Results

Tuesday 31 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 275
Basford United
  • Jordan Hallam 2'
1 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 488
Worksop Town
  • Vaughan Redford 65' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Kallan Murphy 67'

Saturday 28 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 264
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Rylands

Tuesday 24 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 337
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Benns 27'
  • Clive Smith 90' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Adama Sidibeh 14'
  • Mo Touray 45'
Att. 1310
FC United of Manchester
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Joe Adams 49'
  • Lewis Mansell 89'
Att. 384
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Bobby Johnson 34'
  • Declan Howe 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Mitchell Rose 40'
  • Jason Gilchrist 78'
Att. 453
Guiseley
  • Tom Pratt 36'
  • Gabriel Johnson 39'
  • Gabriel Johnson 62'
  • Gabriel Johnson 64'
4 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Darius Osei 13'
  • Sol Solomon 41'
Att. 339
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 55'
  • Jack Redshaw 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 279
Lancaster City
  • Dominic Lawson 5'
  • Dominic Lawson 62'
  • David Norris 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 16'
  • Andrew Johnson 51'
Att. 2459
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 36'
1 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • George Taft 70'
  • Jay Rollins 84'
Att. 492
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 64' (Pen)
  • Jonathon Margetts 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 743
Radcliffe
  • Luca Navarro 4'
  • Jude Oyibo 16'
  • Olly Thornley 35'
3 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Ethan Stewart 3'

Monday 23 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 356
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Chinedu Osadebe 46'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 35'

Saturday 21 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 541
Ashton United
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Lois Maynard 3'
  • Nicky Adams 87'
Att. 507
Basford United
  • Toby Ritzema 5'
1 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Luke Griffiths 11' (Pen)
Att. 1124
Marine
  • Sol Solomon 56'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Dominic Lawson 88'
Att. 452
Morpeth Town
  • Michael Turner 25'
  • Fenton John 33'
2 - 0 Full time
Macclesfield
Att. 514
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 38'
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Jack Baxter 27'
Att. 582
Warrington Rylands
  • Joe Piggott 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 740
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 33'
  • Kitt Nelson 58'
2 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Javelle Clarke 45'
  • Declan Howe 56'
  • Declan Howe 75'
Att. 613
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 45'
  • Luke Hall 56'
  • Luke Hall 65' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Will Longbottom 9' (Pen)

Tuesday 17 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 240
Ashton United
  • Marcus Cusani 29'
  • Alex Byrne 50'
  • Daniel Cowan 79'
  • George Milner 89'
  • James Hardy 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 1444
Marine
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 74'
1 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 45'
  • Tre Pemberton 48'

Saturday 14 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 419
Bradford (Park Avenue)
0 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Fearnley 43'
  • Ryan White 51'
  • Jack Redshaw 76'
Att. 1761
FC United of Manchester
  • Jan Palinkas 1'
  • Luke Griffiths 54'
2 - 5 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Vinnie Steels 9'
  • Michael Turner 40'
  • Michael Turner 43'
  • Jack Foalle 60'
  • Andrew Johnson 85'
Att. 472
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 9'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Matthew Regan 90'
Att. 631
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 38'
  • Jameel Ible 46'
2 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 898
Matlock Town
  • Joshua Barnes 17'
  • Jonathon Margetts 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • David Symington 72'
  • Gregory McCaragher 80'
Att. 1109
Radcliffe
  • Bradley Jackson 21'
  • Josh Hancock 45'
  • Gareth Evans 65'
3 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town

Tuesday 10 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 452
Guiseley
  • Tom Denton 12'
  • Gabriel Johnson 18'
  • Tom Denton 45' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Joe Adams 21'
  • Ben Rydel 28'
Att. 1705
Radcliffe
  • Scott Duxbury 36'
  • Olly Thornley 45'
  • Josh Hancock 61' (Pen)
  • Josh Hancock 64'
4 - 3 Full time
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 4'
  • Neil Kengni 7'
  • Neil Kengni 28'
Att. 427
Warrington Rylands
  • Matthew Regan 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington

Tuesday 3 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 203
Ashton United
  • Jason Gilchrist 18'
  • Daniel Cowan 45'
  • Jason Gilchrist 47'
  • Jason Gilchrist 50'
4 - 3 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Vinnie Steels 66'
  • Andrew Johnson 70'
  • Sam Hodgson 77'
Att. 223
Atherton Collieries
  • Joe Adams 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Jack Redshaw 42'
  • Jack Redshaw 61'
Att. 357
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Javelle Clarke 6'
  • Ashley Jackson 13'
  • Dylan Cogill 17'
  • Hamish Douglas 52'
  • Declan Howe 57'
5 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 23' (Pen)
  • Joshua Barnes 66'
  • Dylan Cogill 68' (OG)

Latest news

NPL round-up | Saturday 20 April
Northern Premier League - Premier NPL round-up | Saturday 20 April

Radcliffe got their hands on the Northern Premier League trophy on Saturday after their final home game of the season ended in a 1-1 draw against Basford United.

The NPL Show - April 19th
Podcasts The NPL Show - April 19th

Ben welcomes the Champions on this week's Show

Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season

Shepshed Dynamo have confirmed that Damion Beckford-Quailey will step down as manager following the conclusion of the 2023/24 season.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe