Results

Monday 28 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 716
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Luke Massingham 24'
1 - 3 Full time
Corby Town
  • Drew Richardson 47'
  • Tristan Thompson-Matthews 77'
  • Khristopher Oti 89'
Att. 289
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 10'
  • Nyle Blake 21'
  • Lewis Gibbens 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 150
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Lewis Allison 47'
1 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 214
Cambridge City
0 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Dan Sweeney 27'
Att. 231
Coleshill Town
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Sam Fitzgerald 23'
  • Alex McSkeane 76'
Att. 173
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Leo Stone 41'
Att. 155
Hinckley LR
  • Pat Zito 73' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Quorn
Att. 318
Rugby Town
  • Massiah McDonald 22'
1 - 0 Full time
Harborough Town
Att. 507
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Mason Lee 43'
  • Mason Lee 69'
  • James Snedden 87' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 48'
  • Jonathan White 65'
  • George Ball 90'
Att. 205
Walsall Wood
0 - 1 Full time
Lye Town
  • Lewis Archer 70'

Saturday 26 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 146
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 68'
  • Lewis Gibbens 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Lye Town
  • Finlay Barker 17'
  • Maxwell Ngbeken 88'
Att. 111
Bedworth United
  • Kory Burke 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 59' (Pen)
Att. 484
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Lewis Collins 2'
Att. 359
Gresley Rovers
  • Steve Hart 8'
  • Bradley Maslen-Jones 80'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Att. 209
Harborough Town
  • Josh Walsh 63'
  • Ben Williams 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Kevin Monteiro 3'
Att. 128
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Gianluca Bucci 87'
1 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 142
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 22' (Pen)
  • Jack Samples 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
Att. 281
Spalding United
  • James Clifton 10'
  • Lewis Hilliard 35'
  • Jordan Graham 67'
  • James Clifton 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 175
Sporting Khalsa
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 11'
  • Tesfa Robinson 25'
2 - 0 Full time
Rugby Town
Att. 149
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Kyle Dixon 69' (Pen)

Tuesday 22 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 335
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 3 Full time
Bedworth United
  • William Grocott 10'
  • Nuno Gomes Monteiro 55'
  • Kory Burke 73'
Att. 110
Boldmere St Michaels
  • William Shorrock 23'
  • James Spiers 69'
  • Owen Parry 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 140
Cambridge City
  • Daniel Cotton 50' (Pen)
  • Lewis Darlington 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 40'
  • Paddy Webb 73'
Att. 98
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 17'
Att. 105
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 4'
  • Tendai Daire 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 288
Rugby Town
  • Khristopher Oti 6'
  • Drew Richardson 50'
  • Toby Hillard 51'
  • Khristopher Oti 61'
  • Khristopher Oti 76'
  • Kalern Thomas 84'
0 - 6 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 137
Walsall Wood
  • Kevin Monteiro 45'
  • Joey Butlin 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Joshua Mansell 3' (OG)

Monday 21 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 201
Coleshill Town
  • Ewan Williams 14'
  • Taylor Byrne 48'
  • Simeon Colbourne 71'
3 - 1 Full time
Lye Town
  • Joe Palmer 20'

Wednesday 16 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 570
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Reece Morris 90'

Tuesday 15 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 138
Bedworth United
  • Ashley Sammons 87' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 29'
  • Josh Bowley 90'
Att. 274
Gresley Rovers
  • James Tague 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 38'
Att. 255
Harborough Town
  • Dgzi Agbenu 5'
  • Paul Malone 48'
  • Paul Malone 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Mikey Davis 21'
Att. 134
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Jack Gibson 22'
  • Jack Gibson 34'
2 - 2 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 31'
  • Tendai Daire 90'
Att. 89
Lye Town
  • Joe Palmer 37' (Pen)
  • Joe Palmer 62'
  • Ben Billingham 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 4'
  • Shaquille Leachman-Whittingham 90' (Pen)
Att. 213
Quorn
  • Cain Noble 71'
  • Ryan Beswick 85' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Ryan Sahota 72'
Att. 470
Spalding United
  • Sam Cartwright 63'
  • Jordan Graham 85'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Att. 254
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 42'
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 58' (Pen)
  • Tesfa Robinson 81'
  • Jonathan Letford 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Lewis Collins 10'
Att. 196
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Sam Fitzgerald 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Kyle Montague 11'
  • Daniel Gyasi 32'
  • Kyle Montague 85'
  • Jai Verma 90'

Saturday 12 August 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 552
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 43' (Pen)
Att. 262
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 34'
  • Ben Williams 58' (OG)
  • Luis Rose 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Alex Morris 81'
Att. 158
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Matthew Funge 41'
  • James Mace 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Corby Town
  • Daniel Gordon 12'
  • Kalern Thomas 45'
  • Khristopher Oti 69'
Att. 168
Cambridge City
  • Stefan Broccoli 29'
  • Stefan Broccoli 32'
  • Ryan Ingrey 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Kane Lee 27'
  • Dexter Dudley-Toole 55'
Att. 185
Coleshill Town
  • Amarvir Sandu 30'
  • Amarvir Sandu 33'
  • Lewis Collins 45'
  • Lewis Collins 48'
4 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Jack Gibson 67'
  • Finlay Shorrock 75'
Att. 101
Coventry Sphinx
  • Callum Whiteside 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 59'
Att. 83
Hinckley LR
  • Yaegan Gore 21'
  • Jarred Acton 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Lye Town
  • Joe Palmer 16'
  • Lewis Archer 28'
Att. 267
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 154
Shepshed Dynamo
  • James Shaw 64'
1 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Elliot Parrott 53'
  • Elliot Parrott 90'
Att. 152
Walsall Wood
  • Kyle Montague 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Dan Sweeney 16' (Pen)
  • Wilson Carvalho 48'
  • Dan Sweeney 53'

Latest news

FA allocations released for 2024/25 season
General FA allocations released for 2024/25 season

The FA have released the Step 1-6 league allocations for the 2024/25 season as the Northern Premier League welcomes 16 new and familiar names.

Young talent joins Whitby following Middlesbrough exit
Whitby Town Young talent joins Whitby following Middlesbrough exit

Whitby Town have bolstered their ranks with the capture of versatile left-sided player Sam Collins.

Macclesfield bring in ex-Chester midfielder
Macclesfield Macclesfield bring in ex-Chester midfielder

Macclesfield's summer recruitment has continued with the impressive signing of former Chester midfielder Elliott Whitehouse.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe