Results

Saturday 28 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round

Att. 282
City of Liverpool FC
  • Callum Schorah 44'
1 - 0 Full time
Stamford AFC
Att. 1390
FC United of Manchester
  • Max Cane 53'
  • Michael Donohue 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jamie Morgan 18'
  • Jamie Morgan 27'
Radcliffe win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 262
Harborough Town
0 - 0 Full time
Avro
Harborough Town win 3 - 0 on penalties.
15:00
Macclesfield
  • Alex Hurst 14'
  • John Rooney 25'
  • Alex Curran 84'
  • John Rooney 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Miracle Okafor 46' (Pen)
Att. 279
Nantwich Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stratford Town
Nantwich Town win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 442
North Ferriby
0 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Anthony Dwyer 56'
  • Jonathon Margetts 63'
  • Anthony Dwyer 79'
Att. 305
Nuneaton Borough
  • Leroy Lita 30'
  • Owen Oseni 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
15:00
Redditch United
  • Daniel King 20'
  • Reece Flanagan 68'
  • Prince Henry 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 279
St Ives Town
  • Jordan Williams 2'
  • Jonny Edwards 35'
  • Michael Richens 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Willem Tomlinson 73'
Att. 507
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 31' (Pen)
  • Nathan Blissett 55'
  • James Carvell 58'
  • Simon Njaria 63'
  • Simon Njaria 76'
5 - 3 Full time
Quorn
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 8'
  • Paddy Webb 50'
  • Paddy Webb 90'
Att. 460
Stourbridge
  • Dexter Walters 12'
  • Jessy Bavanganga 13'
  • Luke Benbow 38'
  • Luke Benbow 88'
  • Luke Benbow 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Mark Cullen 80'
Att. 243
Walsall Wood
  • Matthew Hughes 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 18' (Pen)
Walsall Wood win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 488
Worksop Town
0 - 5 Full time
Mickleover
  • Oliver Greaves 18'
  • Andy Dales 61'
  • MARCUS BARNES 64'
  • Andy Dales 84'
  • Oliver Greaves 89'

Saturday 7 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 172
Anstey Nomads
0 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Jaanai Gordon 44' (Pen)
Att. 178
Ashton United
  • Daniel Cowan 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 57'
Ashton United win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 148
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 3 Full time
Leighton Town
  • Seb Simpson 18'
  • Finlay Brennan 59'
  • Charlie Pattison 86'
Att. 302
Bootle
0 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Mark Cullen 2'
  • Harry Benns 57'
Att. 256
Bradford (Park Avenue)
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Bradford (Park Avenue) win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 342
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Hamish Douglas 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Guiseley
  • Jameel Ible 6'
  • Kallan Murphy 19'
  • Tom Denton 59' (Pen)
Att. 427
Hanley Town
0 - 1 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Hayden Campbell 80'
Att. 216
Harborough Town
  • Amar Sandhu 50'
  • Ben Williams 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Biggleswade
  • Dan Akubuine 59'
Att. 556
Ilkeston Town
  • Jordan Hallam 5'
  • Jordan Hallam 33'
2 - 3 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 17'
  • Daniel Gyasi 29'
  • Daniel Gyasi 84'
Att. 326
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
City of Liverpool FC win 1 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 252
Marske United
  • Adam Boyes 5'
  • Adam Boyes 15'
2 - 4 Full time
Marine
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 7'
  • Sol Solomon 10'
  • Louis White 18'
  • Sol Solomon 84'
Att. 595
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Bedford Town
Att. 418
Morpeth Town
  • Josh Robson 18'
1 - 4 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Michael Donohue 14'
  • Jake Charles 26'
  • Keane Barugh 39'
  • Luke Griffiths 41'
Att. 478
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 6'
  • Danny Earl 15'
  • Danny Earl 51'
  • Adam Bolder 70'
4 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 231
Nuneaton Borough
  • Matthew Stenson 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 305
Quorn
  • Courey Grantham 9'
  • Charlie Marzano 29'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Telford United
Att. 735
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 25'
  • Luca Navarro 39'
  • Luca Navarro 44'
3 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 6'
  • Connor Smith 90'
Att. 485
Stafford Rangers
  • Aaron Braithwaite 8'
  • Tyreece Onyeka 14'
  • Kaiman Anderson 25'
3 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 31'
  • Gurjit Singh 57'
Att. 357
Stratford Town
  • Dan Vann 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 580
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • Jack Redshaw 17'
  • Ryan White 57'
  • Jack Redshaw 75'
Att. 383
Worksop Town
  • Liam Hughes 77'
  • Liam Hughes 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 56'

Friday 6 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 200
Avro
  • Joe Rathbone 45'
  • Kyle Hawley 51'
  • Liam Ellis 72'
  • Ben Wharton 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Warrington Rylands

Latest news

NPL round-up | Saturday 20 April
Northern Premier League - Premier NPL round-up | Saturday 20 April

Radcliffe got their hands on the Northern Premier League trophy on Saturday after their final home game of the season ended in a 1-1 draw against Basford United.

The NPL Show - April 19th
Podcasts The NPL Show - April 19th

Ben welcomes the Champions on this week's Show

Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season

Shepshed Dynamo have confirmed that Damion Beckford-Quailey will step down as manager following the conclusion of the 2023/24 season.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe