Results

Monday 31 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

20:00
Avro
vs
Guiseley

Saturday 29 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

15:00
Ashington
vs
Workington
12:00
Ashton United
vs
FC Halifax Town
15:00
Bala Town (Wales)
vs
Bootle
15:00
Basford United
4 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Great Driffield
15:00
Bromsgrove Sporting
vs
Macclesfield
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Consett
vs
Alnwick Town
15:00
Darlaston Town 1874
3 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
15:00
Dronfield
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Walsall Wood
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Kettering Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Boldmere St Michael's
15:00
Liversedge
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Long Eaton United
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Chesterfield
15:00
Marine
vs
Chester
15:00
Marske United
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Mossley
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Nuneaton Borough
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Widnes
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Caernarfon Town (Wales)
15:00
Rugby Town
vs
Atherstone Town
15:00
Sheffield
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Stratford Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Romulus
15:00
Trafford
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Wolverhampton Casuals
3 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Harborough Town

Friday 28 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:30
Hebburn Town
1 - 1 Full time
Sunderland U23
19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Derby County XI
19:30
Newton Aycliffe
vs
Morpeth Town
19:30
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Sheffield Wednesday XI

Wednesday 26 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
Belper Town
vs
Burton Albion
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Scunthorpe United
19:45
Macclesfield
vs
Altrincham
19:30
North Ferriby
vs
Hull City XI
19:45
Northwich Victoria
vs
Bootle
19:30
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Chesterfield

Tuesday 25 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
1874 Northwich
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Armthorpe Welfare
vs
Sheffield
19:30
Blyth Spartans
vs
Marske United
19:45
Boldmere St Michael's
vs
Alvechurch
19:45
Bridlington Town
vs
Pickering Town
19:45
Burscough
vs
Marine
19:45
Chadderton
vs
Trafford
19:30
Clifton All Whites
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:45
Daventry Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Longridge Town
19:30
Garforth Town
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Gresley Rovers
3 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
19:45
Guiseley
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Hallam
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Harborough Town
vs
Coalville Town
19:30
Hebburn Town
C - C
Whickham
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Huddersfield Town
19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Mickleover
19:30
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Congleton Town
19:30
Liversedge
vs
Ealandians
19:45
Mossley
vs
Southport
19:45
Radcliffe
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:30
Retford United
vs
Winterton Rangers
19:30
Rugby Town
vs
Newport Pagnell Town
19:45
Rushall Olympic
vs
Walsall Wood
19:45
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Barwell
Att. 211
Shifnal Town
0 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
19:45
Tow Law Town
vs
Consett
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Salford City
19:30
Workington
vs
Penrith

Saturday 22 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

15:00
AFC Telford United
vs
Macclesfield
15:00
AFC Wulfrunians
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Bolton Wanderers B
15:00
Avro
vs
Lower Breck
15:00
Barton Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Barwell
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Maltby Main
15:00
Clifton All Whites
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Consett
vs
Silsden
15:00
Dudley Town
4 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
13:00
Frickley Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Basford United
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Loughborough University
13:00
Goole AFC
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Spennymoor Town
15:00
Holker Old Boys
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Newtown (Wales)
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Billingham Town
15:00
Kimberley MW
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Leighton Town
vs
Harborough Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Widnes
14:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Biggleswade Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
Darlington FC
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Ashington
15:00
Mossley
vs
New Mills
15:00
Newton Aycliffe
vs
Boro Rangers
15:00
North Ferriby
vs
England National Deaf Team
15:00
Prestwich Heys
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Rugby Town
vs
Leamington
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Skegness Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Stratford Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Trafford
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Vauxhall Motors
vs
Congleton Town
15:00
Westfields
vs
Boldmere St Michael's
15:00
Whitley Bay
vs
Workington
15:00
Winsford United
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Winterton Rangers
vs
Louth United
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Warrington Rylands
14:00
Wythenshawe AFC
vs
1874 Northwich

Friday 21 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:30
Hebburn Town
3 - 0 Full time
Horden FC
19:30
Ilkeston Town
vs
Belper Town
19:15
Leek Town
vs
Stoke City XI
19:45
Marine
vs
Bootle
19:30
Marine
vs
Bootle

Wednesday 19 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:30
Ashington
vs
Bedlington Terriers
19:45
Atherstone Town
vs
Walsall Wood
19:45
Avro
vs
Chadderton
19:45
Basford United
2 - 1 Full time
Barnsley U23
19:45
Blackstones
vs
Spalding United

Tuesday 18 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
1874 Northwich
vs
Salford City
19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Padiham
19:30
Belper Town
vs
Derby County
19:45
Boldmere St Michael's
vs
Romulus
19:30
Bottesford Town
vs
Winterton Rangers
19:45
Bridlington Town
vs
Hull City U23
19:30
Carlisle City
vs
Workington
19:30
Carlton Town
vs
Sherwood FC
19:45
Cheadle Town
vs
Radcliffe
19:45
Consett
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Curzon Ashton
vs
Macclesfield
19:30
Daventry Town
vs
Rugby Town
19:45
Emley
vs
Liversedge
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Warrington Town
19:30
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Scunthorpe United
19:45
Hallam
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Harborough Town
vs
Tamworth
19:30
Hebburn Town
1 - 2 Full time
Bishop Auckland
19:00
Hemsworth MW
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Kirby Muxloe
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
19:45
Lichfield City
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
19:00
Lutterworth Town
vs
Bedworth United
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Notts County
19:45
New Mills
vs
Trafford
19:30
Newton Aycliffe
vs
Crook Town
19:30
Retford United
vs
Sheffield
19:45
Rossington Main
2 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby
19:45
Stockport Sports
vs
Warrington Rylands
19:45
Thackley
vs
Guiseley
19:30
West Auckland
vs
Marske United
19:45
Winsford United
vs
Witton Albion

Saturday 15 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

15:00
Avro
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs
15:00
Aylestone Park
vs
Rugby Town
15:00
Barnton
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Bishop Auckland
vs
Marske United
15:00
Boldmere St Michael's
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Brigg Town
vs
Winterton Rangers
15:00
Brocton
1 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
15:00
Buxton
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Methyr Tydfil
15:00
Clapton FC
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Mossley
15:00
Consett
vs
West Didsbury and Chorlton
15:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Manchester United XI
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Curzon Ashton
15:00
Heanor Town
vs
Belper Town
13:00
Hebburn Town
0 - 0 Full time
Newcastle United U23
15:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Scunthorpe United
15:00
Kempston Rovers
vs
Spalding United
13:30
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Port Vale
15:00
Kimberley MW
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Burnley U23
15:00
Litherland REMYCA
vs
Bootle
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Curzon Ashton
15:00
Longridge Town
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Macclesfield
vs
Bury FC
15:00
Marine
vs
Blackpool XI
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Newton Aycliffe
vs
Blyth Spartans
13:00
Poulton FC
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Prestwich Heys
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Retford United
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Romulus
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 0 Full time
Basford United
14:30
Spennymoor Town
2 - 0 Full time
Hebburn Town
15:00
St Ives Town
vs
Harborough Town
15:00
Studley FC
vs
Walsall Wood
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Barwell
15:00
Trafford
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Wakefield
vs
North Ferriby
15:00
West Didsbury and Chorlton
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Whitley Bay
vs
Ashington
15:00
Workington
vs
Carlisle United

Friday 14 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
Sheffield
vs
Newport County
19:00
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United

Thursday 13 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
Hucknall Town
vs
Basford United

Wednesday 12 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
Daisy Hill
vs
Radcliffe
19:00
Lancaster City
vs
Bolton Wanderers B

Tuesday 11 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
Abbey Hey
vs
Avro
19:00
Abbey Hulton United
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Boldmere St Michael's
vs
Highgate United
19:45
Brocton
vs
Walsall Wood
19:45
Bugbrooke St Michaels
vs
Harborough Town
19:45
Bury FC
vs
1874 Northwich
19:30
Carlton Town
vs
Lincoln United
19:45
Cheadle Heath Nomads
vs
Trafford
19:45
Euxton Villa
vs
Widnes
19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Altrincham
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Stamford AFC
19:30
Guisborough Town
vs
Marske United
19:45
Guiseley
vs
Barnsley XI
19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Belper Town
19:30
Leicester Nirvana
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:45
Lichfield City
vs
Bedworth United
19:30
Marine
vs
Salford City
19:45
Melton Town
vs
Spalding United
19:30
Newton Aycliffe
vs
Spennymoor Town
19:30
North Ferriby
vs
Goole AFC
19:45
Padiham
vs
Ashton United
19:30
Racing Club Warwick
vs
Rugby Town
19:45
Radcliffe
vs
Rochdale
19:45
Sandbach United
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Bridlington Town
19:30
Skegness Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:30
South Shields
0 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
19:45
Stafford Town
vs
Walsall Wood
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
AFC Telford United
19:30
Winterton Rangers
vs
Scunthorpe United
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Northwich Victoria
19:30
Workington
vs
Morecambe
19:15
Worksop Town
vs
Ossett United

Monday 10 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:30
Penistone Church
vs
Sheffield

Saturday 8 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

14:30
Airbus UK Broughton (Wales)
vs
Widnes
15:00
Alsager Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Blackpool XI
15:00
Barnton
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Basford United
0 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
13:00
Beverley Town
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Birstall Town
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Birtley Town
vs
Ashington
14:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Grimsby Town
15:00
Coleshill Town
3 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
13:00
Coventry Copsewood
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Eastwood CFC
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Barrow AFC
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Sheffield
15:00
Goole AFC
vs
Liversedge
14:00
Grantham Town
vs
Notts County XI
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Oldham Athletic
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Altrincham
14:00
Leek Town
vs
Leek CSOB
15:00
Leicester Nirvana
vs
Rugby Town
15:00
Lichfield City
vs
Walsall Wood
15:00
Loughborough University
vs
Harborough Town
15:00
Macclesfield
vs
The New Saints (Wales)
15:00
Newark Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Newton Aycliffe
vs
Darlington FC
15:00
Pilkington
vs
Bootle
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Salford City
13:00
Skegness Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Bromsgrove Sporting
15:00
Trafford
vs
Curzon Ashton
15:00
West Didsbury and Chorlton
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Whitchurch Alport
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Widnes
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Workington
vs
Dumbarton (Scotland)

Friday 7 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:00
Armthorpe Welfare
vs
Ossett United
19:30
Hebburn Town
3 - 1 Full time
Whitley Bay
19:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Stoke City XI
19:45
Winterton Rangers
vs
Gainsborough Trinity

Thursday 6 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:30
Whitehaven
vs
Workington

Wednesday 5 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
Albion Sports
vs
Liversedge
19:45
Avro
vs
Radcliffe
19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Maltby Main
19:45
Newark Town
vs
Grantham Town

Tuesday 4 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
Ashby Ivanhoe
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:45
Ashton Town
vs
Widnes
19:30
Beverley Town
vs
Winterton Rangers
19:45
Harborough Town
vs
Desborough Town
19:30
Hebburn Town
0 - 1 Full time
Gateshead
19:15
Horbury Town
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Bury FC
19:00
Kendal Town
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Chesterfield
19:30
Newton Aycliffe
vs
South Shields
19:00
Wombwell Town
vs
Sheffield

Monday 3 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

19:45
St Ives Town
vs
Spalding United

Saturday 1 July 2023

Friendlies 2023 - Preseason Friendly

15:00
AFC Mansfield
vs
Grantham Town
14:30
CPD Y Rhyl (Wales)
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Dumbarton (Scotland)
2 - 3 Full time
Hebburn Town
14:00
Ilkeston Town
vs
Radford
15:00
Louth United
vs
Cleethorpes Town

Latest news

Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season

Shepshed Dynamo have confirmed that Damion Beckford-Quailey had announced that he will be stepping down as manager following the conclusion of the 2023/24 season.

2023/24 Fixture Amendments #51 & #52
General 2023/24 Fixture Amendments #51 & #52

Following midweek postponements, these new dates have been scheduled.

Gainsborough retain services of hot shot forward
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough retain services of hot shot forward

Gainsborough Trinity have announced a raft of new deals for their existing first team squad - with top scorer Declan Howe among the players to have agreed terms ahead of next season.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe