Results

Sunday 24 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 173
Cambridge City
0 - 2 Full time
Leighton Town
  • Jake Watkinson 45'
  • Jake Watkinson 72' (Pen)

Saturday 23 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 129
Anstey Nomads
  • Corey Armeni 39'
  • Luis Rose 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 5'
  • Evan Garnett 71'
Anstey Nomads win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 164
Avro
0 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Avro win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 368
Belper Town
  • Mason Warren 83'
1 - 2 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Sam Unitt 20'
  • Matthew Hughes 25'
Att. 143
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Harry Sweeney 45'
  • Owen Parry 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Greg Smith 49' (Pen)
Att. 190
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 36'
  • Jack Normanton 81' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Richard Baker 12' (Pen)
  • Domaine Rouse 90'
Brighouse Town win 4 - 1 on penalties.
Att. 128
Carlton Town
  • Niall Davie 4' (Pen)
  • Khyle Sargent 28'
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Ryan Nesbitt 77'
Att. 251
City of Liverpool FC
  • Callum Schorah 8'
  • Callum Schorah 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Tom Pope 47'
Att. 176
Hanley Town
  • Kieran Brown 70'
  • Tyrone Ofori 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Curtis Morrison 47'
Att. 138
Hinckley LR
0 - 0 Full time
Harborough Town
Harborough Town win 5 - 6 on penalties.
Att. 233
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Callum Lovatt 22'
  • Lewis Bergin 64'
2 - 4 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 13'
  • Toumani Sidibe 34'
  • Toumani Sidibe 77'
  • Toumani Sidibe 90'
Att. 307
Nantwich Town
  • Kai Evans 9'
  • Kai Evans 59' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Scott Butler 50' (OG)
Att. 453
North Ferriby
  • Niall Tilsley 2'
  • Danny Earl 69'
2 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Nathan Koehler 68'
  • Kyle Sambor 76'
North Ferriby win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 206
Quorn
  • Charlie Marzano 24'
  • Courey Grantham 51'
  • Courey Grantham 77'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Julius Ndene 13'
  • Julius Ndene 55'
Att. 365
Stockton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Sam Burns 41'
  • Owen Robinson 62'
Att. 152
Vauxhall Motors
0 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Tomas Poole 20'

Sunday 10 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 324
City of Liverpool FC
  • Harry Cannon-Noren 12'
  • Josh Quarless 56'
  • Callum Schorah 71'
3 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Maxwell Chimenes 62'

Saturday 9 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 228
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 20'
  • Luis Rose 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 71
Avro
  • Kyle Hawley 58'
  • Sam Rathbone 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Paul Grimes 45'
Att. 167
Bedworth United
  • Ashley Sammons 50' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
  • Louis Keenan 21'
  • Aaron Opoku 27'
  • Julius Ndene 45'
  • Tom Reilly 45'
  • Aaron Opoku 88'
Att. 398
Belper Town
  • Revarnelle James 12'
  • Cameron Johnson 44'
2 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 309
Bootle
  • Bailey Thompson 36'
  • Owen Robinson 59' (Pen)
  • Sam Burns 63'
  • Ethen Vaughan 72'
  • Andy Scarisbrick 90' (Pen)
  • Andy Scarisbrick 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Daniel Capewell 56'
  • Daniel Capewell 85'
Att. 112
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Aidan Heywood 90'
Brighouse Town win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 129
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 22' (Pen)
  • Sam Wilding 46'
  • Luke Yates 49'
  • Jack Langston 53'
  • Jayden Campbell 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Shaquille Master 14'
Att. 110
Coleshill Town
  • Theo Rowe 19'
1 - 5 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Alex Hardwick 39'
  • Alex Hardwick 43'
  • Khyle Sargent 45'
  • Lewis Durow 63'
  • Romello Nangle 79'
Att. 314
Dunston
  • Jordan Lamb 23'
  • Sado Djalo 40'
  • Sado Djalo 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashington
Att. 238
Gresley Rovers
0 - 6 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Tyrone Cadeau 3'
  • Aaron Bott 47'
  • Aaron Bott 54'
  • Aaron Bott 60'
  • Aaron Bott 66'
  • Lewis Porter 68'
Att. 227
Hanley Town
  • Kieran Brown 20'
  • Kieran Brown 22'
2 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 214
Harborough Town
  • Dodzi Agbenu 76'
  • Rhys Hoenes 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Lye Town
  • Matthew Funge 36'
Att. 654
Hednesford Town
0 - 3 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Alexander Bradley 37' (Pen)
  • Joey Butlin 63'
  • Jai Verma 77'
Att. 177
Kings Langley
  • Jermaine Rene Howe 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Joe Hood 30'
  • Stefan Broccoli 84'
Att. 247
Liversedge
0 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • AJ Leitch-Smith 11'
  • Callum Saunders 45'
  • Callum Saunders 54'
Att. 195
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Alex Marshall 22' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Pharrell Anderson 34'
Loughborough Dynamo win 5 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 397
Mossley
0 - 2 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Michael Burkey 56'
  • Conor Harwood 64'
Att. 192
Newton Aycliffe
  • Mckenzie Dicicco 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Watson 34'
  • Luke Rawson 61'
  • Luke Rawson 90'
Att. 472
North Ferriby
  • Oliver Donald 15'
  • Nick Hutton 53'
2 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Paddy Miller 50'
Att. 514
Prescot Cables
  • Kyle Sambor 3'
  • John Murphy 16'
  • Jack Goodwin 45'
  • Matthew Hamilton 62'
4 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 185
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 25'
  • Paddy Webb 51'
  • Charlie Marzano 58'
  • Louis Guest 83' (OG)
4 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 247
Rugby Town
  • Edwin Ahenkorah 67'
1 - 5 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Greg Smith 15'
  • Luke Hinsley 22'
  • Harry Olivant 61'
  • Greg Smith 76' (Pen)
  • Ethan Bojang 88'
Att. 663
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Witton Albion win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 382
Sheffield
  • Alfie Smith 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 30'
Sheffield win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 145
Sporting Khalsa
  • Jonathan Letford 53'
1 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 391
Stockton Town
  • Kevin Hayes 45' (Pen)
  • Michael Roberts 90'
  • Michael Sweet 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 90' (Pen)
Att. 296
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 2 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • William Shorrock 13' (Pen)
  • Joseph Hull 26'
Att. 595
Trafford
  • Tom Bentham 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Dwyer 11'
  • Will Hall 37' (OG)
Att. 136
Widnes
0 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 88'

Latest news

Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker
Macclesfield Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker

Macclesfield have confirmed the signing of former Scunthorpe United, Boston United and Hartlepool United striker Danny Elliott.

Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North
Whitby Town Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North

22-year-old left-back Coleby Shepherd has joined South Shields from Whitby Town.

Club legend departs Quorn FC
Quorn Club legend departs Quorn FC

Quorn FC have confirmed the departure of defender Kyle Bryant after four years at the club.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe