Results

Saturday 28 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 418
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • William Glennon 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Jordan Wilson 51'
Att. 215
Anstey Nomads
  • Jordan Annable 17'
  • Luis Rose 38'
  • Nyle Blake 40'
3 - 0 Full time
Hinckley LR
Att. 124
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Ben Usher-Shipway 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Liam Murphy 82'
Att. 185
Coleshill Town
  • Sam Fitzgerald 82' (Pen)
  • Ashton Demulder 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Ingrey 16'
Att. 244
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 45'
  • Evan Garnett 45'
  • Evan Garnett 90'
  • Evan Garnett 90' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Jack Ekins-Tyson 38' (Pen)
  • Jamie Sleigh 50'
Att. 129
Lye Town
  • Nathan Kabeya 9'
  • Ben Billingham 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 237
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Shaun Ruzvidzo 8'
  • Kieran Cummings 76'
  • James Shaw 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Connor Tomlinson 28'
  • Toby Hillard 90'
Att. 145
Sporting Khalsa
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Jack Burgess 35'
  • James Tague 89'

Tuesday 24 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 102
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 59'
  • Nyle Blake 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Dilano Reid 7'

Saturday 21 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 215
Bedworth United
0 - 1 Full time
Lye Town
  • Joe Palmer 87' (Pen)
Att. 152
Cambridge City
0 - 3 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Alexander Bradley 40'
  • Alexander Bradley 41'
  • Jai Verma 69'
Att. 101
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 122
Hinckley LR
  • Dominic Brennan 44'
  • Aaron Nuttall 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Harry Craven 31'
Att. 208
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 20'
  • Paddy Webb 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 89'
Att. 277
Rugby Town
  • Daniel Summerfield 29'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 83'
  • Roger Lee 90' (OG)
Att. 226
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Pedro Santos Lima 70'
  • Rhys Hilton 90'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Tuesday 17 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 183
Bedworth United
0 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Paul Malone 28'
Att. 294
Gresley Rovers
  • Christopher Jones 32'
  • Kieran O'Connell 43'
2 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Sam Cartwright 14'
  • Tyler Winters 20'

Saturday 14 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 414
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Dylan Edge 2'
  • William Jones 38'
2 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Ryan Nesbitt 55' (Pen)
Att. 539
Corby Town
  • Daniel Gordon 62'
  • Khristopher Oti 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Leo Stone 22'
  • Jamie Molyneux 28'
  • Jamie Molyneux 71'
Att. 284
Harborough Town
  • Daniel Brookes 45' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Att. 175
Quorn
0 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • David Chapman 37'
  • Gianluca Bucci 62'
Att. 309
Rugby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Tayo Alexander-Tucker 9'
Att. 219
Shepshed Dynamo
  • James Shaw 38'
  • Dylan Reason 72'
2 - 2 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Dylan Parker 20'
  • Matthew Shipman 48' (Pen)
Att. 426
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 46'
  • Wilson Carvalho 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Lewis Allison 90'
Att. 233
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 12'
  • Toumani Sidibe 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Kane Lee 62'
  • Kieran O'Connell 73'
Att. 211
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 167
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 37'
  • Alexander Bradley 52'
  • Kevin Monteiro 86'
  • Joey Butlin 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 13'
  • Tendai Daire 17' (Pen)
  • Tendai Daire 20'

Tuesday 10 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 110
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 2 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Sam Unitt 42'
  • Daniel Gyasi 66'
Att. 221
Harborough Town
  • Paul Malone 4'
  • Kai Tonge 30'
  • Silvano Obeng 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 145
Sporting Khalsa
  • Gurjit Singh 6'
  • Toumani Sidibe 20'
  • Toumani Sidibe 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 85'

Sunday 8 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 274
Cambridge City
  • Mikey Davis 54'
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Saturday 7 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 205
Bedworth United
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Alex McSkeane 58'
Att. 215
Coleshill Town
  • Theo Rowe 43'
  • George Washbourne 54'
  • Theo Rowe 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Loyiso Recci 51' (Pen)
Att. 95
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Khristopher Oti 59'
Att. 427
Gresley Rovers
  • Jamie Sleigh 63'
1 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 148
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 57'
  • Rio Molyneaux 79'
  • Evan Garnett 81' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Samuel Warburton 69'

Wednesday 4 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 390
Corby Town
  • Daniel Gordon 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 53'

Tuesday 3 October 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 164
Bedworth United
0 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 184
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Paul Malone 10'

Latest news

NPL round-up | Saturday 20 April
Northern Premier League - Premier NPL round-up | Saturday 20 April

Radcliffe got their hands on the Northern Premier League trophy on Saturday after their final home game of the season ended in a 1-1 draw against Basford United.

The NPL Show - April 19th
Podcasts The NPL Show - April 19th

Ben welcomes the Champions on this week's Show

Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season

Shepshed Dynamo have confirmed that Damion Beckford-Quailey will step down as manager following the conclusion of the 2023/24 season.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe