Results

Wednesday 29 November 2023

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
South Liverpool
vs
Bootle

Tuesday 28 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 279
Bamber Bridge
  • Ewan Bange 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Luke Hall 58'
Att. 261
Hyde United
  • Harry Ditchfield 13'
  • Harry Bunn 35'
2 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 10'
  • Javelle Clarke 17'
Att. 326
Ilkeston Town
  • Tyrell Waite 24'
1 - 4 Full time
Guiseley
  • Aiden Walker 30'
  • Liam Tongue 37'
  • Tom Denton 40'
  • Tom Pratt 90'
Att. 239
Lancaster City
  • Jamie Mellen 59'
  • Dominic Lawson 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 86'
Att. 906
Marine
  • Nathan Woodthorpe 6'
  • Michael Carberry 32'
  • Sol Solomon 45'
  • Louis White 54'
4 - 4 Full time
Workington
  • Dannen Francis 16'
  • David Symington 28'
  • Steven Rigg 49'
  • Joseph Bunney 81' (Pen)
Att. 422
Stafford Rangers
  • Ethan Stewart 45'
  • Ethan Stewart 51'
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 231
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 66'
  • Bailey Thompson 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Liversedge
  • Nicholas Walker 21'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 230
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Jarvis Wilson 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Michael Harriman 14' (OG)
  • Alexander Bradley 32'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 127
Vauxhall Motors
0 - 3 Full time
Mossley
  • William Shepherd 21'
  • Jack Banister 24'
  • Callum Leigh 71'
Att. 348
Witton Albion
  • Matthew Lowton 21'
1 - 4 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Ahmed Ali 21'
  • Kai Evans 55'
  • Kai Evans 65'
  • Troy Bourne 80'

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Altrincham
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Congleton Town
vs
Runcorn Linnets

Durham Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Newton Aycliffe
vs
Bishop Auckland

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Ashton Town

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Barnoldswick Town
vs
Ossett United

Saturday 25 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 237
Atherton Collieries
  • Sidi Fofana 7'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Jake Charles 69'
  • Alex Byrne 81'
Att. 1480
FC United of Manchester
  • Dontai Gabidon 72'
  • Curtis Jones 89'
2 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Nathan Whitehead 32'
  • Karl Demidh 42'
  • Karl Demidh 68'
Att. 456
Hyde United
  • Harry Bunn 17'
  • Jack Redshaw 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Vinnie Steels 73'
Att. 533
Ilkeston Town
  • Tyrell Waite 37'
  • James Perch 71'
  • Ben Starkie 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Ethan Morgan 79'
Att. 416
Lancaster City
  • Kyle Brownhill 47'
  • Bradley Carroll 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Chinedu Osadebe 23'
  • Chinedu Osadebe 77'
Att. 3034
Macclesfield
  • Lewis Fensome 36'
  • Kane Drummond 40'
  • Leigh Whelan 53' (OG)
  • Alex Curran 66' (Pen)
  • John Rooney 75'
5 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Kallan Murphy 17'
Att. 1014
Radcliffe
  • Josh Hancock 9' (Pen)
  • Luca Navarro 59'
  • Josh Hancock 79' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Edwards 11'
  • Daniel Forbes 64'
Att. 388
Warrington Rylands
  • Adama Sidibeh 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Remaye Campbell 63'
Att. 493
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 77' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Joseph Bunney 90'
Att. 672
Worksop Town
0 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Joseph Ferguson 30'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 411
Ashington
0 - 2 Full time
Liversedge
  • Joseph Walton 45'
  • Alex Wollerton 83'
Att. 401
Belper Town
0 - 3 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 45'
  • Robbie Spence 65'
  • Liam Murray 82'
Att. 247
Brighouse Town
  • Myron Gibbons 81'
1 - 3 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 4'
  • Kevin Hayes 31'
  • Kevin Hayes 71'
Att. 279
Consett
  • Scott Fenwick 59'
  • Jack Gibbons 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Zachary Hill 90'
Att. 163
Grimsby Borough
  • Thomas Hipwell 77'
1 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 6'
  • Gavin Rothery 70'
Att. 128
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 11'
  • Cieran Jackson 64'
  • Jack Raper 89'
  • Liam Adamson 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Ifyanyi Ofoegbu 90'
Att. 335
Ossett United
  • Paddy Miller 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Jack Walters 89'
Att. 380
Sheffield
  • Connor Cutts 24'
  • Rory Coleman 67'
  • Luke Mangham 90'
  • Benni Ndlovu 90'
4 - 4 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Niall Tilsley 15'
  • Danny East 20'
  • Tom Corner 58'
  • Niall Tilsley 81'
Att. 221
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Basile Zottos 5'
  • Charlie Oglesby 68'
2 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 168
Winterton Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Dunston
  • Christopher McDonald 45'
  • Jack Maskell 74'
  • Dale Pearson 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 164
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 30'
  • Freddie Robinson 42'
  • Lewis Gibbens 48'
3 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • George Washbourne 75'
Att. 194
Bedworth United
  • William Grocott 31'
  • Leo Stone 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Albert Lansdowne 82'
Att. 137
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Daniel Gyasi 41'
  • Owen Parry 57'
  • Ben Usher-Shipway 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Gianni Dainty 2'
Att. 516
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 60'
Att. 212
Harborough Town
  • Amar Sandhu 47'
  • Alex Morris 51'
2 - 3 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 16'
  • Kyle Byrne 36'
  • James Tague 82'
Att. 123
Hinckley LR
  • Joseph Lyne 11'
  • Tendai Daire 49'
2 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 127
Lye Town
  • Maxwell Ngbeken 13'
  • Matthew Funge 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Quorn
  • Devon Kelly-Evans 4'
Att. 200
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Pearson Mwangongo 9'
  • Shaquille Master 40'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • William Jones 89' (Pen)
Att. 350
Spalding United
  • Tyler Winters 36'
  • Stacey Freeman 40'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 46'
  • Nathan Stainfield 51'
  • Zayn Hakeem 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 146
Walsall Wood
  • Kevin Monteiro 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Rugby Town

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 186
1874 Northwich
  • Lucas Weir 59'
1 - 2 Full time
Avro
  • Ben Wharton 73'
  • Ben Wharton 89'
Att. 324
City of Liverpool FC
  • Jack Hont 39'
  • Danny Mitchley 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 55'
  • Sean Cooke 78' (Pen)
  • Sean Cooke 80'
Att. 126
Hanley Town
0 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Thomas Peterson 57'
  • Samuel Hughes 62'
Att. 675
Hednesford Town
0 - 4 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 4'
  • Sefton Gonzales 29'
  • Sefton Gonzales 41'
  • Sefton Gonzales 81'
Att. 411
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 15'
  • Rob Stevenson 26'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 34'
  • Thomas Carr 52'
4 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Connor Hughes 90' (Pen)
Att. 121
Newcastle Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 8'
1 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 814
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Jack Irlam 38'
1 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 27'
Att. 345
Trafford
  • Tom Beckett 88'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 44'
  • Joe Woolley 56'
Att. 586
Widnes
  • Jack McGowan 2'
  • Jack McGowan 28'
2 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets

Wednesday 22 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 457
Corby Town
  • Jordan O'Brien 52' (Pen)
  • Jordan O'Brien 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Quorn
  • Anthony Carney 21'
  • Anthony Carney 73'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 90'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 301
Widnes
  • Sean Miller 40'
1 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 77'

Tuesday 21 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 665
Bamber Bridge
  • Ewan Bange 36' (Pen)
  • Jack Baxter 51'
  • Daniel Edwards 65'
3 - 3 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Max Woodcock 5'
  • Charlie Munro 19'
  • Dontai Gabidon 56'
Att. 528
Guiseley
  • Tom Pratt 30'
  • Gabriel Johnson 58'
  • Kallan Murphy 80'
  • Prince Ekpolo 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 359
Ilkeston Town
  • Jamie Walker 11' (Pen)
  • L'Varn Brandy 21'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • James Hardy 19'
  • Nathan Lowe 45'
Att. 2250
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 36'
  • Kane Drummond 51'
  • Kane Drummond 55'
  • Kane Drummond 74' (Pen)
  • Paul Dawson 77'
  • Kane Drummond 80'
6 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 688
Radcliffe
0 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 85' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 303
Belper Town
  • Mason Warren 31' (Pen)
  • Cameron Johnson 56'
  • Kevin Bastos 68'
3 - 4 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Kyle Davis 4'
  • Kyle Davis 20'
  • Kyle Davis 26'
  • Liam Adamson 44'
Att. 255
Ossett United
  • Desmond Amponsah 21'
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Brandon Webster 88'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 237
Harborough Town
  • Jordon Crawford 15'
  • Jordon Crawford 31'
  • Jordon Crawford 36'
  • Jordon Crawford 45' (Pen)
  • Amar Sandhu 68'
  • Johnson Gyamfi 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jac Redhead 84'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 186
Newcastle Town
0 - 1 Full time
Avro
  • Bebeto Antonio Gomes 32'

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Leamington
vs
Rugby Town
19:45
Lye Town
vs
Halesowen Town

East Riding County Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
North Ferriby
vs
Hornsea Town

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 23-24 - Second Round

Att. 126
Lancaster City
3 - 0 Full time
Prestwich Heys

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Warrington Rylands
vs
Litherland REMYCA

North Riding Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

Att. 236
Yarm & Eaglescliffe
4 - 5 Full time
Marske United

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Rossington Main
vs
Worksop Town

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Liversedge
vs
Pontefract Collieries

Saturday 18 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 306
Basford United
0 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 35'
  • David Symington 47'
  • David Symington 85'
Att. 1741
FC United of Manchester
  • Paul Ennis 35'
  • Charlie Munro 46'
  • Declan McLoughlin 90' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Guiseley
  • Joe Stacey 29'
  • Prince Ekpolo 62'
Att. 517
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Dayle Southwell 47'
  • Javelle Clarke 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Connor Shanks 19'
Att. 537
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 28'
  • Sam Hodgson 64' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Zak Goodson 71'
Att. 535
Warrington Rylands
  • Ben Hardcastle 45'
  • Adama Sidibeh 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Vaughan Redford 41' (Pen)
Att. 519
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 25' (Pen)
  • Jerome Greaves 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 293
Bridlington Town
  • James Williamson 21'
  • Lewis Dennison 44'
  • Matthew Dixon 50'
3 - 0 Full time
Consett
Att. 155
Carlton Town
  • Niall Davie 53'
  • Niall Davie 61' (Pen)
  • Niall Davie 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 270
Grantham Town
  • Elliott Walker 71'
1 - 2 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Samuel Aynsley 4'
  • Henry Moore 40'
Att. 742
North Ferriby
0 - 5 Full time
Ashington
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 48'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 50'
  • Connor Thomson 57'
  • Connor Thomson 78' (Pen)
  • Jack Johnson 85' (OG)
Att. 666
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 15'
  • Michael Roberts 20'
  • Kevin Hayes 28'
  • Stephen Thompson 39'
  • Michael Roberts 57'
  • Kevin Hayes 58'
  • Kevin Hayes 63'
7 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Adam Bessadi 71'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 183
Cambridge City
  • Stefan Broccoli 42'
  • Stan Leech 47'
2 - 4 Full time
Lye Town
  • Ryan Bridgewater 17'
  • Joe Palmer 70' (Pen)
  • Joe Palmer 83'
  • Ben Billingham 89'
Att. 145
Coleshill Town
  • Niall Rowe 64'
  • Lewis Collins 68'
2 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Tyler Winters 19'
  • Tyler Winters 26'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 88'
Att. 118
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jac Redhead 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 22' (Pen)
Att. 424
Gresley Rovers
  • Jayden Cotterill 45'
1 - 6 Full time
Corby Town
  • Connor Tomlinson 4'
  • Joe Butterworth 30'
  • Harry Thomas 47'
  • Toby Hillard 48'
  • Connor Tomlinson 53'
  • Dylan Edge 56'
Att. 205
Quorn
  • Cain Noble 18'
  • Jordan Gough 50'
  • Cain Noble 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 303
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 90'
1 - 5 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Harry Sweeney 43'
  • Ben Usher-Shipway 55'
  • Daniel Gyasi 63'
  • John Johnston 87'
  • Owen Parry 90'
Att. 149
Sporting Khalsa
  • Luke Ward 17'
  • Kieron Whittaker 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 219
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Alex McSkeane 58'
  • Kyle Byrne 65'
  • Kyle Byrne 76'
  • James Tague 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 12'
  • Nyle Blake 49'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 424
Avro
0 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 747
Bootle
  • Jake Burton 81'
1 - 3 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Joseph Morley 38'
  • Joseph Morley 77'
  • Joseph Morley 90'
Att. 153
Chasetown
  • Daniel Glover 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 75'
Att. 1102
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Leek Town
  • Marc Grocott 57'
  • Rob Stevenson 62'
  • Thomas Carr 77'
  • Aaron Opoku 89'
Att. 295
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Connor O'Grady 20' (OG)
  • Mason Fawns 87' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Jack Irlam 59'
  • Connor O'Grady 90'
Att. 1025
Prescot Cables
  • Jack Goodwin 14'
  • Kyle Sambor 22'
  • James Foley 41' (Pen)
  • John Murphy 47'
  • James Foley 72'
5 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Tom Beckett 27'
Att. 707
Runcorn Linnets
  • Will Saxon 77'
1 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Second Round

Att. 613
Alfreton Town
  • Jake Day 14'
  • Dylan Mottley-Henry 27'
2 - 4 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Kane Drummond 1'
  • Luke Duffy 63'
  • Alex Curran 74' (Pen)
  • Luke Duffy 83'
15:00
Buxton
  • Connor Kirby 81'
1 - 3 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Callum Schorah 46'
  • Josh Quarless 70'
  • Danny Mitchley 90'
Att. 296
Curzon Ashton
  • Stefan Mols 4'
  • William Hayhurst 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
15:00
Farsley Celtic
  • Ben Atkinson 15' (Pen)
  • Jordan Carroll 87'
2 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jude Oyibo 11'
  • Anthony Dudley 29'
  • Jude Oyibo 42'
  • Jude Oyibo 90'
Att. 653
Harborough Town
0 - 2 Full time
Chelmsford City
  • Callum Jones 7' (Pen)
  • Henry Ochieng 76'
15:00
Hemel Hempstead Town
  • Daniel Powell 36'
1 - 1 Full time
Walsall Wood
Walsall Wood win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 1414
Nantwich Town
0 - 0 Full time
Chester
Nantwich Town win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 582
Stafford Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Brackley Town
Brackley Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.

Wednesday 15 November 2023

Durham Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Stockton Town
vs
Gateshead

Tuesday 14 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 257
Lancaster City
  • Jacob Holland-Wilkinson 43'
  • Daniel Cowan 70' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Sean Newton 48'
Att. 2446
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Remaye Campbell 56' (Pen)
Att. 538
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 17'
  • Jonathon Margetts 21'
  • Jonathon Margetts 29'
3 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 4'
  • Jack Redshaw 75'
Att. 256
Morpeth Town
  • William Jenkins 46'
  • Jack Foalle 51'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 49'
  • Jude Oyibo 66'
  • Jordan Hulme 88'
Att. 618
Worksop Town
  • Paul Green 38'
  • Paul Green 48'
  • Luke Hall 76'
  • Hamza Bencherif 90'
  • Luke Hall 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 355
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 21'
  • Josh Dennett 27'
  • Josh Dennett 35'
  • Josh Whitley 67'
4 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Luke Hinsley 61'
  • Chris Salt 78'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 270
Gresley Rovers
0 - 6 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Jordon Crawford 14'
  • Joel Carta 68'
  • Alex Morris 77'
  • Daniel Forbes 83'
  • Amar Sandhu 90'
  • Amar Sandhu 90'
Att. 129
Lye Town
0 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 17'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 508
Runcorn Linnets
  • Oliver Molloy 26'
  • Oliver Molloy 43'
  • Jacques Welsh 50'
  • Lewis Doyle 75'
  • Will Saxon 84'
5 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 507
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 8'
  • Michael Grogan 45' (OG)
  • Connor O'Grady 76'
  • Aaron Dwyer 78'
4 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 32' (Pen)
  • Adam Rooney 37'

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Alvechurch
vs
Boldmere St Michaels

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Coventry Sphinx
vs
Nuneaton Borough

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Runcorn Town

Durham Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:30
Consett
vs
Eastington Colliery

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Bacup Borough

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Elite AFC
vs
Sheffield FC

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Dinnington Town

Walsall Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Darlaston Town 1874

Monday 13 November 2023

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Coleshill Town
vs
Redditch United

Saturday 11 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 470
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Scarborough 42'
  • Sam Billington 47'
  • Daniel Edwards 62'
  • Daniel Edwards 70'
  • Olatunde Bayode 81'
5 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Remaye Campbell 54'
  • Jordan Hallam 77'
15:00
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Myles La Bastide 4'
  • Myles La Bastide 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • John Johnston 55'
  • Jonathon Margetts 71'
  • Ioan Evans 85'
Att. 582
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 4'
  • Aiden Walker 23'
  • Gabriel Johnson 45' (Pen)
  • Gabriel Johnson 70'
4 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 14'
  • Jamie Devitt 45' (Pen)
  • David Symington 58'
15:00
Ilkeston Town
0 - 1 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Adama Sidibeh 81'
Att. 1000
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 3002
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 22'
  • Alex Curran 32' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 35'
15:00
Marine
  • Louis White 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Sean Newton 45'
Att. 1049
Radcliffe
  • Anthony Dudley 29'
1 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 578
Stafford Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 45'
  • Liam Noble 61'
  • Fenton John 72'
Att. 615
Worksop Town
  • Regan Hutchinson 8'
  • Jay Rollins 52'
  • Aleksandrs Starcenko 71'
  • Colin Daniel 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Nathan Caine 61'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 511
Ashington
  • Connor Thomson 5'
  • Daniel Maguire 7'
  • Oliver Thompson 49'
  • Connor Thomson 54'
4 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 451
Belper Town
  • Phil Watt 19'
1 - 0 Full time
Liversedge
Att. 196
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 19'
  • Cameron Redford 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Harry Lewis 63'
  • Josh Walker 90'
Att. 332
Consett
  • Will Shaw 6'
  • Ben Ramsey 8'
  • Scott Fenwick 10' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Harry Lovick 83'
  • Elliott Walker 90'
Att. 124
Grimsby Borough
  • Thomas Hipwell 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Dunston
  • Jordan Lamb 41'
  • Jack Walker 53'
Att. 140
Newton Aycliffe
  • Jake Petitjean 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Lewis Dennison 70'
Att. 283
Ossett United
  • Janusz Lipka 45'
  • Corey Gregory 51'
  • Corey Gregory 86' (Pen)
  • Rafa Ferreira 89'
4 - 4 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Dean Briggs 8'
  • Robbie Spence 10'
  • Amar Purewal 30'
  • Corey Gregory 90' (OG)
Att. 459
Sheffield
0 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 10'
  • Kevin Hayes 89' (Pen)
Att. 272
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Levi Tarbotton 14'
Att. 263
Winterton Rangers
  • Owen Vincent 85'
1 - 4 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Bailey Thompson 10'
  • Bailey Thompson 15'
  • Adam Haw 52'
  • Jack Boyle 84' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Anstey Nomads
  • Andy Mandjoba 28'
  • Corey Armeni 51'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Tejan Thomas 85'
Att. 184
Bedworth United
0 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 51'
  • Rio Molyneaux 84'
Att. 113
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 6'
  • Owen Parry 34' (Pen)
  • Owen Parry 45'
  • Ben Usher-Shipway 63'
4 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 567
Corby Town
  • Jack Keeble 45'
  • Daniel Gordon 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 41'
  • Rhys Hilton 60'
Att. 239
Harborough Town
  • Kai Tonge 81'
  • Dodzi Agbenu 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 54'
  • Andre Williams 62'
  • Aaron Nuttall 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Niall Rowe 3'
  • Harry Higginson 90'
Att. 160
Lye Town
  • Lee Chilton 58'
  • Nathan Kabeya 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 203
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Shaun Ruzvidzo 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Silvano Obeng 42'
  • Jordan Wilson 55'
Att. 382
Spalding United
  • Sam Cartwright 51'
  • James Clifton 83' (Pen)
  • James Clifton 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Quorn
  • Courey Grantham 72'
15:00
Walsall Wood
  • Joe Fitzpatrick 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Leo Brown 43'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 359
1874 Northwich
0 - 4 Full time
Bootle
  • Thomas Peterson 35'
  • Ben Hodkinson 45'
  • Ben Hodkinson 80'
  • Thomas Peterson 81'
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 59' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 111
Hanley Town
  • Ryan Shotton 77'
  • Kieran Brown 83'
2 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 607
Hednesford Town
0 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lucas Yeomans 15' (OG)
  • John Murphy 89'
Att. 442
Leek Town
  • Aaron Opoku 14'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 85'
  • Thomas Carr 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Avro
  • Louis Potts 27'
  • Jack Anderton 45'
  • Louis Potts 69'
  • Bebeto Antonio Gomes 72'
Att. 531
Mossley
0 - 3 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Lewis Doyle 5'
  • Oliver Molloy 20'
  • Oliver Molloy 45'
Att. 412
Newcastle Town
  • Tommy Van Der Laan 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Harry Brazell 57'
  • Connor Hughes 74'
Att. 847
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Max Harrop 43' (Pen)
  • Darius Osei 90'
  • Jack Irlam 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 8'
  • Byron Harrison 51'
Att. 444
Trafford
0 - 1 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Ben Holmes 11'
Att. 193
Widnes
  • Louis Isherwood 41'
  • James Steele 51'
2 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic

Tuesday 7 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 294
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Bradley Fewster 13'
  • Junior Mondal 68'
Att. 435
Worksop Town
  • Paul Green 1'
  • Liam Hughes 7'
  • Jay Rollins 20'
  • Vaughan Redford 31'
  • Vaughan Redford 70'
  • Aleksandrs Starcenko 72'
  • Vaughan Redford 82'
7 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 284
Consett
  • Ben Ramsey 37'
  • Will Shaw 53'
  • Ryan McKinnon 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel Gallimore 15'
  • Joshua Venney 90'
Att. 196
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 67'
  • Olly Martin 72'
2 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 134
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Connor Kennedy 65'
Att. 183
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Anthony Lynn 51'
  • Corey Armeni 55'
  • Luis Rose 64'
Att. 279
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Connor Tomlinson 32'
  • Daniel Gordon 73'
Att. 125
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 34'
  • James McGrady 48' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Stefan Broccoli 23'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 582
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 41'
  • Oliver Harrison 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Tyrone Ofori 17'
Att. 287
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Smith 32' (OG)
  • Byron Harrison 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Thomas Peterson 5'
  • Owen Robinson 43' (Pen)

Cumberland Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Dearham United
0 - 5 Full time
Workington

Manchester Premier Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Trafford
3 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 196
Newark & Sherwood FC
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town

Walsall Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Brocton
1 - 4 Full time
Walsall Wood

Saturday 4 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 255
Ashton United
  • Alex Byrne 10'
  • Jason Gilchrist 67'
2 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Michael Potts 5'
  • Christopher Churchman 21'
Att. 252
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Thompson 49'
  • Enoch Lusiama 75'
2 - 3 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Alex Marshall 8'
  • Jamie Walker 81' (Pen)
  • Ben Starkie 90'
Att. 337
Basford United
  • Jordan Hallam 40'
  • Jordan Hallam 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Att. 1711
FC United of Manchester
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 32'
  • Matthew Fearnley 48'
Att. 502
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 58'
1 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 661
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 13'
  • Jonathon Margetts 29' (Pen)
  • Jonathon Margetts 38'
  • Jonathon Margetts 55'
4 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 461
Warrington Rylands
0 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 69'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 203
Bridlington Town
  • Benn Lewis 15'
  • Jack Walters 18'
  • Ali Aydemir 74'
  • Ali Aydemir 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 223
Grantham Town
  • Luke Hinsley 51'
  • Greg Smith 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashington
  • Connor Thomson 5' (Pen)
  • Sam Muggleton 53' (OG)
Att. 205
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 30'
  • Daniel Moore 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Harvey Tomlinson 8'
Att. 521
North Ferriby
  • Danny Earl 26'
  • Tom Corner 51'
  • Danny Earl 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 13'
Att. 262
Pontefract Collieries
  • Bailey Thompson 14'
  • Adam Haw 89' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Myron Gibbons 16'
  • Mohammad Qasim 55'