Results

Tuesday 31 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 275
Basford United
  • Jordan Hallam 2'
1 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 488
Worksop Town
  • Vaughan Redford 65' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Kallan Murphy 67'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 262
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 21'
1 - 0 Full time
Avro
Att. 297
Trafford
  • Matthew Lusakueno 35'
  • Matthew Lusakueno 50'
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Troy Bourne 25'
Att. 212
Vauxhall Motors
  • Ben Holmes 9'
  • Ben Holmes 45'
  • Adam Hughes 78'
3 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 40'
  • Rob Stevenson 41'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 90'

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Hyde United
vs
Cheadle Heath Nomads
19:45
Macclesfield
vs
Sandbach
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Winsford United

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Anstey Nomads
vs
Shepshed Dynamo
19:45
Loughborough Students
vs
Quorn

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Runcorn Town

Manchester Premier Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 442
Radcliffe
3 - 4 Full time
Chadderton

Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Stafford Town
vs
Walsall Wood

Walsall Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Rushall Olympic
vs
Boldmere St Michaels

Friendlies 2023 - Mid-Season Friendly

19:45
Witton Albion
P - P
Barnton

Monday 30 October 2023

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Barwell
vs
Harborough Town

Saturday 28 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 264
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Rylands

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 641
Ashington
  • Craig Spooner 58'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 90'
Att. 228
Bridlington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Lamin Sisawo Danso 40'
Att. 226
Brighouse Town
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Kevin Bastos 31' (Pen)
  • Kevin Bastos 44' (Pen)
Att. 341
Cleethorpes Town
  • Will Annan 74'
1 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Mathew Elsdon 10'
Att. 211
Liversedge
  • Alex Wollerton 8'
  • Nicholas Walker 36' (Pen)
  • Nicholas Walker 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Michael Sweet 45'
  • Kevin Hayes 80'
Att. 202
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 26'
Att. 245
Winterton Rangers
  • Scott Matthews 75'
  • William Sutton 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 418
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • William Glennon 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Jordan Wilson 51'
Att. 215
Anstey Nomads
  • Jordan Annable 17'
  • Luis Rose 38'
  • Nyle Blake 40'
3 - 0 Full time
Hinckley LR
Att. 124
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Ben Usher-Shipway 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Liam Murphy 82'
Att. 185
Coleshill Town
  • Sam Fitzgerald 82' (Pen)
  • Ashton Demulder 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Ingrey 16'
Att. 244
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 45'
  • Evan Garnett 45'
  • Evan Garnett 90'
  • Evan Garnett 90' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Jack Ekins-Tyson 38' (Pen)
  • Jamie Sleigh 50'
Att. 129
Lye Town
  • Nathan Kabeya 9'
  • Ben Billingham 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 237
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Shaun Ruzvidzo 8'
  • Kieran Cummings 76'
  • James Shaw 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Connor Tomlinson 28'
  • Toby Hillard 90'
Att. 145
Sporting Khalsa
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Jack Burgess 35'
  • James Tague 89'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 132
Hanley Town
0 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Kane Hickman 85'
  • Joseph Richards 90'
Att. 624
Hednesford Town
  • Demetri Brown 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Dwyer 30'
Att. 493
Leek Town
  • Julius Ndene 13'
  • Thomas Carr 24'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 27'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 62'
4 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Fenton Green 80'
Att. 758
Prescot Cables
  • Sam O'Halleron 30'
  • Anthony Donaldson 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Mason Fawns 84'
Att. 452
Trafford
  • Eddie Servuts 56'
1 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 21'
  • Jack Langston 89'
Att. 282
Vauxhall Motors
  • Adam Hughes 45'
  • Jordan Deer 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 28'

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round

Att. 282
City of Liverpool FC
  • Callum Schorah 44'
1 - 0 Full time
Stamford AFC
Att. 1390
FC United of Manchester
  • Max Cane 53'
  • Michael Donohue 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jamie Morgan 18'
  • Jamie Morgan 27'
Radcliffe win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 262
Harborough Town
0 - 0 Full time
Avro
Harborough Town win 3 - 0 on penalties.
15:00
Macclesfield
  • Alex Hurst 14'
  • John Rooney 25'
  • Alex Curran 84'
  • John Rooney 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Miracle Okafor 46' (Pen)
Att. 279
Nantwich Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stratford Town
Nantwich Town win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 442
North Ferriby
0 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Anthony Dwyer 56'
  • Jonathon Margetts 63'
  • Anthony Dwyer 79'
Att. 305
Nuneaton Borough
  • Leroy Lita 30'
  • Owen Oseni 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
15:00
Redditch United
  • Daniel King 20'
  • Reece Flanagan 68'
  • Prince Henry 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 279
St Ives Town
  • Jordan Williams 2'
  • Jonny Edwards 35'
  • Michael Richens 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Willem Tomlinson 73'
Att. 507
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 31' (Pen)
  • Nathan Blissett 55'
  • James Carvell 58'
  • Simon Njaria 63'
  • Simon Njaria 76'
5 - 3 Full time
Quorn
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 8'
  • Paddy Webb 50'
  • Paddy Webb 90'
Att. 460
Stourbridge
  • Dexter Walters 12'
  • Jessy Bavanganga 13'
  • Luke Benbow 38'
  • Luke Benbow 88'
  • Luke Benbow 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Mark Cullen 80'
Att. 243
Walsall Wood
  • Matthew Hughes 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 18' (Pen)
Walsall Wood win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 488
Worksop Town
0 - 5 Full time
Mickleover
  • Oliver Greaves 18'
  • Andy Dales 61'
  • MARCUS BARNES 64'
  • Andy Dales 84'
  • Oliver Greaves 89'

Friday 27 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 229
Newton Aycliffe
  • Cole Kiernan 12'
1 - 4 Full time
Consett
  • Scott Fenwick 16'
  • Jake Orrell 41'
  • Will Shaw 59'
  • Daniel Cameron 68' (OG)

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 742
Bootle
  • Jake Burton 59'
1 - 3 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Ryan Brooke 44'
  • Adam Moseley 71'
  • Ryan Brooke 79' (Pen)

Tuesday 24 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 337
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Benns 27'
  • Clive Smith 90' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Adama Sidibeh 14'
  • Mo Touray 45'
Att. 1310
FC United of Manchester
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Joe Adams 49'
  • Lewis Mansell 89'
Att. 384
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Bobby Johnson 34'
  • Declan Howe 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Mitchell Rose 40'
  • Jason Gilchrist 78'
Att. 453
Guiseley
  • Tom Pratt 36'
  • Gabriel Johnson 39'
  • Gabriel Johnson 62'
  • Gabriel Johnson 64'
4 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Darius Osei 13'
  • Sol Solomon 41'
Att. 339
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 55'
  • Jack Redshaw 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 279
Lancaster City
  • Dominic Lawson 5'
  • Dominic Lawson 62'
  • David Norris 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 16'
  • Andrew Johnson 51'
Att. 2459
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 36'
1 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • George Taft 70'
  • Jay Rollins 84'
Att. 492
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 64' (Pen)
  • Jonathon Margetts 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 743
Radcliffe
  • Luca Navarro 4'
  • Jude Oyibo 16'
  • Olly Thornley 35'
3 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Ethan Stewart 3'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 147
Bridlington Town
  • Jack Walters 18'
  • Lewis Dennison 21'
  • Ali Aydemir 57'
3 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 168
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Revarnelle James 88'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 102
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 59'
  • Nyle Blake 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Dilano Reid 7'

Monday 23 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 356
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Chinedu Osadebe 46'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 35'

Saturday 21 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 541
Ashton United
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Lois Maynard 3'
  • Nicky Adams 87'
Att. 507
Basford United
  • Toby Ritzema 5'
1 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Luke Griffiths 11' (Pen)
Att. 1124
Marine
  • Sol Solomon 56'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Dominic Lawson 88'
Att. 452
Morpeth Town
  • Michael Turner 25'
  • Fenton John 33'
2 - 0 Full time
Macclesfield
Att. 514
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 38'
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Jack Baxter 27'
Att. 582
Warrington Rylands
  • Joe Piggott 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 740
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 33'
  • Kitt Nelson 58'
2 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Javelle Clarke 45'
  • Declan Howe 56'
  • Declan Howe 75'
Att. 613
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 45'
  • Luke Hall 56'
  • Luke Hall 65' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Will Longbottom 9' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 112
Carlton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Elliot Murray 87'
  • Kurtis Turner 90'
Att. 226
Grantham Town
  • Ifyanyi Ofoegbu 9'
  • Luke Hinsley 64'
2 - 3 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Lewis Dennison 77' (Pen)
  • Jack Bulless 80'
  • Andrew Norfolk 83'
Att. 173
Grimsby Borough
  • Edwin Essel 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Paul Grimes 40'
  • Scott Matthews 50'
Att. 518
Stockton Town
  • Michael Sweet 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 45' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 215
Bedworth United
0 - 1 Full time
Lye Town
  • Joe Palmer 87' (Pen)
Att. 152
Cambridge City
0 - 3 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Alexander Bradley 40'
  • Alexander Bradley 41'
  • Jai Verma 69'
Att. 101
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 122
Hinckley LR
  • Dominic Brennan 44'
  • Aaron Nuttall 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Harry Craven 31'
Att. 208
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 20'
  • Paddy Webb 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 89'
Att. 277
Rugby Town
  • Daniel Summerfield 29'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 83'
  • Roger Lee 90' (OG)
Att. 226
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Pedro Santos Lima 70'
  • Rhys Hilton 90'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 210
1874 Northwich
  • Matthew Birchall 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Widnes
Att. 62
Avro
0 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 150
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 17' (Pen)
  • Jack Langston 83'
  • Marvellous Onabirekhanlen 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Owen Robinson 81' (Pen)
  • Owen Robinson 86' (Pen)
Att. 331
City of Liverpool FC
  • Kenneth Strickland 19'
  • Josh Quarless 58'
2 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Demetri Brown 33'
Att. 708
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 73'
  • Sefton Gonzales 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Kingsley Adu Gyamfi 27'
Att. 301
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Josh Thorpe 31'
1 - 3 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Connor Hughes 9'
  • Tom Pope 22'
  • Connor Hughes 71'
Att. 405
Mossley
  • Daniel Gomes-Miranda 80'
1 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Opoku 45'
  • Adam Sherratt 47' (OG)
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 86'
Att. 461
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Nathan Koehler 36'
Att. 593
Runcorn Linnets
  • Oliver Molloy 4'
  • Adam Moseley 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 530
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Matthew Bryan 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Trafford

Tuesday 17 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 240
Ashton United
  • Marcus Cusani 29'
  • Alex Byrne 50'
  • Daniel Cowan 79'
  • George Milner 89'
  • James Hardy 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 1444
Marine
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 74'
1 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 45'
  • Tre Pemberton 48'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 262
Carlton Town
  • Alex Hardwick 7'
  • Alex Hardwick 25'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Cameron Johnson 58'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 183
Bedworth United
0 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Paul Malone 28'
Att. 294
Gresley Rovers
  • Christopher Jones 32'
  • Kieran O'Connell 43'
2 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Sam Cartwright 14'
  • Tyler Winters 20'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 502
Leek Town
  • Thomas Carr 21'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 397
Trafford
  • Danny Lambert 29'
  • Eddie Servuts 69'
2 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Ryan Brooke 45'
  • Will Hall 49' (OG)

The FA Cup 23-24 - Fourth Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 943
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 34'
  • Junior Mondal 39'
  • Junior Mondal 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Chelmsford City
  • Mo Bettamer 75'

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 174
Vauxhall Motors
0 - 2 Full time
Crewe Alexandra

Cumberland Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 274
Workington
1 - 0 Full time
Gosforth

Manchester Premier Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 445
Stalybridge Celtic
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

Att. 205
Stocksbridge Park Steels
5 - 2 Full time
Hallam

Walsall Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Tividale
4 - 3 Full time
Coleshill Town

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 67
Albion Sports
3 - 4 Full time
Liversedge

Saturday 14 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 419
Bradford (Park Avenue)
0 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Fearnley 43'
  • Ryan White 51'
  • Jack Redshaw 76'
Att. 1761
FC United of Manchester
  • Jan Palinkas 1'
  • Luke Griffiths 54'
2 - 5 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Vinnie Steels 9'
  • Michael Turner 40'
  • Michael Turner 43'
  • Jack Foalle 60'
  • Andrew Johnson 85'
Att. 472
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 9'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Matthew Regan 90'
Att. 631
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 38'
  • Jameel Ible 46'
2 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 898
Matlock Town
  • Joshua Barnes 17'
  • Jonathon Margetts 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • David Symington 72'
  • Gregory McCaragher 80'
Att. 1109
Radcliffe
  • Bradley Jackson 21'
  • Josh Hancock 45'
  • Gareth Evans 65'
3 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 601
Belper Town
  • Cameron Johnson 64' (Pen)
  • Revarnelle James 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 248
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 15'
  • Alexander Phillipson 24'
  • Jack Gibbons 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Zak Atkinson 69'
Att. 362
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 50'
  • Brody Robertson 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
Att. 265
Dunston
  • Michael Pearson 48'
  • Jack Maskell 60'
2 - 3 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Danny East 56' (Pen)
  • Harry Wallis 64'
  • Josh Dennett 81'
Att. 358
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Liversedge
  • Jack Stockdill 90'
Att. 322
Hebburn Town
  • Olly Martin 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 346
Ossett United
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Liam Dinnall-Bateman 72'
  • Niall Davie 90'
Att. 545
Sheffield
  • Adam Watson 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 35' (Pen)
  • Bradley Beatson 77' (OG)
Att. 629
Stockton Town
  • Kevin Hayes 47'
  • Michael Roberts 62'
  • Glen Butterworth 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 235
Winterton Rangers
0 - 4 Full time
Ashington
  • Connor Thomson 6'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 56'
  • Connor Thomson 72' (Pen)
  • Ben Williams 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 414
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Dylan Edge 2'
  • William Jones 38'
2 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Ryan Nesbitt 55' (Pen)
Att. 539
Corby Town
  • Daniel Gordon 62'
  • Khristopher Oti 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Leo Stone 22'
  • Jamie Molyneux 28'
  • Jamie Molyneux 71'
Att. 284
Harborough Town
  • Daniel Brookes 45' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Att. 175
Quorn
0 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • David Chapman 37'
  • Gianluca Bucci 62'
Att. 309
Rugby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Tayo Alexander-Tucker 9'
Att. 219
Shepshed Dynamo
  • James Shaw 38'
  • Dylan Reason 72'
2 - 2 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Dylan Parker 20'
  • Matthew Shipman 48' (Pen)
Att. 426
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 46'
  • Wilson Carvalho 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Lewis Allison 90'
Att. 233
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 12'
  • Toumani Sidibe 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Kane Lee 62'
  • Kieran O'Connell 73'
Att. 211
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 167
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 37'
  • Alexander Bradley 52'
  • Kevin Monteiro 86'
  • Joey Butlin 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 13'
  • Tendai Daire 17' (Pen)
  • Tendai Daire 20'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 223
Avro
  • Steven Irwin 12' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Jack McGowan 8'
Att. 177
Chasetown
  • Jordan Evans 78'
1 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Jack Goodwin 30'
  • James Foley 48'
Att. 384
City of Liverpool FC
  • Callum Schorah 45'
  • Jawad Jebrin 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Tom Bentham 15'
  • Will Hall 32'
Att. 195
Hanley Town
  • Tyrone Ofori 20'
  • Tyrone Ofori 29'
  • Luke Walsh 52'
  • Luke Walsh 57'
4 - 2 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Jamal Crawford 9'
  • Fenton Green 37'
Att. 527
Mossley
  • Oumar Camara 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Jake Burton 5'
  • Jake Burton 37'
Att. 745
Nantwich Town
  • Connor Heath 10'
  • Connor Heath 47'
  • Byron Harrison 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Ernest Ofosu 59'
Att. 229
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 5'
  • Daniel Cockerline 44'
  • Oliver Ritchie 55'
3 - 4 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Dwyer 16'
  • Matthew Bryan 32'
  • Brad Byrne 45'
  • Scott Wara 90'
Att. 180
Vauxhall Motors
  • Conor Harwood 43'
  • Thomas Mitchell 84'
  • Jordan Deer 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 15'
  • Demetri Brown 48'
Att. 446
Witton Albion
  • Tom Pope 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Billy Priestley 76'
  • John McGrath 89'

The FA Cup 23-24 - Fourth Qualifying Round

Att. 930
AFC Fylde
  • Jon Ustabasi 24'
  • Sam Graham 72'
  • Harry Davis 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Opoku 53'
Att. 956
Alfreton Town
  • Jordan Thewlis 3'
  • Liam Waldock 57' (Pen)
  • Jake Day 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Paul Dawson 41'
Att. 1035
Chelmsford City
  • Anthony Wordsworth 59'
  • Mo Bettamer 73'
2 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 37'
  • Junior Mondal 52'
Att. 1646
FC Halifax Town
0 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Louis White 7'
Att. 2064
Kidderminster Harriers
  • Ashley Hemmings 66'
  • Ashley Hemmings 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 1684
Worksop Town
  • Liam Hughes 15'
  • Aleksandrs Starcenko 48'
  • Terry Hawkridge 63' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Boston United
  • Jordan Richards 13'
  • Brad Nicholson 50'

Wednesday 11 October 2023

Manchester Premier Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 184
Avro
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 130
Thackley
2 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town

Tuesday 10 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 452
Guiseley
  • Tom Denton 12'
  • Gabriel Johnson 18'
  • Tom Denton 45' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Joe Adams 21'
  • Ben Rydel 28'
Att. 1705
Radcliffe
  • Scott Duxbury 36'
  • Olly Thornley 45'
  • Josh Hancock 61' (Pen)
  • Josh Hancock 64'
4 - 3 Full time
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 4'
  • Neil Kengni 7'
  • Neil Kengni 28'
Att. 427
Warrington Rylands
  • Matthew Regan 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 110
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 2 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Sam Unitt 42'
  • Daniel Gyasi 66'
Att. 221
Harborough Town
  • Paul Malone 4'
  • Kai Tonge 30'
  • Silvano Obeng 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 145
Sporting Khalsa
  • Gurjit Singh 6'
  • Toumani Sidibe 20'
  • Toumani Sidibe 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 85'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 206
City of Liverpool FC
  • Michael Grogan 9'
  • Josh Quarless 54' (Pen)
  • Josh Quarless 71'
  • Josh Quarless 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Eden Bailey 64'
Att. 390
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 73'
  • Ahmed Ali 75'
  • Eric Yahaya 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Will Saxon 71'

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Altrincham
1 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
Altrincham win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Durham Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:30
Consett
2 - 1 Full time
Spennymoor Town
Att. 478
Dunston
2 - 5 Full time
Gateshead
19:45
Esh Winning
0 - 5 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
19:45
Stockton Town
5 - 0 Full time
Chester le Street

Manchester Premier Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 186
Ashton United
  • Louis Potts 81'
1 - 0 Full time
West Didsbury & Chorlton

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

Att. 213
Worksop Town
7 - 0 Full time
Swallownest

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Ossett United
2 - 0 Full time
Horbury Town

Monday 9 October 2023

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Bradford (Park Avenue)
2 - 5 Full time
Tadcaster Albion

Sunday 8 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 274
Cambridge City
  • Mikey Davis 54'
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Saturday 7 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 528
Ashington
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Elliot Beddow 55'
  • Michael Sweet 62'
  • Kevin Hayes 89'
  • Thomas Coulthard 90'
Att. 337
Consett
  • Scott Fenwick 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • TJ Ibrahim 86'
  • Janusz Lipka 90'
Att. 192
Grimsby Borough
  • Harvey Tomlinson 6'
  • Jack Richardson 21'
  • Edwin Essel 46'
  • Bailey Adamson 78'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield
Att. 166
Liversedge
  • Alex Wollerton 37'
  • Liam Hardy 45'
  • Name Unknown 69' (OG)
  • Alfie Raw 76' (Pen)
  • Nicholas Walker 84'
5 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Adam Baskerville 90'
Att. 287
Pontefract Collieries
  • Bailey Thompson 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 205
Bedworth United
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Alex McSkeane 58'
Att. 215
Coleshill Town
  • Theo Rowe 43'
  • George Washbourne 54'
  • Theo Rowe 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Loyiso Recci 51' (Pen)
Att. 95
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Khristopher Oti 59'
Att. 427
Gresley Rovers
  • Jamie Sleigh 63'
1 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 148
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 57'
  • Rio Molyneaux 79'
  • Evan Garnett 81' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Samuel Warburton 69'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 234
1874 Northwich
  • Lucas Weir 64' (Pen)
  • Matthew Fenton 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 792
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 3'
  • Daniel Wilkins 8'
  • Joshua Dickin 50' (OG)
  • Veron Parny 59'
  • Domaine Rouse 66'
  • John McGrath 83'
6 - 3 Full time
Mossley
  • Joseph Richards 58'
  • Oumar Camara 90'
  • Keaton Mulvey 90'
Att. 730
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 76'
1 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Adam Moseley 72'
Att. 557
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Jordan Cole 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 42'
  • Daniel Cockerline 90'
Att. 628
Prescot Cables
  • James Foley 10' (Pen)
  • Alex McNally 39'
  • Jack Goodwin 72'
  • Sam O'Halleron 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Joe Duckworth 23'
Att. 649
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Max Leonard 6'
1 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 2'
  • Rob Stevenson 23'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 46'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 57'
  • Rob Stevenson 78'
Att. 152
Widnes
  • James Steele 17'
1 - 0 Full time
Chasetown

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 172
Anstey Nomads
0 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Jaanai Gordon 44' (Pen)
Att. 178
Ashton United
  • Daniel Cowan 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 57'
Ashton United win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 148
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 3 Full time
Leighton Town
  • Seb Simpson 18'
  • Finlay Brennan 59'
  • Charlie Pattison 86'
Att. 302
Bootle
0 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Mark Cullen 2'
  • Harry Benns 57'
Att. 256
Bradford (Park Avenue)
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Bradford (Park Avenue) win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 342
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Hamish Douglas 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Guiseley
  • Jameel Ible 6'
  • Kallan Murphy 19'
  • Tom Denton 59' (Pen)
Att. 427
Hanley Town
0 - 1 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Hayden Campbell 80'
Att. 216
Harborough Town
  • Amar Sandhu 50'
  • Ben Williams 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Biggleswade
  • Dan Akubuine 59'
Att. 556
Ilkeston Town
  • Jordan Hallam 5'
  • Jordan Hallam 33'
2 - 3 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 17'
  • Daniel Gyasi 29'
  • Daniel Gyasi 84'
Att. 326
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
City of Liverpool FC win 1 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 252
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 5'
  • Adam Boyes 15'
2 - 4 Full time
Marine
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 7'
  • Sol Solomon 10'
  • Louis White 18'
  • Sol Solomon 84'
Att. 595
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Bedford Town
Att. 418
Morpeth Town
  • Josh Robson 18'
1 - 4 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Michael Donohue 14'
  • Jake Charles 26'
  • Keane Barugh 39'
  • Luke Griffiths 41'
Att. 478
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 6'
  • Danny Earl 15'
  • Danny Earl 51'