Results

Monday 28 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 696
Ashington
0 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Will Shaw 9'
  • Scott Fenwick 56'
Att. 456
Dunston
0 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 61'
Att. 303
Grantham Town
  • Akeel Francis 57'
  • Rodrigo Da Silva Goncalves 81'
2 - 3 Full time
Belper Town
  • Cameron Johnson 26'
  • Kevin Bastos 90'
  • Phil Watt 90'
Att. 195
Grimsby Borough
0 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • David Adegbola 19'
  • Lamin Manneh 33'
  • Alex Howes 45'
Att. 519
Liversedge
0 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 42' (Pen)
Att. 803
North Ferriby
  • Danny Earl 7'
  • Jack Johnson 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 90'
Att. 432
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Priestley 25'
  • Jack Boyle 26'
  • Adam Haw 34'
  • Adam Priestley 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 618
Sheffield
  • Alfie Smith 36'
  • Luke Mangham 56'
  • Connor Cutts 61'
  • Benni Ndlovu 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Watson 18'
  • Alex O'Connor 28'
Att. 646
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 50'
  • Elliot Beddow 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
Att. 294
Winterton Rangers
  • Daniel Walker 82'
1 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town

Saturday 26 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 429
Belper Town
  • Phil Watt 45'
  • Kevin Bastos 47'
  • Phil Watt 61'
3 - 4 Full time
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 17' (Pen)
  • Luke Carr 65'
  • David Robinson 79'
  • Dale Pearson 88' (Pen)
Att. 306
Bridlington Town
  • Glen Sani 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Liversedge
Att. 211
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 10'
  • Myron Gibbons 11'
  • Alexander Phillipson 39'
  • Myron Gibbons 45'
4 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Anthony Dwyer 65'
  • Sam Muggleton 77'
Att. 172
Carlton Town
  • Greg Tempest 50'
1 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Danny Earl 64'
  • Danny Earl 70'
Att. 337
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Priestley 39'
Att. 271
Consett
  • Will Shaw 52'
  • Zak Atkinson 58'
  • Will Shaw 61'
  • Jack Gibbons 66'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Alfie Smith 57'
Att. 356
Hebburn Town
  • Liam Murray 11'
  • Amar Purewal 13' (Pen)
  • Liam Murray 27'
  • Olly Martin 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Luke Anderson 57'
Att. 114
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 10'
  • Kyle Davis 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Jack Barlow 16'
Att. 323
Ossett United
0 - 1 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 70'
Att. 208
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 17' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Ashington
  • Charlie Exley 8'
  • Mason Hardy 57'

Wednesday 23 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 150
Grimsby Borough
  • Jack Richardson 45'
  • Luis Adlard 54'
  • Luis Adlard 63'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 21'
  • Mohammad Qasim 68'
Att. 457
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 61'
  • Elliot Beddow 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 190
Winterton Rangers
  • Luke Anderson 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • David Adegbola 27'
  • Dean Freeman 85'

Tuesday 22 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 553
Ashington
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Kelan Swales 12'
Att. 432
Dunston
0 - 0 Full time
Consett
Att. 227
Grantham Town
  • Sam Muggleton 38'
  • Akeel Francis 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 76'
Att. 245
Liversedge
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 4'
  • Laurence Sorhaindo 55'
  • Alex Wollerton 67'
  • Kurt Harris 80'
  • Jack Hardacre 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
Att. 473
North Ferriby
0 - 4 Full time
Belper Town
  • Kevin Bastos 40'
  • Declan Dunn 81'
  • Alex Troke 88'
  • Kevin Bastos 90'
Att. 289
Pontefract Collieries
  • Elliot Owen 53'
  • Connor Smythe 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Robbie Spence 11'
  • Arron Thompson 80'
  • Aidan Heywood 90'
Att. 437
Sheffield
  • Rory Coleman 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Harry Lewis 90'

Wednesday 16 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 412
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 88' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Greg Smith 45' (Pen)

Tuesday 15 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 361
Belper Town
  • Curtis Burrows 26'
  • Cameron Johnson 65'
  • Kevin Bastos 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Josh Walker 30'
Att. 189
Bridlington Town
  • Jake Martindale 31'
  • Glen Sani 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Sam Topliss 13'
  • Reece York 26'
Att. 229
Carlton Town
  • Romello Nangle 64' (Pen)
  • Alex Howes 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Luke Mangham 90' (Pen)
Att. 412
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 63' (Pen)
  • Olly Martin 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Adam Nicholson 52'
Att. 271
Ossett United
  • TJ Ibrahim 17'
  • Desmond Amponsah 47'
2 - 4 Full time
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 31' (Pen)
  • Sado Djalo 73'
  • Dale Pearson 77'
  • Dale Pearson 90'
Att. 182
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 50'
  • Kurtis Turner 87'
  • Luke Rawson 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Liversedge

Monday 14 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 223
Brighouse Town
  • Samuel Bentley 1'
  • Mohammad Qasim 24' (Pen)
  • Ashley Butterworth 81'
3 - 3 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Josh Dennett 11'
  • Danny East 40' (Pen)
  • Jack Johnson 44'

Saturday 12 August 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 422
Ashington
  • Craig Spooner 24'
  • Curtis Peters 57' (OG)
  • Charlie Exley 90'
  • Darren Lough 90'
4 - 4 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Samuel Drake 17'
  • Jayden Major 28'
  • Aaron Nuttall 70'
  • Myron Gibbons 78'
Att. 215
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 10'
  • Dale Pearson 67'
  • Jack Maskell 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Andrew Norfolk 35'
Att. 241
Grantham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Robbie Spence 22'
  • Amar Purewal 23'
  • Aidan Heywood 37'
  • Amar Purewal 39'
Att. 165
Grimsby Borough
0 - 3 Full time
Belper Town
  • James Cadman 10'
  • Kevin Bastos 20'
  • Kevin Bastos 48'
Att. 220
Liversedge
0 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 35' (Pen)
  • Louis Boyd 54'
  • Will Annan 80'
Att. 328
North Ferriby
  • Danny East 23'
  • Tom Corner 33'
  • Danny Earl 55'
  • Amir Berchil 67'
4 - 1 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 25'
Att. 199
Pontefract Collieries
  • Callum Nicell 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Lamin Manneh 35'
  • Niall Davie 90'
Att. 321
Sheffield
  • Nathan Modest 30'
  • Nathan Modest 53'
  • Benni Ndlovu 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Rafa Ferreira 55'
Att. 462
Stockton Town
  • Michael Roberts 45'
  • Michael Fowler 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Charlie Oglesby 6'
  • Luke Rawson 47'
Att. 462
Winterton Rangers
  • Adam Baskerville 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Matthew Slocombe 4'
  • Scott Fenwick 57'

Latest news

Pre-season fixtures 2024
General Pre-season fixtures 2024

List of pre-season fixtures for 2024

Belper Town welcome new winger
Belper Town Belper Town welcome new winger

Belper Town have confirmed the signing of Keaton August from Heanor Town.

Diamonds defence improves with Dickens arrival
AFC Rushden & Diamonds Diamonds defence improves with Dickens arrival

AFC Rushden and Diamonds have announced the signing of Aaron Dickens from Spartan South Midlands side Moulton FC.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe