  • KYLE BELMONTE 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Hinckley LRFC
  • Andre Williams 11'
  • Dom Brennan 61'
Att. 246
Garforth Town
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Gavin Rothery 69' (Pen)
Att. 255
Glossop North End
  • William Higham 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Emley
Att. 177
Goole AFC
  • Samuel Cable 32'
  • Nathan Perks 39'
  • Joshua Dacre 73'
  • Luke Williams 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Kieren Aplin 68'
Att. 100
Grimsby Borough
  • Tom Jamieson 22'
  • Tom Charlesworth 81'
2 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Leo Priestley 31'
  • Shane Clarke 45'
  • Tobias Liversidge 45'
Att. 121
Hereford Lads Club
  • KIEA COWLEY 10'
1 - 5 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Christopher Dagnall 35'
  • Reece Jones 57'
  • Jacob Twyford 72'
  • Jake Avery 74'
  • Christopher Dagnall 87'
Att. 98
Ipswich Wanderers
  • Charlie Howlett 33'
1 - 0 Full time
Yaxley
Att. 259
North Shields
  • Paul Van-Zandvliet 18'
  • Brad Hird 21'
2 - 1 Full time
Knaresborough Town
  • Danny Edwards 77'
Att. 275
Ossett United
  • Basile Zottos 21'
  • Joe Stacey 40'
2 - 0 Full time
New Mills
Att. 385
Prescot Cables
  • James Foley 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton Athletic
  • Richard Brodie 58'
15:00
Romulus
  • Umar Zaman 4'
  • Jack Whelan 32'
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 201
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers
Att. 184
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jobe Shaw 52'
  • Jobe Shaw 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Long Eaton United
  • Rod Orlando-Young 44'
  • Rod Orlando-Young 88'
Att. 202
Skegness Town
  • Gary King 17' (Pen)
  • Jamie Potts 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 132
Skelmersdale United
  • Elliot Morris 35'
  • Elliot Morris 71' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Padiham
  • Benjamin Hoskin 42'
Att. 226
Spalding United
  • Dylan Edge 24'
  • Liam Marshall 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Deeping Rangers
  • Luke Steele 61' (Pen)
Att. 196
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Kurtis Turner 37'
  • Malikia Phillip 43' (OG)
  • Thomas Poole 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Golcar United
Att. 152
Sunderland RCA
  • Mark Davison 9'
  • Kieran Charlton 58'
  • Mark Davison 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 75'
Att. 133
Tadcaster Albion
  • Ryan McKinnon 13'
  • Cody Cromack 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Tow Law Town
Att. 156
Thackley
  • Keiran Suddards 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Leon Creech 16'
Att. 471
Trafford
  • Thomas Bentham 2'
  • SAJJAD ELHASSAN 6'
  • Thomas Bentham 17'
  • SAJJAD ELHASSAN 22'
  • Ryan Morton 57'
  • Thomas Bentham 90'
6 - 0 Full time
AFC Liverpool
Att. 190
Winsford United
  • Daniel Boden 58' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Luke Sephton 10'
Att. 1122
Wythenshawe Town
0 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 45'
  • Alex Curran 90'

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Bootle
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Fleetwood Town U23
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Marine
vs
City of Liverpool FC
15:00
Marske United
vs
Workington
15:00
Mossley
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
South Shields
vs
Dunston
15:00
Stamford
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Shildon A.F.C.

Friday 5 August 2022

The FA Cup 22-23 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 142
Walsham Le Willows
  • Jamie Smith 37'
1 - 6 Full time
St Neots Town
  • Daniel Nche 39'
  • Daniel Nche 43'
  • Trey Charles 66'
  • Trey Charles 79'
  • Trey Charles 90' (Pen)
  • Saleem Akanbi 90'
Att. 520
Wroxham
  • Ryan Hawkins 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Valtar Rocha 40'
  • Henry Clark 53'

Tuesday 2 August 2022

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 22-23 - Round 1

Att. 265
Stamford AFC
1 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town

Friendlies 2022 - Friendlies 2022

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Fleetwood Town
19:00
Belper Town
vs
Barnsley
19:45
Boldmere St Micheals
vs
Lye Town
19:45
Bootle
vs
Warrington Rylands
19:45
Chasetown
2 - 3 Full time
Tamworth
19:45
Chasetown
2 - 3 Full time
Tamworth
19:30
Clitheroe
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:00
Lancaster City
vs
Preston North End U23
19:45
Macclesfield
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Mossley
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Mossley
vs
Hyde United
19:30
Ossett United
vs
Liversedge
19:45
Radcliffe
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:30
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Marine
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Trafford
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Bolton Wanderers
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Wolverhampton SC
vs
Sporting Khalsa
19:30
Wroxham
vs
St Neots Town

Latest news

Premier Division round-up: Away day successes put duo top
Northern Premier League - Premier Premier Division round-up: Away day successes put duo top

Gainsborough Trinity and Marine both won 3-0 away from home to kick-off the new Northern Premier League season.

Step 4 round-up: NPL season gets underway
General Step 4 round-up: NPL season gets underway

A round-up of action from the East, West and Midlands Division on opening day.

Opening Day Radio Commentaries
Podcasts Opening Day Radio Commentaries

18 matches to welcome in the big kickoff

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe