Results

Saturday 30 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 738
Blyth Spartans
  • Jonathan O'Connell 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Liam Hughes 53'
Att. 2162
Chester
  • Harrison Burke 75'
  • Matty Williams 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Connor Heath 84'
Att. 1550
Hereford
  • Alexander Babos 14'
  • Yusifu Ceesay 43'
  • Jack Tolley 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 620
Hyde United
0 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Manasse Mampala 35'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 47'
Att. 346
Lancaster City
0 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Jason Gilchrist 60'
  • Jason Gilchrist 75'
Att. 825
Leek Town
  • Marc Grocott 11'
  • Rob Stevenson 48'
2 - 0 Full time
South Shields
Att. 1429
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 28'
  • John Rooney 67'
2 - 1 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Adama Sidibeh 24'
Att. 657
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 60' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town

Tuesday 19 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Qualifing Round Replay

Att. 258
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Moonan 12'
1 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Jason Gilchrist 24'
  • Jason Gilchrist 38'
  • Keilen Adams 90'
Att. 603
Chorley
  • David Moyo 24'
  • Harvey Smith 32'
  • Carlton Ubaezuonu 39' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Max Woodcock 90'
Att. 412
Emley AFC
  • Paul Walker 89'
  • Ross Hardaker 105'
  • James Walshaw 119'
3 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Oumar Camara 90'
After Extra Time (1-1 at FT)
Att. 660
Marine
  • Sol Solomon 26'
  • Sol Solomon 51'
2 - 1 Full time
Spennymoor Town
  • Glen Taylor 90'

Monday 18 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Qualifing Round Replay

Att. 322
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Bradley Dockerty 10'
1 - 3 Full time
Blyth Spartans
  • Will McGowan 13'
  • Jonathan Hooper 110'
  • Cedric Main 118'
After Extra Time (1-1 at FT)

Sunday 17 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 308
Biggleswade
  • Pemi Aderoju 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Stefan Broccoli 9'
  • Daniel Cotton 14'

Saturday 16 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 265
Ashton United
  • Mitchell Rose 6'
  • James Caton 22'
2 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Rydel 39'
  • Dylan Moonan 75'
Att. 663
Blyth Spartans
  • Jack Bodenham 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Harry Colville 82'
Att. 301
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 25'
  • Curtis Bateson 74'
2 - 4 Full time
Alfreton Town
  • Lewis Salmon 34'
  • Lewis Salmon 41'
  • Liam Waldock 65'
  • Kennedy Digie 85'
Att. 489
Coalville Town
  • Kieran Cook 76' (Pen)
  • Kieran Cook 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 60' (Pen)
Att. 1046
FC United of Manchester
0 - 4 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Adama Sidibeh 31'
  • Mo Touray 63'
  • James Neild 66'
  • Benjamin Hough 85'
Att. 1208
Hereford
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 430
Hyde United
  • Matthew Fearnley 62'
  • Jack Redshaw 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Albion Sports
  • Lewis Waddington 77'
Att. 683
Kettering Town
  • Harry Reilly 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 395
Lancaster City
  • Simon Grand 8'
  • Simon Grand 15'
  • Simon Grand 29'
  • Andrew Teague 32'
4 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 80'
Att. 334
Lincoln United
0 - 3 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Liam Hughes 79'
  • Jay Rollins 83'
  • Liam Hughes 90'
Att. 2274
Macclesfield
  • Laurent Mendy 29'
  • Luke Duffy 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 324
Mickleover
  • Andy Dales 13'
  • Andy Dales 55'
  • Stuart Beavon 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 51' (Pen)
Att. 272
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 15'
  • William Jenkins 28'
  • Sam Hodgson 59' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Southport
Att. 433
Mossley
  • Jack Bannister 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Emley AFC
  • Samuel Pashley 90'
Att. 415
Nantwich Town
  • Troy Bourne 9'
  • Byron Harrison 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Banbury United
  • Byron Harrison 85' (OG)
Att. 907
Runcorn Linnets
  • Will Saxon 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Chorley
  • Jack Hazelhurst 72'
Att. 315
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 19'
  • Samuel Mantom 74'
  • Daniel Waldron 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • David Adegbola 54'
  • Daniel Brown 90'
Att. 573
Spennymoor Town
  • Joshua Popoola 61'
  • Glen Taylor 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Manasse Mampala 66'
  • Sol Solomon 83' (Pen)
Att. 840
Stourbridge
  • Alex Prosser 9'
  • Luke Benbow 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 840
Tamworth
  • Jordan Cullinane-Liburd 48'
  • Daniel Creaney 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Paul Malone 26'
Att. 508
Whitby Town
  • Connor Simpson 23'
  • Adam Gell 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Francis Smith 34'
Att. 720
Worcester City
0 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 64' (Pen)
  • Rob Stevenson 79'

Friday 15 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 982
Darlington
  • Tom Platt 14'
  • Toby Lees 72'
  • Jacob Hazel 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 23'

Wednesday 6 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 1144
Darlaston Town 1874
  • Kieron Miller 47'
  • Louis Baker 120'
2 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 50'
  • Toumani Sidibe 100'
Sporting Khalsa win 0 - 2 on penalties.

Tuesday 5 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 375
Emley AFC
  • William Bell 30' (OG)
  • Ruben Jerome 33'
  • James Walshaw 61'
  • Donae Lawrence 67'
4 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • James Steele 45'
Att. 582
Marine
  • Manasse Mampala 2'
  • Louis White 68'
  • Sol Solomon 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Guiseley
Att. 447
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 9'
  • Karl Demidh 40'
  • Jonathon Margetts 44'
  • Jonathon Margetts 60'
  • Harry Wakefield 77'
5 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Will Flint 20'
  • Jack Moore-Billam 22'
Att. 531
Runcorn Linnets
  • Lewis Doyle 90' (Pen)
  • Ryan Brooke 100'
  • Ryan Brooke 120'
3 - 2 Full time
Charnock Richard
  • Nathan Nickeas 90' (Pen)
  • Oliver Molloy 108'
After Extra Time
Att. 455
Shifnal Town
  • Joe Cuff 54'
1 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • AJ Leitch-Smith 73'
  • Byron Harrison 90'

Sunday 3 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 782
Whickham
  • Scott Robson 27'
1 - 4 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 17'
  • Neil Kengni 23'
  • John Rooney 67'
  • Alex Curran 73'

Saturday 2 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 322
Alvechurch
  • Dylan Allen-George 6'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 195
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 21'
  • Luis Rose 23'
  • Freddie Robinson 27'
3 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 242
Ashton United
  • Louis Potts 15'
  • Keilen Adams 74'
  • Jason Gilchrist 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • David Robinson 23'
Att. 335
Bamber Bridge
0 - 4 Full time
Mossley
  • Andy Keogh 8'
  • Jack Bannister 21'
  • Eden Bailey 53'
  • Callum Leigh 64'
Att. 212
Brighouse Town
  • Alexander Phillipson 71'
  • Mohammad Qasim 74'
2 - 4 Full time
Albion Sports
  • Robbie Fox 19'
  • Thomas Ponter 45'
  • Robbie Fox 53'
  • Robbie Fox 67'
Att. 385
Charnock Richard
  • Luke Power 26'
  • Jordan Darr 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Lewis Doyle 59' (Pen)
  • Adam Moseley 76'
Att. 164
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 4'
  • Harry Lewis 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Ben Humphreys 85'
Att. 738
Clitheroe
  • John McGrath 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Callum Spooner 17'
  • Antoine Makoli 45'
Att. 347
Consett
0 - 2 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Bradley Dockerty 25'
  • Myles La Bastide 90'
Att. 1040
FC United of Manchester
  • Nic Bollado 73'
1 - 0 Full time
Barnoldswick Town
Att. 372
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Joel Holvey 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Karl Demidh 66'
Att. 249
Guisborough Town
0 - 4 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Rio Pemberton 6'
  • Joshua Mansell 25'
  • Josh Solomon-Davies 90'
  • Ben Rydel 90'
Att. 414
Guiseley
0 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 378
Harborough Town
  • Connor Kennedy 76' (Pen)
  • Rhys Hoenes 90'
  • Connor Kennedy 90' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Harry Wood 50'
Att. 344
Lancaster City
  • Jake Connelly 23'
  • Niall Cowperthwaite 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Connor Hughes 38'
Att. 398
Leamington
  • Henry Landers 60'
  • Callum Stewart 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 303
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 45'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 55'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 59'
  • Callum Lovett 65' (OG)
  • Aaron Opoku 83'
5 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 727
Leighton Town
  • Jack Sayell 65'
1 - 6 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Brad Rolt 18'
  • Joe Hood 45'
  • Taylor Parr 49'
  • Joe Hood 57'
  • Ryan Ingrey 62'
  • Bruce Tsinonis 73'
Att. 172
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 17'
  • Matthew Cotton 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 635
Mickleover
  • Stuart Beavon 52'
  • Oliver Greaves 75' (Pen)
  • Finn Delap 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 366
Morpeth Town
  • Michael Turner 6'
  • Jeff Henderson 68'
  • Josh Robson 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Anthony Dudley 2'
  • Jordan Hulme 90'
Att. 320
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 15' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Shifnal Town
  • Evan Bagry 11'
Att. 352
Nuneaton Borough
  • Dean Freeman 45' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Khyle Sargent 8'
  • David Adegbola 34'
Att. 321
Ossett United
0 - 3 Full time
Marske United
  • Edward Church 27'
  • Josh MacDonald 53'
  • Adam Boyes 81'
Att. 559
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 7'
  • James Foley 39'
  • Francis Smith 42'
  • Jack Goodwin 49'
4 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Oliver Donald 71'
  • Oliver Donald 90'
Att. 327
Redditch United
  • Danny King 15'
  • Reece Flanagan 26'
  • Reece Flanagan 28'
  • A.J. George 78'
  • Aram Soleman 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
Att. 286
Rugby Town
0 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 41'
  • Beck-Ray Enoru 47'
Att. 975
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 5'
  • Toumani Sidibe 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Darlaston Town
  • Ben Priest 21'
  • Louis Baker 88'
Att. 649
Stafford Rangers
  • Nathan Blissett 17'
  • Kaiman Anderson 31' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Atherstone Town
Att. 337
Stratford Town
  • Charlie Williams 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • James Clifton 10'
  • James Clifton 83'
Att. 221
Warrington Rylands
  • James Baillie 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town
Att. 235
Widnes
  • Matt Van Wyk 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Emley AFC
  • Donae Lawrence 47'
Att. 662
Workington
  • Lewis Reilly 5'
  • Lewis Reilly 27' (Pen)
  • Scott Allison 77'
  • Keelan Leslie 79'
  • Scott Allison 82'
  • Scott Allison 88'
6 - 0 Full time
Prestwich Heys
Att. 428
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 13'
  • Vaughan Redford 16'
  • Terry Hawkridge 75'
  • Vaughan Redford 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Luke Aldrich 86'

Friday 1 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 838
Goole AFC
0 - 6 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 26'
  • Jerome Greaves 34'
  • Joe Storr 53'
  • Aaron Haswell 80'
  • Aaron Haswell 85'
  • Joe Storr 85'

Latest news

FA allocations released for 2024/25 season
General FA allocations released for 2024/25 season

The FA have released the Step 1-6 league allocations for the 2024/25 season as the Northern Premier League welcomes 16 new and familiar names.

Macclesfield move for Chorley winger
Macclesfield Macclesfield move for Chorley winger

Macclesfield have announced the signing of Justin Johnson following his departure from Chorley.

Stalybridge swoop for Guiseley captain
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge swoop for Guiseley captain

Stalybridge Celtic have announced the signing of Liam Tongue from Guiseley.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe