Results

Monday 28 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 641
Ashton United
  • Keilen Adams 45'
  • Alex Byrne 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Antoine Makoli 26'
Att. 437
Atherton Collieries
0 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Simon Grand 12'
  • Nic Evangelinos 68' (Pen)
Att. 615
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Scarborough 25'
  • Harry Benns 37'
  • Steven Rigg 39' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 805
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 37'
  • Kallan Murphy 52'
2 - 2 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Will Longbottom 9'
  • Harrison Hopper 45'
Att. 839
Ilkeston Town
  • Declan Eratt-Thomas 64'
  • Henri Wilder 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Lewis Hawkins 9'
  • Jerome Greaves 45'
  • Adam Gell 45'
  • Jerome Greaves 72'
Att. 3144
Macclesfield
  • Hayden Campbell 36'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Dean Furman 90'
Att. 942
Marine
  • Willem Tomlinson 35'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 2338
Radcliffe
  • Jude Oyibo 3'
  • Anthony Dudley 40'
  • Matt Sargent 45'
  • Anthony Dudley 49'
  • Anthony Dudley 66'
5 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 743
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 17' (Pen)
  • Joe Willis 81'
2 - 4 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 4'
  • Jonathon Margetts 43' (Pen)
  • Jonathon Margetts 47'
  • Harry Wakefield 75'
Att. 909
Worksop Town
  • Vaughan Redford 50'
  • Liam Hughes 57'
  • Luke Hall 83'
  • Luke Hall 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 696
Ashington
0 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Will Shaw 9'
  • Scott Fenwick 56'
Att. 456
Dunston
0 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 61'
Att. 303
Grantham Town
  • Akeel Francis 57'
  • Rodrigo Da Silva Goncalves 81'
2 - 3 Full time
Belper Town
  • Cameron Johnson 26'
  • Kevin Bastos 90'
  • Phil Watt 90'
Att. 195
Grimsby Borough
0 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • David Adegbola 19'
  • Lamin Manneh 33'
  • Alex Howes 45'
Att. 519
Liversedge
0 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 42' (Pen)
Att. 803
North Ferriby
  • Danny Earl 7'
  • Jack Johnson 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 90'
Att. 432
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Priestley 25'
  • Jack Boyle 26'
  • Adam Haw 34'
  • Adam Priestley 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 618
Sheffield
  • Alfie Smith 36'
  • Luke Mangham 56'
  • Connor Cutts 61'
  • Benni Ndlovu 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Watson 18'
  • Alex O'Connor 28'
Att. 646
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 50'
  • Elliot Beddow 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
Att. 294
Winterton Rangers
  • Daniel Walker 82'
1 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 716
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Luke Massingham 24'
1 - 3 Full time
Corby Town
  • Drew Richardson 47'
  • Tristan Thompson-Matthews 77'
  • Khristopher Oti 89'
Att. 289
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 10'
  • Nyle Blake 21'
  • Lewis Gibbens 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 150
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Lewis Allison 47'
1 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 214
Cambridge City
0 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Dan Sweeney 27'
Att. 231
Coleshill Town
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Sam Fitzgerald 23'
  • Alex McSkeane 76'
Att. 173
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Leo Stone 41'
Att. 155
Hinckley LR
  • Pat Zito 73' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Quorn
Att. 318
Rugby Town
  • Massiah McDonald 22'
1 - 0 Full time
Harborough Town
Att. 507
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Mason Lee 43'
  • Mason Lee 69'
  • James Snedden 87' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 48'
  • Jonathan White 65'
  • George Ball 90'
Att. 205
Walsall Wood
0 - 1 Full time
Lye Town
  • Lewis Archer 70'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 325
1874 Northwich
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 76'
Att. 523
Avro
  • Deane Smalley 4'
  • Jake Cottrell 53'
  • Deane Smalley 74'
3 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Max Harrop 12' (Pen)
  • Aaron Dwyer 25'
Att. 712
Bootle
0 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 804
Clitheroe
0 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Louis Isherwood 28'
Att. 283
Hanley Town
  • Kieran Brown 49'
1 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 28'
  • Lewis Holdham 39'
  • Tommy Van Der Laan 53'
Att. 1486
Hednesford Town
  • Jacob Gwilt 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Ryan Nesbitt 34'
Att. 710
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 61'
  • Marc Grocott 67'
2 - 4 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Nathan Morley 47'
  • Jake Lovatt 72'
  • Callum Lovatt 80'
  • Tyrone Cadeau 90'
Att. 507
Mossley
  • Luke Barlow 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 729
Runcorn Linnets
  • Joe Lynch 7'
  • Eden Gumbs 14'
  • Max Woodcock 48'
  • Eden Gumbs 65'
4 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Connor Hughes 33'
  • Joe Duckworth 90' (Pen)
Att. 220
Vauxhall Motors
  • Conor Harwood 1'
  • Ben Holmes 56' (Pen)
  • Ben Holmes 89'
3 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Callum Schorah 23'
  • Callum Schorah 75'

Saturday 26 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 252
Basford United
  • Matt Thornhill 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Josh Solomon-Davies 90'
Att. 366
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Mason O'Malley 18'
  • Will Longbottom 38'
  • Jamie Spencer 45'
  • Will Longbottom 58'
4 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Jamie Walker 26'
Att. 2342
FC United of Manchester
  • Max Cane 19'
  • Luke Griffiths 89' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 26'
Att. 452
Gainsborough Trinity
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Scarborough 48'
Att. 631
Hyde United
  • Harry Bunn 18'
  • Lewis Alessandra 28'
  • Bailey Thompson 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Josh Wilde 60'
Att. 410
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 55'
  • Charlie Bailey 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Guiseley
  • Leigh Whelan 28'
  • Tom Pratt 39'
Att. 956
Marine
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 26'
  • Will Russ 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 357
Warrington Rylands
  • Adama Sidibeh 81'
  • Edy Maieco 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Att. 551
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 78'
1 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Marcus Cusani 10'
  • Sean Newton 58'
  • Marcus Cusani 90'
Att. 709
Workington
  • David Symington 56'
  • David Symington 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Nathan Blissett 47'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 429
Belper Town
  • Phil Watt 45'
  • Kevin Bastos 47'
  • Phil Watt 61'
3 - 4 Full time
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 17' (Pen)
  • Luke Carr 65'
  • David Robinson 79'
  • Dale Pearson 88' (Pen)
Att. 306
Bridlington Town
  • Glen Sani 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Liversedge
Att. 211
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 10'
  • Myron Gibbons 11'
  • Alexander Phillipson 39'
  • Myron Gibbons 45'
4 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Anthony Dwyer 65'
  • Sam Muggleton 77'
Att. 172
Carlton Town
  • Greg Tempest 50'
1 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Danny Earl 64'
  • Danny Earl 70'
Att. 337
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Priestley 39'
Att. 271
Consett
  • Will Shaw 52'
  • Zak Atkinson 58'
  • Will Shaw 61'
  • Jack Gibbons 66'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Alfie Smith 57'
Att. 356
Hebburn Town
  • Liam Murray 11'
  • Amar Purewal 13' (Pen)
  • Liam Murray 27'
  • Olly Martin 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Luke Anderson 57'
Att. 114
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 10'
  • Kyle Davis 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Jack Barlow 16'
Att. 323
Ossett United
0 - 1 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 70'
Att. 208
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 17' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Ashington
  • Charlie Exley 8'
  • Mason Hardy 57'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 146
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 68'
  • Lewis Gibbens 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Lye Town
  • Finlay Barker 17'
  • Maxwell Ngbeken 88'
Att. 111
Bedworth United
  • Kory Burke 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 59' (Pen)
Att. 484
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Lewis Collins 2'
Att. 359
Gresley Rovers
  • Steve Hart 8'
  • Bradley Maslen-Jones 80'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Att. 209
Harborough Town
  • Josh Walsh 63'
  • Ben Williams 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Kevin Monteiro 3'
Att. 128
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Gianluca Bucci 87'
1 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 142
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 22' (Pen)
  • Jack Samples 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
Att. 281
Spalding United
  • James Clifton 10'
  • Lewis Hilliard 35'
  • Jordan Graham 67'
  • James Clifton 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 175
Sporting Khalsa
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 11'
  • Tesfa Robinson 25'
2 - 0 Full time
Rugby Town
Att. 149
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Kyle Dixon 69' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 162
Chasetown
  • Ben Lund 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 279
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 45'
  • Danny Mitchley 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Louis Keenan 17'
  • Aaron Opoku 34'
Att. 257
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Oliver Jepson 28'
  • Aaron Bott 67'
  • Aaron Bott 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 465
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 83'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Reece Webb-Foster 51'
  • John McGrath 89'
Att. 135
Newcastle Town
  • Patryk Mazurkiewicz 59'
  • Patryk Mazurkiewicz 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Kieran Mulvey 43'
Att. 501
Prescot Cables
  • Alex McNally 90'
1 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich
Att. 267
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 205
Widnes
  • William Bell 35'
  • James Steele 62'
  • James Steele 71'
  • James Steele 74'
  • James Steele 90' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Star Mayemba 90'
Att. 426
Witton Albion
  • Oli Roberts 30'
  • Oliver Hitchcox 61'
2 - 2 Full time
Avro
  • Liam Ellis 9'
  • Muis Bibire Bello 88'

Friday 25 August 2023

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 677
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Obua Mugalula 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Bootle
  • Leon Legge 12'

Wednesday 23 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 150
Grimsby Borough
  • Jack Richardson 45'
  • Luis Adlard 54'
  • Luis Adlard 63'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 21'
  • Mohammad Qasim 68'
Att. 457
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 61'
  • Elliot Beddow 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 190
Winterton Rangers
  • Luke Anderson 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • David Adegbola 27'
  • Dean Freeman 85'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 281
Avro
0 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Callum Schorah 49'

Tuesday 22 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 304
Basford United
  • Revarnelle James 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 2'
  • Niah Payne 53'
Att. 1485
FC United of Manchester
  • Nic Bollado 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 502
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Bobby Johnson 32'
  • Will Flint 42'
  • Harrison Poulter 45'
  • Jack Goodman 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Guiseley
Att. 528
Hyde United
  • Matthew Fearnley 1'
  • Matthew Fearnley 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Louis White 8'
Att. 649
Lancaster City
  • Simon Grand 16'
  • Jacob Holland-Wilkinson 59'
  • Jake Connelly 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Macclesfield
Att. 691
Matlock Town
  • Ollie Clark 22'
  • Jonathon Margetts 45'
  • Jonathon Margetts 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 491
Warrington Rylands
  • Ben Hardcastle 78'
  • Scott Bakkor 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 687
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 78'
  • Bradley Fewster 82'
2 - 4 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 3'
  • Paul Green 31'
  • Luke Hall 68'
  • Luke Hall 70'
Att. 712
Workington
  • Kofi Moore 24'
1 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jamie Morgan 6'
  • Jamie Morgan 16'
  • Jordan Hulme 21'
  • Jordan Hulme 63'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 553
Ashington
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Kelan Swales 12'
Att. 432
Dunston
0 - 0 Full time
Consett
Att. 227
Grantham Town
  • Sam Muggleton 38'
  • Akeel Francis 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 76'
Att. 245
Liversedge
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 4'
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 55'
  • Alex Wollerton 67'
  • Kurt Harris 80'
  • Jack Hardacre 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
Att. 473
North Ferriby
0 - 4 Full time
Belper Town
  • Kevin Bastos 40'
  • Declan Dunn 81'
  • Alex Troke 88'
  • Kevin Bastos 90'
Att. 289
Pontefract Collieries
  • Elliot Owen 53'
  • Connor Smythe 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Robbie Spence 11'
  • Arron Thompson 80'
  • Aidan Heywood 90'
Att. 437
Sheffield
  • Rory Coleman 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Harry Lewis 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 335
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 3 Full time
Bedworth United
  • William Grocott 10'
  • Nuno Gomes Monteiro 55'
  • Kory Burke 73'
Att. 110
Boldmere St Michaels
  • William Shorrock 23'
  • James Spiers 69'
  • Owen Parry 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 140
Cambridge City
  • Daniel Cotton 50' (Pen)
  • Lewis Darlington 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 40'
  • Paddy Webb 73'
Att. 98
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 17'
Att. 105
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 4'
  • Tendai Daire 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 288
Rugby Town
  • Khristopher Oti 6'
  • Drew Richardson 50'
  • Toby Hillard 51'
  • Khristopher Oti 61'
  • Khristopher Oti 76'
  • Kalern Thomas 84'
0 - 6 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 137
Walsall Wood
  • Kevin Monteiro 45'
  • Joey Butlin 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Joshua Mansell 3' (OG)

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 229
1874 Northwich
  • Fenton Green 74'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 73' (Pen)
Att. 514
Bootle
  • Andy Scarisbrick 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Joe Duckworth 70'
Att. 655
Clitheroe
0 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Jordan Burton 18'
Att. 651
Hednesford Town
  • Kyle Dixon 31'
  • Rivel Mardenborough 53'
2 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Josh Thorpe 43'
  • Joe Woolley 71'
  • Aaron Bott 84'
Att. 426
Leek Town
  • Aaron Opoku 40'
  • Jake Avery 62'
  • Jake Avery 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 320
Mossley
  • Jack Bannister 29'
1 - 0 Full time
Widnes
Att. 569
Runcorn Linnets
  • Sean O'Mahony 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 45' (Pen)
Att. 289
Vauxhall Motors
0 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 26'
  • Thomas Owens 70'
  • John Murphy 83'

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 272
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Kieran Cummings 29'
  • Mason Lee 43'
2 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Mike Taylor 40'
  • Shaquille Brooks 62' (OG)
  • Mike Taylor 88'
Att. 163
Stourport Swifts
  • Ben Tilbury 44'
1 - 2 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Ryan Shotton 32'
  • James Askey 67'

Monday 21 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 378
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Will Lancaster 16'
  • Chinedu Osadebe 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 201
Coleshill Town
  • Ewan Williams 14'
  • Taylor Byrne 48'
  • Simeon Colbourne 71'
3 - 1 Full time
Lye Town
  • Joe Palmer 20'

Saturday 19 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 340
Atherton Collieries
  • Lewis Mansell 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • James Baillie 42'
Att. 339
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Benns 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Will Longbottom 44'
Att. 435
Guiseley
  • Tom Denton 35'
  • Gabriel Johnson 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Ethan Cartwright 86'
Att. 687
Ilkeston Town
  • Jamie Walker 5'
  • Ross Barrows 24'
  • Jordan Hallam 58'
  • Declan Eratt-Thomas 61'
  • Nathan Tyson 80'
  • Jamie Walker 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Aidan Roxburgh 45'
Att. 3387
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 23'
  • Alex Curran 33'
  • James Hardy 76'
3 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 1005
Marine
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 48'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Coleby Shepherd 24'
  • Junior Mondal 36'
  • Connor Simpson 39'
Att. 379
Morpeth Town
  • Daniel Barlow 39'
  • Liam Noble 88'
  • Daniel Barlow 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • John Johnston 9'
  • Andrew Wright 42'
  • Nathaniel Crofts 63'
Att. 974
Radcliffe
  • Scott Duxbury 51'
  • Josh Hancock 60' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 944
Stafford Rangers
  • Luke Griffiths 16' (OG)
  • Niah Payne 25'
  • Nathan Blissett 58'
3 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Luke Griffiths 37' (Pen)
  • Keane Barugh 67'
Att. 602
Worksop Town
0 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 195
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 34'
  • Corey Armeni 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Eastwood CFC
  • Tyler Blake 43'
Att. 416
Atherstone Town
  • Tom Smith 28'
  • Jes Adcock 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 456
Belper Town
  • Cameron Johnson 60'
  • Phil Watt 90'
2 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
  • Marc Grocutt 21'
  • Aaron Opoku 71'
  • Jake Avery 76'
  • Jake Avery 85'
  • Liam Buckley 87'
Att. 241
Boldmere St Michaels
  • James Spiers 28'
1 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 174
Carlton Town
  • Romello Nangle 7'
  • Musa Ndaw-Jawarra 82'
  • Musa Ndaw-Jawarra 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Matlby Main
Att. 269
Colne
  • Lucas Weaver 84'
1 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 28'
  • Mohammad Qasim 60'
  • Jack Crook 90'
Att. 492
Congleton Town
  • Daniel Needham 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Elliot Rokka 57'
  • Elliot Rokka 82'
Att. 533
Corby Town
0 - 4 Full time
Lowestoft Town
  • Jake Reed 45'
  • Kyle Haylock 50'
  • Jake Reed 59'
  • Jake Reed 90'
Att. 322
Darlaston Town 1874
  • Ben Priest 46'
  • Lewis Gill 67' (Pen)
  • Louis Baker 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 298
Fakenham Town
  • Finn Whiteley 18'
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Att. 120
Grimsby Borough
  • Caine Winfarrah 10'
  • Caine Winfarrah 68'
  • Thomas Hipwell 87'
  • Adam Drury 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Melton Town
  • Tom Wakley 19'
  • Greg Mills 45' (Pen)
Att. 111
Hanley Town
  • Tyrone Ofori 45' (Pen)
  • Kieran Brown 76'
2 - 2 Full time
Stourport Swifts
  • Nathan Binner 66'
  • Ben Tilbury 73'
15:00
Hinckley LR
  • Joseph Lyne 63'
  • Tendai Daire 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Bewdley Town
  • Kai Del Kiffin 3'
Att. 258
Knaresborough Town
  • Jack Emmett 75'
1 - 3 Full time
Dunston
  • Sado Djalo 34'
  • David Robinson 59'
  • Dale Pearson 61'
Att. 256
Liversedge
0 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 64'
Att. 354
Mossley
  • Billy Marsden 34'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 158
Newark & Sherwood
0 - 4 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Connor Kennedy 36'
  • Connor Kennedy 45'
  • Silvano Obeng 83'
  • Silvano Obeng 90'
Att. 328
Newmarket Town
  • Ash Walter 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Scott Bridges 30'
  • Stan Leech 33'
  • Daniel Cotton 54'
  • Jake Eady 81' (OG)
Att. 327
Ossett United
  • Jimmy Burke 19'
  • Charlie Reaney 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Wythenshawe AFC
Att. 460
Padiham
  • Joel Brownhill 39'
  • Benjamin Hoskin 64' (Pen)
2 - 5 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 45'
  • Domaine Rouse 57'
  • John McGrath 75'
  • John McGrath 84'
  • John McGrath 90'
Att. 232
Penrith
0 - 3 Full time
Consett
  • Will Shaw 9'
  • Ben Ramsey 59'
  • Nathan Greenwood 90'
Att. 242
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 34'
1 - 3 Full time
Guisborough Town
  • Joseph Pickett 9'
  • Jack Blackford 53'
  • Cole Kiernan 90'
Att. 274
Rugby Town
  • Jordan Wilson 23'
  • Andrew Wooldridge 31'
  • Alex Lock 63'
  • Loyiso Recci 70'
  • Jordan Wilson 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Lewis Holdham 7'
Att. 634
Runcorn Linnets
  • Will Saxon 50'
  • Eden Gumbs 53'
  • Joe Lynch 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Obua Mugalula 89'
  • Aaron Dwyer 90'
Att. 237
Sheffield
  • Adam Watson 9'
  • Benni Ndlovu 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Skegness Town
  • Adam Millson 13' (Pen)
Att. 211
Sherwood Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 360
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • James Shaw 88'
Att. 165
Sporting Khalsa
  • Gurjit Singh 67'
  • Chay Tilt 70'
  • Chay Tilt 73'
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 74'
  • Chay Tilt 77'
  • Jonathan Letford 88'
6 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Sasha Markelic 65'
Att. 173
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Will Annan 90'
Att. 332
Stockton Town
  • Adam Nicholson 73'
  • Kevin Hayes 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashington
  • Jordan Summerly 51'
Att. 774
West Didsbury and Chorlton
0 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Kyle Sambor 4'
  • John Murphy 64'
  • Kyle Sambor 79'
Att. 197
Widnes
  • Kris Holt 21'
  • Eko Solomon 67' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Ally Brown 72'

Friday 18 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 535
Hebburn Town
0 - 2 Full time
Heaton Stannington
  • Andrew Burn 53'
  • Jordan Lashley 79'
Att. 232
Skelmersdale United
0 - 6 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Troy Bourne 18'
  • Kai Evans 31'
  • AJ Leitch-Smith 45'
  • Mohamud Ali 60'
  • Callum Saunders 85'
  • Steven Hewitt 87'
Att. 210
Studley
0 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Josh Willis 45'

Wednesday 16 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 412
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 88' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Greg Smith 45' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 570
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Reece Morris 90'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 445
Widnes
  • Matt Van Wyk 21'
  • Matt Van Wyk 25'
2 - 0 Full time
Bootle

Tuesday 15 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 232
Ashton United
  • Sean Newton 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 301
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Scanlon 20'
  • Jordan Scanlon 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Att. 515
Bamber Bridge
  • Louis Holt 34'
  • Harry Benns 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 610
Guiseley
  • Tom Denton 63'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Connor Simpson 14'
  • Jacob Gratton 43'
  • Daniel Rowe 55'
Att. 529
Ilkeston Town
  • Kieran Fenton 35'
  • Nathan Tyson 49'
  • Jamie Walker 52'
  • Jamie Walker 71'
4 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 3250
Macclesfield
  • Tom Peers 55'
  • Paul Dawson 59'
  • Neil Kengni 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 1467
Marine
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 15'
  • Manasse Mampala 18'
  • Louis White 31'
  • Josh Wardle 44'
  • Will Russ 64'
5 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Elliot Morris 55'
Att. 436
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 24'
  • Andrew Johnson 45'
  • Sam Hodgson 71'
3 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 767
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 19'
  • Nicky Adams 36'
  • Olly Thornley 78'
  • Luca Navarro 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Bradley Carroll 55'
  • Jake Connelly 81'
Att. 600
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 75'
  • Mo Touray 90'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 361
Belper Town
  • Curtis Burrows 26'
  • Cameron Johnson 65'
  • Kevin Bastos 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Josh Walker 30'
Att. 189
Bridlington Town
  • Jake Martindale 31'
  • Glen Sani 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Sam Topliss 13'
  • Reece York 26'
Att. 229
Carlton Town
  • Romello Nangle 64' (Pen)
  • Alex Howes 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Luke Mangham 90' (Pen)
Att. 412
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 63' (Pen)
  • Olly Martin 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Adam Nicholson 52'
Att. 271
Ossett United
  • TJ Ibrahim 17'
  • Desmond Amponsah 47'
2 - 4 Full time
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 31' (Pen)
  • Sado Djalo 73'
  • Dale Pearson 77'
  • Dale Pearson 90'
Att. 182
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 50'
  • Kurtis Turner 87'
  • Luke Rawson 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Liversedge

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 138
Bedworth United
  • Ashley Sammons 87' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 29'
  • Josh Bowley 90'
Att. 274
Gresley Rovers
  • James Tague 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 38'
Att. 255
Harborough Town
  • Dgzi Agbenu 5'
  • Paul Malone 48'
  • Paul Malone 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Mikey Davis 21'
Att. 134
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Jack Gibson 22'
  • Jack Gibson 34'
2 - 2 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 31'
  • Tendai Daire 90'
Att. 89
Lye Town
  • Joe Palmer 37' (Pen)
  • Joe Palmer 62'
  • Ben Billingham 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 4'
  • Shaquille Leachman-Whittingham 90' (Pen)
Att. 213
Quorn
  • Cain Noble 71'
  • Ryan Beswick 85' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Ryan Sahota 72'
Att. 470
Spalding United
  • Sam Cartwright 63'
  • Jordan Graham 85'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Att. 254
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 42'
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 58' (Pen)
  • Tesfa Robinson 81'
  • Jonathan Letford 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Lewis Collins 10'
Att. 196
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Sam Fitzgerald 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Kyle Montague 11'
  • Daniel Gyasi 32'
  • Kyle Montague 85'
  • Jai Verma 90'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 221
Chasetown
  • Levi Rowley 51'
  • Jack Langston 58'