Results

Tuesday 22 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 272
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Kieran Cummings 29'
  • Mason Lee 43'
2 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Mike Taylor 40'
  • Shaquille Brooks 62' (OG)
  • Mike Taylor 88'
Att. 163
Stourport Swifts
  • Ben Tilbury 44'
1 - 2 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Ryan Shotton 32'
  • James Askey 67'

Saturday 19 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 195
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 34'
  • Corey Armeni 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Eastwood CFC
  • Tyler Blake 43'
Att. 416
Atherstone Town
  • Tom Smith 28'
  • Jes Adcock 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 456
Belper Town
  • Cameron Johnson 60'
  • Phil Watt 90'
2 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
  • Marc Grocutt 21'
  • Aaron Opoku 71'
  • Jake Avery 76'
  • Jake Avery 85'
  • Liam Buckley 87'
Att. 241
Boldmere St Michaels
  • James Spiers 28'
1 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 174
Carlton Town
  • Romello Nangle 7'
  • Musa Ndaw-Jawarra 82'
  • Musa Ndaw-Jawarra 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Matlby Main
Att. 269
Colne
  • Lucas Weaver 84'
1 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 28'
  • Mohammad Qasim 60'
  • Jack Crook 90'
Att. 492
Congleton Town
  • Daniel Needham 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Elliot Rokka 57'
  • Elliot Rokka 82'
Att. 533
Corby Town
0 - 4 Full time
Lowestoft Town
  • Jake Reed 45'
  • Kyle Haylock 50'
  • Jake Reed 59'
  • Jake Reed 90'
Att. 322
Darlaston Town 1874
  • Ben Priest 46'
  • Lewis Gill 67' (Pen)
  • Louis Baker 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 298
Fakenham Town
  • Finn Whiteley 18'
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Att. 120
Grimsby Borough
  • Caine Winfarrah 10'
  • Caine Winfarrah 68'
  • Thomas Hipwell 87'
  • Adam Drury 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Melton Town
  • Tom Wakley 19'
  • Greg Mills 45' (Pen)
Att. 111
Hanley Town
  • Tyrone Ofori 45' (Pen)
  • Kieran Brown 76'
2 - 2 Full time
Stourport Swifts
  • Nathan Binner 66'
  • Ben Tilbury 73'
15:00
Hinckley LR
  • Joseph Lyne 63'
  • Tendai Daire 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Bewdley Town
  • Kai Del Kiffin 3'
Att. 258
Knaresborough Town
  • Jack Emmett 75'
1 - 3 Full time
Dunston
  • Sado Djalo 34'
  • David Robinson 59'
  • Dale Pearson 61'
Att. 256
Liversedge
0 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 64'
Att. 354
Mossley
  • Billy Marsden 34'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 158
Newark & Sherwood
0 - 4 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Connor Kennedy 36'
  • Connor Kennedy 45'
  • Silvano Obeng 83'
  • Silvano Obeng 90'
Att. 328
Newmarket Town
  • Ash Walter 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Scott Bridges 30'
  • Stan Leech 33'
  • Daniel Cotton 54'
  • Jake Eady 81' (OG)
Att. 327
Ossett United
  • Jimmy Burke 19'
  • Charlie Reaney 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Wythenshawe AFC
Att. 460
Padiham
  • Joel Brownhill 39'
  • Benjamin Hoskin 64' (Pen)
2 - 5 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 45'
  • Domaine Rouse 57'
  • John McGrath 75'
  • John McGrath 84'
  • John McGrath 90'
Att. 232
Penrith
0 - 3 Full time
Consett
  • Will Shaw 9'
  • Ben Ramsey 59'
  • Nathan Greenwood 90'
Att. 242
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 34'
1 - 3 Full time
Guisborough Town
  • Joseph Pickett 9'
  • Jack Blackford 53'
  • Cole Kiernan 90'
Att. 274
Rugby Town
  • Jordan Wilson 23'
  • Andrew Wooldridge 31'
  • Alex Lock 63'
  • Loyiso Recci 70'
  • Jordan Wilson 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Lewis Holdham 7'
Att. 634
Runcorn Linnets
  • Will Saxon 50'
  • Eden Gumbs 53'
  • Joe Lynch 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Obua Mugalula 89'
  • Aaron Dwyer 90'
Att. 237
Sheffield
  • Adam Watson 9'
  • Benni Ndlovu 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Skegness Town
  • Adam Millson 13' (Pen)
Att. 211
Sherwood Colliery
3 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 360
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • James Shaw 88'
Att. 165
Sporting Khalsa
  • Gurjit Singh 67'
  • Chay Tilt 70'
  • Chay Tilt 73'
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 74'
  • Chay Tilt 77'
  • Jonathan Letford 88'
6 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Sasha Markelic 65'
Att. 173
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Will Annan 90'
Att. 332
Stockton Town
  • Adam Nicholson 73'
  • Kevin Hayes 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashington
  • Jordan Summerly 51'
Att. 774
West Didsbury and Chorlton
0 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Kyle Sambor 4'
  • John Murphy 64'
  • Kyle Sambor 79'
Att. 197
Widnes
  • Kris Holt 21'
  • Eko Solomon 67' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Ally Brown 72'

Friday 18 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 535
Hebburn Town
0 - 2 Full time
Heaton Stannington
  • Andrew Burn 53'
  • Jordan Lashley 79'
Att. 232
Skelmersdale United
0 - 6 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Troy Bourne 18'
  • Kai Evans 31'
  • AJ Leitch-Smith 45'
  • Mohamud Ali 60'
  • Callum Saunders 85'
  • Steven Hewitt 87'
Att. 210
Studley
0 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Josh Willis 45'

Tuesday 15 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 195
Newton Aycliffe
  • Jake Petitjean 12'
  • Liam Jarvie 39'
2 - 3 Full time
Guisborough Town
  • Kurtis Howes 47'
  • Joseph Pickett 90'
  • Cole Kiernan 90'

Wednesday 9 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 318
Guisborough Town
  • Jordan Fielding 78'
  • Cole Kiernan 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Jake Petitjean 11'
  • Oscar Eckley-Aldsworth 77'

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 424
Penistone Church
  • Leon Hurles-Brook 18'
  • Anthony Brown 24'
  • Leon Hurles-Brook 79'
3 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Michael Grogan 86'

Tuesday 8 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 148
Anstey Nomads
  • William Clarke 7'
  • Nyle Blake 10'
2 - 2 Full time
Boston Town
  • Name Unknown 15'
  • Name Unknown 30'
Anstey Nomads win 5 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 160
Carlton Town
  • Greg Tempest 19'
  • Romello Nangle 30'
2 - 0 Full time
Quorn
Att. 155
Hanley Town
  • Tyrone Ofori 13'
  • Tyrone Ofori 61' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Hereford Pegasus
  • Joel Stair 71' (OG)
Att. 188
Longridge Town
  • Leighton Hewitt 87'
1 - 5 Full time
Widnes
  • Matt Van Wyk 17'
  • James Steele 28'
  • Will Jones 61'
  • Eddie Servuts 63'
  • Eddie Servuts 79'
Att. 154
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Will Annan 42'
  • Will Annan 82'
Att. 230
Loughborough Students
0 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Akeel Francis 65'
Att. 112
Lye Town
  • Ryan Bridgewater 79'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lewis Bergin 36' (Pen)
  • Jake Lovatt 42'
Att. 468
Malvern Town
  • Matt Turner 40' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Jordan Wilson 38' (Pen)
  • David Kolodynski 90'
Att. 90
Newcastle Town
  • Joseph Thompson 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Romulus
Att. 353
Trafford
  • Ally Brown 11'
1 - 0 Full time
Golcar United
Att. 122
Walsall Wood
  • Daniel Gyasi 35'
  • Kevin Monteiro 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Highgate United
  • Ryan Harkin 27'

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 293
Barton Town
  • Tom Waudby 74'
1 - 3 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Jack Richardson 20'
  • Reece York 26'
  • Reece York 67'
Att. 67
Hadleigh United
  • Asa Milliard 7'
  • Tom Warren 39'
2 - 3 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Daniel Cotton 5' (Pen)
  • Stefan Broccoli 65'
  • Daniel Cotton 74'
Att. 279
Pontefract Collieries
  • Connor Smythe 17'
  • Gavin Rothery 18'
  • Joe Lumsden 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Birtley Town
Att. 200
Sleaford Town
0 - 2 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Kieran Cummings 45'
  • Kyle Dixon 45'

Sunday 6 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 315
Emley AFC
0 - 2 Full time
Avro
  • Liam Ellis 34'
  • Joe Rathbone 52'

Saturday 5 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 181
AFC Wulfrunians
0 - 2 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Mason Frizelle 58'
  • Steve Hart 90'
Att. 447
Ashington
  • Cameron Gascoine 11'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 35'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 47'
  • Craig Spooner 60'
4 - 0 Full time
North Shields
Att. 182
Bedworth United
  • Leo Stone 26'
  • Nuno Gomes Monteiro 28'
  • Liam Murphy 52'
3 - 6 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Elliot Parrott 17' (OG)
  • Jack Taylor 48'
  • Sasha Markelic 59'
  • Sasha Markelic 64'
  • Marcus Giles 76'
  • Kieron Debrouwer 87'
Att. 404
Bishop Auckland
  • Marcus Giles 6'
  • Dean Thexton 47'
  • Craig Gott 74' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 160
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 56'
  • Matthew Funge 83'
  • Renelle Davis-Lawrence 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Lichfield City
  • Jack Edwards 30'
  • Jack Edwards 60' (Pen)
Att. 115
Boston Town
0 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 96
Bugbrooke St Michaels
  • Shad Reeza 29'
  • Jarred Acton 45' (OG)
2 - 3 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Liam Read 18'
  • Andre Williams 57'
  • Aaron Nuttall 88'
Att. 224
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 64'
  • Josh Quarless 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Penistone Church
  • Leon Hurles-Brook 26'
  • Leon Hurles-Brook 89'
Att. 169
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jon Oglesby 78'
1 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Chad Timson 60'
Att. 422
Golcar United
0 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 249
Grantham Town
  • Greg Smith 26' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Students
  • Jonty Bouch 75'
Att. 91
Hereford Pegasus
  • Carlos Moreira 31' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Tyrone Ofori 90' (Pen)
Att. 83
Highgate United
  • Ryan Harkin 6'
  • Ryan Harkin 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Kaden May 26'
  • Alex Smith 89'
Att. 310
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 45'
1 - 4 Full time
Consett
  • Zak Atkinson 53'
  • Ben Ramsey 56'
  • Scott Fenwick 76'
  • Scott Fenwick 88'
Att. 122
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Att. 406
North Ferriby
  • Danny Emerton 89'
  • Niall Tilsley 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Crook Town
  • Nick Marley 63'
Att. 392
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 16'
  • Alex Peterson 22'
2 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich
Att. 506
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 21'
  • Nathan Koelher 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Eccleshill United
Att. 254
Prestwich Heys
  • Tyler James 11'
  • Matt Davies 43'
  • Tyler James 58'
3 - 1 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 68'
Att. 204
Quorn
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Mussa Jawara 85'
Att. 59
Romulus
  • Fin Douglas 54'
  • Fin Douglas 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Joshua Jordan 27'
  • Tommy Van Der Laan 63'
Att. 301
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 2'
  • David Kolodynski 7'
  • Jordan Wilson 22'
  • Roger Lee 24'
  • Josh Thomas 90'
5 - 5 Full time
Malvern Town
  • Loyiso Recci 19' (OG)
  • Harry Clark 48'
  • Lewis Platt 52'
  • Alex Bell 79'
  • Matt Turner 83'
Att. 134
Stourport Swifts
  • Lee Chilton 5'
  • Aaron Birch 36'
2 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 125
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Rhys Hilton 53'
  • Rhys Hilton 69'
  • Lamin Ceesay 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Wolverhampton Casuals
  • Max Lee 85'
Att. 547
West Didsbury and Chorlton
  • Benjamin Elliott 45'
  • Darren McKnight 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 163
Widnes
  • James Steele 38'
1 - 1 Full time
Longridge Town
  • Luke Smith 15'
Att. 213
Winterton Rangers
  • Josh Walker 28' (Pen)
  • Josh Walker 38'
2 - 4 Full time
Melton Town
  • Greg Mills 43' (Pen)
  • Tyrease Palmer 77'
  • Tyrease Palmer 82'
  • Tyrease Palmer 88'

Latest news

FA allocations released for 2024/25 season
General FA allocations released for 2024/25 season

The FA have released the Step 1-6 league allocations for the 2024/25 season as the Northern Premier League welcomes 16 new and familiar names.

Pond makes a splash with Chasetown return
Chasetown Pond makes a splash with Chasetown return

Chasetown have announced the signing of goalkeeper Curtis Pond from Hereford.

Young talent joins Whitby following Middlesbrough exit
Whitby Town Young talent joins Whitby following Middlesbrough exit

Whitby Town have bolstered their ranks with the capture of versatile left-sided player Sam Collins.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe