Results

Wednesday 10 August 2022

The FA Cup 22-23 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 183
Winterton Rangers
1 - 3 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
19:45
Worcester Raiders
4 - 2 Full time
Daventry Town

Tuesday 9 August 2022

The FA Cup 22-23 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 229
Ashton Athletic
  • Matt Reid 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • James Foley 58'
  • ADAM HAMMILL 63'
Att. 217
Harborough Town
  • Ben Williams 5'
  • James Ireland 48' (Pen)
  • James Ireland 69'
3 - 0 Full time
Boston Town
Att. 241
Long Eaton United
  • Jack Rogers 3'
  • Jack Rogers 21'
  • Jamie Walker 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
Att. 233
Ramsbottom United
  • Leon Creech 10'
  • Anthony Donaldson 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Thackley
Att. 178
Tow Law Town
  • ANDREI ARDELEAN 33'
  • David Parker 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 183
Widnes
  • James McCulloch 54'
  • James Salkeld 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Winsford United

Saturday 6 August 2022

The FA Cup 22-23 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 155
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Brad Suarman 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Ethan Vale 34'
  • Jacob Lovatt 85'
Att. 524
Athertstone Town
  • Ryan Quinn 44'
  • Chris Cowley 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Michael Williams 69'
Att. 158
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Alex McSkeane 18'
1 - 0 Full time
Walsall Wood
Att. 98
Boston Town
0 - 0 Full time
Harborough Town
Att. 288
Bridlington Town
  • Michael Hall 21' (OG)
  • Jack Yates 31'
  • Lewis Dennison 58'
3 - 1 Full time
Whitley Bay
  • Malcom Morien 63' (Pen)
Att. 238
Colne
  • Owen Watkinson 33'
  • Jack Doherty 61'
2 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Joe Woolley 58'
Att. 427
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Sam Ackroyd 90'
Att. 151
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • WILLIAM EDJENGUELE 70'
Att. 80
Daventry Town
  • Jack Bowen 24'
  • Hashim Bakar 31'
2 - 2 Full time
Worcester Raiders
  • Jordan Murphy 29'
  • Isaac Cooper 74'
Att. 81
Eccleshill United
0 - 4 Full time
Sheffield
  • Steven McDonnell 3'
  • Nathan Modest 10'
  • Adam Watson 45'
  • Marc Newsham 78' (Pen)
Att. 181
Evesham United
  • KYLE BELMONTE 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Hinckley LRFC
  • Andre Williams 11'
  • Dom Brennan 61'
Att. 246
Garforth Town
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Gavin Rothery 69' (Pen)
Att. 255
Glossop North End
  • William Higham 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Emley
Att. 177
Goole AFC
  • Samuel Cable 32'
  • Nathan Perks 39'
  • Joshua Dacre 73'
  • Luke Williams 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Kieren Aplin 68'
Att. 100
Grimsby Borough
  • Tom Jamieson 22'
  • Tom Charlesworth 81'
2 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Leo Priestley 31'
  • Shane Clarke 45'
  • Tobias Liversidge 45'
Att. 121
Hereford Lads Club
  • KIEA COWLEY 10'
1 - 5 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Christopher Dagnall 35'
  • Reece Jones 57'
  • Jacob Twyford 72'
  • Jake Avery 74'
  • Christopher Dagnall 87'
Att. 98
Ipswich Wanderers
  • Charlie Howlett 33'
1 - 0 Full time
Yaxley
Att. 259
North Shields
  • Paul Van-Zandvliet 18'
  • Brad Hird 21'
2 - 1 Full time
Knaresborough Town
  • Danny Edwards 77'
Att. 275
Ossett United
  • Basile Zottos 21'
  • Joe Stacey 40'
2 - 0 Full time
New Mills
Att. 385
Prescot Cables
  • James Foley 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton Athletic
  • Richard Brodie 58'
15:00
Romulus
  • Umar Zaman 4'
  • Jack Whelan 32'
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 201
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers
Att. 184
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jobe Shaw 52'
  • Jobe Shaw 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Long Eaton United
  • Rod Orlando-Young 44'
  • Rod Orlando-Young 88'
Att. 202
Skegness Town
  • Gary King 17' (Pen)
  • Jamie Potts 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 132
Skelmersdale United
  • Elliot Morris 35'
  • Elliot Morris 71' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Padiham
  • Benjamin Hoskin 42'
Att. 226
Spalding United
  • Dylan Edge 24'
  • Liam Marshall 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Deeping Rangers
  • Luke Steele 61' (Pen)
Att. 196
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Kurtis Turner 37'
  • Malikia Phillip 43' (OG)
  • Thomas Poole 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Golcar United
Att. 152
Sunderland RCA
  • Mark Davison 9'
  • Kieran Charlton 58'
  • Mark Davison 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 75'
Att. 133
Tadcaster Albion
  • Ryan McKinnon 13'
  • Cody Cromack 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Tow Law Town
Att. 156
Thackley
  • Keiran Suddards 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Leon Creech 16'
Att. 471
Trafford
  • Thomas Bentham 2'
  • SAJJAD ELHASSAN 6'
  • Thomas Bentham 17'
  • SAJJAD ELHASSAN 22'
  • Ryan Morton 57'
  • Thomas Bentham 90'
6 - 0 Full time
AFC Liverpool
Att. 190
Winsford United
  • Daniel Boden 58' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Luke Sephton 10'
Att. 1122
Wythenshawe Town
0 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 45'
  • Alex Curran 90'

Friday 5 August 2022

The FA Cup 22-23 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 142
Walsham Le Willows
  • Jamie Smith 37'
1 - 6 Full time
St Neots Town
  • Daniel Nche 39'
  • Daniel Nche 43'
  • Trey Charles 66'
  • Trey Charles 79'
  • Trey Charles 90' (Pen)
  • Saleem Akanbi 90'
Att. 520
Wroxham
  • Ryan Hawkins 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Valtar Rocha 40'
  • Henry Clark 53'

Latest news

Morpeth boost attacking threat
Morpeth Town Morpeth boost attacking threat

Morpeth Town have announced the signing of striker Josh Scott.

Premier Division preview: Race for promotion begins
Northern Premier League - Premier Premier Division preview: Race for promotion begins

There will be plenty of thrills and spills in store over the coming months as a new 2022/23 Pitching In NPL Premier Division season begins this weekend.

Step 4 preview: 60 teams ready for action
General Step 4 preview: 60 teams ready for action

A new season is on the horizon this weekend, with 60 Step 4 Northern Premier League teams looking to climb the footballing pyramid.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe