Results

Saturday 28 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 641
Ashington
  • Craig Spooner 58'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 90'
Att. 228
Bridlington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Lamin Sisawo Danso 40'
Att. 226
Brighouse Town
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Kevin Bastos 31' (Pen)
  • Kevin Bastos 44' (Pen)
Att. 341
Cleethorpes Town
  • Will Annan 74'
1 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Mathew Elsdon 10'
Att. 211
Liversedge
  • Alex Wollerton 8'
  • Nicholas Walker 36' (Pen)
  • Nicholas Walker 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Michael Sweet 45'
  • Kevin Hayes 80'
Att. 202
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 26'
Att. 245
Winterton Rangers
  • Scott Matthews 75'
  • William Sutton 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield

Friday 27 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 229
Newton Aycliffe
  • Cole Kiernan 12'
1 - 4 Full time
Consett
  • Scott Fenwick 16'
  • Jake Orrell 41'
  • Will Shaw 59'
  • Daniel Cameron 68' (OG)

Tuesday 24 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 147
Bridlington Town
  • Jack Walters 18'
  • Lewis Dennison 21'
  • Ali Aydemir 57'
3 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 168
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Revarnelle James 88'

Saturday 21 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 112
Carlton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Elliot Murray 87'
  • Kurtis Turner 90'
Att. 226
Grantham Town
  • Ifyanyi Ofoegbu 9'
  • Luke Hinsley 64'
2 - 3 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Lewis Dennison 77' (Pen)
  • Jack Bulless 80'
  • Andrew Norfolk 83'
Att. 173
Grimsby Borough
  • Edwin Essel 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Paul Grimes 40'
  • Scott Matthews 50'
Att. 518
Stockton Town
  • Michael Sweet 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 45' (Pen)

Tuesday 17 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 262
Carlton Town
  • Alex Hardwick 7'
  • Alex Hardwick 25'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Cameron Johnson 58'

Saturday 14 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 601
Belper Town
  • Cameron Johnson 64' (Pen)
  • Revarnelle James 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 248
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 15'
  • Alexander Phillipson 24'
  • Jack Gibbons 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Zak Atkinson 69'
Att. 362
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 50'
  • Brody Robertson 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
Att. 265
Dunston
  • Michael Pearson 48'
  • Jack Maskell 60'
2 - 3 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Danny East 56' (Pen)
  • Harry Wallis 64'
  • Josh Dennett 81'
Att. 358
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Liversedge
  • Jack Stockdill 90'
Att. 322
Hebburn Town
  • Olly Martin 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 346
Ossett United
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Liam Dinnall-Bateman 72'
  • Niall Davie 90'
Att. 545
Sheffield
  • Adam Watson 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 35' (Pen)
  • Bradley Beatson 77' (OG)
Att. 629
Stockton Town
  • Kevin Hayes 47'
  • Michael Roberts 62'
  • Glen Butterworth 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 235
Winterton Rangers
0 - 4 Full time
Ashington
  • Connor Thomson 6'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 56'
  • Connor Thomson 72' (Pen)
  • Ben Williams 90'

Saturday 7 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 528
Ashington
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Elliot Beddow 55'
  • Michael Sweet 62'
  • Kevin Hayes 89'
  • Thomas Coulthard 90'
Att. 337
Consett
  • Scott Fenwick 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • TJ Ibrahim 86'
  • Janusz Lipka 90'
Att. 192
Grimsby Borough
  • Harvey Tomlinson 6'
  • Jack Richardson 21'
  • Edwin Essel 46'
  • Bailey Adamson 78'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield
Att. 166
Liversedge
  • Alex Wollerton 37'
  • Liam Hardy 45'
  • Name Unknown 69' (OG)
  • Alfie Raw 76' (Pen)
  • Nicholas Walker 84'
5 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Adam Baskerville 90'
Att. 287
Pontefract Collieries
  • Bailey Thompson 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 90'

Friday 6 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 290
Newton Aycliffe
  • Ethan Wood 80'
  • Cieran Jackson 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Olly Martin 33'

Tuesday 3 October 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 306
Consett
  • Arjun Purewal 17'
  • Will Shaw 34'
  • Ben Ramsey 44'
3 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 8'
Att. 168
Ossett United
0 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town

Latest news

FA allocations released for 2024/25 season
General FA allocations released for 2024/25 season

The FA have released the Step 1-6 league allocations for the 2024/25 season as the Northern Premier League welcomes 16 new and familiar names.

New Runcorn Linnets manager appointed
Runcorn Linnets New Runcorn Linnets manager appointed

Runcorn Linnets have announced the appointment of Antony Kay as the club's new manager.

The NPL Show - Review
Podcasts The NPL Show - Review

The Final words of the Season

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe